Official OPPO BDP-103D (Darbee Edition) Owner's Thread - Page 187 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #5581 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 08:40 AM
AVS Special Member
 
DanF8500's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 1,163
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 177 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post
No, I thought it has always been that way, that switching between production and beta could not be done via internet update. But if it has worked for you then I may be out of date. My problem is that I'm always on some beta release and hardly ever install production firmware. I'm out of touch with the real world.



-Bill

This may be a special case that I have not seen before. Where the beta and official fw versions only differ by the letter "B". Apparently the Oppo server didn't feel I needed to update my beta fw this time. All the previous times I've updated from beta to official, the fw versions had different dates, causing an immediate update to official by the Oppo server.
DanF8500 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5582 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 04:50 PM
Senior Member
 
RodChester's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Springfield, IL
Posts: 217
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
For those interested I just updated my 103D with region free kit internally installed and everything went well and the region free mod still works. I did open up my Oppo and unplug the mod before doing the update since that is recommended. Anyway I just wanted to let those of you with a region free mod know that, as expected, the update doesn't mess anything up.
RodChester is offline  
post #5583 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 05:02 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Neuromancer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Navigating the Black IC
Posts: 10,991
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 178
OPPO has to put up on the server a file that is compatible from Beta to Official for network check. Sometimes they do this several days after the Official Release, or may not do it at all in the case that the firmware is identical (as is the case with this firmware).

You have to remember, that every time that you upgrade the firmware, you are risking the possibility of bricking the player. So OPPO may choose not to do Beta to Official in this case.
Neuromancer is offline  
post #5584 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 07:10 PM
Member
 
nic66718's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 90
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by DanF8500 View Post
There were no changes made in this official release from the previous beta. So, if you had installed the recent beta firmware on your Oppo player, your player will have the latest firmware. I had the previous beta installed on my Oppo player, and when I turned it on to download this latest official release, the player told me that I already have the latest release, even though my fw ver on my player ends with the letter "B".
Thanks for the reply Dan-had the same results
nic66718 is offline  
post #5585 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 09:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
Chere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 886
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by DanF8500 View Post
Bill, is this something new? I never had to do this before. I always updated my Oppo player as follows: beta fw via usb, and Official release via the internet. I've loaded beta fw on my Oppo in the past, and when I update with the latest official release via ethernet, my Oppo player always updated in the past. This is the first time it didn't update. This time, the only difference between the Beta fw ver and the official fw ver is the letter "B" (i.e. BDP10X-77-0827 or BDP10X-77-0827B).
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post
No, I thought it has always been that way, that switching between production and beta could not be done via internet update. But if it has worked for you then I may be out of date. My problem is that I'm always on some beta release and hardly ever install production firmware. I'm out of touch with the real world.

-Bill

Another thing I noticed is that it didn't give me the option for a soft or hard reset after downloading the firmware straight through the network. This is the first time its done that and none of my settings were erased so I figure it went through a default soft reset. Nice
Chere is offline  
post #5586 of 5629 Old 10-25-2014, 11:42 PM
Member
 
sid34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
please tell me what to put in the settings here
1080p24 output
output resolution
sid34 is offline  
post #5587 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 12:52 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
^ Typical settings would be:
1080p/24 Output AUTO
Resolution 1080p (assuming you have a 1080p Display)
--Bob

Last edited by Bob Pariseau; 10-26-2014 at 12:54 AM.
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5588 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 02:02 AM
Member
 
sid34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
^ Typical settings would be:
1080p/24 Output AUTO
Resolution 1080p (assuming you have a 1080p Display)
--Bob
Source direct and no better place to Bluray movies or 1080p or advise?
sid34 is offline  
post #5589 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 07:08 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
You won't be able to apply Darbee processing if you use Source Direct.
--Bob
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5590 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 04:44 PM
Member
 
sid34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
picture adjustment 0 to put a floor everywhere?
sid34 is offline  
post #5591 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 05:14 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
Yes. All Picture Adjustment settings at their default (0) values for Reference level output.
--Bob
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5592 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 10:50 PM
Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Hi
Been playing the DVD The Thin Red Line and noticed half way through the picture had a camoflauge look to it. I put the Dithering Technique on to 30 Dithering, and the picture was back to normal. Had anyone have this happen? Did the Dithering technique solve this, or could it be something else?
Rob
RobDec is offline  
post #5593 of 5629 Old 10-26-2014, 11:47 PM
Member
 
