AVS Owner's thread for the pioneer elite bdp-62fd.. - Page 28 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #811 of 858 Old 02-09-2014, 02:45 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post

My guess is you have x.v. color enabled somewhere it shouldn't be.

Thanks for pointing out the Sony 4k in the fine print as I did not have a clue that it was. My set up is the hdmi out of the blu ray player into the a/v receiver Onkyo 809 model and then out of the 809 into the Darbee DVP-5000 and out into the Mits WD-73738 TV.
So where should I look to find the possible issue of x.v. color enabled ?
Thanks again..

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #812 of 858 Old 02-11-2014, 07:07 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 1,952
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ray77085 View Post

My set up is the hdmi out of the blu ray player into the a/v receiver Onkyo 809 model and then out of the 809 into the Darbee DVP-5000 and out into the Mits WD-73738 TV.
So where should I look to find the possible issue of x.v. color enabled ?

That you will have to find yourself. It starts with the player obviously, but I don't know if processing is enabled in the rest of your gear. Check all video settings in all of them.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #813 of 858 Old 02-11-2014, 03:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post

That you will have to find yourself. It starts with the player obviously, but I don't know if processing is enabled in the rest of your gear. Check all video settings in all of them.

Thanks for the info. I'll take a look around as I don't want to remove the full RGB setting on the Blu---player.

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #814 of 858 Old 02-12-2014, 08:07 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 1,952
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 54
If you download PDF copies of the user manuals it might be easier to search.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #815 of 858 Old 02-13-2014, 03:23 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post

If you download PDF copies of the user manuals it might be easier to search.

Thanks for the tip !!! I have already done so, just have to find time to read them all thoroughly.

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #816 of 858 Old 02-15-2014, 07:19 AM
Newbie
 
graves's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

I had the same problem with Total Recall... It stopped on my BDP-150 at 1:45:46. It was ok on PS3.

Today I updated firmware from 1.05 to 1.08 and problem is gone...

graves is offline  
post #817 of 858 Old 04-04-2014, 05:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Another issue with this player !!! Do I have to baby sit it when playing Blu-Ray's ? First issue was with the color on BD Elysium. Had to change the RGB setting in the player menu to rid the pinkish -purple-color during playback.
Next BD is Oblivion the sounds cuts in and out when playing the sound track in Dolby True HD (special features) . WTH-???mad.gif
Meanwhile the panny-220 plays both BD's with no issues at all. I'm glad I left that player in my set up !!

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #818 of 858 Old 04-04-2014, 09:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 1,952
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Looks like you are having HDMI handshake issues. Every component and cable from the source to the display can affect the stability. It might appear to be one setting or one player that is the culprit but it is actually a combination of factors.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #819 of 858 Old 04-05-2014, 05:10 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post

Looks like you are having HDMI handshake issues. Every component and cable from the source to the display can affect the stability. It might appear to be one setting or one player that is the culprit but it is actually a combination of factors.

I see what you mean. But my expectations are to put the BD in and let it play. As I stated the panny 220 plays everything with no handshake issues and it is in the same chain as the pioneer 62fd. However the picture quality is much better on the 62fd !!!

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #820 of 858 Old 04-05-2014, 05:49 PM
Member
 
S_G7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ray77085 View Post

Another issue with this player !!! Do I have to baby sit it when playing Blu-Ray's ? First issue was with the color on BD Elysium. Had to change the RGB setting in the player menu to rid the pinkish -purple-color during playback.
Next BD is Oblivion the sounds cuts in and out when playing the sound track in Dolby True HD (special features) . WTH-???mad.gif
Meanwhile the panny-220 plays both BD's with no issues at all. I'm glad I left that player in my set up !!

