Buy/Sell/Trade: Video Source Items
|
FS: Modded/Modchip PS2 Playstation 2 Console Bundle/LOT Posted 5/14/13 at 5:44pm by rdb4133 (0) Hello everyone! I currently have the following item(s) below for sale. My Heatware is "rdb4133" but unfortunately I only have +1 there right now but I have sold on AnandTech Forums to: clok1966 &... | For Sale $90 (USD) Bumped: 14 hours, 50 minutes ago Views: 36 Replies: 0 | |
|
Darbee Darblet Posted Yesterday at 12:33 pm by Darrin (+1) Darbee Darblet with VERY light use for sale. In EXCELLENT condition!! Photo is "Stock" photo. | For Sale $250 (USD) Views: 46 Replies: 0 | |
|
Pioneer BDP-320 Blu-ray Player Posted Yesterday at 8:25 am by Stevetd (+13) $59.00 plus shipping. I bought this in a sealed box from a fellow AVSer and I don't think that I played two full movies on it before replacing it with a Sony 5000ES. I've installed the latest... | For Sale $59 (USD) Views: 16 Replies: 0 | |
|
Denon DBT-3313UDCI Like New Posted 4/24/13 at 10:17am by a1usedcomp (0) Denon DBT-3313UDCI Universal 3D Home Theater Blu Ray DVD-A SACD Player
Bought New On Dec 18 2012 600.00 Plus Shipping
http://www.crutchfield.com/p_033DBT3313/Denon-DBT-3313UDCI.html?showAll=N... | For Sale $600 (USD) Bumped: 2 days, 15 hours ago Views: 220 Replies: 0 | |
|
Sony DHG-HDD250 HD DVR Posted 3/19/13 at 9:35pm by RonAlam (+3) buried in basement, never really used it. Has some scuffs but works perfectly. Send me an offer. $25 ground shipping to CONUS | For Sale $1 (USD) Bumped: 5 days, 12 hours ago Views: 136 Replies: 0 | |
|
A few HD players players... Posted 11/4/12 at 9:55am by RonAlam (+3) Panasonic DMP-BDT310 3D blu ray player w/dual HDMI output
Samsung BDP1200
Samsung BDUP5000
Toshiba HD-A35
Toshiba HD-XA1
All units are in perfect working order, updated to latest firmware and come... | For Sale $1 (USD) Bumped: 5 days, 12 hours ago Views: 505 Replies: 0 | |
| For Sale $950 (USD) Views: 146 Replies: 3 | ||
|
Lumagen Radiance XD Posted 5/16/13 at 9:07pm by Jim Addy (0) I’m an ISF certified calibrator so I purchased this to do my calibrating (as a pattern generator) and show off the capabilities of the Radiance. Due to its size and weight, my back muscles have... | For Sale $1,700 (USD) Views: 53 Replies: 0 | |
|
lg bd590 free shipping Posted 4/8/13 at 4:55pm by losservatore (0) like new condition includes remote and power plug
For more info check the link
http://www.lg.com/us/blu-ray-players/lg-BD590-blu-ray-dvd-player
| For Sale $95 (USD) Bumped: 1 week, 4 days ago Views: 101 Replies: 1 | |
|
DVDO iScan Pro video processor -mint, retro gaming, works great with PS2, Xbox, Nintendo, etc Posted 4/21/13 at 11:34am by gonnapena (0) I bought this unit a couple years after it came out and used it for two years before retiring it to my office so it's in excellent condition. I thought I would use it again with my PS2 and Nintendo... | For Sale $90 (USD) Bumped: 1 week, 5 days ago Views: 80 Replies: 0 | |
|
Speco Technologies dvr-4tl/160 for sale Posted 5/13/13 at 8:58am by MasterChief0624 (0) Hey guys/gals,
I'm moving so I have a speco technologies dvr-4tl/160 for sale and it's in great condition. I'm selling it just because i need the cash so the price is very flexible.
You can text... | For Sale $250 (USD) Views: 26 Replies: 1 | |
|
Panasonic DMR-E95 DVR Posted 5/11/13 at 7:59am by rkg22 (0)
Panasonic DMR-E95 DVR - excellent condition
I am the original owner.
Included items - original OEM remote, original OEM 2nd remote, original shipping box, owner's manual, and service... | For Sale $200 (USD) Views: 29 Replies: 0 | |
|
Oppo BDP-95 SOLD Posted 4/13/13 at 3:45pm by DVD MAN (0) PRICE DROP!!!This is a lightly used OPPO BDP-95 Blu-Ray play that is in excellent mechanical and cosmetic shape. It is a fantastic machine!
