Official Panasonic DMP-BD60/80 Owners Thread - Page 221 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #6601 of 8263 Old 02-05-2010, 09:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HMenke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Northern Kentucky (Greater Cincinnati)
Posts: 1,076
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 52
BD60 owners: does the player always output 24fps for Blu-ray and DVD film-based material over HDMI once it is set? Or do you have to keep going back and activating it manually? I have a BD35 and it remains set to 24fps for both DVD and Blu-ray film sources.
HMenke is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #6602 of 8263 Old 02-05-2010, 09:56 PM
Member
 
Ben Franklin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

I think 16Khz is more than enough for this movie

I can see why now. I got Akira in the mail Friday and watched and listened to it using the Japanese Dolby True HD 192 kHz 24 bit track. I don't have a way of telling what sample rate PCM my receiver is inputing from my BD60, but if you can believe the BD60 manual, it is 48 kHz even though I know for a fact that the receiver DACs can handle at least 96 kHz. The Akira sound track is at least 95% sounds without a definite pitch, mostly studio sound effects for explosions and motorcycles, some dialog with the rest being innocuous synthesizer music. It seems pointless to choose something like it for Dolby True HD 192 kHz 24 bit since even if the downsampled result threw out audible information, there is no reason to believe the 192 kHz PCM cacophony would sound better if it were converted to analog directly. If anyone is considering buying an Oppo just to get 192 kHz PCM output, I would advise against it. There is no indication that there will ever be another BD with that kind of space hogging track.
Ben Franklin is offline  
post #6603 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 05:51 AM
Member
 
Jack Baff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The BD60 runs through an Onkyo 606 to the Panasonic 42X1 TV (768 resolution). Great audio with blu-ray.. What might be the best settings for video quality with blu-ray discs? I am currently set on the BD60 to 1080i -- might auto be better?

The TV is calibrated to the sm65 standard, using the Cinema setting. I have the impression that some broadcasts look better than blu-ray movies.
Jack Baff is offline  
post #6604 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 07:33 AM
AVS Special Member
 
moxie1617's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Chicago Metro
Posts: 2,431
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by HMenke View Post

BD60 owners: does the player always output 24fps for Blu-ray and DVD film-based material over HDMI once it is set? Or do you have to keep going back and activating it manually? I have a BD35 and it remains set to 24fps for both DVD and Blu-ray film sources.

Once 24p is set in the HDMI connection, it will retain that setting for BD. For DVD you have to go to Video menu while playing the DVD and select 24P. So for DVD you have to keep going back to activate 24P. For BD it retains the setting.
moxie1617 is offline  
post #6605 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 07:37 AM
AVS Special Member
 
HMenke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Northern Kentucky (Greater Cincinnati)
Posts: 1,076
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 52
Quote:
Originally Posted by moxie1617 View Post

Once 24p is set in the HDMI connection, it will retain that setting for BD. For DVD you have to go to Video menu while playing the DVD and select 24P. So for DVD you have to keep going back to activate 24P. For BD it retains the setting.

Thanks for that information. I had seen that implied but was looking for verification. It seems odd because I don't think my DMP-BD35 behaves that way - it stays on 24fps for DVDs as well.
HMenke is offline  
post #6606 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 07:41 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jack Baff View Post

The BD60 runs through an Onkyo 606 to the Panasonic 42X1 TV (768 resolution). Great audio with blu-ray.. What might be the best settings for video quality with blu-ray discs? I am currently set on the BD60 to 1080i -- might auto be better?

The TV is calibrated to the sm65 standard, using the Cinema setting. I have the impression that some broadcasts look better than blu-ray movies.

Set it at 1080p. This avoids unnecessary conversion from 24p to 60i and back to 60p for the display. Your TV should be capable of accepting 1080p.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6607 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 07:53 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ben Franklin View Post

I can see why now. I got Akira in the mail Friday and watched and listened to it using the Japanese Dolby True HD 192 kHz 24 bit track. I don't have a way of telling what sample rate PCM my receiver is inputing from my BD60, but if you can believe the BD60 manual, it is 48 kHz even though I know for a fact that the receiver DACs can handle at least 96 kHz.

I think it is limited by the processing power of the BD60 to decode full bitrate 192k/24 TrueHD track. Even my $1.5k (back in the days when it was new) receiver has to disable much of its extra processing (DPLIIx) in order to handle the decoding of 192k/24 TrueHD track.

