Official Vizio M-Series Razor Mxx1i thread - Page 319 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #9541 of 9833 Old 07-13-2014, 09:54 AM
Member
 
S Dayton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Anybody have settings for the M40I-A3 and care to share. Katzmaier settings for the M652I-B2 and URSA 99 settings seem to gray and skin tones look to pale to me.
S Dayton is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #9542 of 9833 Old 07-13-2014, 10:45 AM
Newbie
 
MichaelW85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can anyone point me to the Calibration settings for the M651-a2r (most recent firmware 1.34)Please and thank you
MichaelW85 is offline  
post #9543 of 9833 Old 07-13-2014, 01:24 PM
Member
 
utahusker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Southern Utah
Posts: 59
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelW85 View Post
Can anyone point me to the Calibration settings for the M651-a2r (most recent firmware 1.34)Please and thank you
I would like this also, but I get it that not too many calibrators own this set.
utahusker is offline  
post #9544 of 9833 Old 07-13-2014, 08:13 PM
Newbie
 
The1whoknocks's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelW85 View Post
Can anyone point me to the Calibration settings for the M651-a2r (most recent firmware 1.34)Please and thank you
Quote:
Originally Posted by utahusker View Post
I would like this also, but I get it that not too many calibrators own this set.
The1whoknocks is offline  
post #9545 of 9833 Old 07-13-2014, 08:45 PM
Senior Member
 
CleCakYngMfd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: 30 miles South of Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 298
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 52 Post(s)
Liked: 19
My New M401i-A3 Settings / Possible Bug?

Quote:
Originally Posted by S Dayton View Post

Anybody have settings for the M40I-A3 and care to share. Katzmaier settings for
the M652I-B2 and URSA99 settings seem too gray and skin tones look to pale to me.


.
Yeah, after watching, comparing and adjusting to a brighter punch, I came up with this on my M401i-A3:

Note: These settings are for my Off-Axis viewing. Colors, Brightness, and Contrast will be a little more intense for straight-on viewing. My only calibration tool: My eyes.


Code:
 


Auto Brightness         Off   
 Backlight                80 (50-80 as needed or Auto Brightness on High)
 Brightness               45 (40-50, Source/Content Dependent.)   
 Contrast                 65 (68 and above turns the bright whites into a pinkish tint.)    
 Color                    60 (50-60 Source/Content Dependent.)  
 Tint                      0   
 Sharpness                 0 (Source/Content Dependent. Old Films 25-100)   

Advanced:    

 Color Temp                Normal   
 Black Detail              Low   
 Not-So-Smart Dimming      OFF  :) (Lots of differing opinions/preferences with this one.)   
 Motion Blur               Off (Undecided - More Testing Needed.)   
 Reduce Signal Noise       Off (Sometimes 'Low' for Analog Signals.)  
 Reduce Block Noise        Off (Did not test yet to see if I want it on.)  
 Film Mode                 Auto    







Pro Picture Settings:

Default for now. I shall try URSA's Pro Settings along with my above settings.

Note: For my Sepia Tone Setting, I have the above Custom setup mirrored to another except I have Color at 0 and in the Pro Picture Settings, I have the Blue Offset and Gain at -25. Changing anything in Pro, however, will be in all other Custom settings on the given Input - I think... see the following 'Bug' note.)

Bug?

I did a test on another Input (Cable) where I first setup URSA's settings. I chose one of the Preset settings, made a one digit change to create another Custom Setting. Upon checking my URSA setup in the Pro Settings, I lost the Offset and Gain setup! They were back to zeros! The Brightness setting remained (0, -39, and -50) for the RGB. [For my Firmware version, see my signature below.]



.



- Pj
2013 Vizio M-Series M401i-A3 (40-inch) TV. The Latest Firmware on my TV: V1.34.31.0080. The M401i-A3 Thread. My Latest Settings (For the A3 Panel).
The Vizio M-Series Razor Thread covers all Models 2013 & 2014. I have a ClearStream-4 connected to a DTX9950 to the Composite-In of Philips 3576H; local Cable to RF-In. I have Win7 Pro and FireFox 31.

