Official Sony 40",46" XBR2, XBR3 - Owner's Thread - Page 56 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!



Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1651 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 07:20 AM
Advanced Member
 
phantomhitman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 597
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Here we go, everyone that is having issues go here and post up. The more people we get the better the chance to get a fix for it.
1080p update faq
1080p with sony tvs
1080p working?
Sony xbr2 thread
phantomhitman is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1652 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 07:29 AM
Member
 
SCriss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 95
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrWeinz View Post

Literally, do a search in this thread for that question verbatim ... just humor me.

Ok. Just to humor you, I did the search. One hit, post #1261.

Now humor me. Show me where someone answered the question.

- msc

I just took my VT60 out of the box and started watching it. Is that ok?
SCriss is offline  
post #1653 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 08:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by phantomhitman View Post

You mean the developmental ps3s they had running unfinished games with? The same ones I played with my own hands? Really now...interesting.
I know, you can tell from the Vanilla and Chocolate comment is was a joke. back off Sony fanboy. You are actually to the point were your comments are jokes wether you mean it or not.

While I'm not here to trn this thread into a gaming forum ...

... just to be clear, there are 4 confirmed 1080p/60 launch titles for the PS3.




These have been played/tested on retail PS3's, with finished games.
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1654 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 10:00 AM
Advanced Member
 
phantomhitman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 597
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raistlin_HT View Post

While I'm not here to trn this thread into a gaming forum ...

... just to be clear, there are 4 confirmed 1080p/60 launch titles for the PS3.

These have been played/tested on retail PS3's, with finished games.

Ok, I never said 1080p games would not be released. What are these 4 1080p games you speak of?
phantomhitman is offline  
post #1655 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 10:18 AM
Member
 
jaguar325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ever since I got my new Sony set, I have noticed that there is interference with IR in the bedroom where it is installed. I've had a swith-plate IR receiver in that room for a long time and never had any problems before. What started happening with the Sony is that for the first 30-60 seconds that the TV is turned on, the little red dot (indicating IR signal) on the receiver plate stays lit continuously and is on so strong that it kind of blocks IR transmissions from my TiVo remote. Within about 1 minute, the light fadens and eventually goes dark and normal IR transmission resumes. I did some experimentation and found that the continuous IR light "on" situation is a funtion of turning on the TV. When I turn it on the IR interference starts in 5-10 seconds. If I turn the TV off immediately, the IR interference stops.

I remember seeing some special IR receivers made for use around plasma TVs. Could the same issue that causes problems between plasma and IR be affecting me with an LCD?

Is there something the Sony TV is doing when it powers up that might be causing the interference? All I can think of is that it might have some "checking" it does for other IR devices in the vicinity, or that this may have something to do with the lights coming on in the plexiglass bezel.

Any thoughts ideas on what might be causing this and what I can do to make it stop?

Thanks!
jaguar325 is offline  
post #1656 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 11:12 AM
Member
 
andrewjnyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: East Village NYC
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've been having an issue with my 46" XBR2 which may be the TV's fault or could be the fault of the SA8300HD cable box or my Harmony 880 universal remote...I'm not sure which. A good bit of the time, when I turn on the TV (when it already has the HDMI input for the 8300HD selected) or change inputs to the 8300HD, I'll get a screen full of static (but with audio for the 8300HD coming through just fine). I eventually get a picture after changing channels on the 8300HD five or six times...but doing that is a pain in the butt 'cause of how slow the channel changes are. Any idea why this might be happening? I doubt it's an HDMI issue, since those are usually accompanied by the picture cutting in and out. Does this sound like something that could be caused by the remote sending a stray signal (or perhaps not having the right delay times for the signals?). Any troubleshooting suggestions would be much appreciated.
andrewjnyc is offline  
post #1657 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 11:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by phantomhitman View Post

Ok, I never said 1080p games would not be released. What are these 4 1080p games you speak of?

NBA 2007 (Sony)

NBA 2K7 (2K Studios)

Virtual Tennis (Sega)

Ridge Racer 7 (Namco)


Just to note, these games are not only 1080p ... but at 60fps as well.


I'm not sure, but there may be another (a couple?) 1080p titles for the launch window, but I believe the above ones are the only ones at 60fps.

Regardless, there are other 1080p games in development as well.


