Official Sony NX720 Owner's thread (KDL60NX720, KDL55NX720, KDL46NX720) - Page 51 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1501 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 06:44 AM
Senior Member
 
boxterduke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 387
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For anyone that is not getting the Widgets to load, this what worked for me. Hope it helped anyone who is having issues with Widgets.

I did all the steps I found around these forums so I'm not sure of the order however it worked after

1- Unplug your TV from the wall for a minute
2- Plug it back in and then go and redo the initial setup (like it is coming out of the box)
3- When you get to IP address settings, set it manually.
4- Refresh Internet Content.
5- Go back to Network settings and change the IP to automatic
6- Refresh Internet Content.

Doing these steps worked for me.
boxterduke is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1502 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 07:02 AM
Senior Member
 
boxterduke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 387
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What do you guys this of this mount? would it fit my 55inch and be a good full motion mount?
http://www.infinitecables.com/pop/mt-721-bk.htm
boxterduke is offline  
post #1503 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 07:21 AM
Member
 
ixpagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Central New Jersey
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Wow thats not good. Does the room its in get hot? I wonder if that's what might be causing the separation
ixpagan is offline  
post #1504 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 07:44 AM
Advanced Member
 
royrose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Manitou Springs, CO
Posts: 621
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by boxterduke View Post

What do you guys this of this mount? would it fit my 55inch and be a good full motion mount?
http://www.infinitecables.com/pop/mt-721-bk.htm

It looks like it would fit as long as your studs ar 16" apart, not 24". Also, it is not super slim, minimum distance to wall about 3 1/2 inches. Wouldn't be a problem for me but some people want it as close to the wall as possible.
royrose is offline  
post #1505 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 08:35 AM
GDN
Newbie
 
GDN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Curious about 3D updates with this TV. I should have mine (KDL60NX720) in a couple of weeks, hope it will ship today or tomorrow. Last week I read this thread from the beginning and there was talk of the 3D quality, glasses, crosstalk, etc. but it seems that talk had died down. Was wondering if there is any improvement after the last firmware update? Is anyone really watching 3D? Any Directv users that get their 3D channels?

As a follow up to that - if crosstalk is somewhat of an issue, can those things still be tweaked and corrected with further firmware updates or indeed is that a hardware thing and it will never be completely corrected?
GDN is offline  
post #1506 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 08:51 AM
Member
 
redjunior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ixpagan View Post

Curious, is your tv mounted on a wall or on its original stand?

in original stand
Quote:
Originally Posted by ixpagan View Post

Wow thats not good. Does the room its in get hot? I wonder if that's what might be causing the separation

nop
it's not
the problem is its getting bigger and bigger
should i use some glue on it?
redjunior is offline  
post #1507 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 08:59 AM
GDN
Newbie
 
GDN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by redjunior View Post


should i use some glue on it?

Have you called Sony? I also saw this on a set in a Best Buy - not as bad yet, but some seperation on the front glass. Since this is one of the main replacement sets for Optical Block problems and the prices that everyone else is paying at retail - I would not expect a problem of this nature to crop up. Is this the next Sony black eye/TV problem?
GDN is offline  
post #1508 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 10:52 AM
Senior Member
 
bakerzdosen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Utah
Posts: 437
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well, I guess I'd better post in this thread to subscribe. I just placed an order for a 55NX720 for my parents to replace their old (understatement) 36" XF Panasonic CRT. My mom is thrilled as she has really grown to love her 32" (bedroom) EX700 and wanted something (at least) comparable for their primary TV. They use Hulu Plus a LOT.

Here's hoping I never have to post the words "flashlighting" or "clouding" in this thread.

Side note: I have to say, the price match process at Amazon was rather painless.
bakerzdosen is offline  
post #1509 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 11:11 AM
Senior Member
 
commodore_dude's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Wow, amazing that several other folks have posted about the separation issue now as well! I have had a couple of calls with Sony and just emailed them pictures, they really need to educate the folks who answer the phone because the girl kept asking me to turn off the TV and then back on to see if it went away. Sister, that ain't gonna help
commodore_dude is offline  
post #1510 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 11:17 AM
Member
 
ixpagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Central New Jersey
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by commodore_dude View Post

Wow, amazing that several other folks have posted about the separation issue now as well! I have had a couple of calls with Sony and just emailed them pictures, they really need to educate the folks who answer the phone because the girl kept asking me to turn off the TV and then back on to see if it went away. Sister, that ain't gonna help

How bad is yours? can you post pics. I've this set for under a month now and I still have a few days before my return window to Amazon expires.
ixpagan is offline  
post #1511 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 11:55 AM
Member
 
ixpagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Central New Jersey
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GDN View Post

Curious about 3D updates with this TV. I should have mine (KDL60NX720) in a couple of weeks, hope it will ship today or tomorrow. Last week I read this thread from the beginning and there was talk of the 3D quality, glasses, crosstalk, etc. but it seems that talk had died down. Was wondering if there is any improvement after the last firmware update? Is anyone really watching 3D? Any Directv users that get their 3D channels?

