Official OPPO BDP-103 Owner's Thread - Page 781 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 884Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #23401 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 06:22 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 31,138
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2630 Post(s)
Liked: 3347
^ I've not specifically tried A/V Sync while streaming video media files over the LAN but it should work. And it should work for "on the fly" adjustments, just as you've been trying to do.

I can't think of anything you might have set incorrectly that would block this. It's possible you need to update or re-install the firmware, or do a Reset of the player.

I suggest you give OPPO Tech Support a call or email, and they'll be able to sort this out for you.

In the meantime, try this simple step: Set Standby in Setup > Device Setup to Energy Efficient (instead of Quick Start), power cycle the player, and see if the A/V Sync setting is now working.

NOTE: Test this by setting a large, POSITIVE value for A/V Sync. That adds audio delay, so audio should now be late(r) compared to video. Negative values of A/V Sync (remove audio delay) can be non-intuitive, because for each combination of use there's a limited range of just how negative you can go before it stops making any difference.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #23402 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 09:55 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
I'm trying to start playback of a .mkv file on the oppo via a http command. Searching turned up someone that claims this can be done on the oppo via:



http://192.168.1.203:436//playnormalfile?{"path":"/mnt/cifs1/movie_folder/movie_name.iso","playMode":0,"extraNetPath":"SERVE R_PC_NAME","appDeviceType":7,"type":1,"index":0} HTTP/1.1


I assume the IP address is that of the oppo....I'm not familliar with /mnt/cifs1 structure. Any ideas on getting this to work?
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Is that code something you are working on???
I'm going through that code, and it looks like this is going to be even easier than I first thought. In that bit of JSON, the path structure looks like /mnt/cifs1 is a required part of the path that tells the Oppo that it will be playing directly from a network, with the server's actual path to the file following. So, for example trying to play a file called empirestrikesback.mkv at the location /etc/movies/starwars/ on the server ALL_MY_MOVIES, the JSON will look like this—
Code:
{"path":"/mnt/cifs1/etc/movies/starwars/empirestrikesback.mkv","playMode":0,"extraNetPath":"ALL_MY_MOVIES","appDeviceType":7,"type":1,"index":0}
which makes the full HTTP string as—
Code:
http://192.168.1.203:436/playnormalfile?{"path":"/mnt/cifs1/etc/movies/starwars/empirestrikesback.mkv","playMode":0,"extraNetPath":"ALL_MY_MOVIES","appDeviceType":7,"type":1,"index":0}
if the Oppo is at 192.168.1.203. Or at least that's what it appears. I'll be testing this to be sure. There's response JSON that comes back from the HTTP request. In the PHP code, there are a number of HTTP commands for sending and receiving JSON for different status on the Oppo. I'm pulling 'em out and documenting.


Edit: Even with the HTTP commands, it looks like you still might have to do a handshake with the Oppo before it'll accept any commands, which the TCP/IP documentation I received from Oppo also says. I've got PHP code that'll do that, though.

Last edited by GreySkies; 05-05-2016 at 10:33 AM.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23403 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 10:55 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Interesting! Keep us posted. Hopefully you can get this to work.
barhoram is offline  
 
post #23404 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 04:20 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Interesting! Keep us posted. Hopefully you can get this to work.
It's looking good so far. No handshake is needed. I'm able to query the status of my Oppo, send it remote control commands via HTML and JSON, turn it on and off, and query all servers on my network. I don't have it playing files directly yet; I'm getting a failed message with each attempt, but I'm communicating, so it's just a matter of time until I get the right combination.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23405 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 04:26 PM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
is there some sort of server password that you need to also include?

I can start playback of files from my Dune player, but if I recall, the user name and password of the server PC need included in the command. Perhaps something like that??
barhoram is offline  
post #23406 of 24577 Old 05-05-2016, 04:35 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
is there some sort of server password that you need to also include?

I can start playback of files from my Dune player, but if I recall, the user name and password of the server PC need included in the command. Perhaps something like that??
That could be--that it's needed each time. I didn't think it would as long as the player has remembered the server. It also could be that I need to initialize the connection between the player and the server before I can play a file.

