Official OPPO BDP-103 Owner's Thread - Page 271 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #8101 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 06:47 AM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 16,873
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by dhobi View Post

I am having issue with NETFLIX (Buffer out) issue...with HDMI handshake with Dish HD receiver

This morning when using the "Netflix" button which was learned by the Harmony 880 from the Oppo 103 remote, it kept bringing up the Netflix splash screen and then after a few seconds, it would go back to the Oppo "Home" screen. I tried a couple of times and it kept doing that. When I clicked on the Netflix icon from the Home screen everything was OK. It was just happening when using the Netflix button on the remote directly. Kind of strange?

Obviously: verify that the OPPO remote is doing the same thing. If not, it's an issue with your Harmony and how it learned the button.

-Bill
wmcclain is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8102 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 06:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
dropzone7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,085
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post

Yes, both.

-Bill

Interesting. So this player would supplement my Dune but not replace it. I'm moving on to a 3D projector, not becuase I have a great interest in 3D but because it's a new unit and happens to do 3D. This got me thinking about Oppo again. I do miss the source direct mode of the Oppo transport which is something the Dune player does not have. I knew if I came in here I would end up spending some money...still thinking about it.
dropzone7 is offline  
post #8103 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 08:30 AM
Advanced Member
 
Done Deal DR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 639
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by Medieval Guy View Post

I set up my Harmony One with the 103 with so little drama, I don't even remember how it went. It just...worked. (I have since tinkered with the buttons a little to suit personal preferences, but it worked just fine with the default settings.)

What did you add it as? When I first got my 103 a couple months ago the configuration was very convoluted for the 103 (when adding as the 103). It made you try to add is as a "mini system" and it was a little strange. I added mine as a BDP-95 and manually added a few buttons and am happy with the functionality.

Home Theater Build in Progress (Contemporary living room, Klipsch RF-7 II 5.2 audio, Sony VPL-HW50ES Projector, Da-Lite 16:9 159" HP, recessed Mid Atlantic rack, etc)
Done Deal DR is online now  
post #8104 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 10:45 AM
Member
 
darthkringle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Austin, Tx
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Wanted to get a read from Darbee Darblet users on if most of you are using HDM1 or HDMI 2 as the primary video output into the Darblet. I realize HDMI2 is the more "purist" signal at this point and to use that makes sense, but if I like HDMI1 OTHER THAN the "softening/NR" would the Darblet not be ideal for me on HDMI1?


Thanks for any feedback from Darblet owners with the BDP-103/105.


Thanks all!
darthkringle is offline  
post #8105 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 11:35 AM
wse
AVS Special Member
 
wse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 6,275
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 100 Post(s)
Liked: 275
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View PostNo. Not allowed. - Bill

What a shame :(

wse is offline  
post #8106 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:22 PM
Member
 
ferdy777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post

Yes, both.

-Bill

hello bill, I would like to ask for clarification.
I created the mkv, bluray discs using as sources.
when I listen to the Dolby TrueHD, I see that the player oppo103 recognize the track as MLP 5.1, but not Dolby TrueHD. I used MakeMKV profile "copy as 1:1." other player (popcorn A300 and DUNE player) recognize the track properly. Do you have any advice?
ferdy777 is offline  
post #8107 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:34 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 16,873
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by ferdy777 View Post

hello bill, I would like to ask for clarification.
I created the mkv, bluray discs using as sources.
when I listen to the Dolby TrueHD, I see that the player oppo103 recognize the track as MLP 5.1, but not Dolby TrueHD. I used MakeMKV profile "copy as 1:1." other player (popcorn A300 and DUNE player) recognize the track properly. Do you have any advice?

I believe they are the same thing. See: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meridian_Lossless_Packing

The player OSD could be changed to avoid confusion.

-Bill
wmcclain is offline  
post #8108 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:45 PM
Member
 
ferdy777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
okay. as I understand it, is the player to change the name of the track HD.
if I insert the original disc, the player indicates the correct encoding. Do you know why in the mkv file name is wrong? thanks
ferdy777 is offline  
post #8109 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:50 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 16,873
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by ferdy777 View Post

okay. as I understand it, is the player to change the name of the track HD.
if I insert the original disc, the player indicates the correct encoding. Do you know why in the mkv file name is wrong? thanks

What's wrong with the file name?

