Official Panasonic DMP-BDT110/210/310 Owners Thread - Page 37 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1081 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 10:50 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by workinghard View Post

There was a chart listed correctly that was posted on the page back. Also, I called panasonic yesterday and they confirmed that the 110 does not support mkv via usb, whereas the 210 does.

Great..I was just going to call panasonic.

I found the post with the correct specs..thanks.

They should also fix their website specs when using the comparing thingy. What I did notice is if you look at the specs alone without using the compare thing it shows the correct specs. They should really fix the comparing thing becasue I use that feature alot and assume other people also do.

Just wish they would release the full specs for the 310..who knows might be some really nice feature in there other than the 2 HDMI's which I don't need.


Thanks

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1082 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:11 AM
Newbie
 
ewan766's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seeker2 View Post

Same here. Last night I tried to connect to Netflix using my PS3. It connected without a problem and began playing the movie I selected. However, my 210, which is wired the same way as the PS3, refuses to even load a movie on Netflix.

To me this is a problem with the 210.

If you look at your account on Netflix does the 210 show up under "Manage Netflix ready devices and computers"? My 110 doesn't which is what I presume is the problem. I've retried the setup several times. I get logged in, see my NF queue but can't play anything.
ewan766 is offline  
post #1083 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:16 AM
Member
 
drseid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Fairfax, VA
Posts: 100
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by ewan766 View Post

If you look at your account on Netflix does the 210 show up under "Manage Netflix ready devices and computers"? My 110 doesn't which is what I presume is the problem. I've retried the setup several times. I get logged in, see my NF queue but can't play anything.

That is exactly the problem (this came directly from Netflix) and the reason is on Panasonic's end due to their releasing what amounted to a beta version of the Netflix interface that was not certified by Netflix before release. Hopefully they will have it resolved soon as I know they are working on it.

---Dave

My HT/Music System can be found here:

http://forum.audiogon.com/cgi-bin/fr...iew&1301304581
drseid is offline  
post #1084 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by ewan766 View Post

If you look at your account on Netflix does the 210 show up under "Manage Netflix ready devices and computers"? My 110 doesn't which is what I presume is the problem. I've retried the setup several times. I get logged in, see my NF queue but can't play anything.

I need my Netflix to work and hopefully this gets fixed soon because my new Mits 738 doesn't have netflix and I canceled my Xbox gold account ($49 a year which I hardly use) and Microsoft doesn't let you use Netflix streaming without a Gold account

Anyone who owns a 210 did you get the netflix feature to work ?

Thanks

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
post #1085 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:23 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by drseid View Post

That is exactly the problem (this came directly from Netflix) and the reason is on Panasonic's end due to their releasing what amounted to a beta version of the Netflix interface that was not certified by Netflix before release. Hopefully they will have it resolved soon as I know they are working on it.

So panasonic is working on it..this is good.

Just to be sure..can this bug can be fixed via a update ?

If not I will have to pass on the panny player becasue I can't order something then have to return it to get fixed..just too much trouble.

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
post #1086 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:27 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 16,461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 481
Quote:
Originally Posted by drseid View Post

That is exactly the problem (this came directly from Netflix) and the reason is on Panasonic's end due to their releasing what amounted to a beta version of the Netflix interface that was not certified by Netflix before release. Hopefully they will have it resolved soon as I know they are working on it.

They've actually released two different versions of this same player, both of which worked just fine on my BDT110 (UI navigation could be faster and then there's that "black flash" problem which some of us occasionally see).

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is online now  
post #1087 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:29 AM
Member
 
basehitter3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Blue Rain View Post

I need my Netflix to work and hopefully this gets fixed soon because my new Mits 738 doesn't have netflix and I canceled my Xbox gold account ($49 a year which I hardly use) and Microsoft doesn't let you use Netflix streaming without a Gold account

Anyone who owns a 210 did you get the netflix feature to work ?

Thanks

I got my 210 yesterday and netflix works great over wifi.
basehitter3 is offline  
post #1088 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:33 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by basehitter3 View Post

I got my 210 yesterday and netflix works great over wifi.

Thanks..I might as well just order the 210 and get it over with.

