Firmware Hack And Firmware updates LG LH/LF Series - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 02:29 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I dont know if this is allowed here(otherwise remove it)

This Thread is for Enable the usb port to watch mkv and xvid HD.

Be Aware this hack/trick is on your own risk and only for europe LH/LF and some LU models only.

Press menu on remote and go to options but don't press ok, now press 7 times on the fav button now a screen apears with Software update (Expert) download version v03.15.00(not needed if you already have v3.15) and put it on a usb stick now the TV will see the file press ok and it wil downgrade or upgrade to v03.15.00.

Now The Service menu works again.
To acces Servicemenu press ok + ok for 5sec and a pw screen apears pw=0000(this you need to enable usb and xvid-mkv playback), go to option number 3 and set jpeg,mp3 to 1 and divx/xvid to HD.

For in-start (servicemenu)use the menu + menu buttons also 5sec and a pw screen apears pw=0000, Real servicemenu dont use this.

So here is now mkv and xvid enabled on my 37LF2500

Firmware Updates:

V3.15 http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.15.zip
Changelog:
1. Add Divx information in Simple Manual in LH5000
2. After downloading bar-code, EDID checksum was changed - Fixed EDID
3. If there is movement for LCN, LCN changed automatically - Auto/Manual Tuning Duplicate

V3.37 http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.37.zip
Changelog:
1. S/W Upd for MP 1'st of 42/47LH9000, 32/37/42/47SL8000, 42LF2510, 32LF5100 IF there are some Ass'y already worked with previous version , those thing should be reworked at LGEWR

V3.40 http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.40.rar
Changelog:
1. Nand Flash S/W Update V3.40.00 for all GP DVB EU Model Series as running change.
2. Standarization of S/W vrsion.
3. Field Claim from Austria - Channel map disappearance issu

V3.55 http://members.chello.nl/devilstrike/LG_DTV_v3.55.zip Mirror: http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.55.zip
Changelog:
1. Spain CI issue
2. HDMI tact time reduction
3. Germany Mux Skip issue

V3.63 http://members.chello.nl/devilstrike/LG_DTV_v3.63.zip Mirror: http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.63.zip
Changelog:
1. S/W willl solve language problem in LGEBN
2. Update Nand Flash of GP EU All model as running change.

V3.65 http://members.chello.nl/devilstrike/LG_DTV_v3.65.zip Mirror: http://devil-strike.host22.com/LG_DTV_v3.65.zip
Changelog:
1. Spain TDT Certification: Audio descriptor GLG Multilan notation for incident response should not apply. Russia- error response string
2. No signal problems during connecting CI CAM
3. Tuner PLL IC Device ID detect change
4. ATV problems HP improvement in the input

v3.66 http://members.chello.nl/devilstrike/LG_DTV_v3.66.zip Mirror: http://devil-strike.square7.ch/LG_Fi..._DTV_v3.66.zip
Changelog:
1. When some specific JPEG photo is dispayed via USB , TV cannot display normal image due to NR(noise reduction)'s function error.

v3.67 http://members.chello.nl/devilstrike/LG_DTV_v3.67.zip Mirror: http://devil-strike.square7.ch/LG_Fi..._DTV_v3.67.zip
Changelog:
Updating Nand Flash of GP EU All model as running change YES
1. Under Russia specific CAM envirnment , when channel change ,TV state goes to NO-SIGNAL
2. Add Slovenia certification LOGO in E-streamer
3. When input change to USB photo , NR did not change with previous NR data
4. Passwd changed from 0000 to 0413 entering to service menu
5. Under USB photo data envirnment , some JPEG pattern did not printed. ? RSVOC
6. Under NVM uninitialized envirnment(only first power on) , during AC power on TV set getting LatchUP and reset. But after reset , it?s OK.

v3.68, Found on ld320 models builded in sep 2010, but need epk file(not found yet)


On v3.66 Firmware, the password of the service menu's are changed fron 0000 to 0413.

Firmware only for this models listed below, dont flash it if your tv is not listed.
32LF2500 37LF2500 42LF2500
19LH2000 22LH2000 26LH2000 32LH2000 37LH2000 42LH2000
32LH3000 37LH3000 42LH3000 47LH3000
32LH4000 37LH4000 42LH4000 47LH4000
32LH5000 37LH5000 42LH5000 47LH5000
32LH7000 37LH7000 42LH7000 47LH7000
19LU4000 22LU4000 26LU4000
19LU5000 22LU5000 26LU5000

