Official Sony [X9] XBR-55X900A / XBR-65X900A Owner's Thread - Page 25 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #721 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 03:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by SirPoon View Post

LeeSoFI - congrats on your surgery! Do you mind posting your thoughts on the FMP X1 (device, user interface, movie quality, etc)? I assume based on the pics above... only HDMI 4 was replaced?

I am waiting for my surgery this wednesday morning..... :-P

After the techs left, I was on the phone with Sony about audio output concern, which although stated in the 2 page owner's manual, bothered me:

"You can output audio signals to either the HDMI OUT 1 (for AUDIO VIDEO) jack or the
HDMI OUT 2 (for AUDIO) jack. Configure the output direction of the used jack using the 4K
application icon in the “Application” items of the TV home menu."


The X1 is in an enclosed cabinet under the television, unfortunately it's stylish round minimalist appearance wasted by being tucked out of site. I had seen a promo photo showing the X1 sitting off to the right side of the television, something completely unrealistic in most installations. The 4K on the top of the unit does not illuminate although in some doctored photographs it gives the impression it glows led blue.

The X1 responds quickly, starting with the "golden 4K" and accessing available titles, but I do see some lag-time when you get to your feature and the information bar has not fully populated. So on some selections (so far) it appears the FBI warnings and all that copyright stuff begins playing, and then disappears before the 0:00:00 counter retrieves info.

The picture is really WOW!, more on some titles than on others. The feature-ette material is real eye candy, some running a few minutes, others a bit longer, but it is truly showcase programming there to convince your friends you don't have to sit 4 feet from the screen and that they really can see a difference between this and their (sorry to be sarcastic, but you know me) Vizio.

Overall, it was a reasonable addition to bring the 4K tv purchase full circle. I don't know if I would say it's a piece of must have hardware, but Sony was making the offer and I, like many of you, threw my hat into the cash register.

As for overall in home service, I'd give it an A, quick, easy, sometimes worry-some, me like the mother hen doing the cable unplugging, steadying the top of the tv when they were removing the back and all that. I've gone through a few home service visits that had some ugly outcomes.

The circuit board appears to only affect HDMI 4 input, and if you had a 4K receiver, would be the input point for all devices coming out of your video switching control. I still like everything going to the TV via video cable, why waste such an impressive on-screen input menu like the XBR offers?
LeeSoFl is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #722 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 03:55 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
JFR0317's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the report, Lee!

John
JFR0317 is offline  
post #723 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 04:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dreaux's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 1,225
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 33
You say the switch out only affects HDMI 4? Did it give HDMI 4 the ability to accept 2160p? If so I missed that part.
Are you able to select the movies with your remote? With the Dell we can only select the movies with the tablet.
dreaux is offline  
post #724 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 04:43 PM
Newbie
 
Raffi D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
what is the manufactured date of your set and the serial #. mine April and serial is 1800752. hoping I don't need the HDMI upgrade. If you don't wish to give out you serial # can you let me know if It's lesser or greater then mine? Thanks, Raffi
Raffi D is offline  
post #725 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 05:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreaux View Post

You say the switch out only affects HDMI 4? Did it give HDMI 4 the ability to accept 2160p? If so I missed that part.
Are you able to select the movies with your remote? With the Dell we can only select the movies with the tablet.

Part 1, don't know, others might be in a better position to answer.

Part 2, Yes. The remote works as if you're on an application like Netflix.
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #726 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 05:10 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raffi D View Post

what is the manufactured date of your set and the serial #. mine April and serial is 1800752. hoping I don't need the HDMI upgrade. If you don't wish to give out you serial # can you let me know if It's lesser or greater then mine? Thanks, Raffi

I think you might, mine was April also, serial number a lot higher 18049XX than yours.

The upgrade process couldn't have been easier, website to set up the appointment works great. You just need to be there and have the doggie somewhere else.
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #727 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 05:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Geoff D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Swanage, Engerland
Posts: 2,364
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 85 Post(s)
Liked: 200
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeeSoFl View Post

Sampled some of the 4K offerings and the picture is outstanding. X1 fires up and shuts off with input selection of tv. Set it and forget it, thanks Ronco.