I also found some more documentation on the web in someone else's attempt at a controller that could be of use.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23407 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 05:19 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Interesting! Keep us posted. Hopefully you can get this to work.
A bit more Googling shows that my index parameter in the JSON should be 3 for an MKV. I shall now put my head down to my computer, and by the end of the weekend, will have a fully formed video wall html control system that'll function on any device with a browser. And I'll share the code.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23408 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 08:21 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
I've been messing around with this a bit.....but really can't seem to get it going. Get this message when I try with a .mkv file that I know I can start playback on my Dune.....seeing the same thing?



[Fiddler] The connection to '192.168.1.203' failed.
Error: ConnectionRefused (0x274d).
System.Net.Sockets.SocketException No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it 192.168.1.203:436
barhoram is offline  
post #23409 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 08:27 AM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 9,191
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1098 Post(s)
Liked: 1073
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
I've been messing around with this a bit.....but really can't seem to get it going. Get this message when I try with a .mkv file that I know I can start playback on my Dune.....seeing the same thing?



[Fiddler] The connection to '192.168.1.203' failed.
Error: ConnectionRefused (0x274d).
System.Net.Sockets.SocketException No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it 192.168.1.203:436
Is the IP address of your Oppo actually 192.168.1.203? It seems relatively unlikely that you and GreySkies would both have your players set to the same address... So assuming it isn't, substitute the actual IP address of your player and it should work for you.
GreySkies likes this.
gsr is online now  
post #23410 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 08:57 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
I've been messing around with this a bit.....but really can't seem to get it going. Get this message when I try with a .mkv file that I know I can start playback on my Dune.....seeing the same thing?



[Fiddler] The connection to '192.168.1.203' failed.
Error: ConnectionRefused (0x274d).
System.Net.Sockets.SocketException No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it 192.168.1.203:436
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
Is the IP address of your Oppo actually 192.168.1.203? It seems relatively unlikely that you and GreySkies would both have your players set to the same address... So assuming it isn't, substitute the actual IP address of your player and it should work for you.
Yep, check your IP address. Mine is not actually 192.168.1.203. I checked the connection list for my DHCP server for connections I didn't know what they were offhand, then sent the following command, using the actual address for the x and y:
Code:
http://192.168.x.y:436/getglobalinfo
Even if the Oppo is off, it'll respond.

Here's a handy bit to play with until I get my control setup done (use your actual address for the Oppo for 192.168.1.203):
Code:
http://192.168.1.203/sendremotekey?{"key":"POW"}
POW will toggle the power button. You can substitute any RS232 Command Code in the Oppo RS232 Protocol for POW. Similarly, you can also send RS232 queries (like QEL for total elapsed time), and it'll respond.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23411 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 09:17 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
LAN Scan from my iphone does show that 192.168.1.203 is the IP of "Oppo Digital"

When I type this in: http://192.168.1.203:436/getglobalinfo

I get the same error message.
barhoram is offline  
post #23412 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 09:23 AM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 9,191
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1098 Post(s)
Liked: 1073
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreySkies View Post
]Even if the Oppo is off, it'll respond.
In Quick Start mode yes, but probably not if it's set to Energy Efficient mode.
gsr is online now  
post #23413 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 09:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
LAN Scan from my iphone does show that 192.168.1.203 is the IP of "Oppo Digital"

When I type this in: http://192.168.1.203:436/getglobalinfo

I get the same error message.
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
In Quick Start mode yes, but probably not if it's set to Energy Efficient mode.
This is true. @barhoram - you may need to turn on your Oppo manually first, or try this—
Code:
http://192.168.1.203:436/signin?{"appIconType":1}
GreySkies is offline  
post #23414 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 10:26 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
tried that...same error.

Manually changed to 192.168.1.154 and still get same error....
barhoram is offline  
post #23415 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 12:19 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 31,138
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2630 Post(s)
Liked: 3347
^ Check that you have My Network enabled in Setup > Network Setup.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!

Last edited by Bob Pariseau; 05-06-2016 at 12:38 PM.
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #23416 of 24577 Old 05-06-2016, 07:35 PM
Advanced Member
 
marine92104's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 563
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 147 Post(s)
Liked: 104
I have my computer running thru my receiver to my LG G6 display.

If I run my receiver out to the HDMI in on the back of my Oppo 103D will I get a better picture when I'm playing media files thru my computer?

