Official Sharp Aquos LC-42D64U/46D64U/52D64U Owner's Thread II (No Price Talk) - Page 5 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #121 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 08:40 AM
Advanced Member
 
OhioLefty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Briant73 View Post

I'm working on taking some pictures of my TV to see if I have banding or not but need some tips. I have a Canon a610 Powershot, what's the best way to take pictures without losing detail?

Also has anyone read the home theater mag review? It mentions 24fps being added in December. http://www.hometheatermag.com/lcds/1007sharp52/

I hope I can upgrade mine via firmware. Thanks for posting the link...
OhioLefty is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #122 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 08:48 AM
Member
 
TheObviousChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Briant73 View Post

I'm working on taking some pictures of my TV to see if I have banding or not but need some tips. I have a Canon a610 Powershot, what's the best way to take pictures without losing detail?

Also has anyone read the home theater mag review? It mentions 24fps being added in December. http://www.hometheatermag.com/lcds/1007sharp52/

I have the Canon 710 PowerShot. Good cameras! I actually just used standard settings with the flash disabled.
TheObviousChild is offline  
post #123 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 08:48 AM
Member
 
Paths's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 189
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheObviousChild View Post

I had the same exact concerns. At least you're erring on the right side. I think too many people go to wall-mount their first TV and it is way too high. I found myself drawing a small line on the wall where the center of the mount would be and sitting in my chair where I would normally sit and imagining that is the center of the TV. You can take a look at the pics I just posted. I am very happy with where the TV ended up and the tilt is perfect. I don't feel like I'm looking UP at the picture. I have 8' ceilings on that floor if that helps at all. I can take an exact measurement from the floor to the center of the mount when I get home if you think that would help. I ended up using a Sanus VMPL50B. I have now gotten my wall mount and speaker stands from Sanus and it is a very high quality product. Great packaging as well.


I would appreciate that.. I think I am about 1 foot off what I wanted. If you could give me the measurement from floor to bottom of tv, floor to bottom edge of mount and floor to top of tv. Then I have all the bases covered.

I like that install, nice and clean and a nice stand too. I haven't run my wires yet. As I am going to be re-arranging the room a little down the road and may move the location of the tv some.


Also, my mount flexes a bit on where the tv hooks into the arms. I bought the 59.00 monoprice articulating mount. Was a heavy and most likely I did not need to be able to articulate it any. I may get a new mount down the road too. Is this flexing normal on a mount? It was rated to 175 lbs and the tv was the 46" set. I am definately not going to use it on the other room where the 52" will go. I may check out the sanus you got.


thanks
Paths is offline  
post #124 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 12:09 PM
Member
 
TheObviousChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The Sanus has no flex at all. I had thought about putting a piece of plywood between the wall and mount, but several posters said it wasn't necessary. Just make sure the lag bolts are going into the studs. I'll try to get the measurements tonight and post back.
TheObviousChild is offline  
post #125 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 01:31 PM
Member
 
etcwguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Question for those who have their unit replaced:

Can any of you confirmed that Sharp replaced your defective unit (banding issue) with actually a brand new one (and not one of those refurb ones)??

Thanks!
etcwguru is offline  
post #126 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 01:32 PM
Member
 
etcwguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by etcwguru View Post

Question for those who have their unit replaced:

Can any of you confirmed that Sharp replaced your defective unit (banding issue) with actually a brand new one (and not one of those refurb ones)??

Thanks!

The reason I asked is I was wondering why Sharp needed an "another company" to call us to sched a replacement TV be delivered instead of having the TV sent to us directly from Sharp
etcwguru is offline  
post #127 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 01:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
iatacs19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: DC Metro
Posts: 1,243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by etcwguru View Post

The reason I asked is I was wondering why Sharp needed an "another company" to call us to sched a replacement TV be delivered instead of having the TV sent to us directly from Sharp

I asked the Sharp CSR and she said it will be a brand new tv. Sharp uses a freight company to ship their tvs, it's normal practice.
iatacs19 is offline  
post #128 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 02:03 PM
Newbie
 
Yaskua's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi All,

I'm new here. Thanks for the helpful posts.