The sound track of Akira is nothing special. It just sounds like any other late night cartoon show. It is a big waste of technology to do a 192/24 track.

And I certainly don't buy the argument that there is night and day difference between 48k and 192k specifically on this disc.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6608 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 08:23 AM
Member
 
Ben Franklin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

I think it is limited by the processing power of the BD60 to decode full bitrate 192k/24 TrueHD track. Even my $1.5k (back in the days when it was new) receiver has to disable much of its extra processing (DPLIIx) in order to handle the decoding of 192k/24 TrueHD track.

My intuition fails me here. You seem to imply that downsampling 192kHz to 48kHz while in Dolby TrueHD format and then converting the result to PCM format requires less horsepower than simply converting to 192kHz PCM and not downsampling. I suppose one would have to really understand the Dolby True format to see why.
Ben Franklin is offline  
post #6609 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 05:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mr. wally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: land of the pumas
Posts: 3,823
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by moxie1617 View Post

Here ya go.

mucho thanks for the help. no it's posted a couple places on this thread but rather spend my time fooling around with the bd than searching this thread.

neflixis our nemesis
mr. wally is offline  
post #6610 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 05:46 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ben Franklin View Post

My intuition fails me here. You seem to imply that downsampling 192kHz to 48kHz while in Dolby TrueHD format and then converting the result to PCM format requires less horsepower than simply converting to 192kHz PCM and not downsampling. I suppose one would have to really understand the Dolby True format to see why.

I don't think it will fully decode to 192khz before downsampling to 48Khz. Panasonic must have used some shortcuts.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6611 of 8263 Old 02-06-2010, 05:50 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by HMenke View Post

Thanks for that information. I had seen that implied but was looking for verification. It seems odd because I don't think my DMP-BD35 behaves that way - it stays on 24fps for DVDs as well.

BD 35 behaves exactly the same way as BD60.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6612 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 08:42 AM
Newbie
 
wickedcold83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Glasgow
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by XEagleDriver View Post

WickedCold,

Please confirm the BD60 is connected to the TV via HDMI for both audio and video. It appears the BD60 is sending most of the dialog to a non-existent center channel, therefore:

In the Setup Menu, under AUDIO, try setting the Downmix to "Stereo" (manual p.34).

Good Luck,
XEagleDriver

XEagleDriver,

Thanks for the response, yes it is connected via HDMI and I have set to audio via HDMI, is that right? I have checked those settings and I have it set to Stereo. I'm not sure what the problem is. Some things are not too bad but others are.

Thanks
wickedcold83 is offline  
post #6613 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 09:47 AM
Senior Member
 
8ohms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Davie, Florida
Posts: 445
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Problem solved. I don't ever give up.

And now I am happy again. The problem was in the settings of the BD60 which when I reconfigured I was able to view the video as well as get the full audio in bitstream through my TX-SR605. After messing around with the component connection to the 605 receiver I accidentally discovered what was the cause of the problem. Seems like it's not the cable, although Monoprice will be making some money off me when I probably really don't need a High Speed 1.3a HDMI cable anymore. Still I will get it cause it was for an excellent price and at some point I am sure I will because it does carry Deep Color and Xvycc signals and higher transmittal rate. So the HDMI 1.2a cable works just as well. And no need for Component connection.

Here is how I fixed the problem for anyone who might have the same issue.

1. Go into "Setup"
2. "TV/ Device Connection"
3. "HDMI Connection"
4. "HDMI Video Mode.......Set to "Off"
5. "HDMI Resolution"..........Set to "Auto"
6. "HDMI Audio Output".......Set to "On
8ohms is offline  
post #6614 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 10:14 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by wickedcold83 View Post

XEagleDriver,

Thanks for the response, yes it is connected via HDMI and I have set to audio via HDMI, is that right? I have checked those settings and I have it set to Stereo. I'm not sure what the problem is. Some things are not too bad but others are.

Thanks

It doesn't sound like there is any problem. Movie sound tracks are intentionally mixed with high dynamics and intended to listen to with a Home Theater setup. If you have to use TV speakers, turn dynamic compression on both the player and TV maybe your only choice. But dynamic compression typically only works for Dolby Digital tracks. DTS/DTS-HD usually doesn't work with dynamic compression IIRC.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6615 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 05:35 PM
Newbie
 
MichaelMcC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hopefully I am not posting a question that has been asked too many times, but here is my question. I am trying to set up my new BD60 running HDMI directly to my TV (works great, love the picture!) and running fiber out to my receiver since it does not have HDMI inputs. Does anyone know if this possible. I have tried some of the user setting but nothing seems to make a difference. Any help would be much appreciated.