I wasn't sure if I would get a better picture quality running it directly to my display or thru the HDMI in on the Oppo.
marine92104 is offline  
post #23417 of 24577 Old 05-07-2016, 08:13 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JazzGuyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Oro Valley AZ
Posts: 3,217
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 297 Post(s)
Liked: 292
You need to run whatever source into the Oppo first and then the Oppo to the receiver. Running receiver output into an Oppo almost always results in a processing loop and that doesn't work. As I remember, connecting a receiver to an Oppo produces either no picture or terrible quality. Someone who has tried it can probably comment further.
htwaits likes this.

JazzGuyy is offline  
post #23418 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 04:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Interesting! Keep us posted. Hopefully you can get this to work.
Good news and bad news.

The bad news is that when trying to log into an external server, I kept crashing my Oppo, requiring me to unplug it to get it back. And unless the Oppo has already accessed that server, I can't play files from it until the Oppo logs in.

The good news is that I was able to get it to reliably play files. I'll have to use an inelegant hack to get the Oppo to access the server before playing the first file, which I'm not happy about, but it'll do.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23419 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 04:59 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
after you logged on, what is the http command to get .mkv playback? awesome news.
barhoram is offline  
post #23420 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 05:09 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
after you logged on, what is the http command to get .mkv playback? awesome news.
The path is the /mnt/cifs/ + the path on your server, starting from the name of the shared folder. The Oppo shows a longer path from the Network icon on the home menu, but that's ignored. The index number looks like it is going to be different, depending on what codec is inside the MKV container. For a Blu-Ray rip, it's going to be--

Code:
http://192.168.1.203:436/playnormalfile?{"path":"/mnt/cifs1/sharedfolder/movies/starwars/empirestrikesback.mkv","extraNetPath":"SERVERNAME","appDeviceType":7,"type":1,"index":3}
This works reliably once I've accessed SERVERNAME. If I haven't accessed it, it'll fail.

Once I get my hack working well, I'll be looping through index values to document what values go with what codecs. I've got a limited amount of codecs on my server (Blu Ray, DVD & HD DVD rips, with some home movies), so that's where I'll be documenting.

One other quirk-- the discrete RS232 power commands don't appear to work via HTTP, but the power toggle + status inquiry works fine for simulating discrete power.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23421 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 05:31 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
"sharedfolder" is the first folder on your server?
barhoram is offline  
post #23422 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 05:45 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
"sharedfolder" is the first folder on your server?
On the actual server, it's something like /var/external/raidroot/sharedfolder/, with the folder sharedfolder being the one that's shared across my network.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23423 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 06:22 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
my server is "HPSERVER" and my shared folder is "Videos2"

I used the MediaControl app to start playback of a file from the Videos2 folder....then I stopped it and tried playback with the below

http://192.168.1.154:436/playnormalfile?{%22path%22:%22/mnt/cifs1/Videos2/dtslistenlong.mkv%22,%22extraNetPath%22:%22HPSERVE R%22,%22appDeviceType%22:7,%22type%22:1,%22index%2 2:3}


I get this reply: {"success":false,"msg":""} and no playback.

Is starting playback via the App enough to consider logging in / accessing the first time?
barhoram is offline  
post #23424 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 07:09 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GreySkies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bucks County, PA
Posts: 4,018
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 433
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Is starting playback via the App enough to consider logging in / accessing the first time?
It should be.

My first thought is that the video in the dtslistenlong.mkv container doesn't match the index:3 parameter. I still need to check the codec in the file I was using for testing--I think it was VC-1. I think index:1 is mpeg2.
GreySkies is offline  
post #23425 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 10:55 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
still getting the error when I try playback.

I get a response back when I use your initiate code and the iphone app states there was another connection...which seems right.

I think something with the file or path is the issue..as If I put a dummy filename that doesn't exist, I get the same error message.
barhoram is offline  
post #23426 of 24577 Old 05-09-2016, 11:47 AM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 21,654
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2823 Post(s)
Liked: 2073
Guys, this really is interesting, and I mean that, but perhaps you take it to PM until it is all worked out, then present us with the final results.

I really do appreciate your efforts.

-Bill
GreySkies, leemathre and jockewe like this.