PROBLEM 1: Audio output @HDMI is EITHER OR, NOT BOTH. In the settings menu of 4K selections, the Audio option is:
HDMI1 - sound to tv, nothing to HDMI2
HDMI2 - sound to output, no sound to TV

If they're building an exceptional sounding television, why the "hey" can't they be a sport and provide audio to both outputs simultaneously. I know big home rig enthusiasts will say "well what do I need audio to the TV when I have my 200lb Klipshorn's doing my talking." Well I need the sound through both and Sony, if you're listening, please modify software to offer audio at both connectors.
It's the same situation with the dual HDMI outs on the S790 Blu-ray player. If you activate the audio only HDMI 2 (because your amp doesn't pass through xx over HDMI) then the audio to HDMI 1 is cut out completely. Obviously the HDMI audio decoding can only squirt out one signal at a time, something which has been carried over to the cake tin.
Geoff D is online now  
post #728 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 05:33 PM
Member
 
Master Kenobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnnieTheBull View Post

My 4K player just arrived!!! Installed it and it is now in the process of updating... I hope this means I don't need a board swap...

YES!!! It works!!!
what is the manufactured date of your set and the serial #. mine April and serial is 1800752. hoping I don't need the HDMI upgrade. If you don't wish to give out you serial # can you let me know if It's lesser or greater then mine? Thanks, Raffi
Master Kenobi is offline  
post #729 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 05:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff D View Post

It's the same situation with the dual HDMI outs on the S790 Blu-ray player. If you activate the audio only HDMI 2 (because your amp doesn't pass through xx over HDMI) then the audio to HDMI 1 is cut out completely. Obviously the HDMI audio decoding can only squirt out one signal at a time, something which has been carried over to the cake tin.

I have the 790, but use the coaxial out to the receiver. I didn't know that it wouldn't work, just happenstance that I connected it that way.

The SILLIEST THING about all this was that since the beginning of time, you were able to split audio at least one time, if not two before there was signal loss. Unlike splitting video, which without a proc-amp, showed degraded signal immediately.

Circa 1814: smile.gif

LeeSoFl is online now  
post #730 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 06:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by flinchn View Post

Also, did they do a factory reset so you had to reset all of your settings?

I take back my first answer, new answer, YES the settings are restored to default.

For the X1 @HDMI 4, the only two base options are Cinema 1 or Cinema 2. You're able to tilt and contour the settings to anything you like (I still prefer a bit lower picture setting) but the other settings further into the menu are in the Cinema fashion.
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #731 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 06:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Speakerphile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1,944
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 157
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeeSoFl View Post

Great, congratulations!

That is odd though. I wonder if Sony is running itself in circles and looking to install the board when in many cases it's not needed?

The running change has already been made on the manufacturing side. It is possible that he has one of the new sets. According to Sony, there should be a sticker on the box that says something about the X1. Can you post pictures of your box? Should be on the side with the UPC.

Though I am an employee of Magnolia Home Theater, the views and opinions I express on this forum are those of my own and not my employer.
Speakerphile is offline  
post #732 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 07:09 PM
Advanced Member
 
flinchn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 793
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 107 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeeSoFl View Post

I take back my first answer, new answer, YES the settings are restored to default.

For the X1 @HDMI 4, the only two base options are Cinema 1 or Cinema 2. You're able to tilt and contour the settings to anything you like (I still prefer a bit lower picture setting) but the other settings further into the menu are in the Cinema fashion.

Yuck I hate the way the cinema scene select looks. Whites are dirt and yellow as heck.
flinchn is offline  
post #733 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 07:26 PM
Newbie
 
advocates's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Seems like the foreseeable future one have to relay on the RedRay/Odemax or the Nanotec services and that they will have some interesting 4K content delivery, which will work on all displays, includin HD TVs and projectors. dqdpMG:)The decision to wait on 84's was apparently driven by the fact that we already have a 4K distribution device (the Dell).
advocates is offline  
post #734 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 07:30 PM
Member
 
JohnnieTheBull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Master Kenobi View Post

what is the manufactured date of your set and the serial #. mine April and serial is 1800752. hoping I don't need the HDMI upgrade. If you don't wish to give out you serial # can you let me know if It's lesser or greater then mine? Thanks, Raffi

