Teco Television - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 08-23-2013, 06:32 AM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
Kardec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello, I'm new to this site, but I'm looking for how to gain access to the service menu on a Teco TA3296RV, I've searched for the past couple of hours, but can't find anything


Regards
Kardec
Kardec is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 08-23-2013, 07:33 AM
Senior Member
 
Wouter73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Posts: 324
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Hi, I can't help you with that, but out of curiosity, why would you want to access the service menu?
Wouter73 is offline  
Reply Display Calibration

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off