Vizio E601-A3 Owners Thread - Page 88 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2611 of 3880 Old 06-06-2013, 03:24 AM
Member
 
Smithcraft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Thanks for checking with Vizio about the backlight bleed iautotron. As I figured, it's going to be an issue with any LCD to some extent. I think it would be easier to dismiss/ignore if it was more uniform, rather than bright blotches.

SC

Display - Vizio E601i-a3 (WAP 05)
HTPC - 2011 i5 Mac mini 2.33 GHz

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Smithcraft is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2612 of 3880 Old 06-08-2013, 04:23 PM
Member
 
SyXbiT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a WAN24. Is 1.15 the latest firmware?
Also, does Vizio post a changelog?
SyXbiT is offline  
post #2613 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 02:18 AM
Member
 
Smithcraft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Are you sure that's a WAN24?

There is a post on the previous page about 1.1.7. I am not aware of changelogs

SC

Display - Vizio E601i-a3 (WAP 05)
HTPC - 2011 i5 Mac mini 2.33 GHz

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Smithcraft is offline  
post #2614 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 06:44 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by SyXbiT View Post

I have a WAN24. Is 1.15 the latest firmware?
Also, does Vizio post a changelog?
WAN24 would mean your set was manufactured during week 24 of 2012 -->>June 11, 2012~June 17, 2012 (WAN=2012 / WAP=2013) and since the 60" didn't begin production until October of 2012, this most likely would not be your date of manufacture.

Check the SN on the back of the set where the bar code label is and see what the two numbers are that follow "WAN" (don't use the number following WAN when you go to Menu>Help>System Info>TV SN because the sequence of numbers is different and the one that tells us the date of manufacture is the one on the bar code label itself)

As far as we know, the latest firmware is version 1.1.5, updated for many of us from 1.1.4 soon after setup.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2615 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 08:53 AM
Member
 
ronnymills's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by iautotron View Post



As far as we know, the latest firmware is version 1.1.5, updated for many of us from 1.1.4 soon after setup.

Gene smile.gif

I have 1.1.7 WAP16
ronnymills is offline  
post #2616 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 09:06 AM
Member
 
SyXbiT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by iautotron View Post

WAN24 would mean your set was manufactured during week 24 of 2012 -->>June 11, 2012~June 17, 2012 (WAN=2012 / WAP=2013) and since the 60" didn't begin production until October of 2012, this most likely would not be your date of manufacture.

Check the SN on the back of the set where the bar code label is and see what the two numbers are that follow "WAN" (don't use the number following WAN when you go to Menu>Help>System Info>TV SN because the sequence of numbers is different and the one that tells us the date of manufacture is the one on the bar code label itself)

As far as we know, the latest firmware is version 1.1.5, updated for many of us from 1.1.4 soon after setup.

Gene smile.gif
weird.

You're correct. The version listed on the 'system info' page is different to the sticker on the back of the TV.
I have a WAN45....Which means my TV could be affected by the 'Special Bulletin'

So, 1.1.7 is latest for WAP, and 1.1.5 is latest for WAN?
I ask because I don't connect my TV to the internet (I steam through other devices). It would be nice if there was a changelog page so I'd know to plug in an ethernet cable for an update.
For those interested, I bought mine on Black Friday (Amazon), and had FW 1.1.3 this whole time. I plugged in an ethernet cable, and it updated twice to 1.14 and 1.15 within 20 mins. I just turned it back on in between updates.
SyXbiT is offline  
post #2617 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 09:27 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnymills View Post

I have 1.1.7 WAP16
.
What is the model of your TV?

Verify that it is a VIZIO 60” Class Razor LED Smart TV E601i-A3.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2618 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 09:35 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by SyXbiT View Post

So, 1.1.7 is latest for WAP, and 1.1.5 is latest for WAN?
.
Very interesting.

If this is the case, this would be "new news" around here since, as far as I can recall from reading
throughout this thread, the latest firmware update is 1.1.5, regardless of the year of manufacture.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2619 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 10:09 AM
Member
 
ronnymills's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by iautotron View Post

.
What is the model of your TV?

Verify that it is a VIZIO 60” Class Razor LED Smart TV E601i-A3.

