PS3 problems and setup issues thread! - Page 91 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2701 of 2925 Old 10-01-2011, 08:02 PM
Newbie
 
evo3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I know this question has been asked before, but I couldn't find my answer.

I have my PS3 connected via HDMI and then my TV to the recevier (H&K AVR55) via optical. I decided to rewatch some Band of Brothers, which have the DTS-HD 5.1 audio. My current settings were not working, so I tinkered until I could get them working.

On my PS3, I had to switch from bitstream to LCPM under BD/DVD Audio Output Format (HDMI)

On the receiver, it will only play with Pro-Logic and not the Dolby digital setting, which had worked with all other Blurays and my connected PC.

I want to be able to play that bluray with the dolby digital setting turned on, on my receiver. Is this possible? When I was tinkering, I could get the menus to play with sound, but not the actual episodes. The aforementioned setting was the only one that worked.

I'm updated to 3.72 on the PS3 and noted that on the 3.70 update "DTS-HD MA, DTS-HD HR decoding/bit stream output (or lossless audio) will be supported while playing Blu-ray 3D movies." But I'm also reading that "fat" PS3s do not do this.

I'm a little confused. Help!
evo3 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2702 of 2925 Old 10-02-2011, 03:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,899
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Fat PS3's are hardware limited to NOT support bitstream for HD audio.
Most TV's will only output 2 ch via it's digital audio out when using a connected device (which is why you are seeing Dolby Pro Logic).
Most TV's do support standard Dolby 5.1 output via it's digital audio out when using the TV's own tuners (QAM, OTA, cable).

I'm guessing your options are:
1. use PS3's optical out to your AVR and settle for standard Dolby/DTS 5.1 audio (non HD)
2. update AVR to an HDMI input version then HDMI out to TV (now you have HD audio)
3. keep it as is with 2 ch Dolby PL audio
toby10 is online now  
post #2703 of 2925 Old 10-03-2011, 01:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
My PS3 won play any disc. I had the ylod and fixed it. And the other day was playing COD for about 4 hrs. ejected disc to watch Transformers on Blu-ray and nothing happened, It shows the blu light on the front, I tried games music and movies. Is the disc drive out??? It ejects and does everything it is supposed to do, but the media doesn't show up on the screen. Any thoughts before I buy a new one? Thank you.
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2704 of 2925 Old 10-03-2011, 01:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
tezster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Mississauga, Canada
Posts: 542
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Sounds like a problem with the laser - look for a local 3rd party store that can fix it for you, or some people have had success replacing it themselves. Check out eBay/youtube/google.
tezster is online now  
post #2705 of 2925 Old 10-03-2011, 03:22 PM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Thanks for the response. I fixed the YLOD my self but would be afraid to mess with the Blu-ray drive. I bet I have over 100 hrs on it since fixing the YLOD. I should of traded it in at gamestop to get a new one for $125, but Mine is an original 20 Gig, and I would like to keep it.
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2706 of 2925 Old 10-04-2011, 11:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: n.j if the world gets an enema the hose will be above us
Posts: 551
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Fat ps3 problem . It has been a faithful companion until today . It takes a long time to shut down and it does not register the disc I put in it as being in the player . What to do ? Could I get my blu ray out somehow ?

build coffins. that's all you'll need. R Neville
jillbrazil is offline  
post #2707 of 2925 Old 10-05-2011, 11:21 AM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jillbrazil View Post

Fat ps3 problem . It has been a faithful companion until today . It takes a long time to shut down and it does not register the disc I put in it as being in the player . What to do ? Could I get my blu ray out somehow ?

I took my drive out and cleaned the lens, plenty of good videos on youtube. It didn't fix my problem though.
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2708 of 2925 Old 10-05-2011, 11:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JukeBox360's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: NY
Posts: 6,654
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by jillbrazil View Post

Fat ps3 problem . It has been a faithful companion until today . It takes a long time to shut down and it does not register the disc I put in it as being in the player . What to do ? Could I get my blu ray out somehow ?

