Motorstorm + Six Axis = How? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 Old 01-16-2007, 07:14 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
slide83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Maybe I'm missing something, but how do you configure the Motorstorm Demo so you can use the motion sensing feature of the Six Axis? The "setup" option is disabled it seems...

Thanks
slide83 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 Old 01-16-2007, 07:15 AM
Advanced Member
 
Doctor Krypton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 982
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
It's there. I've used it but I forget exactly what it says. Something like enable motion or something like that.
Doctor Krypton is offline  
post #3 of 5 Old 01-16-2007, 07:17 AM
Member
 
Blitzzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 186
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
press start during the race...it's the last option
Blitzzz is offline  
post #4 of 5 Old 01-16-2007, 07:17 AM
Advanced Member
 
R2-JD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Winnipeg, MB
Posts: 536
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
You have to turn it on by pausing the game and turning it on in the pause menu.

The final version lets you set it in the main menu.

JD

PSN: R2-JD
R2-JD is offline  
post #5 of 5 Old 01-16-2007, 07:21 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
slide83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
cool, thanks
slide83 is offline  
Reply PlayStation Area

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off