You mean the codec label? It's not wrong, just not what you were expecting. Changing it would be a small matter of programming. Contact OPPO with your need if this is important to you.

-Bill
wmcclain is offline  
post #8110 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 2,601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Done Deal DR View Post

What did you add it as? When I first got my 103 a couple months ago the configuration was very convoluted for the 103 (when adding as the 103). It made you try to add is as a "mini system" and it was a little strange. I added mine as a BDP-95 and manually added a few buttons and am happy with the functionality.

I may have to re-do my Harmony settings for the 103. Use either a 93 or like you did, use a 95? I'll keep using it for a while with the current settings and see what happens...

lujan
651 Blu-ray
21 HD DVD
6 DVD
lujan is offline  
post #8111 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 01:58 PM
Member
 
ferdy777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post

What's wrong with the file name?

You mean the codec label? It's not wrong, just not what you were expecting. Changing it would be a small matter of programming. Contact OPPO with your need if this is important to you.

-Bill

ok, thank you. last question.
when I create a mkv with at least 2 languages ​​DTS-MA (ITA and ENG), first on the list is recognized correctly, the second is identified as a simple DTS. have you ever? what program do you think is valid for the conversion of bluray? I currently use MakeMKV. is good? thanks again
ferdy777 is offline  
post #8112 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 02:06 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 16,873
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by ferdy777 View Post

ok, thank you. last question.
when I create a mkv with at least 2 languages ​​DTS-MA (ITA and ENG), first on the list is recognized correctly, the second is identified as a simple DTS. have you ever? what program do you think is valid for the conversion of bluray? I currently use MakeMKV. is good? thanks again

Are you going by the audio popup window? I've noticed that it does not always give complete information on a audio track that has not been selected yet. When you select the track the popup should be correct.

If the full On Screen Display shows only DTS than I suspect that is what is in the file. You can confirm that with the free utility "mediainfo".

Recommending ripping programs is a bit off topic here. See this thread: http://www.avsforum.com/t/1336046/ripping-blu-rays-ii

-Bill
wmcclain is offline  
post #8113 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 02:33 PM
Member
 
ferdy777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I checked some mkv files, mediainfo reports traces HD audio (DTS-MA) correctly. A-300 recognizes the DTS-MA (and dolby trueHD) correctly. the DUNE (base 3.0) recognizes correctly. the 103, in some cases, identifies the DTS-MA as DTS, even when I select the track. the display of 103 confirms the simple DTS.
I noticed that this fact is especially true if there are more than 1 track DTS-MA. or if the DTS-MA is not the first on the list. I did many experiments. thanks for the link!
ferdy777 is offline  
post #8114 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 02:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,402
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthkringle View Post

Wanted to get a read from Darbee Darblet users on if most of you are using HDM1 or HDMI 2 as the primary video output into the Darblet. I realize HDMI2 is the more "purist" signal at this point and to use that makes sense, but if I like HDMI1 OTHER THAN the "softening/NR" would the Darblet not be ideal for me on HDMI1?


Thanks for any feedback from Darblet owners with the BDP-103/105.


Thanks all!

 

I have it on HDMI1 and like the picture the way it is. On  HQ source material(BD or broadcast tv), its PQ is excellent...


How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #8115 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 02:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
slimoli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Miami area
Posts: 4,647
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 30
I have the 93 and the 103 side by side linked through HDMI1 to a Pioneer receiver. When I put a 5.1 DSD SACD disk on the 93, it plays as a DSD and shows as a DSD on the Pio. The same disk on the 103 is output as PCM, regardless of setting the player at DSD or PCM under SACD. The player menu shows SACD 5.1 PCM on the 103 and 5.1 SACD DSD on the 93. Tried several disks, same result. Is this a known bug ?
I don't have the latest beta firmware on the 103 and the 93 is still with the last ISO compatible firmware.