You need a Blu-Ray drive. Same exact thing happen to me. Cost about 80 bucks to fix. You need a brand new one. You can fix the one that is broken.
JukeBox360 is offline  
post #2709 of 2925 Old 10-05-2011, 10:12 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: n.j if the world gets an enema the hose will be above us
Posts: 551
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Thank you kind gentleman . Actually in desperation I went to sony site and they recommended that once the player has shut down to flip the switch above the power cable off for two minutes then switch it on and try again . Short story it worked .

build coffins. that's all you'll need. R Neville
jillbrazil is offline  
post #2710 of 2925 Old 10-09-2011, 08:22 PM
Advanced Member
 
Chief Ediri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 714
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is there anyway you can force the PS3 to display the game in 1080p? I set it to only 480p and 1080p and when I played the BF3 beta, it went straight to 480p. Also NBA 2K12 says it can output a 1080p image, but the game only runs at 720p. Any way o fix this? I want to use my new LCD to it's abilities.
Chief Ediri is offline  
post #2711 of 2925 Old 10-14-2011, 10:06 AM
Newbie
 
aerochip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,
I am setting up a PS3 in a client's corporate jet. The problem we have is that we only have analog inputs to the aircraft system. The PS3 is connected through an analog switching panel and then through the aircraft amplification system, which is made by Baker. The issue is that the Baker system will not pass through any audio from the PS3; video works fine. There is also a Baker DVD that is switched through the same analog switch panel and there is no issue with the audio from that unit, so that tells me that the switch works. There is also not an issue with the PS3 setup as I have tested it with a direct input to an outside monitor/speakers and the audio works fine. The setup is fine as-is if we just use it for gaming (through bluetooth headsets), but is a problem if we want to use the harddisk for saved audio or play blueray movies through it and the aircraft speakers / hardwired headphones. My thinking is that Baker amplifier does not recognize the analog audio input in conjunction with the analog video? Is there a way to trick it into seeing both at the same time? Some kind of hardware addition?? Please keep in mind that there is no other way to physically set up this system, i.e. it has to be an analog connection through the switch box and then to the aircraft amp. Any help here would be most appreciated!
aerochip is offline  
post #2712 of 2925 Old 10-19-2011, 09:29 AM
Advanced Member
 
brakel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Illinois
Posts: 817
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by aerochip View Post

Hi,
I am setting up a PS3 in a client's corporate jet. The problem we have is that we only have analog inputs to the aircraft system. The PS3 is connected through an analog switching panel and then through the aircraft amplification system, which is made by Baker. The issue is that the Baker system will not pass through any audio from the PS3; video works fine. There is also a Baker DVD that is switched through the same analog switch panel and there is no issue with the audio from that unit, so that tells me that the switch works. There is also not an issue with the PS3 setup as I have tested it with a direct input to an outside monitor/speakers and the audio works fine. The setup is fine as-is if we just use it for gaming (through bluetooth headsets), but is a problem if we want to use the harddisk for saved audio or play blueray movies through it and the aircraft speakers / hardwired headphones. My thinking is that Baker amplifier does not recognize the analog audio input in conjunction with the analog video? Is there a way to trick it into seeing both at the same time? Some kind of hardware addition?? Please keep in mind that there is no other way to physically set up this system, i.e. it has to be an analog connection through the switch box and then to the aircraft amp. Any help here would be most appreciated!

I'm sorry that I can't help you but I just wanted to say that I WISH I had this problem!

PSN brakel

brakel is offline  
post #2713 of 2925 Old 10-26-2011, 03:29 PM
Newbie
 
Lambent212's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey there.

I was playing Arkham City this morning and my PS3 died. It's a 160GB Slim, model CECH-2501a.

There was no blinking red light. No blinking yellow light. No beeping. No warning of any kind. The screen just went blank. The red 'standby' light was off, as if the device had lost power somehow.

I unplugged it from the wall and plugged it back in. The red standby light is now back on. I hit the power button and the red light turns green for about 1 second. But nothing else happens, and the light goes dark. Dead. Not in standby -- the device has completely lost power again.

I tried plugging it into another wall socket and the same thing happens. Red standby light returns, but the system loses power as soon as I try to turn it on. It seems to be completely dead. I can't even get it to eject my Batman disc.

Any ideas?
Lambent212 is offline  
post #2714 of 2925 Old 10-26-2011, 05:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lambent212 View Post

Hey there.

I was playing Arkham City this morning and my PS3 died. It's a 160GB Slim, model CECH-2501a.

There was no blinking red light. No blinking yellow light. No beeping. No warning of any kind. The screen just went blank. The red 'standby' light was off, as if the device had lost power somehow.

I unplugged it from the wall and plugged it back in. The red standby light is now back on. I hit the power button and the red light turns green for about 1 second. But nothing else happens, and the light goes dark. Dead. Not in standby -- the device has completely lost power again.

I tried plugging it into another wall socket and the same thing happens. Red standby light returns, but the system loses power as soon as I try to turn it on. It seems to be completely dead. I can't even get it to eject my Batman disc.

Any ideas?

Is this the newest slim on the market??? If so, not a good sign.
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2715 of 2925 Old 10-26-2011, 06:16 PM
Senior Member
 
schnurmac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Portsmouth, Va.
Posts: 435
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lambent212 View Post

Hey there.

