72 Channels, Part 1 of 3 now completed! - Page 4 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 27Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #91 of 117 Old 06-15-2017, 06:06 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Well Motu didn't lie. All 64 channels are visible in ASIO mode.




The difference is: My app can use all 64 channels at once. JRiver and Kodi won't....

My app goes all the way to 256x256 or 512 channels. Which may be the limit of ASIO.

There is only one problem left to determine: Does Motu add additional sound devices when multiple 24Ao's are plugged into the same computer via a pair of USB cables!!!???
Right now my app doesn't support multiple ASIO In/Out devices, but it looks like I "may" have to code for that to achieve what I want to do! (If Motu can do it, that is...)
Then I might not have to buy two computers or a Motu 624! Saving me another $700-1500...
That's the cool thing with custom code, I can make it do whatever the hell I want (within reason).
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	64255.jpg
Views:	314
Size:	164.4 KB
ID:	2190129   Click image for larger version

Name:	3248989.png
Views:	317
Size:	256.9 KB
ID:	2190137   Click image for larger version

Name:	876999.png
Views:	319
Size:	111.0 KB
ID:	2190145  
Oval56 likes this.

Last edited by BassThatHz; 06-15-2017 at 06:39 PM.
BassThatHz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #92 of 117 Old 06-15-2017, 06:35 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Found another limit:
The onboard Motu router doesn't support multi-way routing. Only 1:1 mapping per bank of in/out types. (That is a real bummer!)

So...
I will be forced to do ALL of my multi-way routing and matrixing in my app.
Good thing I coded that feature!

They probably didn't do it because of limited onboard CPU horsepower.
They are probably using some 1watt TI or Samsung chip... not a 140watt Intel i7/i9/Xeon. LOL!
BassThatHz is offline  
post #93 of 117 Old 06-15-2017, 10:39 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
3ll3d00d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,891
Mentioned: 100 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1650 Post(s)
Liked: 621
What are you trying to do exactly? You can do mixing and routing to multiple outputs on board the device for sure.

You can plug a 2nd device into the first one and it should expand the channel count accordingly, ie you have a master device connected to the computer. For more than 2i think you need an avb switch.

Last edited by 3ll3d00d; 06-15-2017 at 10:45 PM.
3ll3d00d is online now  
 
post #94 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 07:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
desertdome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Elkhorn, NE
Posts: 3,481
Mentioned: 214 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1283 Post(s)
Liked: 1484
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
The onboard Motu router doesn't support multi-way routing. Only 1:1 mapping per bank of in/out types. (That is a real bummer!)
You route to the Mix In and then you have basically unlimited multi-way routing. You set the number of Mix channels in the Device tab. In Mixing > Controls you need to check the Aux Sends box. This lets you combine channels if necessary. The final output looks like this:



Quote:
Originally Posted by 3ll3d00d View Post
You can plug a 2nd device into the first one and it should expand the channel count accordingly, ie you have a master device connected to the computer. For more than 2i think you need an avb switch.
Correct.

@BassThatHz , why are you wanting to connect two devices with USB? Just connect the other devices with AVB for single, massive channel count "unit" that uses one master clock.

High Impact AV
- ISF Level II Video Calibrator, THX-HAA Level III Audio Designer/Calibrator
desertdome is offline  
post #95 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 09:06 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Neither of those suggestions will work because I'm running in 192 mode which disables the mixer.

24's are limited to 16 output channels via avb in that mode.
16 is enough for Atmos.
But USB2.0 is limited to 24i/o at 192, and i need more than 32...

It would work but only in 44/48 mode.

The 16a/8a/624 has a higher limit. But they can't do 48 xlr's like dual 24's can.
Unless i buy both, for $900 more.

Last edited by BassThatHz; 06-16-2017 at 05:18 PM.
BassThatHz is offline  
post #96 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 09:25 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
The motu's with usb3 can do 64x64 at 192. Which i know will do what i want (minus the mixing, which is fine...)
BassThatHz is offline  
post #97 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 11:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
3ll3d00d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,891
Mentioned: 100 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1650 Post(s)
Liked: 621
Why do you want to run it at 192kHz?
3ll3d00d is online now  
post #98 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 12:50 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
44/48 would be a lot more practical given the Motu's hardware limits.