The Dolby TrueHD track for Oblivion also has issues with the x90 and x10 series of Sony blu-ray players. There's a huge thread for the Oblivion blu-ray over at blu-ray.com where some posters provided a technical explanation as to why it skips. For now , you can avoid the issue by having the player decode the track.
S_G7 is offline  
post #821 of 858 Old 04-06-2014, 05:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by S_G7 View Post

The Dolby TrueHD track for Oblivion also has issues with the x90 and x10 series of Sony blu-ray players. There's a huge thread for the Oblivion blu-ray over at blu-ray.com where some posters provided a technical explanation as to why it skips. For now , you can avoid the issue by having the player decode the track.

Thanks for the info. I will check the thread out over there at blu-ray.com. I guess I should not be so quick to blame the 62fd for the play back issues , but in comparison the panny-220 handles the track with no issues.
Now having watched Oblivion 4-times now, that is one of my favor it films for 2013. IMO it blows all others out of the water when speaking about the overall aspects of a movie, bass, picture,acting,and so on !!! That sound track is one of the best I've heard !! biggrin.gif

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #822 of 858 Old 04-06-2014, 05:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 1,952
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ray77085 View Post

I see what you mean. But my expectations are to put the BD in and let it play. As I stated the panny 220 plays everything with no handshake issues and it is in the same chain as the pioneer 62fd. However the picture quality is much better on the 62fd !!!

Welcome to HDMI. The fact it works with a different player including possible different settings, different cable, different HDMI ports is practically irrelevant.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #823 of 858 Old 04-06-2014, 12:23 PM
Senior Member
 
esdwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: United States
Posts: 358
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Anyone please remind me how to switch BD region on this player using remote? I forgot since have not used it for a while, can't find instruction either. Thanks in advance. confused.gif
esdwa is offline  
post #824 of 858 Old 04-06-2014, 12:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ray77085's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 604
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 73
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post

Welcome to HDMI. The fact it works with a different player including possible different settings, different cable, different HDMI ports is practically irrelevant.

Well I guess I should consider myself as being lucky then ? biggrin.gif

MY 7.4 SET UP. Not Perfect But Let's Just Say I'm Happy !!
Onkyo TX-NR809, (Klipsch-KF-28 mains),( Center KC-25), (Front wide- Primus P363), (AR-Stature S20 side surrounds).2 each Klipsch RW12D subs. HSU VTF-3 MK3 and HSU VTF-3 MK4 subs.
Mitsubishi 3D DLP MODEL73-738, DarbeeVision DVP-5000.Pioneer BDP-62FD.
Ray77085 is offline  
post #825 of 858 Old 04-06-2014, 08:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
bguzman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Stockton, CA
Posts: 766
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by esdwa View Post

Anyone please remind me how to switch BD region on this player using remote? I forgot since have not used it for a while, can't find instruction either. Thanks in advance. confused.gif

" TO CHANGE REGION CODE PRESS 3344 in initial setup and change DVD TO 0 AND BLU-RAY TO A (1) B (2) AND C (4)"

bguzman is online now  
post #826 of 858 Old 05-03-2014, 09:53 AM
Member
 
slimDub13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Okc.
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Anybody home smile.gif

Accessing the SETUP menu on my player seems to be a hit or miss issue.

Some times it works and other times it does not!
When it does work ( after multiple tries) i am never able to make the change i want before the screen goes off after about a minute or two.

I know this is not normal so i wonder what the fix is?

[SIZE="4"]Receiver: Denon AVR-4520CI
Speakers:Fronts: Polk Rti A7 /Center: Polk csiA6 /Surrounds: Polk Fxi A6
SUB: Rythmik LV12R X2
Source: Pioneer BDP62FD
Display:Panasonic TC P50S60[/SIZE]
slimDub13 is online now  
post #827 of 858 Old 05-05-2014, 05:02 PM
Advanced Member
 
datranz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: fontana, california
Posts: 988
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 30
I'm having problems with netflix, it would freeze the player. Is anyone having the same problems?. I can't seem to access my server either. Sometimes it works, sometime it don't.
datranz is online now  
post #828 of 858 Old 05-06-2014, 05:34 PM
Newbie
 
markycom's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by datranz View Post

I'm having problems with netflix, it would freeze the player. Is anyone having the same problems?. I can't seem to access my server either. Sometimes it works, sometime it don't.