I was playing Arkham City this morning and my PS3 died. It's a 160GB Slim, model CECH-2501a.

There was no blinking red light. No blinking yellow light. No beeping. No warning of any kind. The screen just went blank. The red 'standby' light was off, as if the device had lost power somehow.

I unplugged it from the wall and plugged it back in. The red standby light is now back on. I hit the power button and the red light turns green for about 1 second. But nothing else happens, and the light goes dark. Dead. Not in standby -- the device has completely lost power again.

I tried plugging it into another wall socket and the same thing happens. Red standby light returns, but the system loses power as soon as I try to turn it on. It seems to be completely dead. I can't even get it to eject my Batman disc.

Any ideas?

Try getting to system menu before it shuts down. Hold power button down until it turns off. Then hold it down again until you hear one beep then two fast beeps and let the button go. If you can get to it rebuild file system do everything but restore factory settings. Try that and give an update.

PSN ID mitzman
 

schnurmac is offline  
post #2716 of 2925 Old 10-26-2011, 06:52 PM
Newbie
 
Lambent212's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by schnurmac View Post

Try getting to system menu before it shuts down. Hold power button down until it turns off. Then hold it down again until you hear one beep then two fast beeps and let the button go. If you can get to it rebuild file system do everything but restore factory settings. Try that and give an update.

I can't get the thing to turn on at all. When I hit the power button, the red light turns green for a second, but the system doesn't actually start up or even attempt to do so. The light just turns green for a second, and then goes completely out.

Quote:
Originally Posted by kwaidonjin View Post

Is this the newest slim on the market??? If so, not a good sign.

I'm really not sure.
Lambent212 is offline  
post #2717 of 2925 Old 11-02-2011, 01:20 AM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
So when I get my new slim, should I put it on top of a laptop cooling pad W/fans. or should i put it sidweways? Which would be cooler for it, I don't want to deal with this YLOD, which I fixed successfully I might add(stupid Blu ray drive).
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2718 of 2925 Old 11-06-2011, 04:03 PM
Newbie
 
TDogy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am switching from a wireless connection to a wired connection in order to stream HD video in higher quality. The setup looks like this: PC --cat6 ethernet cable-- router -- cat6 ethernet cable -- PS3.

The router is not connected to a modem, I am simply using it to play files from the pc. The PS3 does not need internet.

How do I set this up? The PS3 can't find my media servers. Do I have to change settings in the router or in the ps3?
TDogy is offline  
post #2719 of 2925 Old 11-11-2011, 08:26 AM
Newbie
 
rsullivan8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a PS3 hooked up via hdmi to a Denon AV receiver and out to Panasonic plasma via hdmi. Over the last several months, while playing games (modern warfare), the screen will flicker and I lose video. Screen dispays appears as grey (snow). Audio continues to play. If I shut everything down and start back up, things appear to operate normally. This problem appears to happen randomly. Contacted Sony and they think might be bad HDMI cables. I'm hoping it's not a video card gone bad. Anyone got any thoughts?
rsullivan8 is offline  
post #2720 of 2925 Old 11-12-2011, 02:15 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,899
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsullivan8 View Post

..... Contacted Sony and they think might be bad HDMI cables........

Seems the most logical place to start. Tried that?
toby10 is online now  
post #2721 of 2925 Old 11-12-2011, 03:13 AM
Advanced Member
 
rakstr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: dallas
Posts: 661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsullivan8 View Post

I have a PS3 hooked up via hdmi to a Denon AV receiver and out to Panasonic plasma via hdmi. Over the last several months, while playing games (modern warfare), the screen will flicker and I lose video. Screen dispays appears as grey (snow). Audio continues to play. If I shut everything down and start back up, things appear to operate normally. This problem appears to happen randomly. Contacted Sony and they think might be bad HDMI cables. I'm hoping it's not a video card gone bad. Anyone got any thoughts?

I had the very same issue. I recently moved a FAT PS3 from the theater room to the game room, replacing it with a brand new SLIM, using the same HDMI cable in the location of the old FAT. The new SLIM behaved exactly as you describe until I swapped out the cable. The OLD unit had been operating flawlessly. REALLY Twilight Zone here because I took the old cable to the other room, keeping it paired with the old FAT, and it again performed flawlessly!!!!
rakstr is offline  
post #2722 of 2925 Old 11-13-2011, 08:29 PM
Senior Member
 
machavez00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Phoenix, Az
Posts: 257
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Which is better, bitstream direct or mixed?

machavez00 is offline  
post #2723 of 2925 Old 11-14-2011, 02:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,899
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by machavez00 View Post

Which is better, bitstream direct or mixed?