Gene smile.gif
yep
ronnymills is offline  
post #2620 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 11:03 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
.
I Just Called Vizio...here's the scoop!

FIRMWARE:

It's true! Many of the new sets manufactured in 2013 (WAP SN) are being updated to Firmware Version 1.1.7.
Apparently 1.1.6 went immediately to 1.1.7, so those of us with version 1.1.5 won't be seeing a step from 1.1.6 and then to 1.1.7, but instead we will go from 1.1.5 to 1.1.7, so eventually, all of us (WAN-WAP) will have our Firmware version updated to 1.1.7.

Reason for Firmware update: "fixes and improvements".

Those of us with sets manufactured in 2012 (WAN) "eventually" will also be updated to 1.1.7.
As has been noted earlier in this thread, Firmware updates are released in "batches" and could
occur to anyone at anytime once you turn the power on, so expect the update sometime in the future.

Confirmed: manufacturing of this set (E601i-A3) first began in October 2012 (WAN SN).

Gene smile.gif

NOTE: do not expect the Firmware update to resolve the "backlight bleed" issue since this "effect" (or flaw as some may want to label or characterize it) is considered inherent in the LED technology and is the "nature of the beast" so to speak and as discussed a few posts back, is negotiable with Vizio on whether it's cause for replacement, depending on its severity.

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2621 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 11:41 AM
Member
 
ronnymills's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by iautotron View Post

.
I Just Called Vizio...here's the scoop!

FIRMWARE:

It's true! ...

Whew! Good to know I'm not a liar.rolleyes.gif
ronnymills is offline  
post #2622 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 11:50 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by ronnymills View Post

Whew! Good to know I'm not a liar.rolleyes.gif
.
I began to suspect we were missing some new information around here, which is why I decided to call Vizio and get it directly from "the horse's mouth". The technical support person I spoke with, "Joe", was very helpful and informative and willing to share what he could regarding the Firmware and answer any other questions I had as well.

Now we all have the latest information available on the topics under discussion.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2623 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 11:57 AM
Member
 
verismo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
does anyone have a list of what the problem serial numbers are?

just bought this tv and would like to know what to check for when i receive it.

Thanks
verismo is offline  
post #2624 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 01:28 PM
Member
 
SyXbiT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by verismo View Post

does anyone have a list of what the problem serial numbers are?

just bought this tv and would like to know what to check for when i receive it.

Thanks

vizio.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/962/~/vizio-special-bulletin
SyXbiT is offline  
post #2625 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 02:17 PM
Senior Member
 
wader2k's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 203
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
So any info on what this 1.1.7 firmware might affect/fix?
wader2k is offline  
post #2626 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 03:10 PM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by wader2k View Post

So any info on what this 1.1.7 firmware might affect/fix?
The support tech I spoke with (Joe) admitted being limited on the scope of information he had available (I think they just have answers to commonly asked questions in front of them), and I asked him that very question. He said someone in the Engineering Department/Lab would have the answer to that, but he didn't. I did ask him if a "changelog" is available and he mentioned something about it "maybe" being on Skype, and not being a frequenter of Skype myself, I'm not sure how to go about accessing it if indeed it's available there (I only have the free version of Skype that came with my Win7).

But you're right, we'd sure like to know the details as to what we might expect Firmware version 1.1.7 to do for us.

Speaking for myself, I don't know what improvements can be made to a set that's bordering on "perfection" but I suppose any Firmware upgrade can't hurt.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2627 of 3880 Old 06-09-2013, 10:02 PM
Member
 
Icer Jo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Just bought my TV today and hooked it up, I did notice some voice sync issues with Netflix via ps3 though I'm using a receiver. I changed the settings on my Onkyo 626 and disabled the lip sync and fired up Netflix with no problems. I do notice some backlight bleeding during black screens but that's perfectly fine for me.