I started having a problem  about a week ago with Netflix freezing up every time I accessed it on my BDP-62FD.   The Netflix account has three profiles and the system would always lock up at the profile selection screen. I would basically have to unplug the unit almost every time just so I could go back to using it.  I did everything I could find online to try and resolve the issue from resetting the unit back to factory defaults (many times), deactivating all devices from the Netflix account, changing the unit from auto ip configuration to a static address, and reinstalling the firmware.  Nothing worked after spending 3 or 4 days 2 hours a day goofing with it. I finally got it working again today.  I decided I would remove all titles from the Netflix My List for all the profiles to see if it would help.  One profile had no titles, and one other profile had 2 titles so I deleted them out. The main profile had 8 titles but I decided to just remove two of them.  After that I turned the Pioneer unit on and was able to access Netflix and pick the main profile and watch a show.  I then decided to shut the unit down, go back to Netflix online and add back the titles I had removed from the two profiles I had deleted.  Powered the unit back up and was able to get back into Netflix no problem. For the record I didn't have this issue logging into Netflix on my xbox or samsung bd player just the Pioneer.  Mind numbing stupid problem but it's all good now.  Hopefully this helps anyone else that runs into this same issue. 

markycom is offline  
post #829 of 858 Old 05-06-2014, 06:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
datranz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: fontana, california
Posts: 988
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 30
How did you remove the title and profile? I have the same issues about a few weeks ago too.
datranz is online now  
post #830 of 858 Old 05-06-2014, 07:37 PM
Newbie
 
markycom's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by datranz View Post

How did you remove the title and profile? I have the same issues about a few weeks ago too.


I did it on the Netflix.com webpage with my computer.  I didn't have to remove the profiles, just the movies and shows in the My List for each profile.

markycom is offline  
post #831 of 858 Old 05-13-2014, 06:04 PM
Advanced Member
 
mrmagloo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: NW Chicago Burbs
Posts: 612
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Same problem here all of a sudden. As soon as the profile select panel shows, it freezes every time. Sure hope they are working on a firmware fix
mrmagloo is offline  
post #832 of 858 Old 05-14-2014, 08:54 AM
Advanced Member
 
mrmagloo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: NW Chicago Burbs
Posts: 612
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
As a quick FYI, I spoke with Pioneer Techs this morning, and they are aware of the issue, but are still trying to figure out the cause. They are planning a FW update when they come up with a fix.
mrmagloo is offline  
post #833 of 858 Old 05-28-2014, 11:25 AM
Newbie
 
HTMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Any update on this issue with Netflix? I think I can one up you all on this.. I just tried to stream a movie last night and player locked up and would not let me select a profile. Ended up using my Apple TV instead which looks pretty bad on my AE8000 with the frame rate mismatch...

Anyway, started looking into the issue with the 62FD today and I updated the firmware to the latest - no fix, removed all entries in My List from Netflix - no fix, loaded defaults on player - no fix. Went to check Netflix account information on the player and to my dismay it says this device has been deactivated and it shows no ESN number, thus it cannot connect to Netflix with no ESN.... There does not appear to be anyway of fixing this that I've figured out. I don't know what happened, nothing had changed up until it just stopped working. mad.gif

I think I'm about done with Pioneer equipment at this point. I've been a long time advocate of their equipment and have had many generations of receivers, cassette decks, LD, DVD and BR players, but after having a BDP-31FD which turned out to be complete garbage and now this, it's crazy. My 62FD had been a little temperamental over the last 6 months or so, having to reset it every so often, maybe something got corrupt in the firmware. Don't really know at this point, but unless someone can figure out a way to fix this, I guess I'll be moving to an Oppo.
HTMG is offline  
post #834 of 858 Old 05-29-2014, 07:26 AM
Member
 
