The Official AVS Xbox Team Game Forum Thread! - Page 8 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 03-01-2010, 12:26 AM
Member
 
agustus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 160
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a question. I read somewhere that you could load up the disc into the 360. Is this true? If it's true, how do you do it?
agustus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 03-05-2010, 12:05 AM
Newbie
 
Vader34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can anyone help me with this I know enough but on this I'm stumped.I want to hook my Xbox to my 3d enabled plasma from what I see I need to go like this xbox-cpu-tv.
Vader34 is offline  
Old 03-05-2010, 12:07 AM
Newbie
 
Vader34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yeah put the disk in and when you play it it has an area where it will ask you if you want to copy it.
Vader34 is offline  
Old 03-05-2010, 12:08 AM
Newbie
 
Vader34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can anyone help me with this I know enough but on this I'm stumped.I want to hook my Xbox to my 3d enabled plasma from what I see I need to go like this xbox-cpu-tv.
Vader34 is offline  
Old 10-07-2010, 05:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
rudubb1n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 1,361
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I would check xboxscene for your answers if you didn't get them already.

Come at me Broseph
XBox live GT:Dubs4President
rudubb1n is offline  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off