These are the two best ways:

Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2_1497642477950.png
Views:	277
Size:	22.8 KB
ID:	2191273  

Last edited by BassThatHz; 06-16-2017 at 05:13 PM.
BassThatHz is offline  
post #99 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 03:04 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
desertdome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Elkhorn, NE
Posts: 3,481
Mentioned: 214 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1283 Post(s)
Liked: 1484
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
24's are limited to 16 input channels via avb in that mode.
The 24's can do 32 input channels and 16 output channels via AVB at 192 kHz. All the other AVB units can do 64 input and 64 output channels via AVB at 192 kHz. I have no idea why you would want to use 192 kHz, though.

Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	MOTU AVB Streams.PNG
Views:	263
Size:	274.9 KB
ID:	2191449  

High Impact AV
- ISF Level II Video Calibrator, THX-HAA Level III Audio Designer/Calibrator
desertdome is offline  
post #100 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 03:49 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Oops, meant to say output...
BassThatHz is offline  
post #101 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 05:26 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Quote:
Originally Posted by 3ll3d00d View Post
Why do you want to run it at 192kHz?
Ok fine... I'll settle for 48khz!
(...for now! )
BassThatHz is offline  
post #102 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 07:48 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
desertdome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Elkhorn, NE
Posts: 3,481
Mentioned: 214 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1283 Post(s)
Liked: 1484
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
Oops, meant to say output...
You are still limited to 32 channels of output with a 24 . . . even at 48 kHz.

Why do you want to use USB? I just built out 6 Intel NUC's and they all have Thunderbolt 3. You just need an Apple USB C (Thunderbolt 3) to Thunderbolt 2 connector for the NUC. Lower latency and higher channel count than USB.

I would use an Intel NUC via Thunderbolt to 16a AVB> 24ao AVB> 24ao

This gives you a total of 16 inputs and 64 outputs. Of course then you would need to change your title! The 16a can route 128 channels via AVB at up to 96 kHz.

High Impact AV
- ISF Level II Video Calibrator, THX-HAA Level III Audio Designer/Calibrator
desertdome is offline  
post #103 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 08:41 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Quote:
Originally Posted by desertdome View Post
I would use an Intel NUC via Thunderbolt to 16a AVB> 24ao AVB> 24ao
I'm not a fan of TRS plugs.
DB25/XLR is my preference. I'm anal like that...
I don't want a 16a.

Quote:
Originally Posted by desertdome View Post
You are still limited to 32 channels of output with a 24 . . . even at 48 kHz.
I'm not using optical, so 24 is all I need per 24Ao.

Quote:
Originally Posted by desertdome View Post
Why do you want to use USB?
Because USB2 is all that the 24's have, and 3 24's is all I need, and is $800 cheaper than a 16a combo in that configuration you mentioned.

I'd rather have 3 24's and a 16a, than 2 24's and 16a. If it came down to it, just to avoid TRS.
I only need a 624. That's plenty for what I'm doing...

I'll just run 3 24's for now, and hope something better than a 624/8a/16a comes out...

Besides, 2 16a's cannot do what I need (which is >32 analog outputs...)
Money is not really the issue since I'm spending $4000 on 3 24's + hub + cables + taxes.
BassThatHz is offline  
post #104 of 117 Old 06-16-2017, 09:36 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
desertdome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Elkhorn, NE
Posts: 3,481
Mentioned: 214 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1283 Post(s)
Liked: 1484
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
I'm not using optical, so 24 is all I need per 24Ao.

I'll just run 3 24's for now, and hope something better than a 624/8a/16a comes out...
Your first 24Ao gives you 24 analog outputs and the ability to route 32 channels digitally out via AVB. The second 24Ao will use 24 more channels leaving only 6 for the 3rd 24Ao. The most output channels you get with your setup is 56. Am I missing something?

This is where Dante is nice. You just buy the Dante Virtual Soundcard for $30 and you can route 64 channels over ethernet to a standard switch. If you need more channels, then get a Focusrite RedNet PCIeR. Route to a couple of DAD AX32's and you are all set. If money is really not the issue.

Marti Humphrey ( @dr.sound ) uses a DAD at The Dub Stage.


High Impact AV
- ISF Level II Video Calibrator, THX-HAA Level III Audio Designer/Calibrator
desertdome is offline  
post #105 of 117 Old 06-17-2017, 12:09 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Quote:
Originally Posted by desertdome View Post
You just buy the Dante Virtual Soundcard for $30 and you can route 64 channels over ethernet to a standard switch. If you need more channels, then get a Focusrite RedNet PCIeR. Route to a couple of DAD AX32's and you are all set. If money is really not the issue.
Those AX32's look nice, I did not know about that product.

The AX32's appear to be ~$66 per channel, and the Motu's are ~$45 per channel. So you still get more channels for the money.