Dont flash it on CANADA/USA/ASIA/AUSTRALION TV SETS

Wiki: lgusb.wikispaces.com

Remote codes:
Compatible LG TV :
32LF2500 37LF2500 42LF2500
19LH2000 22LH2000 26LH2000 32LH2000 37LH2000 42LH2000 32LH3000 37LH3000 42LH3000 47LH3000 32LH4000 37LH4000 42LH4000 47LH4000
32LH5000 37LH5000 42LH5000 47LH5000 32LH7000 37LH7000 42LH7000 47LH7000
19LU4000 22LU4000 26LU4000 19LU5000 22LU5000 26LU5000

« EZ Adjust » compatible remotes :
Tevion MD 81302 - Code 0119 - press EPG
Philips SRU7140 - Code 0119 - press INFO
Thomson ROC2407 - Code 0119 - press [SETUP] then [--/-]
Total Control 8 in 1 - Code 0119 - press [SETUP] then [--/-]
SilverCrest DT33137 (URC101) - Code 0119 - press [SETUP] then [--/-]
Philips Pronto RU950 or TSU3000 - 900A 006D 0000 0001 04FB FF00 - Code 255 = "EZ Adjust"

RCA universal remote :
RCA RCR3273N RCR3283N RCR412SN RCR412BN RCR4383N RCR4258N RCR4358N RCR4373N RCR4383N RCR461 RCR612N RCR473N RCR812N RCR815N
code to program : 11265
Press the GUIDE button

Meliconi Fully 8 ou GumBody : Program LG xxLF/LH/LUxxxx = 98000142164260
Program code EZ menu ADJUST = 255.
Instructions to program remotes :
cme.it/meli2/help1.php?idm=fr&mtm=a8
cme.it/meli2/help13.php?idm=fr&mtm=c1
1°) Press 5 seconds on "TV" (red light blinks) : insert cod 98000142164260
2°) Press 3 seconds on "TV" + "OK" and enter code 255

Logitech Harmony 555 :
- Add LG TV in Harmony remote configuration
- Connect to Logitech Harmony website with Login/Password : http:// members.harmonyremote.com
- Go to : http:// members.harmonyremote.com/EasyZapper/Infrared/ShowInf¬rared.asp
- Click on "Manual >"
- In "Data Value" zone, copy/paste this Philips Pronto code :
0000 006d 0022 0002 0157 00ac 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0689 0157 0056 0015 0e94

- Click on "Process >" : message "Converted from Pronto format successfully!"
- Click on "Next >"
- Click on "Select an active device"
- Choose device for your LG "TV"
- Enter command name "EZ Adjust", for example
- Click on "Add >"
In remote software, you can now assign command "EZ Adjust" to any button.

Thnx Ptit_Philou.
Devil-Strike is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 02:59 AM
Member
 
Quad5Ny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Devil-Strike View Post

I dont know if this is allowed here(otherwise remove it)

I think its awesome. Good job.
Quad5Ny is offline  
post #3 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 03:29 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quad5Ny View Post

I think its awesome. Good job.

Thnx.
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #4 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 05:37 AM
 
quizface's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
More instructions at:
://lgusb.wikispaces.com
quizface is offline  
post #5 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 11:38 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by quizface View Post

More instructions at:
://lgusb.wikispaces.com

I have added the link in the Startpost.
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #6 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 11:42 AM
Newbie
 
jdkerm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When I download the latest one, LH3000 isn't listed in the included file, it starts with LH4000.
jdkerm is offline  
post #7 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 01:21 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdkerm View Post

When I download the latest one, LH3000 isn't listed in the included file, it starts with LH4000.

LH3000 is listed in v3.55
LH3000-ZA
LH3000-ZA
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #8 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 02:05 PM
Newbie
 
jdkerm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hmm I cant see that on the Readme file, the only 32 it lists are:
32LH4000-ZA
32LH4010-ZD
32LH4020-ZC
32LH4900-ZD
32LH5000-ZB
32LH5020-ZE

Do you reckon it'll be ok anyway?

Cheers.
jdkerm is offline  
post #9 of 700 Old 12-15-2009, 02:18 PM
Member
 
gigipresh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Good to see you here guys.
Tested and working on 37LH4010.
gigipresh is offline  
post #10 of 700 Old 12-16-2009, 01:59 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdkerm View Post

Hmm I cant see that on the Readme file, the only 32 it lists are:
32LH4000-ZA
32LH4010-ZD
32LH4020-ZC
32LH4900-ZD
32LH5000-ZB
32LH5020-ZE

Do you reckon it'll be ok anyway?

Cheers.