Last edited by CleCakYngMfd; 07-14-2014 at 05:10 AM. Reason: Updated Info / Corrected Code Format and Accidental Deletion of some text.
CleCakYngMfd is offline  
post #9546 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 07:54 AM
Newbie
 
disolomon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursa99 View Post
I used NORMAL. Sorry for not posting that.
I also have noticed that some scenes have a whitish hue and others are O.K. This was never the case with the old FW...so I turned on Black Detail to Medium and it seems to have fixed the issue. I'm not sure if others are seeing this so as always YMMV.

Ursa
Ursa - can you describe the whitish hue issue you were seeing. After the 1.34 update, there have been some scenes where a portion of the screen, typically toward the middle bottom right, has brightened up slightly. I have not been able to reproduce the effect if the scene has a lot of colors present - it's only been when it's a scene with a lot of darks. I've been able to minimize the effect as you pointed out with black detail set to medium. Also, thanks for the calibration settings.

-M601d, FW 1.34
disolomon is offline  
post #9547 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 08:01 AM
Member
 
Crzyrio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by gaijinboricua View Post
hello everyone. I finally replaced my old TV and decided to go with the M401i-A3. So far I am loving the TV and the remote included (XRT510). Something I have been trying to find like crazy and had no luck is how to program the remote to control my Matricom g-box Midnight MX2 android XBMC set top box. Vizio customer support is giving different stories or sometimes doesnt even answer the question. I dont see the device on the remote manual, so not sure what to do. Anyone that could point me on the right direction is greatly appreciated.

Also, is there anyway to recommend updates to the Vizio team? I am sure many people would love to see a DS Video app (to see files from a synology NAS).

Thanks.
Yes you can on their web page. Go to Contact us and in the form just suggest the Synology DS Video app. Samsung already has one and would be great if Vizio got it.

I did this and if more people do it the chances of them doing it will be more likely
mhobart likes this.
Crzyrio is offline  
post #9548 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 09:00 AM
Member
 
S Dayton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 13
CleCakYngMfd, thanks for sharing. I will give them a shot and adjust according. Hopefully I can get a decent picture out of this TV.
S Dayton is offline  
post #9549 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 10:25 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Been trying different user settings posted here and still messing with mine. Anyone have settings for : M601d-A3R
Bushwicktarheels is offline  
post #9550 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 12:41 PM
Senior Member
 
ursa99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Norwood, MA USA
Posts: 459
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bushwicktarheels View Post
Been trying different user settings posted here and still messing with mine. Anyone have settings for : M601d-A3R
You can try these: Official Vizio M-Series Razor Mxx1i thread

Increase backlight for a brighter picture. You may slightly crush the whites if you increase contrast to much. A bit here and there is probably O.K. If you like what you see than that is what you want!

Ursa
ursa99 is offline  
post #9551 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 01:35 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursa99 View Post
You can try these: Official Vizio M-Series Razor Mxx1i thread

Increase backlight for a brighter picture. You may slightly crush the whites if you increase contrast to much. A bit here and there is probably O.K. If you like what you see than that is what you want!

Ursa
Thanks. So don't touch the 11 point white balance settings?
Bushwicktarheels is offline  
post #9552 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 01:41 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 129 Post(s)
Liked: 238
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bushwicktarheels View Post
Been trying different user settings posted here and still messing with mine. Anyone have settings for : M601d-A3R
Keep in mind that while it's not a bad idea to try someone else's settings, their tv's component tolerances are probably going to be different than yours so if the settings don't work, or actually look worse, that's why. You're always best to arrive at your own settings in your own viewing environment. You can usually improve your pq by learning how to use a calibration disk like WoW, Spears & Munsil, or the free AVS HD709. It won't be a calibration but the adjustment may be all you need.
Otto Pylot is offline  
post #9553 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 01:52 PM
Senior Member
 
ursa99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Norwood, MA USA
Posts: 459
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bushwicktarheels View Post
Thanks. So don't touch the 11 point white balance settings?
I have not touched my 11 point white balance settings. They are at the original default values. I not putting down anyone who has actually done an 11 point calibration, I just haven't found it necessary in my case. As always YMMV.