I don't know my build date but my serial # is 6000???
JohnnieTheBull is offline  
post #735 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 08:32 PM
Member
 
SirPoon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Thanks for the update LeeSoFI! Show us the PICS of the menu, etc...when you have the time. Thanks for the pics earlier!
SirPoon is offline  
post #736 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 09:14 PM
Senior Member
 
vaxick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 265
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
That's great to see this TV is now getting HDMI 2.0 boards. Bravo to Sony for this one.
vaxick is offline  
post #737 of 11264 Old 07-15-2013, 09:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Speakerphile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1,944
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 157
Quote:
Originally Posted by vaxick View Post

That's great to see this TV is now getting HDMI 2.0 boards. Bravo to Sony for this one.

This upgrade is not necessarily the HDMI 2.0 upgrade. Sony has not stated definitively that it is. In fact, depending on who I ask, I have been told it's not. So you may want to hold your applause on this one for a little while longer. smile.gif

Though I am an employee of Magnolia Home Theater, the views and opinions I express on this forum are those of my own and not my employer.
Speakerphile is offline  
post #738 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 03:43 AM
Advanced Member
 
flinchn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 793
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 107 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Quote:
Originally Posted by flinchn View Post

Yuck I hate the way the cinema scene select looks. Whites are dirt and yellow as heck.

Never mind, color temp was WARM 2 - which was causing this. If I set exactly the same settings as General, the picture looks the same.
flinchn is offline  
post #739 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 04:05 AM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by flinchn View Post

Never mind, color temp was WARM 2 - which was causing this. If I set exactly the same settings as General, the picture looks the same.

Yep, that's correct. You're able to tilt and contour the settings to anything you like (I still prefer a bit lower picture setting) but the other settings further into the menu are in the Cinema fashion.
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #740 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 04:10 AM
Advanced Member
 
flinchn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 793
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 107 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Although using Cinema allows: I wonder if I will ever have use for the 'Mastered in 4k' setting. I have one disk - Total Recall, and I'll never watch it because its also on the X1, 4k being preferable.

I would guess that these 'mastered' titles will be the first ones up on the 4k service, too, so I'm not going to buy any more.
flinchn is offline  
post #741 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 04:58 AM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Audio Return Channel HELP continued:

In the hope of getting good surround from the X1 at my receiver, I tried a run from HDMI 2 @tv to HDMI input on receiver. This was an open connection on the tv and sure enough, the tv passed the audio signal back to the receiver, HOWEVER, it turns off the speakers in the television automatically. When you unplug the cable from the set the audio returns to the tv speakers.

Anyone know a way to keep the speakers active? They're both Sony equipment, is there a "link" I can change or turn off so the TV speakers work as well as the ARC to the receiver?

Thank you!


ETA: Tried Control on/off on receiver, and it does what I figured, restores or breaks the audio to the TV. I guess I am resigned to using the fiber from tv to receiver even though the results are not as good as I'd like. I hear slight garbled dialogue in the surround with this routing. The Blu-ray is optical to the receiver and the cable box is fiber, and they both work fine, so I'm thinking it's some lack of "performance" from the optical out of the TV.

What I also sorta realized is if the HDMI second audio out @X1 carried parallel audio, I'd still run into the same problem with the ARC/Control issue at the receiver.

I guess I've come to the point of "realization" that the way I have it is the way I'm gonna have to live with it.
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #742 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 10:57 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Latinoheat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: BC Canada
Posts: 1,584
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 132
This is for you lucky 4K owners, apparently TimeScapes has 4K video to show off your sets, you guys should look into it. I know they are stunning in 1080p, I could only imagine how they would look in 4K.

TV - Panasonic 55GT50Main Speakers - Klipsch Gallery G28'sCenter Channel- Klipsch RC-52Sub - Klipsch Sub 12Surrounds - Klipsch RS-52 II (new)Bluray/Game - HTPC/PS3Receiver - Onkyo RC-360HTPC - Intel Core i3, HDMI,Windows 7,XBMC,Bluray,3 TB,wireless WMC keyboardVideo processor - Darbee
Latinoheat is offline  
post #743 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 11:01 AM
Member
 
gadgeTTmini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Deerfield Beach, FL
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Had my 4k HDMI service update done this morning. Went off without a hitch - replaced the HDMI 4 daughter card. The X1 is stunning! I have HDMI 2 going to my 5800ES receiver and the audio and video are both fantastic!
gadgeTTmini is offline  
post #744 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 11:30 AM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by gadgeTTmini View Post

Had my 4k HDMI service update done this morning. Went off without a hitch - replaced the HDMI 4 daughter card. The X1 is stunning! I have HDMI 2 going to my 5800ES receiver and the audio and video are both fantastic!