Originally purchased from Stevens Audio in June 18 2012,... | For Sale $700 (USD) Bumped: 2 weeks, 2 days ago Views: 219 Replies: 0 | |
|
Philips DVD-963SA SACD/DVD player with CD upsampling Posted 4/23/13 at 12:00pm by dariusf (0) Hi, I got this player brand new when it was released a few years ago after reading lots of great reviews. Once I got another player I no longer used this and kept it in storage. Might as well find... | For Sale $160 (USD) Bumped: 3 weeks, 4 days ago Views: 101 Replies: 0 | |
|
Sony Playstation 3 (Original Model) w/ games Posted 4/30/13 at 8:56am by Kris Deering (+8) Selling a barely used Playstation 3. This is the original model that includes full SACD playback and backwards compatibility with PS2 games. Also includes the bluetooth remote control. Games... | For Sale $225 (USD) Views: 54 Replies: 0 | |
|
Lumagen DVI HD Video Processor Posted 4/28/13 at 11:22am by viator092 (0) Excellent condition Lumagen DVI HD Processor. If you are looking for one I'm sure you know about them. I'm barely literate when it comes to processors. The Lumagen site has a manual for download... | For Sale $110 (USD) Views: 80 Replies: 0 | |
|
Panansonic DMP-BDT500Blu-ray player Posted 4/27/13 at 2:41pm by jroptop (0) Im selling my Panasonic DMP-BDT500 player in new condition,basically used it to watch 2 movies,and a handful of streaming on netflix,everything is included,original box,manual,remote,a/vcables and... | For Sale $280 (USD) Views: 43 Replies: 0 | |
|
WTB: any OPPO Blu-ray player Posted 10/18/12 at 6:15pm by ntrinh03 (+9) Hey all,
Looking for an Oppo Blu-ray player. Ideally, I'd like a BDP-83, BDP-93, or BDP-103 with box and accessories, but will take pretty much anything. Please let me know what you have.
Thanks! | Wanted $1 (USD) Bumped: 4/25/13 Views: 658 Replies: 6 | |
|
Lumagen Radiance XD Video Processor for sale Posted 4/24/13 at 4:46pm by w219cls55 (0) I am selling my Lumagen Radiance Video Processor. I used this in my theater set up, but I recently purchased a SONY XBR tv and have decided to sell this along with my JVC DLA-RS20 so I do not have... | For Sale $1,200 (USD) Views: 176 Replies: 0 | |
|
Sony SLV-M20HF HI-FI VCR Player w/ 007 VHS Box Set Posted 4/24/13 at 11:13am by beekr25 (0) I am selling my Sony SLV -M20HF VCR with all my VHS Tapes.
VHS Collection
James Bond Box Set
Black Hole
Highlander
Masters of the Universe
The Endless Summer
2001 A space Odyssey
Sony VCR comes... | For Sale $100 (USD) Views: 39 Replies: 0 | |
|
Denon DVD-3800 Posted 4/24/13 at 11:12am by beekr25 (0) I am selling my Denon DVD-3800. Comes with remote, original box and all original paperwork. See the pictures for details or email me with any questions.
Product Description
Progressive Scan... | For Sale or Trade $250 (USD) Views: 46 Replies: 0 | |
|
James Reid Posted 4/22/13 at 3:57pm by cardoski (0) Looking to buy a Radiance Mini-3D . I am in Canada and will of course pay for shipping. | Wanted $500 (USD) Views: 28 Replies: 0 | |
|
Oppo BDP-103 or Panasonic DMP-BDT500 Posted 4/21/13 at 4:13pm by Inspector 24 (0) WTB
I'm looking to replace my older Panasonic BRP, would like to grab either one of these:
Panasonic DMP-BDT500 or Oppo BDP-103
If you've got one in good shape, preferably with the original... | Wanted $200 (USD) Views: 143 Replies: 0 | |
|
Panasonic DMP-BDT310 3D Blu-Ray Player Posted 4/18/13 at 3:07pm by Farid Solis (0) I am selling a Panasonic 3D Blu-ray player in like new condition. In perfect work condition absolutely nothing wrong what so ever. Wifi built in with apps like Netflix, Skype, Vudu, Amazon... | For Sale $100 (USD) Views: 103 Replies: 0 | |
|
*Price Reduced*AVFoundry VideoEq Pro Posted 3/24/13 at 8:14am by Citation4444 (0) Perfect condition. Works perfectly. Will ship free to continental USA. Prefer PayPal. | For Sale $300 (USD) Bumped: 4/17/13 Views: 175 Replies: 1 | |
|
Oppo BPD-93 Like new Posted 4/8/13 at 12:39pm by boblinds (0) I have a pristine BDP-93 with all the original materials, accessories and packaging. One owner in a smoke-free environment. Treated with anal-retentive care.
