Official Samsung UNXXES6100 Thread - Page 3 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #61 of 871 Old 04-22-2012, 11:55 AM
Member
 
Centinul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsuranceWhiz View Post

My settings using Avia. Will calibrate with Disney WOW Friday and post those results.

Settings in Movie mode:

Backlight: 15
Contrast: 95
Brightness: 50
Sharpness: 50
Color: 50
Tint: 50

Dynamic Contrast: off
Black tone: dark
Flesh tone: 0
RGB only: off
Color Space: Auto
Gamma:0

Color tone: Warm 2
Digital Noise filter: low
MPEG Noise filter: low
Film Mode: off
Auto Motion: clear
LED Motion: off

I'm not sure if this is normal or a problem but I have an 40" version of this TV and I set it to the calibration settings mentioned above. I'm noticing something odd now. If I'm watching a scene in a movie or TV that quickly goes from dark to light or vice versa it looks like I can see the backlight turning up and down. It looks like a flicker almost. It looks unnatural. I don't see anything in scenes that have consistent lighting. I looked in the settings and I don't see any dynamic setting on or anything.

This TV is hooked up to a HTPC via HDMI.

The only other change I can think of is I adjusted the input on the TV such that it doesn't think it's a PC. This allowed me to calibrate the settings that are disabled when the TV thinks it is a PC input.

Thoughts?

Thanks!
Centinul is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #62 of 871 Old 04-22-2012, 01:19 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centinul View Post

I'm not sure if this is normal or a problem but I have an 40" version of this TV and I set it to the calibration settings mentioned above. I'm noticing something odd now. If I'm watching a scene in a movie or TV that quickly goes from dark to light or vice versa it looks like I can see the backlight turning up and down. It looks like a flicker almost. It looks unnatural. I don't see anything in scenes that have consistent lighting. I looked in the settings and I don't see any dynamic setting on or anything.

This TV is hooked up to a HTPC via HDMI.

The only other change I can think of is I adjusted the input on the TV such that it doesn't think it's a PC. This allowed me to calibrate the settings that are disabled when the TV thinks it is a PC input.

Thoughts?

Thanks!

I haven't noticed it on mine. Some of these Samsungs have an auto-dimming feature. Can anyone confirm if this model has it?
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #63 of 871 Old 04-23-2012, 05:58 AM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What is SmartView 1 and 2? Thanks.
Pirateghost is offline  
post #64 of 871 Old 04-23-2012, 06:55 AM
Newbie
 
jmt9779's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ghostsup View Post

JMT, what are your router settings? Can you D/L updates? I know the way I have my router setup is that I have to manually input the MAC address under acceptions.

apparently, i couldn't connect because i didn't have the samsung allshare software installed on my computer. so i installed it, but now it's having a problem getting started because of my antivirus firewall on my computer...or something. whatever. i messed with it for a bit last night and thought it would have been a cool feature, but i'm over it at this point.

and i tried my hand at calibrating the display settings with my DVE disc, and i ultimately reverted to InsuranceWhiz's settings. (i really don't know what i'm doing with that stuff and i didn't find DVE to be terribly user friendly to a noob like me, and after all was said and done, my picture just didn't look as good as with InsuranceWhiz's settings.)
jmt9779 is offline  
post #65 of 871 Old 04-23-2012, 06:15 PM
Member
 
Centinul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsuranceWhiz View Post

I haven't noticed it on mine. Some of these Samsungs have an auto-dimming feature. Can anyone confirm if this model has it?

So I did a bit of fiddling tonight. Leaving the settings per my original post if I edit the HDMI input type and set it to "---" the colors look great but there is an annoying flicker and it looks like the backlight auto changes brightness.

However if I set the HDMI input type to "PC" the annoying flicker goes away but the picture looks awful even when using the same settings identified above. There is noticeable clouding for example.

What kind of internal processing is changing just by varying the HDMI input type? I've double checked the settings for each and I can't find any differences.

Thanks!
Centinul is offline  
post #66 of 871 Old 04-23-2012, 07:28 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Firmware update available. Not sure what this fixes but it may fix some of the issues above.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #67 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 05:35 AM
Member
 
Centinul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsuranceWhiz View Post

Firmware update available. Not sure what this fixes but it may fix some of the issues above.

I'll try a firmware upgrade tonight. Samsung support recommended I reset the television.