Sent from my SPH-L710
Icer Jo is offline  
post #2628 of 3880 Old 06-10-2013, 04:35 AM
Member
 
tripod39's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Blandon.Pa.
Posts: 181
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Is there a step by step written procedure for hooking up with ethernet and one for wireless on this model,also as I'm not literate on these subjects? Not having luck with ethernet cable and ordered N-300 router.Thanks.confused.gif

WAP 16.

tripod39 is offline  
post #2629 of 3880 Old 06-10-2013, 08:46 AM
Newbie
 
mikeband's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I'm watching Hawaii 50 a couple of nights ago on Via's Netflix app and I used 'pause' and backed up a few frames. When I hit 'play' the colors had changed to this weird almost B&W with hot blue fleshtones. McGarrett and Danno became Smurfs. smile.gif After ROFLMAO for a while I got concerned it might be permanent and poked around a bit. It would do it randomly about 50% of the time on different Hawaii 50 episodes. I didn't try other programs or video apps. Getting out of the app and restarting had no effect - and I haven't been able to reproduce it since that night. I figured no one will believe this so I took a few pics (knowing some still won't believe it). I have a WAP09 / FW ver 1.1.5.

mikeband is offline  
post #2630 of 3880 Old 06-10-2013, 10:08 AM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by mikeband View Post

So I'm watching Hawaii 50 a couple of nights ago on Via's Netflix app and I used 'pause' and backed up a few frames. When I hit 'play' the colors had changed to this weird almost B&W with hot blue fleshtones.
.
Mike, I don't have the technical expertise to the level where I'd be able to recognize what might be causing that, but it certainly isn't normal and certainly nothing I've seen on my set (though I'm not a Netflix customer at this time), nor do I recall anyone bringing this up in any other posts, though it's possible I suppose.

Perhaps only coincidental that it occurred, as you pointed out, on Netflix's Hawaii 50 ("Blue Hawaii" jokes aside), but it's cause for concern and needs to be resolved.

Unless someone else comes up with a solution or reasonable explanation, and since you already took those snapshots, I suggest contacting Vizio Technical Support and see if they have heard of this before and maybe there's just a simple setting adjustment that could be made.

I'm sure they'll want you to forward the pics to them for evaluation.

PHONE: (877) 698-4946 (1-877-MY-VIZIO)
Hours of Operation:
Mon-Fri: 6am-9pm PST
Sat-Sun: 8am-4pm PST


Let us know the outcome.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2631 of 3880 Old 06-12-2013, 12:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Tony1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NY
Posts: 283
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Does anyone know how to actually update the firmware? Or to actually see if there is firmware above 1.15 available for download? My Vizio is conneted to my wireless router, but there
is no option for updating firmware that i could find..

Panasonic GT50 55"
Pansaonic VT60 60"
Tony1 is offline  
post #2632 of 3880 Old 06-12-2013, 03:50 AM
Member
 
Smithcraft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by tripod39 View Post

Is there a step by step written procedure for hooking up with ethernet and one for wireless on this model,also as I'm not literate on these subjects? Not having luck with ethernet cable and ordered N-300 router.Thanks.confused.gif
There is the manual in the display, you can access from the menus. You would connect the ethernet by plugging it in. Wireless is a bit more interesting.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tony1 View Post

Does anyone know how to actually update the firmware? Or to actually see if there is firmware above 1.15 available for download? My Vizio is conneted to my wireless router, but there
is no option for updating firmware that i could find..
The procedure for updating the firmware is turn it on and off, until it picks up the update. Vizio does not provide a direct download, which would be really nice. So to keep the servers from being overwhelmed you only get to update after so many random power cycles, at start up.

SC

Display - Vizio E601i-a3 (WAP 05)
HTPC - 2011 i5 Mac mini 2.33 GHz

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Smithcraft is offline  
post #2633 of 3880 Old 06-12-2013, 05:07 AM
Member
 
tripod39's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Blandon.Pa.
Posts: 181
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by tripod39 View Post

Is there a step by step written procedure for hooking up with ethernet and one for wireless on this model,also as I'm not literate on these subjects? Not having luck with ethernet cable and ordered N-300 router.Thanks.confused.gif
Found 1' wall to splitter cable was the culprit-changed that and all is well.Thanks for your response.

WAP 16.

tripod39 is offline  
post #2634 of 3880 Old 06-12-2013, 06:36 PM
Senior Member
 
Tony1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NY
Posts: 283
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Smithcraft View Post

There is the manual in the display, you can access from the menus. You would connect the ethernet by plugging it in. Wireless is a bit more interesting.
The procedure for updating the firmware is turn it on and off, until it picks up the update. Vizio does not provide a direct download, which would be really nice. So to keep the servers from being overwhelmed you only get to update after so many random power cycles, at start up.