Yes you can, but is always on your own risk.
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #11 of 700 Old 12-16-2009, 06:31 PM
Newbie
 
kidman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello Everyone!
Thank you very much for all the information you have gathered here. I think it's seriously weak of avforums to ban all that USB-talk, but i kinda get it since they also have official LG forum.
If anyone is looking for original IRDA hack tutorial google has it its cache right around here. (can't paste url's, oh well)

LG 37LH3000 3.63
LG USB Hack
kidman is offline  
post #12 of 700 Old 12-16-2009, 09:01 PM
Newbie
 
Frankfone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Wow! this is a very valuable posting. Thanx!
Since you people seem to know the tricks, can anyone tell me how to access the service mode on an USA LG 32LH20UA? I need o change the system to PAL-N or at least to PAL.
Pressing MODE + MODE in the remote and set does not access the service mode screen Thanks
Frankfone is offline  
post #13 of 700 Old 12-17-2009, 05:28 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Frankfone View Post

Wow! this is a very valuable posting. Thanx!
Since you people seem to know the tricks, can anyone tell me how to access the service mode on an USA LG 32LH20UA? I need o change the system to PAL-N or at least to PAL.
Pressing MODE + MODE in the remote and set does not access the service mode screen Thanks

Why you want it to pal? HDTV is same in ntsc or pal.
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #14 of 700 Old 12-17-2009, 11:24 AM
Newbie
 
Frankfone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Devil-Strike View Post

Why you want it to pal? HDTV is same in ntsc or pal.

Thank you for your inquire. Trust me, I do need to access the service mode, I would not ask if I didn´t need it. Te TV is in South America.
Frankfone is offline  
post #15 of 700 Old 12-17-2009, 01:51 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Frankfone View Post

Thank you for your inquire. Trust me, I do need to access the service mode, I would not ask if I didn´t need it. Te TV is in South America.


This can only be done with the irda trick windows mobile/symbian, see wiki for info about that.
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #16 of 700 Old 12-18-2009, 06:19 AM
Newbie
 
Alextaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My 42LF66 is not list....:-(

thas it mean i never could play mkv from usb flash on it ?
Alextaz is offline  
post #17 of 700 Old 12-18-2009, 07:49 AM
 
quizface's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alextaz View Post

My 42LF66 is not list....:-(

thas it mean i never could play mkv from usb flash on it ?

You never know, try with the OK + OK (on your remote and telly) or irda trick, or Meliconi remote control (or maybe other remote control ), or nokia mobile. Do Not use the firmware doungrade and upgrade trick or you will brick your telly. See ://lgusb.wikispaces.com
quizface is offline  
post #18 of 700 Old 12-28-2009, 10:23 PM
Member
 
Georgie3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 82
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm trying to gather info on North American LG firmware versions, and ideally get some firmware files themselves (.epk). Here's what I've managed to figure out so far about various versions:

4.05.00 - My set has this version. Easy to enter service menus. Has various problems playing USB video but handles MPEG2 well, including 1080p.

4.22.00 - Can still access service menus.

4.30.01 - Has lip sync issue fix. No easy access to service menus (need service remote or remote code hack)

4.34.01 - Latest version (?) May have further improvements for lip sync problem. No easy access to service menus.

I know of no posted copies of LG North American firmware, except 4.30.01 which I've managed to obtain a copy of. European firmware (3.xx) is available but can't be used, will brick your set if it's a North American model.

Anyone know where to obtain some other firmware files? I have made V4.30.01 available if anyone is interested, see http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...8#post17756908 .

Thanks
Georg
Georgie3 is offline  
post #19 of 700 Old 12-29-2009, 04:21 AM
Newbie
 
Frankfone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I´ve been looking for access to my US purchased 32LH20-UA service mode to chage the NTSC system to PAL for a few weeks now and had no responses. It came with 4.50 ver. software.
Frankfone is offline  
post #20 of 700 Old 12-29-2009, 01:14 PM
Member
 
Georgie3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 82
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Frankfone View Post

I´ve been looking for access to my US purchased 32LH20-UA service mode to chage the NTSC system to PAL for a few weeks now and had no responses. It came with 4.50 ver. software.

Quizface wrote a good summary:

"You never know, try with the OK + OK (on your remote and telly) or irda trick, or Meliconi remote control (or maybe other remote control ), or nokia mobile. Do Not use the firmware downgrade and upgrade trick or you will brick your telly. See ://lgusb.wikispaces.com"

In particular see this page if you can't enter service mode the easy way: http://img51.imageshack.us/img51/8633/lolavforums.png
Georgie3 is offline  
post #21 of 700 Old 12-31-2009, 08:06 AM
Member
 
WirelessMechanic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: T-Dot
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok, why does the Wiki say that the service menu hack will Brick your tv if its not european? I have a Canadian 42LH30 TV, and i tried to get in the service menu, it comes up, but im affraid to change it, who ever wrote the wiki needs to be more clear about editing the service menu, if its just the firmware that will brik your tv, then please be specific, 10 of my friends with the same TV as me, all want to try this trick, but if all 10 of us do, the LG factory in Canada will be very suspicious of us. I CAN get in the service menu, and I did not try updating the firmware, im not even gonna try firmware for now. if it works it works, if not, im not gonna go crazy and try to figure it out.

