Lutron PC control interface - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!

Forum Jump: 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 Old 02-05-2008, 12:49 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
mani's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Arizona
Posts: 607
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Does Lutron come with PC based control interface- Radio RA or grafik eye- or do you have to use 3 rd party software

mani is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 6 Old 02-05-2008, 08:46 PM
AVS Special Member
smoothtlk's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Michigan
Posts: 1,475
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Both RadioRA and GrafikEye are PC compatible. I don't believe Lutron has their own control software, but you never know. MainLobby supports RadioRA and there is a 3rd party driver for the GrafikEye. One of our dealers wrote it.

Tallus LLC
smoothtlk is offline  
post #3 of 6 Old 02-06-2008, 09:44 AM
Advanced Member
emillika's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Itasca, IL
Posts: 634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
CQC also has a driver for the rs232 interface.
emillika is offline  
post #4 of 6 Old 02-06-2008, 02:36 PM
AVS Special Member
IVB's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Left Coast
Posts: 5,363
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 17
The Lutron RadioRA Components page shows a Network Control Interface with the following to say:


The RadioRA Network Control Interface allows control of a RadioRA system through a web browser (Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator, Microsoft Windows XP Media Center, etc...)
Can be used on any RadioRA job with a Chronos System Bridge or RS232 Interface and a home network
Control light through a number of popular devices devices (PC, PDA, tablet, touch-screen) or remotely
Allows control of up to 8 User pages and up to 15 scenes
Model Number: RA-NET-120

Yes, I'm "that" Home Automation Guy.
IVB is offline  
post #5 of 6 Old 05-08-2012, 01:05 PM
Blake745's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone have the software they can send me for the nci interface? It looks like I made the mistake of clicking auto upgrade in the advanced menu of the system. It wiped out the old file and tried to update it from a defunct in2nets web page. It looks like in2nets are out of business and as a result no file can be found. Pls help.
Blake745 is offline  
post #6 of 6 Old 05-08-2012, 01:27 PM
AVS Special Member
Neurorad's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Give a monkey a brain...
Posts: 5,661
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 112
Looks like the NCI serves it's own configuration web page.

Believe nothing, no matter where you read it, or who said it, no matter if I have said it, unless it agrees with your own reason and your own common sense. -Buddha

Give a monkey a brain and he'll swear he's the center of the universe. -Fishbone
Neurorad is online now  
Sponsored Links
Reply Home Automation

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off