Also, all of the Playsation Online 'Arcade Games' are reported to be 1080p, and many will likely be at 60fps.
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1658 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 11:21 AM
Member
 
supercomando's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Allentown, PA
Posts: 156
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just got off the phone with XBOX 360 support. I talked to a supervisor and told him that the 360 is not displaying 1080p properly on my46XBR 3 using the vga cable. He said hold on a second and then came back and told me they know they have a problem and are working on it to fix it. He was not sure when. But at least he did not say they never heard of it before.
supercomando is offline  
post #1659 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 11:59 AM
Senior Member
 
swizzir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrewjnyc View Post

A good bit of the time, when I turn on the TV (when it already has the HDMI input for the 8300HD selected) or change inputs to the 8300HD, I'll get a screen full of static (but with audio for the 8300HD coming through just fine). I eventually get a picture after changing channels on the 8300HD five or six times...but doing that is a pain in the butt 'cause of how slow the channel changes are. Any idea why this might be happening?

I've had a similar problem with a Motorola DCT6200 and I found the problem to be my DVI -> HDMI adapter. Not knowing if the 8300's have HDMI built-in or you have to use an adapter I'd suggest looking into the adapter as the source of the problem if you do use one. For me, the static only seemed to occur when watching standard def programming and changing from a standard def channel to a hi def channel fixed the problem without having to turn the cable box on and off.

I have two DVI -> HDMI adapters. One Monster and another off brand that I can't remember the name of. I've never had a problem with the Monster adapter.
swizzir is offline  
post #1660 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 12:05 PM
Senior Member
 
luna5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Harwinton CT
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaguar325 View Post

Ever since I got my new Sony set, I have noticed that there is interference with IR in the bedroom where it is installed. I've had a swith-plate IR receiver in that room for a long time and never had any problems before. What started happening with the Sony is that for the first 30-60 seconds that the TV is turned on, the little red dot (indicating IR signal) on the receiver plate stays lit continuously and is on so strong that it kind of blocks IR transmissions from my TiVo remote. Within about 1 minute, the light fadens and eventually goes dark and normal IR transmission resumes. I did some experimentation and found that the continuous IR light "on" situation is a funtion of turning on the TV. When I turn it on the IR interference starts in 5-10 seconds. If I turn the TV off immediately, the IR interference stops.

I remember seeing some special IR receivers made for use around plasma TVs. Could the same issue that causes problems between plasma and IR be affecting me with an LCD?

Is there something the Sony TV is doing when it powers up that might be causing the interference? All I can think of is that it might have some "checking" it does for other IR devices in the vicinity, or that this may have something to do with the lights coming on in the plexiglass bezel.

Any thoughts ideas on what might be causing this and what I can do to make it stop?

Thanks!

I have a similar situation with my SA3250HD cable box. For about 15 seconds or so after I turn my XBR2 on the cable box does not take commands from the remote. After that everything works normally. My original HDTV, Samsung 45" LCD went back because my cable box would not work at all with the set . Fortunately that went right back and I came home with a 46"XBR2, which turned out to be a far superior TV so I considered the problem a blessing in disguise! My guess is that the backlight outputs some kind of IR interference when it warms up and settles down shortly after.

"I'm supposed to drive a flying car"
"I'm supposed to have a house on Mars"
"I'm supposed to live 200 years"
"Future"
Todd Rundgren "Liars" CD/DVDA
luna5 is offline  
post #1661 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 12:09 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
phantomhitman,


Here are some other announced titles at 1080p:

Army of 2 (EA) - framerate unknown

Marvel Ultimate Alliance* (Activision) - framerate unknown

Wardevil (likely bought by Sony) - framerate unknown

Gran Tourismo - HD (Polyphony Digital/Sony) - 60fps

Skate (EA I think) - framerate unknown

Full Auto 2 (Psuedo/Sega) - framerate unknown

Ninja Gaiden Sigma (Team Nenja/Tecmo) - 60fps

Lair (Factor 5) - framerate unknown




(* Note - Marvel UA is a launch title as well)






All announced original downloadable 'arcade' games are 1080p @ 60 fps:

Lemmings 2
flow
Calling All Cars
Blast Factor
Cash Carnage Chaos
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1662 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 12:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
phantomhitman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 597
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Raistlin, I now know what to look for to test out the new 1080p hype when I pick up my ps3.
For now I will go back to crying about my 1080p issues with the 360.
phantomhitman is offline  
post #1663 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 01:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Yeah ... I'm in a bit of a pickle as well.