SC

Thanks!

Panasonic GT50 55"
Pansaonic VT60 60"
Tony1 is offline  
post #2635 of 3880 Old 06-13-2013, 03:20 PM
Member
 
jason2799's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
So what really happens if we hit "store display" instead of "home use" at the beginning of the set up?? If we do it does it mess anything up, or hard to get out of?
jason2799 is offline  
post #2636 of 3880 Old 06-13-2013, 04:14 PM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by jason2799 View Post

So what really happens if we hit "store display" instead of "home use" at the beginning of the set up?? If we do it does it mess anything up, or hard to get out of?
.
Do NOT choose Store Mode!

According to this Review:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vizio E601i-A3 60-inch LED Review 
Upon power-up, the E601i will prompt you with a series of setup procedures, the most important of these being the initial option, which is whether or not to put the display into "store" or "home" mode. Whatever you do, do not put the E601i into its "store" mode if you plan on a) viewing it in a home and b) wish to perform any higher-level image adjustment and/or calibration to the display. The "store" mode is selected by default (why, I have no idea), so you must select "home" before proceeding. You've been warned.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2637 of 3880 Old 06-13-2013, 07:56 PM
Newbie
 
IdaMonster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by iautotron View Post

.
Thanks for posting IdaMonster (see my previous post above).

Will be interested if you do indeed get this backlight bleed on your new set, and to what degree.

Yes, please keep us posted about that and any other issues worthy of discussion you might have once your new set is set up.

Gene smile.gif

I received my new set today. It's not half as bad on this set as it was on the last but it is still slightly noticeable when a complete image is not on the screen.
The new box advertises Pandora as a smart app but it is not displayed as one on my Vizio. My old television also had YouTube and that seems to be missing as well.

Overall I am satisfied but I do have to admit that it doesn't take much to do so. I am glad to have a working TV again.

However my cat ninja kicked my 32 inch Vizio that I used for gaming. It fell onto the floor from it's stand and is now black screened and cracked. The sound still works. I don't have the best of luck lately!
IdaMonster is offline  
post #2638 of 3880 Old 06-13-2013, 08:28 PM
Member
 
iautotron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Oregon, USA
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
.
Quote:
Originally Posted by IdaMonster 
I received my new set today.
Out of curiosity, what are the two numbers following WAP on the SN/barcode label on back of the set ? This would tell us the week in 2013 it was manufactured, e.g. WAP24 would have been manufactured this week: June 10, 2013-June 16, 2013.
.
Quote:
Originally Posted by IdaMonster 
It's not half as bad on this set as it was on the last but it is still slightly noticeable when a complete image is not on the screen.
Yes, it seems the consensus is this "backlight bleed" is inherent in this LED technology, and we have to live with it to a certain degree.
.
Quote:
Originally Posted by IdaMonster 
The new box advertises Pandora as a smart app but it is not displayed as one on my Vizio. My old television also had YouTube and that seems to be missing as well.
Does this mean you clicked on the "Connected TV Store" App and then All Apps and it's not in there? They are both in mine (I just verified) and should be in yours also.

As you are probably aware by now, peruse back through this thread for good information and tips on settings, etc. Also, in my last post above yours, is a link to Vizio E601i-A3 60-inch LED HDTV Reviewed that new (and old) users will find informative.

Gene smile.gif

VIZIO E601i-A3 WAN50
NETGEAR N600 Wireless Dual-Band Router
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
COMCAST 1080i
iautotron is offline  
post #2639 of 3880 Old 06-14-2013, 05:03 AM
Newbie
 
1080JD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I'm wondering how I have a WBP sn#
1080JD is offline  
post #2640 of 3880 Old 06-14-2013, 06:00 AM
Member
 
tripod39's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Blandon.Pa.
Posts: 181
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
How do I get rid of or lessen the effect of " triple golf balls in flite or double base balls in flite"? Thanks.

WAP 16.

tripod39 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Vizio E601i A3 60 Inch Led Lcd Hdtv , Led Hdtv , Samsung Un65es8000 Led Hdtv , Samsung Un46d6400 Led Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off