I've gone with an HTPC-based... | For Sale $500 (USD) Views: 211 Replies: 4 | |
|
Sony DHG-HDD250's for sale Posted 4/7/13 at 1:51am by gwsmith (0) Have for sale two (2) Sony DHG-HDD250's in good working order and excellent cosmetic condition. Includes a total of four (4) OEM remotes, one of them brand new never used. Both DVR's were in... | For Sale $150 (USD) Views: 53 Replies: 0 | |
|
Dennon 3800 BDCI Blu-ray Player Posted 4/5/13 at 3:01am by evilaviator (0) Great player. Will ship anywhere within the US. PM me if interested.
Jason | For Sale $300 (USD) Views: 86 Replies: 0 | |
|
PCH A-210, Great Shape Posted 4/3/13 at 10:41am by stepmback (+2) No longer need my PCH A-210 and am looking to sell. It has been unplugged and in a box for over a year and figure I better sell it. I no longer have the original box, but have the device, power... | For Sale $100 (USD) Views: 90 Replies: 1 | |
|
Toshiba HD-XA2 HD DVD Player with movies....Mint!........ SOLD! Posted 4/2/13 at 12:51pm by bwclark (0) For sale is a Toshiba HD-XA2 HD DVD player. It is in immaculate condition, especially for its age. The front panel is without blemishes. Player is already loaded with Toshiba's firmware... | For Sale $99 (USD) Views: 172 Replies: 2 | |
|
Denon DVD-1920 Posted 4/1/13 at 1:36pm by toddnappi (0) Good condition Denon DVD-1920. Plays SACDs as well. Free for local pickup in Collingswood, NJ else pay shipping. Else I'll just take it to electronic recycling in a few weeks. | For Sale $0.00 (USD) Views: 80 Replies: 0 | |
|
Popcorn Hour A-210 Posted 4/1/13 at 1:27pm by toddnappi (0) Popcorn Hour A-210, has been sitting unused for a few months so time to clean out the closet. Like new, with box and all original accessories.
Nice streamer, has by far the best file support of... | For Sale $100 (USD) Views: 105 Replies: 1 | |
|
Linear power module for Cambridge Azur Blu ray player Posted 3/31/13 at 10:27pm by Lee Jaehong (0) I have linear power module for Cambridge Azur Blu ray players.
The 751 BD and new 752 BD work great with this LPM.
Specify which voltage you want 110-117V or 220-240V.
I can send you through... | For Sale $239 (USD) Views: 89 Replies: 0 | |
|
ReadyNAS Ultra 6 Plus - Mint Posted 3/26/13 at 1:22pm by inter8d (0) Mint ReadyNAS Ultra 6 Plus file server...
6 Bays for up to 24TB of storage. X-Raid2 allows for easy expandability. Throw in whatever drives you have available and the unit will make the most of... | For Sale $700 (USD) Views: 125 Replies: 0 | |
|
DVDO iScan HD video processor Posted 3/21/13 at 9:32am by Untuned (0) DVDO iScan HD for sale: $80 each plus the cost of shipping.
I have two DVDO iScan HD video processors I would like to sell. Each has the remote and power supply, one even has the original box. ... | For Sale or Trade $80 (USD) Views: 205 Replies: 1 | |
|
Oppo BDP-83 Blu-ray Player w/installed region free mod for both BDs and DVDs Posted 3/19/13 at 1:11pm by Neo_Reloaded (0) Oppo BDP-83 Blu-ray Player, hardware modified to be region free for both DVDs and Blu-rays. One of the player's normal features is converting between PAL and NTSC, and with the hardware... | For Sale $300 (USD) Views: 181 Replies: 0 | |
|
Binary 4x4 HDMI Matrix switch Posted 3/18/13 at 11:53am by brooksmya (0) For sale -
A brand new never used Binary 4x4 HDMI matrix switch. Box only opened to take pictures. I purchased this matrix switch to use in my system. After some changes in design, I went a... | For Sale $999 (USD) Views: 181 Replies: 0 | |
|
DUNE MEDIA STREAMER B-1 Posted 3/17/13 at 5:15pm by met64 (+2) Recently switched to MAC OS and as such can't use Yadis or Zappiti. I just bought a Roku3 and am using Plex and works great for my needs. I bought this from Mike @ Duneplayer.com and have used... | For Sale $260 (USD) Views: 170 Replies: 1 | |
|
Toshiba HD-XA2KN HD-DVD Player [Reduced Again] Posted 10/29/12 at 1:21am by Dizzy49 (+4) I am selling my beloved Toshiba HD-XA2KN HD-DVD player. Times are tough, and I need to let this go to pay the bills. I'll ship anywhere in the US at buyer's cost.