I'm really close to pulling the trigger on a Sony 50A2000 SXRD to use with PS3 games and BluRay movies.


However, in the future I may want a 360. If MS does not release a new rev of the 360 with HDMI, or does not fix the VGA issues with the new 'dashboard' for 1080p ... I will be quite disappointed.


Unfortunately, there is no current TV that fits everything I would like to have.
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1664 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 02:14 PM
 
Emotep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 833
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raistlin_HT View Post

Yeah ... I'm in a bit of a pickle as well.

I'm really close to pulling the trigger on a Sony 50A2000 SXRD to use with PS3 games and BluRay movies.


However, in the future I may want a 360. If MS does not release a new rev of the 360 with HDMI, or does not fix the VGA issues with the new 'dashboard' for 1080p ... I will be quite disappointed.


Unfortunately, there is no current TV that fits everything I would like to have.

You could always just plug your PC into the XBR2s VGA port and game on your PC (therefore negating the need for an Xbox 360 since so many 360 games are ported to the PC)
Emotep is offline  
post #1665 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 02:57 PM
Member
 
Juelz09's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 87
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by SCriss View Post

Ok. Just to humor you, I did the search. One hit, post #1261.

Now humor me. Show me where someone answered the question.

- msc


Burn, nice comeback
Juelz09 is offline  
post #1666 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 03:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by Emotep View Post

You could always just plug your PC into the XBR2s VGA port and game on your PC (therefore negating the need for an Xbox 360 since so many 360 games are ported to the PC)

Oh no .... what have you done


True or not, I don't really have plans for putting together a PC beefy enough to offer similar graphics in the near future.
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1667 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 04:23 PM
Newbie
 
Asuripa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got my XBR3 46 and the pic is amazing, but want to get the set tuned, wondering if anyone has the settings that they could send me or tell me where to find them.
Asuripa is offline  
post #1668 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 04:45 PM
Senior Member
 
timothias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 416
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Asuripa View Post

Just got my XBR3 46 and the pic is amazing, but want to get the set tuned, wondering if anyone has the settings that they could send me or tell me where to find them.

This thread has a bunch of settings from different users. It's a good starting point.

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showthread.php?t=720727

PSN and XBox Live gamertag: JonesJohnson

Format Neutrality = Best
timothias is offline  
post #1669 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 06:40 PM
Newbie
 
tjclark805's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When my Sony 40" XBR2 is displaying HD in the wide format there are gray colored bands at the top and the bottom of the picture. I'd like the bands to be black instead so that they blend in better with the background. I can't find a setting on the menu to change the color. Any ideas?

Thanks
tjclark805 is offline  
post #1670 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 06:58 PM
Member
 
Node's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 164
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 14
So we have confirmed that this 360 nonsense is definitely not the XBR2's fault?
Node is offline  
post #1671 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 07:08 PM
Member
 
Ellisfsu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
OK...I mounted my 46xbr2 on my wall at a slight tilt. The pic is great, both SD and HD. However the clouding due to uneven backlighting is troubling. It is readily obvious during any dark scene. I don't think this should be the case for a TV like this. Is this clouding normal? Could it be the result of any setting? Any insight is greatly appreciated. --Andy
Ellisfsu is offline  
post #1672 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 07:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Raistlin_HT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Buffalo, NY area
Posts: 2,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by Node View Post

So we have confirmed that this 360 nonsense is definitely not the XBR2's fault?

Yes (if the info I posted is correct).
Raistlin_HT is offline  
post #1673 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 07:42 PM
Senior Member
 
swizzir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ellisfsu View Post

OK...I mounted my 46xbr2 on my wall at a slight tilt. The pic is great, both SD and HD. However the clouding due to uneven backlighting is troubling. It is readily obvious during any dark scene. I don't think this should be the case for a TV like this. Is this clouding normal? Could it be the result of any setting? Any insight is greatly appreciated. --Andy

I too have clouding. I don't think it's related to any setting. The clouding is most noticeable on an input when the device attached to that input is off. For example, I have my DCT6200 connected to input 8. When the cable box is off the clouding is very obvious against the black background. When watching programming I don't see any clouds unless there's a black background or the show is 4:3. I can see clouding on the vertical black bars on the left and right. The fade out before a block of commercials as well. Troubling. Can anyone else chime in on this issue?
swizzir is offline  
post #1674 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 08:47 PM
Senior Member
 
jman069's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 259
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I think almost all of these have uneven backlight on a blank screen but I have never noticed it on a movie or tv show. To be clear on what I see if a tv show or movie shows a total black seen you cannot see it but if you have the tv on and no signal running to it then you can see it. TO me since it does not show up (at least on mine) when you have signal running to it, it's not an issue and believe me I have looked for it to show since it's less than a week old.