Also, the Motu's are flat to DC and have low noise. (Proven by several different people across nearly their entire product line.) Which was just 2 of several attracting-factors for me.

I was looking at the Antelope HD and Behringer X32 rackunit initially, but those too only had 32 analog i/o (or in the case of the Behringer...less)
and their $ per channel was also much higher (or in the case of Behringer higher SNR)... so they were a no-go as well.
I was also looking at miniDSP 10x10 initially, but again, worse SNR and very limited routing for the number of channels I need.

Last edited by BassThatHz; 06-17-2017 at 12:16 PM.
BassThatHz is offline  
post #106 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 10:29 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Stereodude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Detroit Metro Area
Posts: 14,047
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3334 Post(s)
Liked: 2434
Quote:
Originally Posted by 3ll3d00d View Post
Why do you want to run it at 192kHz?
He's wants a reduced SNR.
Stereodude is offline  
post #107 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 10:40 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
notnyt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,659
Mentioned: 211 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2714 Post(s)
Liked: 2501
running at 192khz does not reduce snr
notnyt is offline  
post #108 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 10:50 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Stereodude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Detroit Metro Area
Posts: 14,047
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3334 Post(s)
Liked: 2434
Quote:
Originally Posted by notnyt View Post
running at 192khz does not reduce snr
Are you sure about that? The specs on the web don't show the SNR at different sampling rates. With most devices the SNR gets worse at higher sampling rates. There's also the reality that content above ~20kHz to 90+kHz that you can't hears is basically just noise that you're wasting data capturing.
Stereodude is offline  
post #109 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 11:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
notnyt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,659
Mentioned: 211 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2714 Post(s)
Liked: 2501
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stereodude View Post
Are you sure about that? The specs on the web don't show the SNR at different sampling rates. With most devices the SNR gets worse at higher sampling rates. There's also the reality that content above ~20kHz to 90+kHz that you can't hears is basically just noise that you're wasting data capturing.
It's going to have the noise there either way. I didn't see any performance differences running at different sample rates. That said, yes, you'll have a wider frequency range of noise, so technically, SNR will change just because of that, but if you're looking at say 0-20k, there will be no change. IMD may be a concern if passing higher frequency signals to it, but in my tests, it performed very well.

I only have a couple tests saved (96k vs 192k) and they're basically identical, but I don't remember much difference at 48khz either.

Last edited by notnyt; 06-19-2017 at 02:33 PM.
notnyt is offline  
post #110 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 01:04 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
desertdome's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Elkhorn, NE
Posts: 3,481
Mentioned: 214 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1283 Post(s)
Liked: 1484
Quote:
Originally Posted by notnyt View Post
The interface runs natively at 192k.
What does that mean? The MOTU's DAC chips can do PCM at 384kHz and DSD at 11.2896MHz. MOTO limits the DAC to 192 kHz. Some Pro DACs with DSP use a single bit-depth/sample rate for all processing. However, the MOTU does internal processing at 32-bits and at the sample rate of the input.

High Impact AV
- ISF Level II Video Calibrator, THX-HAA Level III Audio Designer/Calibrator
desertdome is offline  
post #111 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 02:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
notnyt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,659
Mentioned: 211 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2714 Post(s)
Liked: 2501
Quote:
Originally Posted by desertdome View Post
What does that mean? The MOTU's DAC chips can do PCM at 384kHz and DSD at 11.2896MHz. MOTO limits the DAC to 192 kHz. Some Pro DACs with DSP use a single bit-depth/sample rate for all processing. However, the MOTU does internal processing at 32-bits and at the sample rate of the input.
Yeah, I was mistaken, they convert to delta sigma internally. You'll have a slightly more linear phase response on the top end at a higher sample rate due to the filtering they use at lower sample rates, though noise in 0-20khz remains pretty constant no matter the mode.
notnyt is offline  
post #112 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 03:11 PM
Senior Member
 
JackNC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 429
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 140 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stereodude View Post
Are you sure about that? The specs on the web don't show the SNR at different sampling rates. With most devices the SNR gets worse at higher sampling rates. There's also the reality that content above ~20kHz to 90+kHz that you can't hears is basically just noise that you're wasting data capturing.
The magnitude of the quanitization noise depends on the number of bits in the AtoD, DtoA. Quantization noise is white noise - its spread evenly over the spectrum. So if you sample at a higher rate e.g. 192 khz and then subsequently low pass filter at 20 kHz or so you've filtered out a lot of that quantization noise and improved the SNR. That is the why people play the oversampling game
JackNC is offline  
post #113 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 05:58 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Quote:
Originally Posted by JackNC View Post
you've filtered out a lot of that quantization noise and improved the SNR. That is the why people play the oversampling game
That makes no sense.
Noise never decreases, and lost information cannot be reconstructed from void or noise.