Do these TVs update the firmware over the web? I haven't had a chance to heck the manual yet.
Centinul is offline  
post #68 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 08:11 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centinul View Post

I'll try a firmware upgrade tonight. Samsung support recommended I reset the television.

Do these TVs update the firmware over the web? I haven't had a chance to heck the manual yet.

Yes. Go to Help and the update option is there.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #69 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 08:42 AM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by wlan_router View Post

I am using a Iogear GKM561R without any problem.

I bought that keyboard but was unable to get it to work. I recognized the mouse but not the keyboard.

Update: I did get it working, akwardly, but it does work. I think I was looking for a smooth process but to use the kybd for web browsing, I had to his a yellow key on the remote which brought up a small keyboard on the google page, which allowed for entries vie my wireless keyboard.
Pirateghost is offline  
post #70 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 11:03 AM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsuranceWhiz View Post

Firmware update available. Not sure what this fixes but it may fix some of the issues above.

Do you now what the firmware does? I looked on the Samsung site but it didn't show. Thanks.
Pirateghost is offline  
post #71 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 01:08 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pirateghost View Post

Do you now what the firmware does? I looked on the Samsung site but it didn't show. Thanks.

Couldn't say for sure. I just upgraded mine last night.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #72 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 01:47 PM
Advanced Member
 
KevinH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 902
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Does firmware upgrade wipe your settings so that you have to re-enter them?

-Kevin

Epson 5020UB 1080p 3LCD projector

Screen Innovations Black Diamond Zero Edge 1.4 110" 16:9

Marantz AV8801 pre/pro

Wyred4Sound 5-channel amp

Oppo BDP-105

Darbee Darblet

JTR 3TX LCRs

JTR Single8 HT-LP surrounds

twin JTR Orbit Shifter LF subwoofers

GIK Acoustic room treatments

KevinH is offline  
post #73 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 02:16 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by KevinH View Post

Does firmware upgrade wipe your settings so that you have to re-enter them?

Yes.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #74 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 04:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
KevinH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 902
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 21
I just upgraded firmware(version 1003 right?) and it did not wipe my settings. Wonder if I should do a factory reset?

-Kevin

Epson 5020UB 1080p 3LCD projector

Screen Innovations Black Diamond Zero Edge 1.4 110" 16:9

Marantz AV8801 pre/pro

Wyred4Sound 5-channel amp

Oppo BDP-105

Darbee Darblet

JTR 3TX LCRs

JTR Single8 HT-LP surrounds

twin JTR Orbit Shifter LF subwoofers

GIK Acoustic room treatments

KevinH is offline  
post #75 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 05:33 PM
Newbie
 
naijai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Updated firmware on Saturday, wiped my settings. Updated to version 1009 but not sure what it updated on the Tv
I hope next update enables RVU capabilities.
naijai is offline  
post #76 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 06:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
KevinH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 902
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by naijai View Post

Updated firmware on Saturday, wiped my settings. Updated to version 1009 but not sure what it updated on the Tv
I hope next update enables RVU capabilities.

I connected my 46ES6100 to my network wirelessly. Tested the connection and it's fine. Went to check for upgrade wirelessly, it connected to server and said there are no updates at this time....and my FW is currently 1003. I downloaded 1009 from website and just upgraded TV via USB. Maybe I needed to disconnect and reconnect TV again to the network? Guess I'll hafta to test that out next FW.

-Kevin

Epson 5020UB 1080p 3LCD projector

Screen Innovations Black Diamond Zero Edge 1.4 110" 16:9

Marantz AV8801 pre/pro

Wyred4Sound 5-channel amp

Oppo BDP-105

Darbee Darblet

JTR 3TX LCRs

JTR Single8 HT-LP surrounds

twin JTR Orbit Shifter LF subwoofers

GIK Acoustic room treatments

KevinH is offline  
post #77 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 07:07 PM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by KevinH View Post

I connected my 46ES6100 to my network wirelessly. Tested the connection and it's fine. Went to check for upgrade wirelessly, it connected to server and said there are no updates at this time....and my FW is currently 1003. I downloaded 1009 from website and just upgraded TV via USB. Maybe I needed to disconnect and reconnect TV again to the network? Guess I'll hafta to test that out next FW.

Where do you find what FW version is installed.
Pirateghost is offline  
post #78 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 07:29 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pirateghost View Post

Where do you find what FW version is installed.