Ursa
ursa99 is offline  
post #9554 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 02:10 PM
Member
 
Wickettaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So, no one has had flicker issues on the bottom left corner?
M401i-A3
Wickettaker is offline  
post #9555 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 02:21 PM
Senior Member
 
ursa99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Norwood, MA USA
Posts: 459
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 77
I did a new calibration of my M401D with V1.34 Firmware.

Professional Picture:
Offset 5 6 0
Gain 17 8 15

Custom 4:
Picture Standard
Backlight 52
Brightness 50
Contrast 51
Color 46
Tint 0
Sharpness 50

Increase backlight to brighten picture. Increase contrast very little or none.

Advanced Picture:
Color Temp: Normal
Everything off, Change dimming or not to your own taste.

These come with all the usual disclaimers. They may or may not work for your particular M401D. It's what suits your eyes that matters.

Good Luck,
Ursa
ursa99 is offline  
post #9556 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 02:39 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I bought the M501d-A2R 50" earlier this week. It did a firmware update while I was out of the house and I received v1.34.28.1034_125.

I'm attempting to hook up my PC to play videogames on the TV, but I get horrible input lag. Reviews I've seen say that gaming from a console such as the PS4 or Xbox One yield no input lag if you put the TV in "game mode". This setting does not appear in my TV settings as anything more than a preset to turn off all post-processing effects under the Picture settings. Even when I have these settings in place, there is very bad input lag coming from the PC.

Something worth noting: when I reduced the resolution to 800x600 instead of 1920x1080, the input lag was greatly reduced. This leads me to think the issue is related to the GPU's processing power. Would this be correct? If so, would buying a graphics card, say, twice as powerful yield better results?

Can anyone offer some advice or insight as to why this is? My PC is a fairly modern, powerful gaming desktop, yet the input lag when connected to the TV is very bad.
rudyh246 is offline  
post #9557 of 9833 Old 07-14-2014, 03:34 PM
Senior Member
 
lotohnz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Btw, some of you newer M-series owners might also find some useful info in the Official Vizio "M-Series" Razor Owners Survival Thread.
lotohnz is offline  
post #9558 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 05:35 AM
Senior Member
 
CleCakYngMfd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: 30 miles South of Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 298
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 52 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wickettaker View Post

Hey guys,

I received the V1.34.31.0080 update last night on my M401i-A3 and other than my calibration settings resetting, I've noticed a flicker on the bottom left of the screen. I primarily use this TV as a monitor and I've never had the flicker issue before.

Any help is appreciated in this matter! Thank you.



HDMI Cable problem?

Check this post. Perhaps it may help your problem.




.


- Pj
2013 Vizio M-Series M401i-A3 (40-inch) TV. The Latest Firmware on my TV: V1.34.31.0080. The M401i-A3 Thread. My Latest Settings (For the A3 Panel).
The Vizio M-Series Razor Thread covers all Models 2013 & 2014. I have a ClearStream-4 connected to a DTX9950 to the Composite-In of Philips 3576H; local Cable to RF-In. I have Win7 Pro and FireFox 31.
CleCakYngMfd is offline  
post #9559 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 07:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
madkaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Mooresville NC
Posts: 653
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursa99 View Post
I have not touched my 11 point white balance settings. They are at the original default values. I not putting down anyone who has actually done an 11 point calibration, I just haven't found it necessary in my case. As always YMMV.

