JVC JLC37BC3002 No Signal - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 01-05-2013, 05:28 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
RiseAbove873's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello. I'm trying to connect a new JVC JLC37BC3002 to a Comcast cable box by HDMi cable, however, it just says No Signal. I have the main coaxial cable connected to the Cable In and an HDMi cable connected to both the television and cable box. When it scans for channels it finds nothing and continues to display No Signal. I contacted Comcast but they were no help. Any suggestions? Thanks.
RiseAbove873 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 01-06-2013, 01:57 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
RiseAbove873's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Never mind. Apparently, it was due to a faulty HDMi cable.
RiseAbove873 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Jvc 37 Inch Lcd Jlc37bc3002
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off