One last peice of data that may be of use, my receiver is a Yamaha HTR-5890.
MichaelMcC is offline  
post #6616 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 06:51 PM
Member
 
Cody1811's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 44
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelMcC View Post

Hopefully I am not posting a question that has been asked too many times, but here is my question. I am trying to set up my new BD60 running HDMI directly to my TV (works great, love the picture!) and running fiber out to my receiver since it does not have HDMI inputs. Does anyone know if this possible. I have tried some of the user setting but nothing seems to make a difference. Any help would be much appreciated.


One last peice of data that may be of use, my receiver is a Yamaha HTR-5890.

This is from the owners manual, hopefully this is what you are looking for.

HDMI Audio Output
This setting selects whether or not to output audio from
HDMI.
≥On:

≥Off: When the TV is connected to this unit using an HDMI cable, and this unit
is also connected to other devices, such as an amplifier/receiver using an
optical digital audio cable or a coaxial cable [BD80].
Cody1811 is offline  
post #6617 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 07:01 PM
Newbie
 
MichaelMcC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have tried that (going into function.. other functions.. setup..TV/ Device connection.. HDMI Connection..HDMI Audio Output) and changed it to off. Still having the same problem. Maybe it is a function of the DB80 that does not work on the DB60. I need to try one last option in the troubleshooting process and plug the optical into a known good input (like my XBOX connection on the receiver) but I think all is running correct.

Thank you Cody
MichaelMcC is offline  
post #6618 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 07:52 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelMcC View Post

Hopefully I am not posting a question that has been asked too many times, but here is my question. I am trying to set up my new BD60 running HDMI directly to my TV (works great, love the picture!) and running fiber out to my receiver since it does not have HDMI inputs. Does anyone know if this possible. I have tried some of the user setting but nothing seems to make a difference. Any help would be much appreciated.


One last peice of data that may be of use, my receiver is a Yamaha HTR-5890.

Are you runing optical audio from TV or from player directly?
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6619 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 07:56 PM
Newbie
 
MichaelMcC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am running audio directly from optical out on player to receiver.
MichaelMcC is offline  
post #6620 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 08:03 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelMcC View Post

I am running audio directly from optical out on player to receiver.


So what exactly is your problem. Yes, it is possible to use optical and HDMI at the same time.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6621 of 8263 Old 02-07-2010, 08:22 PM
Newbie
 
MichaelMcC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks guys,

I forgot the first rule of troubleshooting.. plugged into a known good and working good. Now just have to find out why certain ports on receiver are not working. Thank you for all your help.

In the dark dank hole that is where i hide my connections... I found I connected to the output verses the input!!

Thanks to you all,
MichaelMcC is offline  
post #6622 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 10:11 AM
AVS Special Member
 
moviegeek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: CA, USA
Posts: 1,715
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelMcC View Post

Thanks guys,

I forgot the first rule of troubleshooting.. plugged into a known good and working good. Now just have to find out why certain ports on receiver are not working. Thank you for all your help.

In the dark dank hole that is where i hide my connections... I found I connected to the output verses the input!!

Thanks to you all,

That's ok, most of us have suffered from "connectus wrongus".
moviegeek is offline  
post #6623 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 02:08 PM
Member
 
dr.nimzo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by HMenke View Post

BD60 owners: does the player always output 24fps for Blu-ray and DVD film-based material over HDMI once it is set? Or do you have to keep going back and activating it manually? I have a BD35 and it remains set to 24fps for both DVD and Blu-ray film sources.

While 24p is available for playback on the BD60, it is not the default setting. You can change the default playback mode through the settings on the player. Now it is important that your TV is capable of displaying 24p correctly.

"The light that burns twice as bright burns half as long, and you have burned so very, very brightly, Roy." - Dr. Eldon Tyrell
dr.nimzo is offline  
post #6624 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 02:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
moxie1617's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Chicago Metro
Posts: 2,431
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by moxie1617 View Post

That switch I linked to also switches and converts HDMI audio to either an optical or coax Toslink out connection. It's not the standard 4x1 switch, they don't offer a 5x1 switch that will handle the audio conversion/switching. I have one on order and it should be here tomorrow or monday. I'll give you an update then if it works or not.