Ursa
I ran into a wierd problem this weekend on the 70" model. Repeat customer, due to the updated firmware went out to set the RGB again and the 11 point scale just does not work. No matter the IRE setting I could change the Green and or Blue setting from -30 to +30 and the graph never changed. Not sure if the update is trash or what is going on. Luckily the customer had a I Scan Duo to do all the adjustments but that is not really desirable.

ISF Certified Calibrator
CalMan Pro
Electronics Junkie
madkaw is offline  
post #9560 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 09:21 AM
Newbie
 
rolamia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm running with URSA's settings. So far everything is looking great. The flesh tones can be a bit pale but other then that colors are very accurate and not overly saturated. Thank you URSA!
rolamia is offline  
post #9561 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 11:49 AM
Member
 
S Dayton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Bingo, URSA99 settings for the M401D are working for me on my M401-A3. Brightness, contrast and tint was spot on against the AVS 709 disc. Color was off so I brought it down to 39 and was a perfect against the color bar test pattern. Used the Master and Commander blu to check for shadow detail and gray and black looked really good. All the rope and sail detail in the opening scene looked really good. Then I used the Seabiscuit blu to check colors and flesh tones and we scored again. Flesh tones are slightly pale but livable. The colors are looking good. Now I don't feel like I was cheated out of the $500 for the purchase of this tv.
S Dayton is offline  
post #9562 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 12:50 PM
Senior Member
 
lotohnz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by madkaw View Post
I ran into a wierd problem this weekend on the 70" model. Repeat customer, due to the updated firmware went out to set the RGB again and the 11 point scale just does not work. No matter the IRE setting I could change the Green and or Blue setting from -30 to +30 and the graph never changed. Not sure if the update is trash or what is going on. Luckily the customer had a I Scan Duo to do all the adjustments but that is not really desirable.
Maybe it had something to do with this?

The 2-point system worked well to fix the grayscale errors but left gamma relatively bright, so I dove into the 11-point system to fix it. It was a massive hassle until I realized that the settings were mislabeled such that each setting actually adjusted the light level one step above it; the 5% setting adjusted the 10% level, the 10% setting adjusted the 20% level, and so on. One I figured that out I achieved very good results, although I did rn out of adjustment room at the high end, making it impossible to perfect gamma at 80 and up--gamma took a particularly nasty dive at 90. - Katzmaier, HDTV picture settings forum: Vizio M602i-B3 picture settings
lotohnz is offline  
post #9563 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 02:01 PM
Member
 
Wickettaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by CleCakYngMfd View Post
HDMI Cable problem?
I'm trying a new HDMI cable now and the flicker is still there. I've sent vizio 3 videos of the issues and while the their tech agrees with me that there is a flicker, the manager says it's a PC refresh rate issue, and is saying there is nothing to fix.

Any advice?
Wickettaker is offline  
post #9564 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 04:55 PM
Member
 
bill875's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Conover, NC
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I also have the lower-left flickering issue on one of my two "Refurbished" M401i-A3 I bought from Walmart. On the affected TV, I have it only connected to my LG Blu-Ray Player.

I need to try a different cable and different HDMI input to see if the problem continues.

The Vizio tech is wrong about it being a refresh issue. I have seen other posts here and elsewhere about a flickering issue in the lower left quadrant of the screen on this model. In a way, I'm grateful I will be dealing with the third-party warranty company. Also, try turning smart-dimming on and off to see if it makes a difference.
bill875 is offline  
post #9565 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 07:08 PM
Senior Member
 
waylo88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 321
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 36
For those with flickering, I'm curious, do you have the power light on at all times? Not sure if that would cause it, but it may be worth checking out.
waylo88 is offline  
post #9566 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 10:12 PM
Member
 
oraphus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: bay area, CA
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
ok.. may be i am a bit slow but can someone explain the 11 point white balance adjustment? what does the % mean? which percentage should i use?
what is the difference between 5% and 100% (yes, i know 95% from a calibration standpoint.