As a follow up to that - if crosstalk is somewhat of an issue, can those things still be tweaked and corrected with further firmware updates or indeed is that a hardware thing and it will never be completely corrected?


I had the latest firmware and the 3D was not fixed. Crosstalk was evident at the top of the screen in games and in movies. I returned the Narnia 3D bundle w/glasses to Amazon yesterday, 3D was not good for me
ixpagan is offline  
post #1512 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 02:14 PM
Member
 
scottpez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 78
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
last night i put the tv on and there was no connection to the internet. everytime i tried to load anything it said server not available or something to that.

my ebay icons and netflix are not present either.

can anyone help or have this problem also?
scottpez is offline  
post #1513 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 03:30 PM
Member
 
dimez81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got my tv. I order an open box from Amazon Last week. It was listed in good condition with only minor scuff on the front housing. It was $1327 last week. Technically I only paid $100 with all the money I got from clover and serve give aways. So I didnt care if it was open box. Before the tv was delivered amazon told me they would price match a new tv for $1400 if I decided to exchange it. They told me i would have to pay an extra $50 for shipping so they told me they would charge me a total if $1449 if i decide to refuse or return the delivery. I thought that was great being the tv was an open box item.

Got the tv and it was like in new condition. I couldn't find a single scratch, looks like it was never open. All the manuals and remotes were sealed in bags. Tested all the features. No dead pixels, nothing what so ever is wrong...I don't think I will even do a price match for a new telvision...I dont see the need to pay an extra $120 when this tv is new.

I was actually about to buy an ex720 new which was $100 more. Glad I came across this model because When i compared the models at best buy the Nx720 had a better display.

would def do an amazon deal again.

dimez81 is offline  
post #1514 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 06:22 PM
Member
 
scottpez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 78
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
okay after looking into my issue further today it telling me i have a wireless connection but not an internet connection.

what do i do? should i try to reset my connection? how do i do this?
scottpez is offline  
post #1515 of 3430 Old 01-25-2012, 08:56 PM
Senior Member
 
boxterduke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 387
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by royrose View Post

It looks like it would fit as long as your studs ar 16" apart, not 24". Also, it is not super slim, minimum distance to wall about 3 1/2 inches. Wouldn't be a problem for me but some people want it as close to the wall as possible.

Thanks for the reply
Quote:
Originally Posted by scottpez View Post

okay after looking into my issue further today it telling me i have a wireless connection but not an internet connection.
what do i do? should i try to reset my connection? how do i do this?

Do you have Internet connection on any other wireless device at home?
Sometimes at home, my wireless is running however I can't access the Internet. My wired devices would be connected but not the wireless ones. So I just unplug the router from the power for 30 seconds and plug it back in. Try that and then go to network settings on the TV and redo them again or do the test to see if it gets both network and Internet connections.
boxterduke is offline  
post #1516 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 01:57 AM
Newbie
 
cstkyd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
[quote=redjunior;21545400]
Quote:
Originally Posted by ixpagan View Post






yes
me too can see the inside lights and its getting bigger and bigger
did u bought it from china?

no i bought mine in middle east. at Virgin Megastore Villagio Qatar. should we return our TV?
cstkyd is offline  
post #1517 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 01:58 AM
Newbie
 
cstkyd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ixpagan View Post

Curious, is your tv mounted on a wall or on its original stand?

it is with the original stand same as the picture of redjunior
cstkyd is offline  
post #1518 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 06:52 AM
Member
 
redjunior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GDN View Post

Have you called Sony? I also saw this on a set in a Best Buy - not as bad yet, but some seperation on the front glass. Since this is one of the main replacement sets for Optical Block problems and the prices that everyone else is paying at retail - I would not expect a problem of this nature to crop up. Is this the next Sony black eye/TV problem?

nop i didnt call sony yet

Quote:
Originally Posted by commodore_dude View Post

Wow, amazing that several other folks have posted about the separation issue now as well! I have had a couple of calls with Sony and just emailed them pictures, they really need to educate the folks who answer the phone because the girl kept asking me to turn off the TV and then back on to see if it went away. Sister, that ain't gonna help



[quote=cstkyd;21550384]
Quote:
Originally Posted by redjunior View Post

no i bought mine in middle east. at Virgin Megastore Villagio Qatar. should we return our TV?

i bought it from china
i dont think this is big issue to return the tv.some glue will do the trick
what do u say?
btw can u post a picture of yours?
redjunior is offline  
post #1519 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 09:50 AM
Member
 
jwb1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 64
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
FYI, here are my new calibration settings. I have also updated my original post.