Congratulations, enjoy!

Was Ray the tech that came to your house?
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #745 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 11:32 AM
Member
 
gadgeTTmini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Deerfield Beach, FL
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Indeed... I asked about you, too (ha!)

BTW, they did the job great with no issues, but I would not necessarily call it "white glove" as I had to spend 30 minutes cleaning handprints off the front of the tv ;-) Was just glad it got done right and everything is working.
gadgeTTmini is offline  
post #746 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 11:33 AM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by gadgeTTmini View Post

Indeed... I asked about you, too (ha!)

BTW, they did the job great with no issues, but I would not necessarily call it "white glove" as I had to spend 30 minutes cleaning handprints off the front of the tv ;-) Was just glad it got done right and everything is working.

That's too funny, I kept saying "Ray the hands, the hands."
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #747 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 12:30 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dreaux's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Washington DC
Posts: 1,225
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Just got off the phone with a Sony tech and he told me the "puck" will only work with a modified HDMI to HDCP 2 as you know. What I didn't know was I can not put the "puck" audio/video directly into my AVR.
He said no AVR made now are HDCP 2 complaint.
So no matter what the HDMI 1 out of the "puck" must go directly into the Sony. For audio you can put HMDI 2 out of the "puck" into a AVR, But no video out of "puck" will go through an AVR.
dreaux is offline  
post #748 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 12:39 PM
Member
 
JohnnieTheBull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreaux View Post

Just got off the phone with a Sony tech and he told me the "puck" will only work with a modified HDMI to HDCP 2 as you know. What I didn't know was I can not put the "puck" audio/video directly into my AVR.
He said no AVR made now are HDCP 2 complaint.
So no matter what the HDMI 1 out of the "puck" must go directly into the Sony. For audio you can put HMDI 2 out of the "puck" into a AVR, But no video out of "puck" will go through an AVR.

What about all these AVR manufacturers claiming their new products are 4K ready?
JohnnieTheBull is offline  
post #749 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 01:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
LeeSoFl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Wellington, FL
Posts: 695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreaux View Post

Just got off the phone with a Sony tech and he told me the "puck" will only work with a modified HDMI to HDCP 2 as you know. What I didn't know was I can not put the "puck" audio/video directly into my AVR.
He said no AVR made now are HDCP 2 complaint.
So no matter what the HDMI 1 out of the "puck" must go directly into the Sony. For audio you can put HMDI 2 out of the "puck" into a AVR, But no video out of "puck" will go through an AVR.

So the technological leap we were all waiting for is not based on quality, but on security?

"Welcome to the world of digital entertainment enabled by HDCP technologies. High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) technologies protect high-value digital motion pictures, television programs and audio against unauthorized interception and copying between a digital set top box or digital video recorder and a digital TV or PC. HDCP is a specification developed by Intel Corporation to protect digital entertainment across the digital interfaces."

http://www.digital-cp.com/
LeeSoFl is online now  
post #750 of 11264 Old 07-16-2013, 01:07 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 11,774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 154 Post(s)
Liked: 419
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreaux View Post

Just got off the phone with a Sony tech and he told me the "puck" will only work with a modified HDMI to HDCP 2 as you know. What I didn't know was I can not put the "puck" audio/video directly into my AVR.
He said no AVR made now are HDCP 2 complaint.
So no matter what the HDMI 1 out of the "puck" must go directly into the Sony. For audio you can put HMDI 2 out of the "puck" into a AVR, But no video out of "puck" will go through an AVR.
Did you buy a X900 too ?
Cleveland Plasma is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Sony Xbr 65x900a 65 Inch 1080p 120hz 3d Led 4k Ultra Hdtv , Sony Xbr 55x900a 55 Inch 4k Ultra Hd 3d Led Tv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off