It comes with original remote... | For Sale $100 (USD) Bumped: 3/16/13 Views: 484 Replies: 0 | |
|
BDP-S350 SONY BLU RAY PLAYER + BLU RAY MOVIES Posted 3/13/13 at 10:42am by Mineo29 (0) Please check out my auction. If i get a offer for $60 i will close the auction. Thanks
http://www.ebay.com/itm/Sony-BDP-S350-Blu-Ray-Player-With-Blu-Ray-Movies-/251242346110?
| For Sale $60 (USD) Views: 116 Replies: 0 | |
|
Popcorn Hour PCH-A210 Posted 3/10/13 at 11:57am by GusGus748s (0) I've got a PCH-A210 for sale. I do not have the original box or manual. I will have to ship it in a different box.
What's included:
- The PCH-A210 unit
- HDMI cable
- 12FT cat5e ethernet cable
-... | For Sale $130 (USD) Views: 157 Replies: 2 | |
|
Escient Fireball DVD-M100 Posted 3/2/13 at 8:00am by theDanGregory (0) I have a used Escient Fireball DVD-M100 for sale. Unit is fully functional and in great shape. Remote in included. Pictures available upon request. | For Sale $399 (USD) Bumped: 3/7/13 Views: 106 Replies: 0 | |
|
WTB or Trade for BDP-103 Posted 3/6/13 at 7:07am by beastaudio (+4) Looking for a new or lightly used BDP-103. I have several things for sale right now, but main items I would trade to get the 103 would be:
Denon 3311
Denon 1611-UD
Exodus tempest x-2 drivers... | For Sale $0.01 (USD) Views: 117 Replies: 0 | |
|
OPPO 103/93 and 105/05 Linear power module. Posted 3/5/13 at 5:20pm by Lee Jaehong (0) I made linear power supply module (LPM) for OOPO 105/95 and OPPO 93/103 .
They are 1:1 exact matching size of original swiching power module (SPM ) board.
They are fully assembled, soldered and... | For Sale $239 (USD) Views: 331 Replies: 0 | |
|
Prodigy Xtreaner 1186 realtek Posted 3/5/13 at 1:40pm by Metric (+8) This unit, very little use, just doesnt do what I want it to do (doesnt seem to handle 3d iso accross network - only local disk).
http://www.xtreamer.net/xtreamer-prodigy-upgraded/
$150 plus $10... | For Sale $150 (USD) Views: 69 Replies: 0 | |
|
Zinwell Bright-View BLS-2000 Processor Posted 3/5/13 at 9:38am by balboarules (0) Unit is basically brand new, I ordered it, but it was not what I needed, mint brand new condition
75.00 delivered paypal is fine, will not charge the 3% | For Sale $75 (USD) Views: 79 Replies: 0 | |
|
3d bee trainer - price reduced Posted 7/27/12 at 12:21pm by ccotenj (+30) 3dbee trainer. Used a lot for first month, doesn't get used now.
Functionally perfect.
Price reduced to $250. $350 shipped, CONUS only. PayPal only.
Thanks for looking. Please see my other... | For Sale $250 (USD) Bumped: 3/4/13 Views: 318 Replies: 0 | |
|
Nextcomm R5000-HD Posted 3/3/13 at 7:52am by Kbilinsky (0) After many years of bit perfect HD recording of Star Choice / Shaw Direct, I am selling my Nextcom modified DSR505HD with R5000-HD.
The R5000 modification was never the budget solution for... | For Sale $250 (USD) Views: 67 Replies: 0 | |
|
Oppo OPDV971H DVD Player Non-functioning Posted 2/25/13 at 2:03pm by cal87 (+10) I have a non-functioning Oppo 971H player sitting around.
Put in a disc, and nothing happens. I am no expert, but possibly a bad loader.
Has the old style remote, original box. I gave the newer... | For Sale $0.01 (USD) Views: 81 Replies: 0 | |
|
Tivo Series 3 with Lifetime Service and Brand New Wireless Adapter Posted 1/28/13 at 9:32am by insomniac99 (+1) Selling my Tivo Series 3 DVR unit. Stock in every way (no mods). Excellent condition and runs flawlessly. Has the lifetime service option.
Includes original box, docs and all... | For Sale $400 (USD) Bumped: 2/21/13 Views: 242 Replies: 0 |
- Video Source Items