Are you referring to the audio? What is "mixed"? What do you mean by "better"?
toby10 is online now  
post #2724 of 2925 Old 11-14-2011, 08:02 AM
Senior Member
 
machavez00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Phoenix, Az
Posts: 257
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by toby10 View Post

Are you referring to the audio? What is "mixed"? What do you mean by "better"?

BD Audio Output Format (Optical Digital)
Set the audio output format to use when playing a BD containing audio recorded in Dolby Digital or DTS format. This setting is used when an audio output device is connected to the system via a digital optical cable.
 
Bitstream (Direct) Set to output audio with the original digital signal prioritized.
Bitstream (Mix) Set to output audio that has been mixed with sound effects such as button sounds and then converted to bitstream format.
Linear PCM Set to output audio by converting the digital signal to Linear PCM format.
Hints
If [Bitstream (Direct)] is selected, some portions of the audio content may not be output.
If [Bitstream (Mix)] is selected, audio will be output in Bitstream (Direct) while Blu-ray 3D™ content is being played.

My Yamaha has a menu option that shows bit rate. When I select bitstream direct, DTS shows ≈600kbs When mixed is selected, it shows ≈1.5Mbps This is during BD playback.

machavez00 is offline  
post #2725 of 2925 Old 11-14-2011, 04:12 PM
Senior Member
 
JA Fant's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Prattville AL
Posts: 456
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Hiya Guys,

I am interested in buying a PS3, 1st generation, that plays Blu-Ray discs as well as CD/DVD/SACD. Which model(s) do I seek? 40,60,80GB? Thanks!
JA Fant is offline  
post #2726 of 2925 Old 11-15-2011, 03:10 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,899
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by JA Fant View Post

Hiya Guys,

I am interested in buying a PS3, 1st generation, that plays Blu-Ray discs as well as CD/DVD/SACD. Which model(s) do I seek? 40,60,80GB? Thanks!

http://www.ps3sacd.com/faq.html#_Toc180147566
toby10 is online now  
post #2727 of 2925 Old 11-15-2011, 09:59 AM
Senior Member
 
JA Fant's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Prattville AL
Posts: 456
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Great toby10!
JA Fant is offline  
post #2728 of 2925 Old 11-15-2011, 02:22 PM
Advanced Member
 
kwaidonjin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 945
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I have to say that my Ps3 slime set to bitstream sounds better than my old 20 gig set to lpcm, atleast on my onkyo.
kwaidonjin is offline  
post #2729 of 2925 Old 11-19-2011, 03:04 PM
Newbie
 
DarkYoshi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,
I have a problem, I can access the menu and everything like that, and it even play dvds without a hitch. But for some reason, when I click a game, the Tv goes blank. I can still hear the sound though, so I know it's running. I can fix this by changing outputs on the tv remote to hdmi (or any other output) and back to the PS3 standard cables and the game will show up on the screen, but it'll get aggravating to do it again and again every time I enter (same thing happens when I exit a) game. I think this is a TV problem so here's the model I have:
http://www.bestbuy.ca/en-CA/product/...a7c3503a1ben02
Also, the screen seems a bit blurry (I'm using the cables that came with the PS3 btw), so is there a way I could manually change the resolution? And what's the max resolution the standard cables can do?
Please help, thanks for your time
DarkYoshi is offline  
post #2730 of 2925 Old 11-19-2011, 04:59 PM
Senior Member
 
schnurmac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Portsmouth, Va.
Posts: 435
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkYoshi View Post

Hi,
I have a problem, I can access the menu and everything like that, and it even play dvds without a hitch. But for some reason, when I click a game, the Tv goes blank. I can still hear the sound though, so I know it's running. I can fix this by changing outputs on the tv remote to hdmi (or any other output) and back to the PS3 standard cables and the game will show up on the screen, but it'll get aggravating to do it again and again every time I enter (same thing happens when I exit a) game. I think this is a TV problem so here's the model I have:
http://www.bestbuy.ca/en-CA/product/...a7c3503a1ben02
Also, the screen seems a bit blurry (I'm using the cables that came with the PS3 btw), so is there a way I could manually change the resolution? And what's the max resolution the standard cables can do?
Please help, thanks for your time

Do this to get to the menu.
http://community.us.playstation.com/...art=0&tstart=0
Then do everything except the restore ps3.
You won't loose any of your data. Don't do the restore one!
Then try your game.
The cable comes with the ps3 is only capable of SD signal 480i can't even do P.
Get a HDMI or component set if you want a better picture.
What you got is best it gets with that cord

PSN ID mitzman
 

schnurmac is offline  
Reply PlayStation Area

Tags
Playstation 3 160gb System
Gear in this thread - 160gb by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off