I used the THX Optimizer on the T2 Blu-Ray.

Home menu>Settings>Picture & Display

--Picture Adjustments menu--
Setting Memory: [current]
Picture Mode: Cinema 1
Backlight: 5 (personal preference - I wouldn't go any lower than 5)
Picture: Max
Brightness: 45 (THX recommended 40-42, but I thought it was too dark, personal preference)
Color: 55
Hue: 0
Color Temperature: Warm 1
Sharpness: 40
Noise Reduction: Off
MPEG Noise Reduction: Off
Dot noise reduction: Off
Motionflow: Off
CineMotion: Off

-Advanced Settings submenu-
Black Corrector: Low
Adv. Contrast Enhancer: Low
Gamma: 0
LED Dynamic Control: Standard
Auto Light Limiter: Off
Clear White: Off
Live Color: Off
Detail Enhancer: High
Edge Enhancer: Low (Any higher and I noticed artifacts on certain objects on screen)
Skin Naturalizer: Off [grayed out]
i/p Conversion Preference: Quality [grayed out]

--Screen menu--
Setting Memory: [current]
Wide Mode: Full
Auto Wide: Off
4:3 Default: Off [grayed out]
Auto Display Area: Off
Display Area: Normal (Full Pixel is best, but for certain content that are still behind the times, Normal is best)
Screen Position: [grayed out]
Vertical Size: 0 [grayed out]

--Pro Picture Setup menu--
[all settings default/Auto]

--Home Menu>Settings>Preferences--

--Scene Select menu--
Cinema

--Eco menu--
Power Saving: Off
Light Sensor: Off

--Sound menu--
Audio is set to External

--Hookups--
PS3 HDMI
XBOX 360 HDMI
Satbox HDMI
Wii Component
jwb1 is offline  
post #1520 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 11:52 AM
Senior Member
 
commodore_dude's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by ixpagan View Post

How bad is yours? can you post pics. I've this set for under a month now and I still have a few days before my return window to Amazon expires.

http://pics.shorty.org/files/106/tv1.JPG
commodore_dude is offline  
post #1521 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 12:55 PM
Newbie
 
greg4811's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My panny plasma got burn in so best buy gave me full credit through their warranty... so I bought the Sony KDL46NX720 LED TV. I bought it on sale for $999.99 at Best Buy. I am beyond elated. I can't wait to get home from school to set it up. Anyone else have this TV? I was looking at reviews on Amazon (which has it for more $$$) and everyone seems to like it.

greg4811 is offline  
post #1522 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 01:46 PM
Newbie
 
goldy608's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
[quote=greg4811;21553067]My panny plasma got burn in so best buy gave me full credit through their warranty... so I bought the Sony KDL46NX720 LED TV. I bought it on sale for $999.99 at Best Buy. I am beyond elated. I can't wait to get home from school to set it up. Anyone else have this TV? I was looking at reviews on Amazon (which has it for more $$$) and everyone seems to like it.

^^^
I just picked up the exact same TV yesterday at BB and am loving it. Watched a Nature program on PBS last night and I was blown away by picture quality. Safe to say, I am a happy camper.
goldy608 is offline  
post #1523 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 08:19 PM
Member
 
jamesgsxr1000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey Dimez what size nx did you buy ? 55 or 60?
jamesgsxr1000 is offline  
post #1524 of 3430 Old 01-26-2012, 09:59 PM
Member
 
dimez81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I got a 55...I was considering a 60in but I dont need it....if i could of found a better deal I my have considered.
dimez81 is offline  
post #1525 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 02:33 AM
Member
 
redjunior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by commodore_dude View Post

http://pics.shorty.org/files/106/tv1.JPG


hm what r u going to do with this?
redjunior is offline  
post #1526 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 06:00 AM
Senior Member
 
WireJockey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Austin, USA
Posts: 264
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwb1 View Post

FYI, here are my new calibration settings. I have also updated my original post.

