Crestron pac2 or pac2m - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 08-18-2012, 01:29 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
minimal design's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My Crestron programmer said my pac2m
Does not have enough memory to run my iPad and iPhone do I need to get an pac2
I would like some cool graphics to run my lights and hvac please help
minimal design is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 09-03-2012, 10:06 AM
Member
 
marcusadolfsson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Gainesville, FL
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Get an MC3. Fast and cheap.
marcusadolfsson is offline  
Reply Home Automation

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off