11-point white balance:
[Gain amounts for red, green and blue]
5%: 10, -1, 1
10%: 16, 8, 39
20%: 3, 1, 24
30%: -8, -6, -7
40%: -24, -23, -6
50%: -48, -39, -31
60%: -50, -50, -36
70%: -50, -50, -34
80%: -50, -50, -39
90%: -42, -45, -50
100%: 0, -10, 0
oraphus is offline  
post #9567 of 9833 Old 07-15-2014, 11:39 PM
Senior Member
 
CleCakYngMfd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: 30 miles South of Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 298
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 52 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by oraphus View Post

...can someone explain the 11 point white balance adjustment? what does the % mean? which percentage should i use?
what is the difference between 5% and 100%



I'll take stab at this. I know just enough to be dangerous.

Use all the adjustments if needed with calibration tools. For example, the 100% Gain is full brightness. 50% is half image brightness. 5% Gain is at the very low end of the Picture Gain, and so on. Any or all of these can be or may need adjustment for best possible gray-scale, which leads best possible color reproduction. You would go through all of the Gain levels and adjust as needed. There is some interaction with adjacent Gains.

Experts, did I get this right?


.

- Pj
2013 Vizio M-Series M401i-A3 (40-inch) TV. The Latest Firmware on my TV: V1.34.31.0080. The M401i-A3 Thread. My Latest Settings (For the A3 Panel).
The Vizio M-Series Razor Thread covers all Models 2013 & 2014. I have a ClearStream-4 connected to a DTX9950 to the Composite-In of Philips 3576H; local Cable to RF-In. I have Win7 Pro and FireFox 31.

Last edited by CleCakYngMfd; 07-15-2014 at 11:43 PM.
CleCakYngMfd is offline  
post #9568 of 9833 Old 07-16-2014, 02:26 AM
Member
 
gafool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I see where the remote for the vizio can now control other devices how many cant it hold up to? like my direct tv? blu ray? and sound system? thanks
gafool is offline  
post #9569 of 9833 Old 07-16-2014, 12:17 PM
Senior Member
 
waylo88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 321
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 36
So after doing my WOW calibration a few days ago I was rolling with the Normal color temp but I've switched to computer. Normal, even with red offset and gain tweaks I did is still just so dingy and dirty looking. Computer definitely makes whites pop MUCH more without the obvious blue tint of the cool preset.
Bushwicktarheels likes this.
waylo88 is offline  
post #9570 of 9833 Old 07-16-2014, 12:20 PM
Member
 
BLeClair12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I've been watching this series of TVs for quite some time now and have been impressed both with the aesthetic design and general reception among this community and several other websites that have reviewed them. I was initially settled in to going with the 55' model, but recently realized that my current set-up could accommodate the 60' just fine. I realize, at this point, the clock is ticking on these sets, as they've been fully replaced by their 2014 counterparts. While the thought of full array is certainly exciting, I've been spoiled by having 3D on my current TV and have amassed a solid collection of 3D Blu-Rays. I'd hate to lose that feature now that I've had it for a couple of years.

Would the owners still consider it highly recommended in its price category? Furthermore, would you be apt to take a chance on an Amazon WHD "used" 60' for just about $100 more than what it would cost for a brand new 55' once tax is taken into consideration?
BLeClair12 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
sony dhg-hdd250 , Vizio 32 Inch Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio 55 Inch Class Theater 3d Edge Lit Razor Led Lcd Hdtv M3d550sl , vizio m401i-a3 40" hdtv , Vizio M471i A2 47 Inch Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio M551d A2r 55 Inch 3d Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio M601d A3r 60 Inch 3d Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio M651d A2r 65 Inch 3d Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio M701d A3r 70 Inch 3d Smart Led Hdtv , Vizio M801d A3 80 Inch 3d Led Hdtv

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off