Help then update. It will tell you which version even if there isn't an update.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #79 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 07:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
KevinH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 902
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsuranceWhiz View Post


Help then update. It will tell you which version even if there isn't an update.

Whiz...what "help" are you talking about? I can't find a "help" in the menu or on remote?

-Kevin

Epson 5020UB 1080p 3LCD projector

Screen Innovations Black Diamond Zero Edge 1.4 110" 16:9

Marantz AV8801 pre/pro

Wyred4Sound 5-channel amp

Oppo BDP-105

Darbee Darblet

JTR 3TX LCRs

JTR Single8 HT-LP surrounds

twin JTR Orbit Shifter LF subwoofers

GIK Acoustic room treatments

KevinH is offline  
post #80 of 871 Old 04-24-2012, 08:18 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by KevinH View Post

Whiz...what "help" are you talking about? I can't find a "help" in the menu or on remote?

Sorry..."support". Was going off memory. It's the support icon with the ?
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #81 of 871 Old 04-25-2012, 06:31 AM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Insurance Whiz - appreciate your settings. How about a recap? I've noticed you put in bits and pieces throughout the running of this topic. Thanks. This is what I show but for some reason and can't adjust judder or blur, what is preventing this? (55" 6100F)

Picture Mode: Standard

BL: 15

Contrast: 95

Bright: 45

Sharp: 50

Color: 36

Tint: 50/50

Advanced:

Dynamic Contrast: off

Black Tone: off

Flesh Ton: 0

RGB only: off

Color Space: Auto

Gamma: +1

Picture Options:

Color Tone: Warm 2

DNR (Digital Noise Filter): low

MPEG (Mpeg Noise Filter): low

Film Mode: Off

Auto Motion: Clear

Blur Reduction: 8

Judder Reduction: 3
Pirateghost is offline  
post #82 of 871 Old 04-25-2012, 08:05 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
InsuranceWhiz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pirateghost View Post

Insurance Whiz - appreciate your settings. How about a recap? I've noticed you put in bits and pieces throughout the running of this topic. Thanks. This is what I show but for some reason and can't adjust judder or blur, what is preventing this? (55" 6100F)

Auto Motion needs to be set to custom to adjust those settings. As of right now this is what I have:

BL: 15
CONTRAST: 98
BRIGHT: 45
SHARP: 25
COLOR: 38
TINT: R52
DYNAMIC CONTRAST: LOW
BLACK TONE: OFF
GAMMA: 0
COLOR SPACE: NATIVE
COLOR TONE: WARM 2
DNR: AUTO
MPEG: AUTO
AUTO MOTION: CUSTOM: 8/3

I really like the look of all the settings but I'm still adjusting the auto motion. It may just be a compromise. Sports look great on this setting but movies have a tiny bit of soap opera effect.
InsuranceWhiz is offline  
post #83 of 871 Old 04-25-2012, 11:56 AM
Newbie
 
TimG2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Ann Arbor, MI
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for all of the helpful information. I am new to the forum and am considering buying the UN40ES6100. Does anyone have experience connecting a webcam for the Skype app? Does any webcam work or do you specifically have to purchase the Samsung camera (either STC2000 or STC 1100)?

How is Skype on this set?

Thanks in advance
Tim
TimG2 is offline  
post #84 of 871 Old 04-25-2012, 05:47 PM
Member
 
Centinul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centinul View Post

I'll try a firmware upgrade tonight. Samsung support recommended I reset the television.

Do these TVs update the firmware over the web? I haven't had a chance to heck the manual yet.

I upgraded my firmware and reset the TV to factory settings and the problem still persists.
Centinul is offline  
post #85 of 871 Old 04-30-2012, 01:32 PM
Member
 
drmax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Indianapolis Area
Posts: 161
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmt9779 View Post

while we're all trying to figure out the optimal display settings...

has anyone tried streaming music or videos from their home computer to the tv over your wifi? my tv recognizes my laptop, but when i try to select the laptop as an input source, it doesn't let me - i forget what the exact message is that pops up (i'm at the office right now). i was playing with some of built-in features the other day and they seem neat, but after the next week, i probably won't use any of them except for this ability to view/listen to content on the tv from my laptop (or my cell phone or tablet or whatever else i have linked up to my home wifi).