Standard Definition Causes Lung Cancer, Heart Disease, Emphysema, And May Complicate Pregnancy
slimoli is offline  
post #8116 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 02:47 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 16,873
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by slimoli View Post

I have the 93 and the 103 side by side linked through HDMI1 to a Pioneer receiver. When I put a 5.1 DSD SACD disk on the 93, it plays as a DSD and shows as a DSD on the Pio. The same disk on the 103 is output as PCM, regardless of setting the player at DSD or PCM under SACD. The player menu shows SACD 5.1 PCM on the 103 and 5.1 SACD DSD on the 93. Tried several disks, same result. Is this a known bug ?
I don't have the latest beta firmware on the 103 and the 93 is still with the last ISO compatible firmware.

DSD is not available over HDMI1 on the -103. This is a hardware limitation. It works on HDMI2.

-Bill
wmcclain is offline  
post #8117 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 04:13 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Neuromancer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Navigating the Black IC
Posts: 10,959
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Seems the Spears & Munsil HD Benchmark 2nd Edition is available on the OPPO website.

The new edition has some new features that the previous disc did not such as a full suite of audio calibration and evaluation test tones and the ability to calibrate your display in 3D.
Neuromancer is offline  
post #8118 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 04:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
slimoli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Miami area
Posts: 4,647
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post

DSD is not available over HDMI1 on the -103. This is a hardware limitation. It works on HDMI2.

-Bill

Thanks Bill.

Standard Definition Causes Lung Cancer, Heart Disease, Emphysema, And May Complicate Pregnancy
slimoli is offline  
post #8119 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 04:19 PM
Member
 
Medieval Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Minneapolis
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Done Deal DR View Post

What did you add it as? When I first got my 103 a couple months ago the configuration was very convoluted for the 103 (when adding as the 103). It made you try to add is as a "mini system" and it was a little strange. I added mine as a BDP-95 and manually added a few buttons and am happy with the functionality.
I honestly don't remember. Whatever I had to do, it wasn't enough hassle to register in my (admittedly not-great) memory.

In my Harmony set-up software, the 103 has a DVD player icon, for what that's worth...

AKA Rob Helmerichs
Medieval Guy is offline  
post #8120 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 04:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
subavision212's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post

I have it on HDMI1 and like the picture the way it is. On  HQ source material(BD or broadcast tv), its PQ is excellent...
I do this also and love the way my PQ looks in my HT.

subavision212 is offline  
post #8121 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 05:14 PM
Member
 
darthkringle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Austin, Tx
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by subavision212 View Post

I do this also and love the way my PQ looks in my HT.


Thanks so much. May I ask what you have the Darblet set to? Thanks again!!
darthkringle is offline  
post #8122 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 06:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,402
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthkringle View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by subavision212 View Post

I do this also and love the way my PQ looks in my HT.


Thanks so much. May I ask what you have the Darblet set to? Thanks again!!

HD 50% smile.gif!


How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #8123 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 08:08 PM
Member
 
kobyh15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Would anyone care to comment on the PQ improvement I would see coming from a PS3 to a BDP-103? I'm in the process of purchasing my first set of "grown-up" A/V components, and I am weighing the benefits of selling and upgrading my PS3. I only use it as a Blu-ray player these days, and it's a pretty good one. Just wondering if it would be worth it to replace it with the Oppo. Thanks!
kobyh15 is offline  
post #8124 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 08:30 PM
Member
 
Sidetracked's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 162
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by kobyh15 View Post

Would anyone care to comment on the PQ improvement I would see coming from a PS3 to a BDP-103? I'm in the process of purchasing my first set of "grown-up" A/V components, and I am weighing the benefits of selling and upgrading my PS3. I only use it as a Blu-ray player these days, and it's a pretty good one. Just wondering if it would be worth it to replace it with the Oppo. Thanks!

On paper, blu-ray PQ difference is apt to be minimal at most - most decent blu-ray players,
including the PS3 are pretty darn good, and perform well on all the various tests.

The gains in the Oppo are more in other areas; speed, build quality, sound (it can function as
an audiophile level CD player), image processing options, DVD-upscalling, number of formats
it can handle, comparative ease of making it region free, etc. etc.

That said, some people see bigger differences in the BR PQ of various players than
others. Whether that's their sensitive eyes, or equipment dancing together better, or
a placebo effect, it's very hard to say.