Thanks,

J

jman069 is offline  
post #1675 of 3400 Old 11-02-2006, 09:02 PM
Senior Member
 
swizzir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
It doesn't bother me too much either, yet, since it's the most predominate when there's no signal. But knowing that it's there makes me obsess and look for it at times. I do notice it during darks scenes in TV shows. I only got the TV yesterday and haven't watched a movie yet. I just want to get a general consensus from XBR2 owners to see if this is more than an isolated problem. For three-and-a-half grand if this is a problem I want it fixed.
swizzir is offline  
post #1676 of 3400 Old 11-03-2006, 03:24 AM
Member
 
supercomando's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Allentown, PA
Posts: 156
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by swizzir View Post

It doesn't bother me too much either, yet, since it's the most predominate when there's no signal. But knowing that it's there makes me obsess and look for it at times. I do notice it during darks scenes in TV shows. I only got the TV yesterday and haven't watched a movie yet. I just want to get a general consensus from XBR2 owners to see if this is more than an isolated problem. For three-and-a-half grand if this is a problem I want it fixed.

My 46" XBR3 has that. I was going to exchange it but when I went back to Tweeter the salesman I bought it from said he sold one to someone else and he had the same problem and exchanged it and that one was worse than the first one. My patches were mostly on the right side half way up or so. I used a microfiber cloth and rubbed on the screen and got it to even out pretty good. Also at night if I am watching it in the dark I turn the backlight down to minimum. So after over a month its looking much better than when I first turned it on.
supercomando is offline  
post #1677 of 3400 Old 11-03-2006, 05:36 AM
Advanced Member
 
TV Casualty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 737
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have the clouding as well...probably going to take my XBR2 back today and see if I can hit upon one where it isn't as bad. It's really not hurting the picture when I'm playing/watching something (that I've noticed so far), but keep in mind I've only had it a week. I'm not a big fan of the motion blur I'm getting on this set, the Sharp I had previously seemed better. Since the picture and color accuracy seem really nice though I'm going to give it another shot.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Emotep View Post

You could always just plug your PC into the XBR2s VGA port and game on your PC (therefore negating the need for an Xbox 360 since so many 360 games are ported to the PC)

Cool, no need to buy a PS3 either then, since most of it's good games are available on the 360, so many of them should be available on the PC as well, huh? Clearly, spending $800-1000+ for a gaming PC is more cost effective for gaming than a $600 PS3 or $400 XBox....especially when the graphical differences are minimal at most.

We do not train to be merciful here.
TV Casualty is offline  
post #1678 of 3400 Old 11-03-2006, 07:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
phantomhitman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 597
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, it works with the new Samsungs (that support 1080p over component, hdmi, and vga), you know, the ones they have deals with to advertise
Some westinghouse tv can get it to work over vga but not component, others are stating some gateway monitors work as well. But the new Sammys are having the best luck.
phantomhitman is offline  
post #1679 of 3400 Old 11-03-2006, 07:44 AM
Senior Member
 
Stupac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 315
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The PS3 display in New York used only XBR2/3's and they looked pretty cool.

I think you can find the pics and video over at http://www.engadget.com/
Stupac is offline  
post #1680 of 3400 Old 11-03-2006, 07:52 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JackLT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Posts: 2,149
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by blklacker View Post

Does the 360 1080p update work on any 1080p tv?? So far I havent heard in comformation that anyone has gotten this to work....

1080p works on the Westinghouse 47" using component or VGA.


Test Your Display,
Tips for Large Monitor Use
: 720p, 1080p Test Patterns, Tips Just Click Here
JackLT is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Sony Kds R70xbr2 70 Inch Sxrd Xbr Rear Projection Hdtv , Sony Bravia Xbr Series Kdl 46xbr2 46 Inch 1080p Lcd Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off