OLEVIA 32" 2 Series LCD HDTV (232V) - Page 42 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1231 of 1474 Old 01-14-2008, 05:50 PM
Newbie
 
tominsky007's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by cranny View Post

which firmware did you use?

Here is the zip file that I used for the 232v-s12:

A33-10_227_232_2series_ATI240 platform.zip

Extracted five files that I copied to a 128mb USB flash drive
tominsky007 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1232 of 1474 Old 01-15-2008, 08:52 AM
Member
 
akaussie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by steveskg View Post

cisaak and km... Thanks for your input.

My harmony remote doesn't allow you to input those kinds of codes. It's either the database, or learning from another remote. In the FAQ, they say you must e-mail codes to customer support to enter those codes. Well, I'm waiting on their response. If they can help me, I"ll let you know.

But if the A33-10 firmware doesn't support it... then I don't know if my tv supports it because that's the firmware I have for the 232v-S12.

I'll keep my fingers crossed.

We also have a 232T. I haven't looked into that yet but I'm guessing it's the same.

steveskg -

Did you ever get a response from Logitech for setting up direct inputs? I've setup my Harmony 880 but am not able to get their direct input setups to work. I will send them an email as well, see if I can get anything.
akaussie is offline  
post #1233 of 1474 Old 01-15-2008, 11:58 AM
Member
 
haloguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by cranny View Post

Never thought of that, Halo 3 looks unbelievable on this set

That is does. Mass effect, call of duty, all my 360 games look amazing, but especially halo 3. And on the map sandtrap, holy crap its amazing. If halo 3's native res was 720p instead of 640p it would look even better.

I'm just reporting in after months with this tv. I have had no problems so far. The only thing I find annoying is that when selecting the source, you have to cycle through all the inputs. That would not be a problem if it didn't jump like 5 sources by holding down the button for 1 second... Also, the qam tuner doesn't get great reception with abc. Sometimes its watchable, other times it shows up as no signal and the screen is black, but I think this is a problem more with the cox cable its connected with than the tv. All the other channels work fine. Amazing picture quality. I started watching hd movies on this tv a couple of weeks ago, and they look spectacular in just 720p! And I got it for just $450 last may! Of course this tv won't beat a 1080p samsung monster, but it is not supposed to at its price. And at its price, it delivers great picture quality. Seriously, even if I had a samsung I would not be as happy as I am now because I paid so little for this tv and it is spectacular. I love it.
haloguy is offline  
post #1234 of 1474 Old 01-15-2008, 12:50 PM
Member
 
steven_j05's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by haloguy View Post

And at its price, it delivers great picture quality. Seriously, even if I had a samsung I would not be as happy as I am now because I paid so little for this tv and it is spectacular. I love it.

I totally agree
steven_j05 is offline  
post #1235 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 07:47 AM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
We recently switched to FiOS TV from Comcast analog. We get channels in various formats and resolutions and I'm wondering if there's some way to have the Olevia 232V (S12) automatically select the correct aspect ratio? Currently I'm futzing with the Aspect button way too much

Thanks!

Cheers,
D
darcilicious is offline  
post #1236 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 08:00 AM
Member
 
steven_j05's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by darcilicious View Post

We recently switched to FiOS TV from Comcast analog. We get channels in various formats and resolutions and I'm wondering if there's some way to have the Olevia 232V (S12) automatically select the correct aspect ratio? Currently I'm futzing with the Aspect button way too much

Thanks!

Cheers,
D

i would think thats something you setup with the cable box...and the aspect mode should be the best one to leave it on...your channels should end up either widescreen or fullscreen...standard channels will be in 480i/p and usually fullscreen and hd channels will be 720p or 1080i widescreen with commercials sometimes fullscreen...not sure about the fios tv...but if you check out your settings on your cable box make sure tv is set to 1080p or 720p if it doesnt have 1080p and widescreen mode
steven_j05 is offline  
post #1237 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 08:13 AM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Re: cable box -- right, I meant to mention that it's the Motoroal QIP 2600 (HD, non-DVR box)... I'll poke around some FiOS forums then, thanks!
darcilicious is offline  
post #1238 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 09:07 AM
Member
 
cranny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Seriously, even if I had a samsung I would not be as happy as I am now because I paid so little for this tv and it is spectacular. I love it.[/quote]

Even though you would see a huge difference on a 1080p doesn't change the fact that they are very overpriced, the cheapest 32inch 1080 p you will find is 1000 dollars-$440 more then i paid for this @ sears.