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
post #1089 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 11:39 AM
Member
 
basehitter3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Blue Rain View Post

Thanks..I might as well just order the 210 and get it over with.

I think you should order it - it has exceeded my expectations. I was worried about ordering it from reading this thread, but it turns out all that worrying was for nothing.
basehitter3 is offline  
post #1090 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 12:02 PM
Member
 
drseid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Fairfax, VA
Posts: 100
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Blue Rain View Post

So panasonic is working on it..this is good.

Just to be sure..can this bug can be fixed via a update ?

If not I will have to pass on the panny player becasue I can't order something then have to return it to get fixed..just too much trouble.

Yes, it absolutely should be able to be fixed via firmware update. I guess until it is I should not assume... but I have not heard anything from any party to give me reason to think otherwise. For most it is already working... unfortunately I am one of the minority that still has it not. Taking Netflix out of the equation, the player is still a great value, IMO and I am satisfied overall... especially on the blu-ray playback and load times.

---Dave

My HT/Music System can be found here:

http://forum.audiogon.com/cgi-bin/fr...iew&1301304581
drseid is offline  
post #1091 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 12:34 PM
Advanced Member
 
WolfsBane's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Meridian, Idaho
Posts: 831
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Got my DMP-BDT210 yesterday. Set up was a breeze. Connected to my wireless network and completed network connection check pretty quickly. Blu Ray PQ is fantastic, of course. And DVD up-conversation is outstanding. Its like giving your DVD collection a face lift! Very nice!

Welcome... to the house of Rock and Jazz !
WolfsBane is offline  
post #1092 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 01:40 PM
Member
 
chiapet01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i highly doubt that there's any difference in video support between the 3 different models. the only differences are likely the incremental additions as advertised (ie built-in wifi, touchless open/close for 210, and dual hdmi for 310). i'm fairly certain they all perform identically via usb. as i posted yesterday, i tested different media files (via usb) with my 110p (na/usa), and it played jpg, mp3, and mkv (hit and miss with these, though i only tested <100m size files). and a 210 owner posted that mkvs work fine from the usb. so there's probably no need to hold off on getting a 210 if you don't need the dual hdmi of the 310.
chiapet01 is offline  
post #1093 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 01:51 PM
Newbie
 
lickalotapus420's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So is anyone gonna answer my question?
lickalotapus420 is offline  
post #1094 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 02:01 PM
Senior Member
 
thebat68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 368
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lickalotapus420 View Post

This thread has a lot of posts...so I'm sorry if this has been asked before, cause I can't go thru and read everything.

I just have one main question. I see these new models have a feature that you can adjust both the leaping 3D and the depth 3D. I'm super curious about the leaping 3D and being able to adjust how far we can make the leaping 3D objects come out of the tv?

I currently have the GT25 and the BD100...and the leaping 3D effects have things coming maybe a foot or so out of the tv...so will the leaping 3D adjusting on these newer models make things appear to be "in your face" now that we can set it ourselves?

It pops out a little more, but not all that much.
thebat68 is offline  
post #1095 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 02:45 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
BillP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: PA
Posts: 13,697
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursomtl View Post

The player is not out yet

True, but the chips and DACs are the same in all 3 models. If you have a source citing different PQ or AQ, please provide it (everything I have read states same PQ/AQ).
BillP is offline  
post #1096 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 02:46 PM
Newbie
 
lickalotapus420's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by thebat68 View Post

It pops out a little more, but not all that much.

Worthy of making the purchase? Or not enough that I should change from the BD100 to the BD210?

Anyone else too...please tell me about your experience playing with the leaping 3D adjuster!
lickalotapus420 is offline  
post #1097 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 03:28 PM
Senior Member
 
thebat68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 368
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lickalotapus420 View Post

Worthy of making the purchase? Or not enough that I should change from the BD100 to the BD210?

Anyone else too...please tell me about your experience playing with the leaping 3D adjuster!

For the price, I would say yes. I was using the BDT300.
thebat68 is offline  
post #1098 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 04:33 PM
Member
 
GTOne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Rockford, IL
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Anyone who owns a 210 did you get the netflix feature to work ?


