pinnacle studio 16 with cuda - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 02-03-2013, 05:32 AM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
fevenimente's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello I want to know why my pinnacle studio 16 does not work with cuda, the rendering is very very slow....it drives me crazy. My graphics card is GT330 from nvidia and it does have cuda.
My proccesor percentage is always at 90-100%.(QuadCore 2.3 ghz intel q8200).
The pinncale 16 works with the cuda technology so it says in the manual.

My operating system is W vista home edition x32 version.

Please i would be very glad if you could help me with this problem fast because i need to give the final product within a week. Thank you!
fevenimente is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 02-03-2013, 09:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bsprague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: On the Road
Posts: 2,884
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 94
The odds on you finding an expert on this forum for the Pinnacle and Vista combination is slim. I suggest you look for a Pinnacle forum or support site.

Bill
bsprague is offline  
Reply Camcorders

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off