Do you keep your settings on 1080i causei think it looks better on the 1080i for the 360 rather then the 720p, i really see a little diference
cranny is offline  
post #1239 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 02:24 PM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by steven_j05 View Post

i would think thats something you setup with the cable box...and the aspect mode should be the best one to leave it on...your channels should end up either widescreen or fullscreen...standard channels will be in 480i/p and usually fullscreen and hd channels will be 720p or 1080i widescreen with commercials sometimes fullscreen...not sure about the fios tv...but if you check out your settings on your cable box make sure tv is set to 1080p or 720p if it doesnt have 1080p and widescreen mode

Thanks, you got me pointed in the right direction. The cable box is now set to 720p (there's 1080i but no 1080p available) and Olevia to Aspect. This seems to work 90% of the time. Some SD channels are broadcasting movies and commericials in widescreen mode within 4:3 so I still get to play with the aspect button occasionally but not nearly as much as before! I have what I really wanted and that's having the screen automatically adjust between SD and HD Thanks again!

Cheers,
D
darcilicious is offline  
post #1240 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 06:01 PM
Member
 
steven_j05's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
cranny-i keep my settings at 720p...almost all shows are recorded in 720p right now, plus its better for fast moving objects...this tv native resolution is 720p and the 1080i is slightly compressed but if it looks better on 1080i to you then by all means use it..oh you wouldnt see a difference in 1080p on a 32"...way too small to see 1080p to begin with...recommended size is 46"+

darcilicous-i know the problem your talking about with sd channels, mine use to do the same thing...it still might be your box that does that...when your on a sd channel check your menu on the cable box and see if you can change the aspect ratio...my box now use to make a fullscreen show go in widescreen till i figured it out with a lot of trial and error...your box may not support it but its worth a shot...
steven_j05 is offline  
post #1241 of 1474 Old 01-17-2008, 07:05 PM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by steven_j05 View Post

darcilicous-i know the problem your talking about with sd channels, mine use to do the same thing...it still might be your box that does that...when your on a sd channel check your menu on the cable box and see if you can change the aspect ratio...my box now use to make a fullscreen show go in widescreen till i figured it out with a lot of trial and error...your box may not support it but its worth a shot...

Yeah, I finally rtfm ;-) Turns out, the Motorola STB doesn't deal with the situation where the SD channel is in letterbox mode (at least not in a way that is helpful when watch other formats ;-) and says to use the zoom function of your TV. Still, I'm better off now than I was 24 hours ago, so it's all good. (Though I might try to find someone else with an Olevia on Verizon FiOS using the 6200...)
darcilicious is offline  
post #1242 of 1474 Old 01-19-2008, 07:03 AM
Member
 
cranny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks steven j, what cable company do you have? box etc.
cranny is offline  
post #1243 of 1474 Old 01-20-2008, 05:33 PM
Member
 
steven_j05's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i have charter commumications with a scientific atlantic dvr box...their moxi box is garbage but has a nice easy to use interface
steven_j05 is offline  
post #1244 of 1474 Old 01-20-2008, 05:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
DarkFudge's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 505
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The Olevia 232v13 is a tremendous deal!...It is one fantastic HD TV if you know its limitations. Its colors are extremely accurate and well calibrated, its HD image is up there with just about any 720P LCD you can find. And for $419 on Thanksgiving at KMart...it was practically one of the BEST deals for an LCD HDTV that ever came out!

In regards to its limitations...it has a very average to below average SD scaler, and its processor chugs on slow image pans with lots of detail. Also XBOX 360 games dont have very good refresh rates....gameplay will be slightly juddery at times...Its not buttery smooth.


Just to show you the quality of this little 32" gem....here are some side by side shots next to my 42" Panasonic Plasma P77U



Here are some shots I took tonight of Channel 13 in NYC with both my Panasonic and Olevia 32" LCD side by side for comparison fun









DarkFudge is offline  
post #1245 of 1474 Old 01-20-2008, 06:36 PM
Member
 
steven_j05's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
about the 360 refresh rates your correct...hopefully they can have a firmware to fix that...its really noticable playing guitar hero
steven_j05 is offline  
post #1246 of 1474 Old 01-23-2008, 08:43 AM
Member
 
akaussie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I recently moved and got hooked up with Comcast Limited Basic Service, planning on getting the local channels in HD.
When I run channel scans (which cannot be done in 'auto' mode - instead I have to choose the cable band (HRC/IRC/Standard) I do not pick up anything from the QAM tuner.
I do pick up analog channels 1-71 (more than I believed I am supposed to get), but none of the QAM frequencies, HD-locals, on-demands channels, etc..

Has anyone run into this issue with Comcast? I am thinking it may be some sort of a wiring issue, as in my old apartment I was able to get the local channels using QAM without a problem.