Review older films here: 1979 and earlier | 1980s | 1990s | Combined reviews: Strange Picture Scroll
Unofficial OPPO FAQS: UDP-203 | BDP-103 | BDP-93 | BDP-83 | BDP-80    
wmcclain is online now  
post #23427 of 24577 Old 05-13-2016, 10:16 AM
Member
 
PreOut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Anchorage, KY
Posts: 44
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Unhappy Issues with Wireless Connection

Oh this thing is ticking me off (needed to get that off my chest first).

I am trying to connect my 103 to the wireless internet in my house. I go into the network menu, scan, select a network, enter password, hit enter, lights start moving around and I get a connection failed. Latest firmware is on board, wireless network is accessible (I gained wireless access on my phone from the same spot the 103 is setting. I have tried the WPS setup method and the manual entry method and everytime I get a connection failed.

Could the USB dongle be out of whack? Please lend me your expertise before I get my Sony back out of the box (it's wireless works).

Thanks in advance.
PreOut is offline  
post #23428 of 24577 Old 05-13-2016, 10:27 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
hometheatergeek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Georgia
Posts: 2,445
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by PreOut View Post
Oh this thing is ticking me off (needed to get that off my chest first).

I am trying to connect my 103 to the wireless internet in my house. I go into the network menu, scan, select a network, enter password, hit enter, lights start moving around and I get a connection failed. Latest firmware is on board, wireless network is accessible (I gained wireless access on my phone from the same spot the 103 is setting. I have tried the WPS setup method and the manual entry method and everytime I get a connection failed.

Could the USB dongle be out of whack? Please lend me your expertise before I get my Sony back out of the box (it's wireless works).

Thanks in advance.

Try using the additional USB cradle that came with the Oppo and plug the dongle into that. If the Dongle is connected directly into the Oppo it has been know to have some issues connecting in some environments.

Hometheatergeek

aka AL
----------
My Current System
hometheatergeek is offline  
post #23429 of 24577 Old 05-14-2016, 05:54 AM
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Tried my first movie on Vudu with the 103 last night. Wired connection....have not even set up wireless on the Oppo.... with Business Class Internet connection at the house. Watched the movie Joy @ HDX quality. Started off fine....with quality that I'm used to through Amazon Prime on another Blu Ray player. 1/2 hour into it...started to notice choppy/juttering playback like ever other frame or so was missing. Paused for a minute or so....it did not fix it. Let it pause for a good 20 minutes to grab something to eat and still had the issue. After some time, normal playback resumed, but I notices the choppiness/jutter several more times through the movie. Seeing as the Oppo is a top end player, and the wired internet connection is plenty fast......is this just typical Vudu experience?
barhoram is offline  
post #23430 of 24577 Old 05-14-2016, 06:59 AM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Mike_WI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: SE Wisconsin
Posts: 2,841
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 141 Post(s)
Liked: 82
What is "Business Class"?

Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Tried my first movie on Vudu with the 103 last night. Wired connection....have not even set up wireless on the Oppo.... with Business Class Internet connection at the house. Watched the movie Joy @ HDX quality. Started off fine....with quality that I'm used to through Amazon Prime on another Blu Ray player. 1/2 hour into it...started to notice choppy/juttering playback like ever other frame or so was missing. Paused for a minute or so....it did not fix it. Let it pause for a good 20 minutes to grab something to eat and still had the issue. After some time, normal playback resumed, but I notices the choppiness/jutter several more times through the movie. Seeing as the Oppo is a top end player, and the wired internet connection is plenty fast......is this just typical Vudu experience?
1. I had problems with Vudu via Oppo BDP103 with CenturyLink Internet at 10 MBps
(I have subsequently changed to TWC at 50 MBps and need to re-test)
2. What is "Business Class"? That's a marketing term? What is your speed

http://speedtest.vudu.com/speedtest.html

I just tried this at work (weekend) and got 72 MBps d-load and 17 MBps upload.


Mike

HT: Oppo UDP-203 -> Lumagen RadiancePro 4446 {18 GHz input x2 & output x1 cards} - parallel outs to --> [Audio: Denon 5308CI] --> [Video: JVC RS520]
HT Details: link
Mike_WI is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Oppo Bdp 103 3d Blu Ray Player , Oppo Bdp 105 Blu Ray Player , Oppo Bdp 93 Blu Ray Player , Oppo Digital Inc

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off