Radio Shack Component Switch Box - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 01-05-2007, 08:47 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Hi, I'm Joey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: North of Orlando
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has any one tried this Radio Shack Component Switch box for their 360 to HD TV?

Any loss of High Definition TV or 360 picture quality?

Radio Shack Component Switch Box
Hi, I'm Joey is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 01-05-2007, 09:10 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Dahlsim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 3,991
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Had mine for I guess a year now and it works like a champ, no PQ loss.

It was a little strange at 1st on the learn function, like it didn't always fire but then it seemed to almost "break in" and now responds fine to my remote as well.

Family DVD Collection
Insider thread last question? R.I.P.
Nothing will ever be attempted if all possible objections must first be overcome.
Samuel Johnson 1709-1784, British Author
Dahlsim is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 01-05-2007, 12:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lynesjc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: 34.745245, -82.251769
Posts: 1,983
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
I haven't had any problems with mine. Had it 12 months.

Do not let the perfect be the enemy of the good.
XBL & PSN GT: ProjectGemini07

lynesjc is offline  
Reply Xbox Area

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off