One great thing about Oppo, they have a liberal return policy, so if you decide within 30
days the cost isn't worth the features or PQ for you, all you're out is shipping.
Sidetracked is offline  
post #8125 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 08:39 PM
Senior Member
 
djPerfectTrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Clovis, NM
Posts: 484
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by kobyh15 View Post

Would anyone care to comment on the PQ improvement I would see coming from a PS3 to a BDP-103? I'm in the process of purchasing my first set of "grown-up" A/V components, and I am weighing the benefits of selling and upgrading my PS3. I only use it as a Blu-ray player these days, and it's a pretty good one. Just wondering if it would be worth it to replace it with the Oppo. Thanks!
Here is a link to my oppo review coming from a PS3:

http://community.klipsch.com/forums/t/168922.aspx

Turn it up!
djPerfectTrip is offline  
post #8126 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 08:45 PM
Member
 
kobyh15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sidetracked View Post

On paper, blu-ray PQ difference is apt to be minimal at most - most decent blu-ray players,
including the PS3 are pretty darn good, and perform well on all the various tests.

The gains in the Oppo are more in other areas; speed, build quality, sound (it can function as
an audiophile level CD player), image processing options, DVD-upscalling, number of formats
it can handle, comparative ease of making it region free, etc. etc.

That said, some people see bigger differences in the BR PQ of various players than
others. Whether that's their sensitive eyes, or equipment dancing together better, or
a placebo effect, it's very hard to say.

One great thing about Oppo, they have a liberal return policy, so if you decide within 30
days the cost isn't worth the features or PQ for you, all you're out is shipping.

I agree! I am interested in using the HDMI input for my cable box. I've read that using the Oppo's video processing helps out when viewing bad cable source material. I believe build quality and aesthetics will be superior to the PS3.
kobyh15 is offline  
post #8127 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 10:00 PM
Senior Member
 
Nicodimus22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 273
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicodimus22 View Post

In theory, Bitstream and LPCM should sound identical, but lots of people claim to hear differences. If I can't fix this, I'll just go back to LPCM I guess, not a big deal...it's just nice to see the signal displayed on the receiver too.

The player is already at 1080p and 1080p24 is already off as well. Once the cables arrive, I'll see if the short ones were screwing it up. If not, I can always use an extra HDMI cable for something else down the road.

Just following up...got my 6' cable today, and replaced the 18" one. It still does the exact same thing where the audio cuts out for 2-3 seconds when something starts to play (on Bitstream output.) So, that rules out the possibility of the shorter cable causing the problem.

At this point, I'm just going to put the 18" cable back on, switch the output to LPCM, and never look back. My receiver won't display the signal type on the front, but it should sound the same.

Yamaha RX-A1020 AVR | Paradigm Monitor 11v7 L/R | Paradigm Monitor Center 3v7 C | Paradigm Monitor Surround 3v7 LS/RS | Klipsch SW-350 sub
Samsung HL61A750 HDTV | Oppo BDP-103 blu-ray player | Logitech Harmony 650 | Sony PS3 Slim 500gb | Nintendo Wii


My movie room: http://imgur.com/a/IjWr1
Nicodimus22 is offline  
post #8128 of 17632 Old 04-26-2013, 10:50 PM
Senior Member
 
djPerfectTrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Clovis, NM
Posts: 484
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 27
^^^true

Turn it up!
djPerfectTrip is offline  
post #8129 of 17632 Old 04-27-2013, 05:36 AM
Member
 
RamGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Eagerly awaiting my Oppo BDP-103EU region unlocked from Ebay, might arrive sometime during next week.

Now I have to decide whether I should bother to redo my whole x264 encoded library with Dolby Digital / DTS 5.1 and get them into remuxed MKV's with TrueHD and Master Audio instead...
RamGuy is offline  
post #8130 of 17632 Old 04-27-2013, 06:12 AM
Senior Member
 
AYColumbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Columbia, MO
Posts: 349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post

What kind of keyboard do you need for search YT on the Oppo?
I picked up this little thing and it works great.

FAVI Wireless Keyboard

AYColumbia is offline  
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Oppo Bdp 103 3d Blu Ray Player , Oppo Bdp 105 Blu Ray Player , Oppo Bdp 93 Blu Ray Player , Oppo Digital Inc , Seiki Digital Se50uy04 50 Inch 4k 120hz Led Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off