sid34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
a Darbee % 0 too?
sid34 is offline  
post #5594 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 06:21 AM
Advanced Member
 
asere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 855
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 69 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by hernanu View Post
Does your Directv box support native HDMI output? If so, you may want to turn that on, that lets the Oppo do any upscaling needed.
You mentioned to turn it on butshould it be off for the Directv?
asere is offline  
post #5595 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 06:57 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
Quote:
Originally Posted by sid34 View Post
a Darbee % 0 too?
I'm sure a lot of these basic questions you are asking are answered in the Manual and also in the FAQ (link available in the first post of this thread). You should definitely look through those to get the best out of your 103D.

Darbee settings are user preference. If you want Reference video output -- i.e., unprocessed by Darbee -- then of course you should set Darbee OFF.

If you want to use Darbee, and don't want to keep fiddling with the level setting as you play different things, I recommend you set it to a lower value such as 30% or 35%. That will work fine with most content.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5596 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 07:04 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
Quote:
Originally Posted by asere View Post
You mentioned to turn it on butshould it be off for the Directv?
Huh? It's not clear what you are asking.

The video output processing in most set top boxes for cable and satellite is pretty awful. If you are sending video from those through the OPPO, then for best viewing you want the set top box (such as the DirecTV box) to do as little work as possible.

The so-called "Native" output setting for a box like the DirecTV means that the DirecTV will output the same form of video signal as is coming in from whatever channel you are watching at the moment. That would be 480i for an SD channel and either 720p or 1080i for an HD channel. Set that way -- and with the OPPO set to an explicit output Resolution (i.e., 1080p instead of Source Direct) -- the OPPO will then do all the heavy lifting: De-interlacing 480i and 1080i input and upscaling all 3 styles of input to 1080p.

The down-side of using Native output from the set top box is that a new HDMI handshake is required each time the output format from that box changes -- i.e., when you change channels to a channel that has a different format. The HDMI handshake can take a few seconds, so you will need to get used to waiting a few seconds each time you change channels.

In my opinion that's a small price to pay for the amount of improvement you'll see in the video by letting the OPPO do the de-interlacing and scaling.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!

Last edited by Bob Pariseau; 10-27-2014 at 07:07 AM.
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5597 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 07:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
asere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 855
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 69 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
Huh? It's not clear what you are asking.

The video output processing in most set top boxes for cable and satellite is pretty awful. If you are sending video from those through the OPPO, then for best viewing you want the set top box (such as the DirecTV box) to do as little work as possible.

The so-called "Native" output setting for a box like the DirecTV means that the DirecTV will output the same form of video signal as is coming in from whatever channel you are watching at the moment. That would be 480i for an SD channel and either 720p or 1080i for an HD channel. Set that way -- and with the OPPO set to an explicit output Resolution (i.e., 1080p instead of Source Direct) -- the OPPO will then do all the heavy lifting: De-interlacing 480i and 1080i input and upscaling all 3 styles of input to 1080p.

The down-side of using Native output from the set top box is that a new HDMI handshake is required each time the output format from that box changes -- i.e., when you change channels to a channel that has a different format. The HDMI handshake can take a few seconds, so you will need to get used to waiting a few seconds each time you change channels.

In my opinion that's a small price to pay for the amount of improvement you'll see in the video by letting the OPPO do the de-interlacing and scaling.
--Bob
Basically with my Directv box just uncheck the 480, 720,1080i, 1080p and just have Oppo do the work right? Now if I don't use the Oppo I can just do the same thinng an let my tv take care of the resolution which in my case the tv does 1080p.
asere is offline  
post #5598 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 07:37 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
^ I don't know how to set your DirecTV box. You can use the Info display on the OPPO to see what's coming in from your DirecTV box (top line) to confirm you are actually getting the unprocessed 480i, 720p and 1080i input from the box into the OPPO according to which channel you are watching. You should NOT be getting 480p or 1080p. And yes, you can do the same thing feeding DirecTV to your TV.
--Bob
asere likes this.