PCM doesn't contain check digits, nor parity info, nor is it encrypted, therefore... there is zero guarantee that all the bits will always make it from Point A to Point B unmolested by various external forces, intentional or otherwise...


As far as the "transmission of information" goes, one can only make the photons vibrate so fast (so violet), above which the photons will pass right through the shell of the fiber optic cable as x-ray and gamma-ray frequencies, this ultimately places a limit on how much data our computers will be able to transmit without giving everyone cancer (at least via that method...)

After ~100,000 terabits per second or 100,000 terahertz, x-rays occur...
Luckily for us 50 gigabits per second or 50 gigahertz is nowhere near that limit (yet...)
BassThatHz is offline  
post #114 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 07:53 PM
Senior Member
 
JackNC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 429
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 140 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
That makes no sense.
Noise never decreases, and lost information cannot be reconstructed from void or noise.
Actually its true. Its entropy that never decreases. Noise can be filtered out. When you sample at 192 Khz, the quantization noise power is spread evenly over 0 to 96 Khz. When you then low pass filter at 20 Khz, ie in the anti-aliasing filter of your DtoA, you filter out all the noise power between 20 khz and 96 khz. Leaving only 20/96 or roughly just 20% of the quantization noise. But that is an academic point because with 24 bit DtoA and AtoD, the quantization noise is well below the noise floor of your analog equipment or likely the source itself.


http://www.onmyphd.com/?p=quantization.noise.snr


We know the quantization noise power is v2qn, but where is it concentrated or spread in the frequency domain? The quantization error creates harmonics in the signal that extend well above the Nyquist frequency. Due to the sampling step of an ADC, these harmonics get folded to the Nyquist band, pushing the total noise power into the Nyquist band and with an approximately white spectrum (equally spread across all frequencies in the band

Last edited by JackNC; 06-19-2017 at 07:54 PM. Reason: fixed a typo
JackNC is offline  
post #115 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 09:40 PM
Senior Member
 
AV Hack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Greater Bay Area, CA USA
Posts: 423
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 144 Post(s)
Liked: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by JackNC View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by BassThatHz View Post
That makes no sense.
Noise never decreases, and lost information cannot be reconstructed from void or noise.
Actually its true. Its entropy that never decreases. Noise can be filtered out. When you sample at 192 Khz, the quantization noise power is spread evenly over 0 to 96 Khz. When you then low pass filter at 20 Khz, ie in the anti-aliasing filter of your DtoA, you filter out all the noise power between 20 khz and 96 khz. Leaving only 20/96 or roughly just 20% of the quantization noise. But that is an academic point because with 24 bit DtoA and AtoD, the quantization noise is well below the noise floor of your analog equipment or likely the source itself.


http://www.onmyphd.com/?p=quantization.noise.snr


We know the quantization noise power is v2qn, but where is it concentrated or spread in the frequency domain? The quantization error creates harmonics in the signal that extend well above the Nyquist frequency. Due to the sampling step of an ADC, these harmonics get folded to the Nyquist band, pushing the total noise power into the Nyquist band and with an approximately white spectrum (equally spread across all frequencies in the band
Excellent explanation.
I have tested and verified this first hand, with some other hardware.
AV Hack is offline  
post #116 of 117 Old 06-19-2017, 11:45 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
BassThatHz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Northern Okan range (NW Cascades region)
Posts: 7,872
Mentioned: 99 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2317 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Wanna see something that isn't academic?

I had to upgrade some software in Level-2 today...

3 1200ampere 600volt lines are used. (Used for what? )







No viruses or entities breached containment. (That I know of... )


Sleep tight!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2.png
Views:	141
Size:	12.2 KB
ID:	2196241   Click image for larger version

Name:	1.jpg
Views:	143
Size:	97.2 KB
ID:	2196249   Click image for larger version

Name:	085675.jpg
Views:	144
Size:	76.4 KB
ID:	2196257   Click image for larger version

Name:	033567.jpg
Views:	143
Size:	112.9 KB
ID:	2196265   Click image for larger version

Name:	48ba2f74743d.jpg
Views:	144
Size:	50.7 KB
ID:	2196273  

BassThatHz is offline  
post #117 of 117 Old 07-02-2017, 06:18 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I am following this but i am afraid something went wrong here on the 600V part
GYSBERT is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply DIY Speakers and Subs

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off