Thanks for posting the settings! Since you have the 55", I wonder if there is much difference in the settings for the 60"? Anyone else with a 60" can chime in re settings!

I really am liking this TV, much more than I expected.
WireJockey is offline  
post #1527 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 10:23 AM
Advanced Member
 
HaRd2BeAr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 907
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwb1 View Post

FYI, here are my new calibration settings. I have also updated my original post.

I used the THX Optimizer on the T2 Blu-Ray.

Home menu>Settings>Picture & Display

--Picture Adjustments menu--
Setting Memory: [current]
Picture Mode: Cinema 1
Backlight: 5 (personal preference - I wouldn't go any lower than 5)
Picture: Max
Brightness: 45 (THX recommended 40-42, but I thought it was too dark, personal preference)
Color: 50
Hue: 0
Color Temperature: Warm 1
Sharpness: 40
Noise Reduction: Off
MPEG Noise Reduction: Off
Dot noise reduction: Off
Motionflow: Off
CineMotion: Off

-Advanced Settings submenu-
Black Corrector: Low
Adv. Contrast Enhancer: Low
Gamma: 0
LED Dynamic Control: Standard
Auto Light Limiter: Off
Clear White: Off
Live Color: Off
Detail Enhancer: High
Edge Enhancer: Low (Any higher and I noticed artifacts on certain objects on screen)
Skin Naturalizer: Off [grayed out]
i/p Conversion Preference: Quality [grayed out]

--Screen menu--
Setting Memory: [current]
Wide Mode: Full
Auto Wide: Off
4:3 Default: Off [grayed out]
Auto Display Area: Off
Display Area: Normal (Full Pixel is best, but for certain content that are still behind the times, Normal is best)
Screen Position: [grayed out]
Vertical Size: 0 [grayed out]

--Pro Picture Setup menu--
[all settings default/Auto]

--Home Menu>Settings>Preferences--

--Scene Select menu--
Cinema

--Eco menu--
Power Saving: Off
Light Sensor: Off

--Sound menu--
Audio is set to External

--Hookups--
PS3 HDMI
XBOX 360 HDMI
Satbox HDMI
Wii Component

Are you really ok with having detail enhancer high and edge enhancer low adding all that noise into your image?

Quote from a professional reviewers comments about edge/detail enhancer.

Quote:


It's absolutely not adding any detail, just lines of pixels shaded to accentuate edges. It actually masks detail. I found with it Off and Sharpness set appropriately, images were crisp and clear.

Same for black corrector low is just crushing shadow detail, with brightness set appropriately it is simply not needed.

I could say the same for contrast enhancer.

It is obviously your tv and your eyes so its ultimately up to you, it just seems a shame to mask detail in the picture with all those "artificial enhancers"

Aaron
HaRd2BeAr is offline  
post #1528 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 10:55 AM
Member
 
ixpagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Central New Jersey
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just thought I would share;

http://www.displaywars.com/

Not much difference between 55 and 60

Question is the difference worth the price premium? Maybe to some?
LL
ixpagan is offline  
post #1529 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 11:20 AM
Senior Member
 
commodore_dude's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by redjunior View Post


hm what r u going to do with this?

I sent pictures to Sony on Tuesday, I expect to hear back by early next week.
commodore_dude is offline  
post #1530 of 3430 Old 01-27-2012, 11:44 AM
Member
 
jwb1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 64
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by HaRd2BeAr View Post

Are you really ok with having detail enhancer high and edge enhancer low adding all that noise into your image?

Quote from a professional reviewers comments about edge/detail enhancer.



Same for black corrector low is just crushing shadow detail, with brightness set appropriately it is simply not needed.

I could say the same for contrast enhancer.

It is obviously your tv and your eyes so its ultimately up to you, it just seems a shame to mask detail in the picture with all those "artificial enhancers"

Aaron

Actually, I did many tests myself, with THX Optimizer and other tools and Detail/High Edge/Low brought out MORE detail, especially in gaming. It didn't add noise at all.

As for Black/Contrast Enhancer, I set those according to THX optimizer. And Low for Black Enhancer didn't crush blacks at all, actually it brought out more details in the the highs set to Low with Contrast enabled.

I will attempt to take some good photos and show you before/afters with these settings all OFF and you can judge for yourself.
jwb1 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Sony , Displays , Sony Bravia Kdl46nx720 46 Inch 1080p Wifi 3d Led Hdtv , 3d Hdtv , Component Receivers , Sony Bravia Kdl55nx720 55 Inch 1080p 3d Led Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off