and, out of curiosity, what are your guys' thoughts on the "auto-motion" setting? when set to "standard", the images on the screen look so life-like that it kinda creeps me out (i watched 5 minutes of a rerun of Seinfeld like that last night), so i have mine set to "clear" like InsuranceWhiz. but I do watch A LOT of action movies with crazy special effects and lots of fast-moving action sequences, so that "standard" setting may come in handy for those, right?

no other useful information in this post - just excitement. ha! (sorry - thanks for putting up with me guys. this is my first flat screen tv which replaced a 32" 10-year-old tube tv and i'm loving it so far!) i probably won't have time to shop locally for a calibration disc this weekend, so i just ordered the Blu Ray DVE disc (on sale on amazon.com is anyone else needs it).

Yes, works amazingly well. I have several avi movie files and works nicely...wifi.
drmax is offline  
post #86 of 871 Old 04-30-2012, 01:35 PM
Member
 
drmax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Indianapolis Area
Posts: 161
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maverickaim9 View Post

Hi everyone, how is the uniformity for this TV, do you notice flashlighting or clouding when watching in a dark room?

Yes and is noticeable. I have mine in the bedroom. Each corner has some lighting and then puffy clouds in the middle bottom end. I turned down my back lighting some and it's barely noticeable. Folks I need advice on this. I have 28 more days to return this (just got 2 days ago) I really like the TV, but is there a chance I'll get another one like it? Please advise. DM
drmax is offline  
post #87 of 871 Old 04-30-2012, 04:28 PM
Newbie
 
pinpon2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello, my Samsung 55ES6100w exhibits stuttering and frame skipping problems when using AMP in anything other than "Clear" or "Off".
I have observed that the stuttering only appears to happen when using HDMI sources and 23.976fps content.

Auto Motion Plus Options Working OK when using HDMI Sources:
Auto motion Plus - "Clear" -Ok
Auto motion Plus - "OFF" when using Game mode or HDMI as "PC" - Ok
Auto motion Plus, all modes working OK using USB Playback
Auto motion Plus - Standar, Smooth, Custom - Fail Stuttering/Frame Drops

anyone have this problem?
pinpon2000 is offline  
post #88 of 871 Old 05-01-2012, 01:45 PM
Member
 
Pirateghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I ended up just using factory settings for standard mode, except I turned down the backlighting a bit.nn Edit: No, factory setting suck. I went with the ones posted by whiz on page 3. Mine were close to that anyway.

The only thing I do not like at all with this TV is the source mode shuffle, as I call it. Whenever I select another device, the source modes cycle through, and I usually end up have to manually select the source even after my Harmony remote called for HDMI2 for example, the TV may end up on TV or HDMI1. It is annoying.
Pirateghost is offline  
post #89 of 871 Old 05-01-2012, 01:57 PM
Member
 
drmax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Indianapolis Area
Posts: 161
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
From my earlier plea for advice...is it possible to get one of these model of tv that "do not" have the clouds/flashlighting effect...or is this just the nature of this beast? I still have the option of exchanging. Is there a certain number on the set, or somewhere to know what a person is getting? I'm not gonna go through 10 sets to get one good one, without knowing what I'm doing.
Also, unsure if this effect gets worse over time? If thats the case, it's going back.
Please advise. Thx, DM
drmax is offline  
post #90 of 871 Old 05-01-2012, 07:32 PM
Member
 
Centinul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just a bit of an update.

Problem

I have a PC hooked up to the TV via HDMI. When the HDMI input type is set to "---" the picture looks great but there is extremely noticeable flickering when transitioning between light and dark scenes.

When the HDMI input is set to "PC" the flickering disappears but I can't configure the TV settings to get an acceptable picture. There is very noticeable clouding.

Things I've tried:
  1. Updated the firmware
  2. Updated my GPU drivers
  3. Switched HDMI cables
  4. Switched HDMI ports

I tried hooking up my Roku LT. This did not exhibit any problems whatsoever. I'd be inclined to say it's my PC but I disagree for two reasons:
  1. Before I had this TV I had it hooked up to a Samsung LNT3242H with no problems
  2. I would expect the flickering to be present regardless of the HDMI input type selected on the TV

Anyone have any input? What different type of processing does the TV do when the HDMI input type is changed?
Centinul is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Samsung , Samsung Un60es6100 60 Inch 1080p 120 Hz Slim Led Hdtv Black , Led Hdtv , Samsung Un55d6000
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off