Is there a chance that my QAM tuner has gone bad?
I am pretty sure I am not mistaken in believing that I should be able to pickup the locals in HD via QAM with just a basic line of service.

I have the most up to date firmware for my 232v-S12.

Any thoughts/experiences would be appreciated.

Thanks.
akaussie is offline  
post #1247 of 1474 Old 01-23-2008, 06:44 PM
Member
 
drumz0rz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What remotes are known to work with the Olevia 232v(-s12) ? I know most universal remotes don't work, but I've heard Logitech Harmony remotes do? any anyone confirm this?
drumz0rz is offline  
post #1248 of 1474 Old 01-24-2008, 07:59 AM
Member
 
akaussie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by drumz0rz View Post

What remotes are known to work with the Olevia 232v(-s12) ? I know most universal remotes don't work, but I've heard Logitech Harmony remotes do? any anyone confirm this?

I have gotten my Logitech Harmony 880 remote to work. The TV is listed under 'syntax-brillian' instead of Olevia.

The one item I haven't been able to solve is being able to directly switch to an input. Not sure if it is possible with the TV yet. So, the inputs cycle.
Overall, it works well. I'd recommended it.
akaussie is offline  
post #1249 of 1474 Old 01-24-2008, 02:08 PM
Newbie
 
AllanISM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Today, I turned my XBOX 360 off after getting done with Half Life 2 Ep. 1 and my screen was full of static while I was switching from my component to HDMI inputs. Then, I noticed that on TV, colors were suddenly full of static. Most noticeably, solid blacks were showing up with flickers of green, and bright whites were showing up pink.

I turned off my TV and the startup screen (the big bright Olevia logo) was full of static and awash with pink. Same thing was happening when I turned my cable box on. Colors were all screwed up and the greens and pinks were prominent.

I unplugged everything, made sure connections were solid, cleaned any dust from the back of the TV, and it still was full of the green & pink. So I decided I let the TV rest and see if it would happen again.

I turned the TV off and let it be off for about 3 or 4 hours. I turn it back on and it appears that everything has returned to normal, although I'm pretty much convinced that the pinks & greens will return when I start watching TV or playing my 360 for an extended period of time.

I've owned the TV for a little over a year and this is the first time it's ever acted up on me or even appeared to malfunction.

Any idea on what the issue is?
AllanISM is offline  
post #1250 of 1474 Old 01-26-2008, 02:07 AM
Advanced Member
 
HDphile22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Site is Updated FInally!

Does the Flash drive still need to be smaller than 128MB in order to work??
HDphile22 is offline  
post #1251 of 1474 Old 01-26-2008, 02:35 AM
Senior Member
 
nxtiak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 417
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDphile22 View Post

Site is Updated FInally!

Does the Flash drive still need to be smaller than 128MB in order to work??

Huh?
http://64.168.125.230/support/Syntax...sion/Firmware/
still has 2007 firmwares. Nothing new for me.
nxtiak is offline  
post #1252 of 1474 Old 01-26-2008, 03:56 AM
Advanced Member
 
HDphile22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nxtiak View Post

Huh?
http://64.168.125.230/support/Syntax...sion/Firmware/
still has 2007 firmwares. Nothing new for me.

Site... Olevia.com.
HDphile22 is offline  
post #1253 of 1474 Old 01-26-2008, 11:44 AM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by akaussie View Post

I have gotten my Logitech Harmony 880 remote to work. The TV is listed under 'syntax-brillian' instead of Olevia.

The one item I haven't been able to solve is being able to directly switch to an input. Not sure if it is possible with the TV yet. So, the inputs cycle.
Overall, it works well. I'd recommended it.

The lower-priced Harmony 550 works great. I'm not sure either if it's possible to program the 550 to directly switch to a specific input. We have actually done it over the serial port though ;-) (I made hubby whip up a win32/web app that sends the specific input code over serial to the Olevia -- fin times ;-)
darcilicious is offline  
post #1254 of 1474 Old 01-26-2008, 03:46 PM
Newbie
 
Tanvir720's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hey guys, im new to the HD scene and was wondering how this tv would hold up to a Wii and 360 over component and a PS3 over HDMI...
Tanvir720 is offline  
post #1255 of 1474 Old 01-27-2008, 04:20 PM
Member
 
akaussie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by darcilicious View Post

The lower-priced Harmony 550 works great. I'm not sure either if it's possible to program the 550 to directly switch to a specific input. We have actually done it over the serial port though ;-) (I made hubby whip up a win32/web app that sends the specific input code over serial to the Olevia -- fin times ;-)

I am interested in how your setup works. Any change you could provide a more detailed description.