Yes, I was playing NF within 10 minutes of delivery(amazon) of my 210. It was slick and effortless in my case. I've had it a couple weeks now and never any problems. I am mainly a NF user and an occasional BD watcher(Though I have a stack of DVDs to break out, somewhere.). A 110 would have suited me fine, probably, but there was a deal on for the 210 which was basically the same price as the 110 locally, so I took a chance(I very rarely buy electronics online.).

Anyway, love it. I can't speak for the other features/complaints(usb video, etc..) as I don't use them.
GTOne is offline  
post #1099 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 05:21 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 16,461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 481
It's always strange when some people are seeing a problem with the same hardware and firmware and others aren't. There's gotta be some common factor.

Is there anyone who's been unable to use Netflix on the 110?

If you're having a problem running Netflix on the 210:
  • Did you set up a wired connection to your router or cable modem or are you connecting with the 210's internal wireless adapter?
  • Are you having any trouble with VUDU or Amazon or YouTube (I never tried Cinemanow).
  • What firmware rev are you running?
  • Who's your network service provider?
I haven't had any problem using Netflix and I'm using a 110 running firmware rev 1.56 connected via a Cat5e cable to a switch connected to a venerable old Linksys WRT54G router, connected to a Moto Surfboard DOCSIS 2 cable modem on Cox San Diego South. (The router is sitting on top of the switch, connected via a 6" cable--I just ran out of ports).

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is online now  
post #1100 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 05:27 PM
Member
 
Seeker2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Littleton MA.
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ewan766 View Post

If you look at your account on Netflix does the 210 show up under "Manage Netflix ready devices and computers"? My 110 doesn't which is what I presume is the problem. I've retried the setup several times. I get logged in, see my NF queue but can't play anything.

No, I actually checked that the first time I tried and the 210 was not listed.

Funny thing is that the 210 interface allows me to do everything with the exception of streaming movies.
Seeker2 is offline  
post #1101 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 05:40 PM
Member
 
Seeker2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Littleton MA.
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post

It's always strange when some people are seeing a problem with the same hardware and firmware and others aren't. There's gotta be some common factor.

Is there anyone who's been unable to use Netflix on the 110?

If you're having a problem running Netflix on the 210:
  • Did you set up a wired connection to your router or cable modem or are you connecting with the 210's internal wireless adapter?
  • Are you having any trouble with VUDU or Amazon or YouTube (I never tried Cinemanow).
  • What firmware rev are you running?
  • Who's your network service provider?
I haven't had any problem using Netflix and I'm using a 110 running firmware rev 1.56 connected via a Cat5e cable to a switch connected to a venerable old Linksys WRT54G router, connected to a Moto Surfboard DOCSIS 2 cable modem on Cox San Diego South. (The router is sitting on top of the switch, connected via a 6" cable--I just ran out of ports).

1. Itried both wireless and wired
2. No trouble with Vudu, Cinema Now and Pandora. I have not tried Amazon or Youtube.
3. 156 firmware I think.
4. Comcast

I am running CAT 6 cable
Seeker2 is offline  
post #1102 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 05:56 PM
Newbie
 
lickalotapus420's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by thebat68 View Post

For the price, I would say yes. I was using the BDT300.

Yeah I think I will upgrade to the 210...Amazon has it right now for 170 dollars.
lickalotapus420 is offline  
post #1103 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 06:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,814
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 120 Post(s)
Liked: 200
Are you guys who have problem with Netflix sure you have not exceeded 6 devices limit per account? That includes any computer you have used to watch Netflix streaming. In the past, my Xbox 360 and other Netflix streaming devices will generate a code and you have to go to Netflix web page to register the device. My 110 is the first such Netflix device that let's you login to your account from the player directly. So, it might not be kind enough to warn you that you have exceeded 6-device limit.

My 110 definitely IS listed under my account. I have to delete a few unused devices include PCs from the account in order to keep it under 6.
Foxbat121 is offline  
post #1104 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 06:29 PM
Member
 
chiapet01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

Are you guys who have problem with Netflix sure you have not exceeded 6 devices limit per account? That includes any computer you have used to watch Netflix streaming. In the past, my Xbox 360 and other Netflix streaming devices will generate a code and you have to go to Netflix web page to register the device. My 110 is the first such Netflix device that let's you login to your account from the player directly. So, it might not be kind enough to warn you that you have exceeded 6-device limit.