Anyways I got my TV about 3 weeks ago then it randomly just stopped working, green power light would blink. They replaced the "main board" after 2 weeks and then the TV worked again. Two days later (today) the same problem occurs. I called Sharpdirect and they said they would be shipping a new TV. Anyone having the same issues?

Thanks
Yaskua is offline  
post #129 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 05:41 PM
Member
 
TheObviousChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Paths View Post

I would appreciate that.. I think I am about 1 foot off what I wanted. If you could give me the measurement from floor to bottom of tv, floor to bottom edge of mount and floor to top of tv. Then I have all the bases covered.

I like that install, nice and clean and a nice stand too. I haven't run my wires yet. As I am going to be re-arranging the room a little down the road and may move the location of the tv some.


Also, my mount flexes a bit on where the tv hooks into the arms. I bought the 59.00 monoprice articulating mount. Was a heavy and most likely I did not need to be able to articulate it any. I may get a new mount down the road too. Is this flexing normal on a mount? It was wated to 175 lbs and the tv was the 46" set. I am definately not going to use it on the other room where the 52" will go. I may check out the sanus you got.


thanks

Ok, so roughly, from the floor to the bottom edge of the TV is 38", to middle of the mount is 51", and to the top of the TV is 65". This is for a 46" TV.
TheObviousChild is offline  
post #130 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 06:36 PM
Member
 
blacknbean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
does anybody here use Active Contrast option? Most reviews turn off all the enhancement and I configured my settings w/o it, but I spent today watching Planet Earth on blu ray with it off and with it on. it made the blacks blacker and whites white. It made the colors more vivid and overall was very positve. I then tried watching SD tv and it seemed to be positive there too. I kept switching between on and off all day and I couldnt really find a negative.

My interest came when i read the review on this site where they measured the contrast with Active Contrast on and off and there was a big difference in peak values.

Anybody else use this setting? or any of the other enhancements settings at all?
blacknbean is offline  
post #131 of 5840 Old 10-16-2007, 10:56 PM
Member
 
etcwguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by blacknbean View Post

does anybody here use Active Contrast option? Most reviews turn off all the enhancement and I configured my settings w/o it, but I spent today watching Planet Earth on blu ray with it off and with it on. it made the blacks blacker and whites white. It made the colors more vivid and overall was very positve. I then tried watching SD tv and it seemed to be positive there too. I kept switching between on and off all day and I couldnt really find a negative.

My interest came when i read the review on this site where they measured the contrast with Active Contrast on and off and there was a big difference in peak values.

Anybody else use this setting? or any of the other enhancements settings at all?

Just to clarify...when you said "the black blacker and whites whiter" ...was that with the Active Contrast ON?
etcwguru is offline  
post #132 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 04:06 AM
Newbie
 
billdva's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Posted this in the previous thread but looks like it got lost in all the pricing talk. Any help is appreciated!

Longtime reader, first time poster. I have an interesting question regarding mounts for my new 42D64U set. Here's the setup - I want to mount it along a wall approx 8 ft long. One end of this wall ends at the corner of the room where the TV will be positioned most of the time(not necessarily completely in the corner - just angled out towards the room at approx 45 degrees w/ each side of the corner). On the other end of the 8 ft. wall is a sliding glass door that goes out to my deck (soon to be enclosed deck). I would like to be able to swing the TV around so that the picture is facing outside through the sliding glass door. In short, I'm looking for a mount where the TV can rotate 180 degrees, but also w/ some additional extension so the mount can be positioned more or less in the center of the wall - does this even exist, or has my fantasy of watching football from my new enclosed deck just a pipe dream? Or have I completely confused everyone in my attempt to explain what I'm looking for? Any help is appreciated!
billdva is offline  
post #133 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 08:14 AM
Senior Member
 
jrn23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Has anyone had a chance to figure out how to enter the service menu on the D64Us? And if so, is there a way from the service menu to tell how much run time has been put on the TV?
jrn23 is offline  
post #134 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 11:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Category 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Posts: 1,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrn23 View Post

Has anyone had a chance to figure out how to enter the service menu on the D64Us? And if so, is there a way from the service menu to tell how much run time has been put on the TV?

Same as the other Sharps.