So my question is, has anyone tried it and live in Canada, and had it to work successful? please post a screen shot or video clip if you may.

Thanks in advanced.

WirelessMechanic at your service.
WirelessMechanic is offline  
post #22 of 700 Old 12-31-2009, 08:11 AM
Member
 
WirelessMechanic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: T-Dot
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
whats with all the talks about irda trick? most of you guys have this tv have high definition anyways right? so if your factory remote not working, use the Rogers one, or the one from your cable operator, i have confirmed it works to enter service menu. all this irda trick is making me dizzy. why do extra work when i believe 90% of hdtv owners have an hdtv box of some sort, most commonly scientific atlanta, or even the bell expressview remote will work.

WirelessMechanic at your service.
WirelessMechanic is offline  
post #23 of 700 Old 12-31-2009, 10:08 AM
Member
 
gigipresh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The firmware will brick other systems than European. Anyone who has 3.15 can access the service menu.
gigipresh is offline  
post #24 of 700 Old 12-31-2009, 12:42 PM
Member
 
WirelessMechanic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: T-Dot
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
THANK you mang. finally a post that makes sense. now someone should tell the owner of the wiki to clarify theat.

WirelessMechanic at your service.
WirelessMechanic is offline  
post #25 of 700 Old 12-31-2009, 01:15 PM
Newbie
 
kidman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am sure he will make the necessary changes as he is the one who made this thread in the first place (correct me if i am wrong). Besides, it was pretty clear in my opinion that the firmwares themselves were not compatible across the regions but carried similar features that could be accessed using correct remote control. Still, it could be me and i can understand people not willing to try something that is not proven to work.

LG 37LH3000 3.63
LG USB Hack
kidman is offline  
post #26 of 700 Old 01-02-2010, 07:07 AM
Newbie
 
b16b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm ON 42LH9000 (LED ONE)

1. can install this firmware?
i'm on v3.40 i live in EUROPE/Greece

2. what is fixed on 3.55? we know something on it?

thanks i'm new here..

42LH9000 OWNER
Firmware v.3.63
b16b is offline  
post #27 of 700 Old 01-02-2010, 08:37 AM
Newbie
 
kidman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Only difference i (and some other people) have noticed is that the sound of XviD's is a little louder, which is a good thing in my opinion.

LG 37LH3000 3.63
LG USB Hack
kidman is offline  
post #28 of 700 Old 01-02-2010, 03:13 PM
Newbie
 
b16b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kidman View Post

Only difference i (and some other people) have noticed is that the sound of XviD's is a little louder, which is a good thing in my opinion.

do you know if can update my tv 42lh9000 from 3.40 to 3.55 is exactly the same firmware?

thanks

42LH9000 OWNER
Firmware v.3.63
b16b is offline  
post #29 of 700 Old 01-02-2010, 03:29 PM
Newbie
 
kidman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
the list of TV's does not mention version 9000 so don't use it

LG 37LH3000 3.63
LG USB Hack
kidman is offline  
post #30 of 700 Old 01-03-2010, 03:15 AM
Newbie
 
harryup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello!!

I've got a European LH4000 and brand new! I followed the steps in order to downgrade to 3.15 firmware and worked fine with the media player - most video files worked perfect (even though it did not play mkv files).
Then I decided to upgrade to 3.40. When I started upgrading and when the procedure was about to complete, the TV turned off and it's never been turned on since then. Even though the red stand by light is working, nothing else seems to work. Do you think I somehow bricked or damaged the TV? is a way to reverse-restore-reset the procedure back to factory settings? or somehow get it flash the original firmware?

You see, I am not even sure what to say to the place I bough it for ...

thank you in advance,

H.
harryup is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Lg 47lh90 , Lg 55lh40 55 Inch Lcd Hdtv , Lg 42 Lh40 42 Inch Lcd Hdtv , Lg 47lh40 47 Inch 1080p 120 Hz Lcd Hdtv Gloss Black , Lg 42lh50 42 Inch 1080p 120 Hz Broadband Lcd Hdtv Gloss Black , Lg 32lh30 32 Inch 1080p Lcd Hdtv Gloss Black , Lg 32lh20 32 Inch 720p Lcd Hdtv Gloss Black
Gear in this thread



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off