My 110 definitely IS listed under my account. I have to delete a few unused devices include PCs from the account in order to keep it under 6.

that's a really good point. so far it doesn't seem like its a general problem for a specific model. only reports of individual users (both 110 and 210) with problems. mine is listed as a generic device...panasonic blu-ray player 110/210/310...something along those lines...how's netflix stock doing these days? seems like everyone and their mothers live and die by netflix's streaming service. me personally...don't really use it, but i like the fact that it's available to me .
chiapet01 is offline  
post #1105 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 06:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
mfrey0118's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
FIRMWARE UPDATE!

1.56 to 1.59

Anyone else get it yet? Updating now on 210...

60" 1080p 3D Plasma Panel
3D 1080p Blu-Ray player
4K 7.2 Channel AVR

mfrey0118 is offline  
post #1106 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 08:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by lickalotapus420 View Post

Yeah I think I will upgrade to the 210...Amazon has it right now for 170 dollars.

Yeah I pulled the trigger earlier and bought the 210 from amazon...it's coming Friday along with 5
bluray 3d movies and new mits 73738 arrives tomorrow morning !

I'm stoked

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
post #1107 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 08:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Blue Rain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 1,552
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by drseid View Post

Yes, it absolutely should be able to be fixed via firmware update. I guess until it is I should not assume... but I have not heard anything from any party to give me reason to think otherwise. For most it is already working... unfortunately I am one of the minority that still has it not. Taking Netflix out of the equation, the player is still a great value, IMO and I am satisfied overall... especially on the blu-ray playback and load times.

Thanks..I'll find out Friday when it arrives and will report on the netflix.

I need my netflix because my new Onkyo 3008 AVR and Mits 73738 doesn't have Netflix...so I really hope this is smooth sailing for me.

I hope everything works out for you ...goodluck.

See My AVS Classified Ad .
Blue Rain is offline  
post #1108 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 09:09 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 16,461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 481
Quote:
Originally Posted by mfrey0118 View Post

FIRMWARE UPDATE!

1.56 to 1.59

Anyone else get it yet? Updating now on 210...

Got it. Can't tell what's different--if anything, Netflix navigation may have become a bit slower (probably an illusion, inasmuch as I was hoping for a speed-up). "Black flashes" are still there in fluctuating bandwidth conditions, so I'm not sure that much if anything were done to Netflix. Of course that doesn't mean that whatever's keeping you people who are having problems with i starting at all hasn't been fixed.

I haven't checked anything else yet, since everything else was working well for me.

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is online now  
post #1109 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 09:25 PM
Member
 
chiapet01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mfrey0118 View Post

FIRMWARE UPDATE!

1.56 to 1.59

Anyone else get it yet? Updating now on 210...

ugh. not a fan of fw upgrades without obvious improvements or new features. can someone confirm that this upgrade is required for online access? my 110 is currently unplugged from the network. thanks.
chiapet01 is offline  
post #1110 of 8480 Old 04-20-2011, 09:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
WolfsBane's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Meridian, Idaho
Posts: 831
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mfrey0118 View Post

FIRMWARE UPDATE!

1.56 to 1.59

Anyone else get it yet? Updating now on 210...

Downloaded it... but I don't know what is being enhanced through this update.

Welcome... to the house of Rock and Jazz !
WolfsBane is offline  
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Panasonic Dmp Bdt110 3d 2d Blu Ray Disc Player , Blu Ray Movies , Panasonic Viera Tc P50gt30 50 Inch 1080p 3d Plasma Hdtv , Panasonic Dmp Bdt100 Full Hd 3d Blu Ray Disc Player , Receivers Amplifiers , Sony Bdp S770 3d Blu Ray Disc Player With Wi Fi , Panasonic 1080p Blu Ray Player Dmp Bd35ak Brand , Panasonic Dmp Bd55k Blu Ray Disc Player
Gear in this thread

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off