Insignia 55 keeps telling me the input?? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 02-11-2013, 06:00 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
speedster00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey guys. I have a 55" led lit insignia and for some reason any time I pause/play or skip forward on my dvr, the tv always displays "HDMI 1 720 p". When the tv senses anytype of input change, it tells me what the input is. Which is really annoying when it constantly does it through commercials. I have all the motion effects turned off, and I've used 2 different HDMI cables. I have also have a Samsung on the same setup and it doesn't do it. Any ideas how to stop the input from showing during every little move?
speedster00 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 02-12-2013, 07:22 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
speedster00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No one?
speedster00 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off