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5599 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 08:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
asere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 855
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 69 Post(s)
Liked: 24
I tried the Oppo analog input and got sound but my avr displayed no signal. Is that what it is supose to display since I am not feeding the hdmi? Also do you control the volume with the Oppo instead of avr if using the analog?
asere is offline  
post #5600 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 09:15 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
Quote:
Originally Posted by asere View Post
I tried the Oppo analog input and got sound but my avr displayed no signal. Is that what it is supose to display since I am not feeding the hdmi? Also do you control the volume with the Oppo instead of avr if using the analog?
The OPPO has no Analog "inputs".

It has Analog audio "outputs", and yes those only carry audio.

When using Analog audio from the OPPO into a pre-amp or AVR you have your choice of whether Volume adjustments are made in the OPPO or in the AVR.

Most folks will set Analog output volume of the OPPO to FIXED (= a Volume of 100) and do Volume adjustment in the AVR.

Typically an AVR will let you mix video coming in on HDMI with audio coming in on Analog. See the Manual for your AVR to find out how to do this.
--Bob
asere likes this.
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5601 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 10:53 AM
AVS Special Member
 
badgerpilot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Bedford, Texas
Posts: 1,444
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Last night I tried running my DISH Hopper through my 103D in order to use Darbee. It worked fine but when I skip forward or backwards the picture is fine but there is no sound for about 5 seconds. Since we tend to use the skip back function a fair amount specifically for "what did he/she just say?", the WAF is fairly low. Anyone else with this issue?
badgerpilot is offline  
post #5602 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 11:46 AM
AVS Special Member
 
ejhuzy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: NEPA
Posts: 1,169
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Would I be able to use a Amazon Fire TV on one of the 103D's HDMI inputs? Seems like it should work considering that's how the Roku stick works, right?

And if that is possible, would the Oppo pass through Dolby Digital audio to my AVR?

$20 for Prime member seems like a good deal.
ejhuzy is offline  
post #5603 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 11:54 AM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 7,565
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 136 Post(s)
Liked: 185
Quote:
Originally Posted by ejhuzy View Post
Would I be able to use a Amazon Fire TV on one of the 103D's HDMI inputs? Seems like it should work considering that's how the Roku stick works, right?

And if that is possible, would the Oppo pass through Dolby Digital audio to my AVR?

$20 for Prime member seems like a good deal.
Yes, it should work just fine, though it will be a little different from the MHL version of the streaming stick in that the Oppo remote won't control the Amazon Fire TV and you'll need to draw power for it from one of the Oppo's USB ports. If the Amazon Fire TV is sending Dolby Digital to the Oppo, the Oppo should pass it along to the AVR if you have the Oppo set to bitstream.
ejhuzy likes this.
gsr is offline  
post #5604 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 12:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ejhuzy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: NEPA
Posts: 1,169
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
Yes, it should work just fine, though it will be a little different from the MHL version of the streaming stick in that the Oppo remote won't control the Amazon Fire TV and you'll need to draw power for it from one of the Oppo's USB ports. If the Amazon Fire TV is sending Dolby Digital to the Oppo, the Oppo should pass it along to the AVR if you have the Oppo set to bitstream.
Thanks for the reply. For $20 I'm going to give it a try. I basically want this for Amazon streaming.
ejhuzy is offline  
post #5605 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 12:36 PM
Senior Member
 
TorTorden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Well some slight porblems in paradise :-(

The oppo announced the new firmware tonight and I install as requested over network.
I also download the android control app and am breifly living in heaven it makes using my network content super easy.

But as I tinker with it, my plasma tv starts power cycling every other minute, sometimes every 30 seconds.
Putting it in stanby seems to only give me a 5-10 minute reprieve.
First thing I check, is that CEC and anynet is disabled completely, wich it is.
Next up is my harmony ultimate remote, so i disconnect the harmony hub and it still power cycles.

Everything was just fine an hour ago and I am kind of hoping its just my tv and not the player
I am currently testing with my projector and thankfully that seems fine, I tried both the tv and the projector at the same time, and the tv power cycles randomly but the projector seem unaffected apart from a handshake when the tv cycled.

In order to test without the oppo i would have tweak somethings around since honestly the oppo is my goto source for everything.

My chain consists of
Oppo hdmi 1 to denon 4520, which outputs to samsung 6500 plasma and a sony hw50.