Well the switch, which also converted HDMI audio to Toslink, worked well as a switch(except the indicators were really bright-glad I don't live close to an airport). However, I could only get stereo out of the Toslink connection. I have a 5 yr old Panny RPTV and can't disable HDMI audio, so the switched components(a Blu-ray player, a Tivo, and a DVD player) will only send stereo because the TV is telling it that it's all it can handle. (God bless HDMI).

I was hoping that for $50 it would work and I could put off buying a new AVR. For those of you that can disable HDMI audio on your TV it should work.

http://www.monoprice.com/products/pr...seq=1&format=2
moxie1617 is offline  
post #6625 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 03:22 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 10,036
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 240 Post(s)
Liked: 250
Quote:
Originally Posted by moxie1617 View Post

Well the switch, which also converted HDMI audio to Toslink, worked well as a switch(except the indicators were really bright-glad I don't live close to an airport). However, I could only get stereo out of the Toslink connection. I have a 5 yr old Panny RPTV and can't disable HDMI audio, so the switched components(a Blu-ray player, a Tivo, and a DVD player) will only send stereo because the TV is telling it that it's all it can handle. (God bless HDMI).

Yeah, I can't see this switch will ever work as promised unless it can produce its own EDID info instead of passing through TV's EDID. However, in order to do that, it has to be a HDCP repeater which means more $$. It will only work if you already has an HDMI receiver (in which case you don't need the optical part), or the TV can accept DD 5.1 input (very rare but do seem to exist) or the source device can override the TV EDID and force the output (I know PS3 can do it, my SA8300 HD DVR can do it. But it is not very common).
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #6626 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 08:15 PM
Member
 
thewooddoctor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I want to be able to stream netflix. Here are my options as I see them:
1. Panny BD60 ($139) + roku ($100)
2. Yet to be released Panny BD65 with netflix ($???)

Not looking to break the bank
thewooddoctor is offline  
post #6627 of 8263 Old 02-08-2010, 08:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
moxie1617's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Chicago Metro
Posts: 2,431
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

Yeah, I can't see this switch will ever work as promised unless it can produce its own EDID info instead of passing through TV's EDID. However, in order to do that, it has to be a HDCP repeater which means more $$. It will only work if you already has an HDMI receiver (in which case you don't need the optical part), or the TV can accept DD 5.1 input (very rare but do seem to exist) or the source device can override the TV EDID and force the output (I know PS3 can do it, my SA8300 HD DVR can do it. But it is not very common).

I should have know better. As soon as I started getting stereo only I knew what the problem was. If I was hooking up a PS3 and the SA8300 I would have been good to go.
moxie1617 is offline  
post #6628 of 8263 Old 02-09-2010, 05:01 AM
Member
 
Cartigan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by thewooddoctor View Post

I want to be able to stream netflix. Here are my options as I see them:
1. Panny BD60 ($139) + roku ($100)
2. Yet to be released Panny BD65 with netflix ($???)

Not looking to break the bank

3. Different player that already supports Netflix streaming.
Cartigan is offline  
post #6629 of 8263 Old 02-09-2010, 06:24 AM
Newbie
 
vinylvin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: MA
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have the BD60 to a Panasonic XR55 receiver (Optical Glass). I choose DTS
Master Audio. While playing I hit the Audio button & it shows DTS Master Audio.
Am I getting lossless Audio?
vinylvin is offline  
post #6630 of 8263 Old 02-09-2010, 06:58 AM
Member
 
Ben Franklin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by vinylvin View Post

I have the BD60 to a Panasonic XR55 receiver (Optical Glass). I choose DTS
Master Audio. While playing I hit the Audio button & it shows DTS Master Audio.
Am I getting lossless Audio?

Well the player is telling you it is decoding lossless audio. However since you are only using an optical cable and not HDMI or the analog connection, the connection to the receiver is losing something so you are not hearing lossless audio.
Ben Franklin is offline  
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Oppo , Oppo Bdp 83 Blu Ray Player , Blu Ray Players , Panasonic Dmp Bd80k Blu Ray Player , Panasonic Dmp Bd60 Blu Ray Disc Player Black , Panasonic

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off