bilbo46's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Bel Air, MD
Posts: 48
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I too experienced problems with the 62. Netflix works then doesn't. Freezes at profile screen. After reading , and trying, all the fixes discussed here, I went out and purchased a $50 Samsung player. It performs perfectly when connecting to Netflix. How hard can this be for Pioneer to get right? This is not cutting edge tech. I, like you, have many Pioneer products including TV, receivers, and numerous DVD & Blu-Ray players, but enough is enough. It's just not worth the aggravation. You spend time calling the service provider, checking all your connections, and searching on line, only to find it is defective equipment. If Pioneer wanted to fix this, or could, they would have by now.
bilbo46 is offline  
post #835 of 858 Old 05-31-2014, 06:03 AM
Newbie
 
vamattb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

I have the BDP-62FD Blu Ray player and I am noticing lip movement not matching voice.  The video and audio don't seem to

be in Sync!  I am not sure if it is Blu Ray player or something else, settings or whatever.

 

If anyone knows why or how to fix let me know.   Thanks!

 

Player is hooked via HDMI to Pioneer SC-61 and then to a VIZIO M651d-A2R 65-Inch 1080p 240Hz 3D Smart LED HDTV.

vamattb is offline  
post #836 of 858 Old 05-31-2014, 06:35 AM
Member
 
bilbo46's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Bel Air, MD
Posts: 48
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by vamattb View Post

I have the BDP-62FD Blu Ray player and I am noticing lip movement not matching voice.  The video and audio don't seem to
be in Sync!  I am not sure if it is Blu Ray player or something else, settings or whatever.

If anyone knows why or how to fix let me know.   Thanks!

Player is hooked via HDMI to Pioneer SC-61 and then to a VIZIO M651d-A2R 65-Inch 1080p 240Hz 3D Smart LED HDTV.

Check the audio output of the 62. Try setting it to PCM. I noticed that on some disc the lip-sync is off if set to bitstream via HDMI.
bilbo46 is offline  
post #837 of 858 Old 06-03-2014, 07:04 PM
Newbie
 
gcm5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

I do not understand how to unlock the region to DVD? Where do I put "3344"?

gcm5 is offline  
post #838 of 858 Old 06-03-2014, 07:28 PM
Member
 
ChrisTheKid's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Winston Salem, NC
Posts: 44
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Ahhh Finally!

I'd like to share that I have finally added in the last piece of my Home Theater that completes it. This amazing BDP-62FD. I've so far tested a Blu-Ray, a DVD-A, and now an SACD and wow its all I was hoping it would be! Everything super easy over HDMI, and have had absolutely no issues. My XBOX-ONE just wasnt cutting it as a BD player, no HD decoding! and had been getting tired of having to switch between HDMI and Analogue on my older DVD player.

Glad to finally get to join you guys. Firmware is updated to 2.13 and such.

Panasonic TC-P65VT60
Pioneer Elite SC-55
Klipsch RF-3, RP-3, RC-3, RS-3
Bang & Olufsen Beogram TX
Pioneer Elite BDP-62FD
XBOX-360, XBOX-ONE, PS3(60GB)
ChrisTheKid is offline  
post #839 of 858 Old 06-04-2014, 12:06 AM
Member
 
hermes_vb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ChrisTheKid View Post

Ahhh Finally!

Glad to finally get to join you guys. Firmware is updated to 2.13 and such.

Can you tell me something that's been in my mind for quite some time? Are you able to play SACD-R with the newest firmware. I've had this unit for about two years when Best Buy had it for $199. I only use this player for playing SACD-R. I haven't updated the firmware because I don't want to risk losing that ability like my Oppo BDP-103 after a firmware update.
hermes_vb is offline  
post #840 of 858 Old 06-04-2014, 08:09 AM
Newbie
 
gcm5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bguzman View Post


" TO CHANGE REGION CODE PRESS 3344 in initial setup and change DVD TO 0 AND BLU-RAY TO A (1) B (2) AND C (4)"

I do not understand how to unlock the region to DVD? Where do I put "3344"?

gcm5 is offline  
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Pioneer Elite Bdp 62fd , Bdp 52fd , Pioneer Elite

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off