Thanks!
akaussie is offline  
post #1256 of 1474 Old 01-27-2008, 08:43 PM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tanvir720 View Post

hey guys, im new to the HD scene and was wondering how this tv would hold up to a Wii and 360 over component and a PS3 over HDMI...

We're not like huge gamers but we love our Wii hooked up to our Olevia 232 via component. We have games like Lego Star Wars, Zack and Wiki, and DDR. All look great from the couch (about 8') and closer up, standing (about 4' or less).

We have digital FIOS cable over HDMI and love that as well but no PS3.
darcilicious is offline  
post #1257 of 1474 Old 01-27-2008, 09:16 PM
Member
 
darcilicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by akaussie View Post

I am interested in how your setup works. Any change you could provide a more detailed description.

Thanks!

HDMI input is Verizon FIOS (QIP6200 HD set-top box)
Component is Wii
VGA is our Media Center XP computer
All audio goes through an Audigy external expander thingy (how's that for technical?) with IR control that's installed on the MC)
Serial connection from the Media Center to the serial port of the Olevia

Pluses with our setup: With the Harmony 550 you set up each device by selecting the brand/model and chances are, the necessary IR codes are already in the Logitech database so the Harmony gets programmed with those. Next, you set up "activities" (e.g. "Watch TV", "Play Wii", "Computer", etc) where you associate the necessary devices with each activity. Then the Logitech software programs the Harmony remote (via USB cable included). At the end of this process, your activities (and devices) are listed on the Harmony's LED screen with their corresponding buttons. In a perfect world, I press one button to "Watch TV" or "Play Wii" -- you can switch from one activity to another or use the Power button on the Harmony to shut everything off.

So for the most part, we're able to get by with one remote. However, changing sources with Harmony remote isn't any better than with the Olevia remote. This drove me nuts enough that hubby wrote an app that sends an explicit code for each input over the serial code. (I'll have to get those codes from him if you want them -- but I'm pretty sure he found them on the web somewhere, possibly even on the Olevia site). So with that there's a button (on a web page on our internal network) for each input/source. I click the desired source/input button and go right to it. He wrote the software in Ruby but if you're familiar with Win32 and serial port stuff in a different language, that would work too.

Some minuses: on HD 5.1 channels we're seeing up to a half-second delay between the video and audio when using the digital optical from the 6200 to the computer/Audigy (audio is delayed) so that's back to plain composite/stereo (However, that may have more to do with some driver issues than with our setup).

I seem to have broken or permanently confused the Audigy/IR a few days ago so we're no longer able to control the volume for all inputs/sources with the Harmony and have to do it via Windows (mouse/keyboard).

We're still futzing with the audio in other areas too as we try to get MC XP working smoothly with the latest updates but none of that has anything to do with how well the Olevia works which is quite well

Not sure if this is the kind of information you were looking for -- if you have specific questions, I'd be happy to answer them. I hope to find a way to have the Harmony programmed to do direct input/source switching but that's a little lower on my list of priorities at the moment ;-)
darcilicious is offline  
post #1258 of 1474 Old 01-28-2008, 08:01 AM
Member
 
akaussie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by darcilicious View Post

Not sure if this is the kind of information you were looking for -- if you have specific questions, I'd be happy to answer them. I hope to find a way to have the Harmony programmed to do direct input/source switching but that's a little lower on my list of priorities at the moment ;-)

Thanks for the description. Interesting stuff.
I am hoping to somehow find a way to get direct input/source switching with my Logitech Harmony (which I really enjoy).
I wonder if there is some way to make the serial codes you have work with the remote??
akaussie is offline  
post #1259 of 1474 Old 01-28-2008, 06:16 PM
Newbie
 
RayneStorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Not sure if this is posted, but I spent many nights looking for the code to get my directv remote to work with this tv. Finally found one... 11610. I have the rc64 remote and the HR21-700 HD DVR box. I have tested and verified: POWER, VOLUME, and FORMAT. I haven't checked anything else as that is all I needed to work.

Ben
RayneStorm is offline  
post #1260 of 1474 Old 01-29-2008, 09:35 PM
Advanced Member
 
TheRock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Orange County
Posts: 860
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone have any tips on where to buy this bad boy in southern california?

I saw this TV on amazon.com and thought it looked pretty good. After some research I was excited about the possibility of using it as a monitor for my new Dell. Problem is, after doing the research I saw that some people payed under $400. I thought amazons $550 with free shipping and no tax was good. My local circuitcity no longer carries Olevia and there is no kmart near me. Does anyone know where they sell this thing? Preferably for less than $550.

People stopped watching because it sucked ass. Not because they didnt know the show was on. Now they are no longer watching the shows they liked because you constantly promote other crap.
TheRock is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Olevia , Lcd Hdtv

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off