Going to try hooking a wii directly to the tv and see what happens.
TorTorden is offline  
post #5606 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 01:06 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Smarty-pants's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 16,307
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 180 Post(s)
Liked: 152
^ Well it definitely sounds like a problem with your tv.
There shouldn't be anything with the player/firmware/app that would cause that issue.
Normally I would recommend checking the remotes and buttons on the tv, but going so long in between power cycles,
it sounds like that may not be the problem.
If you are in an apartment complex, you may also be having an issue with a neighbor using the same IR codes and accidentally controlling your equipment.
Also possible that someone may be pranking you with their own remote, lol.

~Dave

...Theater Room Setup...
JVC DLA-RS40-U... Oppo BDP-105D... Toshiba HD-XA2... Uverse VIP-2250... Roku Streaming Stick... Emotiva XPA-3... Onkyo TX-SR805
JBL LC2 (x3) ... JBL L820 (x6) ... SVS PB10-ISD (x2) ... SVS 20-39-PCI
Smarty-pants is offline  
post #5607 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 02:06 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
rdgrimes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Nuevo Mexico
Posts: 16,354
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 296 Post(s)
Liked: 235
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
Yes, it should work just fine, though it will be a little different from the MHL version of the streaming stick in that the Oppo remote won't control the Amazon Fire TV and you'll need to draw power for it from one of the Oppo's USB ports..
I don't think you can use the player's USB port for power on the Fire Stick, only the supplied power dongle should be used.
rdgrimes is offline  
post #5608 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 02:19 PM
Senior Member
 
TorTorden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 78
I have tested some more with a wii directly connected to hdmi 3 (my avr is on hdmi 2)
And had half a dozen or so more disconnects playing Zelda while all the other equipment was powered off.

Just kind of disconcerting loading up a new piece of firmware and have this start almost immediatly.

So my thinking is the tv power supply.

But I also did a quick Google and found a blog post with the exact issue but the solution was to remove the TV's internet connection as an IT tech person I find that a bit odd that Sammy's engineers have added in such a bug.
I live in a ground floor apartment that basically is a cement bunker, and being a bachelor AV nut I have my windows currently covered with not one but two layers of black curtains :-P
With a front projection setup and no better half to say no, that kinda just happens hehe.

Besides the blog post was from 2009 and this tv is barely two years old.
Anyhoo just to give an improbable idea a try, I have given it an invalid private ip (I honestly couldn't find a way to unconnect it from the wifi AP) figured it was worth a shot since I seem to find no end to the list of weird problems I end up tracing back to wifi..

So far no random power cycles since I did that, but its only been 40 minutes or so.

But must say I'm really loving this new updates features, I'm even thinking this could allow for changing of Darbee settings etc while using Netflix etc, but I have yet to test that.
And navigating network content via a tablet is better than I could have ever hoped. No more needing to turn on the tv to find my music files :-)

Last edited by TorTorden; 10-27-2014 at 02:25 PM.
TorTorden is offline  
post #5609 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 02:34 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 27,792
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 450 Post(s)
Liked: 920
^ Yes, using the new MediaControl app with the new firmware allows you to change anything that would normally be changeable using the Setup menu -- even when Internet apps like Netflix are running.

You still can't get to Pure Mode to blank the TV screen since that's not in Setup, and the button for that in the app's remote control section is blocked by Netflix just like the button on the regular remote is blocked.

But being able to do things like change Resolution or Darbee without having to exit Netflix first is certainly progress.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #5610 of 5629 Old 10-27-2014, 03:22 PM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 7,565
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 136 Post(s)
Liked: 185
Quote:
Originally Posted by rdgrimes View Post
I don't think you can use the player's USB port for power on the Fire Stick, only the supplied power dongle should be used.
Good point. I haven't seen any power specs published for the stick, so it definitely makes sense to use the supplied dongle unless the stick is confirmed to use less than the max power the Oppo ports are rated for.
gsr is offline  
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Oppo , Oppo Bdp 103 3d Blu Ray Player , Oppo Bdp 103d Universal 3d Blu Ray Player Darbee Edition , Oppo Brand , Oppo Digital , Oppo Digital Inc
Gear in this thread - 103d by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off