I Like Digital!
Category 5 is offline  
post #135 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 12:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
OhioLefty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone actually been able to access the AV Mode xvYCC when cycling through the different AV Modes? I'm using Input 5 (manual says it is available on Inputs 4,5 and 6) and haven't seen it using HD-DVD, Blu-Ray or Comcast HD.

Maybe I'm not doing something right or I'm not understanding the purpose of it...
OhioLefty is offline  
post #136 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 01:37 PM
Member
 
haevolution's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 144
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I wouldn't worry about it as there doesn't appear much point to xvYCC, at least in the near future.

Is HDMI 1.3 Really Necessary?
haevolution is offline  
post #137 of 5840 Old 10-17-2007, 04:52 PM
Newbie
 
wheel9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got my LC-42D64U hooked up to my Comcast Cable HD service and my old Replay TV. Was wondering if anyone had the code for the Sharp Remote that will control the Motorola Cable Box (the one without the HDMI connection) DCT5100. I would sure like to avoid using one of the 3 remotes needed to watch TV. Thanks
wheel9 is offline  
post #138 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 08:06 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Briant73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: PA
Posts: 596
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I emailed Sharp and got the standard response of that they have no knowledge of any upgrade or it's details.
Briant73 is offline  
post #139 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 09:36 AM
Senior Member
 
jrn23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by wheel9 View Post

Just got my LC-42D64U hooked up to my Comcast Cable HD service and my old Replay TV. Was wondering if anyone had the code for the Sharp Remote that will control the Motorola Cable Box (the one without the HDMI connection) DCT5100. I would sure like to avoid using one of the 3 remotes needed to watch TV. Thanks

Didn't the remote code "47" from the Sharp manual work for your motorola cable box? It did on my DCT3416. At least it powers it on and of and changes the channels.
jrn23 is offline  
post #140 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 01:22 PM
Newbie
 
wheel9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrn23 View Post

Didn't the remote code "47" from the Sharp manual work for your motorola cable box? It did on my DCT3416. At least it powers it on and of and changes the channels.

Nope - tried that yesterday with no luck.
wheel9 is offline  
post #141 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 07:21 PM
Newbie
 
1989Quest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Category 5 View Post

Same as the other Sharps.

Could you elaborate more please?
1989Quest is offline  
post #142 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 10:18 PM
Newbie
 
-hef-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
experiencing compatibility issue with some DTV receivers. i have a 42D64 and was having problems with audio (i.e. no audio) when connecting my H10 DTV receiver to my tv. i went through every scenario i could think of (with DTV and Sharp support) with my 1st 42D64. i tried different cables, resetting tv and receiver, etc. and then i returned it for a new one. i experienced the same issue with the 2nd tv, so i grabbed the H20 in the living room and brought it upstairs. i got video and audio through hdmi without issue, so i figured i should just upgrade my H10 to an H20, and all should be well. i did that, and the new H20 that i bought has the same issue as the H10 - no sound through hdmi. so i put the new H20 in the living room (hooked up to a Panasonic LCD rear proj), and put the old H20 in my bedroom hooked up to the aquos.

neither DTV nor Sharp no of any hdmi compatibility issues. has anyone here experienced the same problem? i searched this thread, and the other monster thread, but didn't see any issues with hdmi audio, related to DTV receivers.
-hef- is offline  
post #143 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 10:48 PM
Newbie
 
brian94709's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi all,

I just got my 46D64U and it seems great.

Im a total n00b to HD TVs though, so let me just ask you some simple questions:

-I didnt realize that the TV wouldnt come with any cables. I already had a dvi to hdmi cable ready to hook the TV up to my PC though, cause I heard thats the best way. What sort of cables should I get to hook up to my digital cable box? More of the same type? Or component cables? What about audio cables?

-so I hook the TV up to my PC with the dvi to HDMI cable. I then set the resolution on my PC to 1920/1080. When I do this though, the desktop gets a bit cropped. For example, the blue toolbar at the bottom of the screen on my windows XP gets cut off. This doesnt happen when I set the resolution to a lower res like 1700 x 1000. But 1920x1080 is the native resolution, so how do I use that res without cropping?

-When I hook up my usual monitor via a vga cable at the same time as my TV, I cant seem to set the resolutions for the two screens separately. Is there a way to do this?

That's it for now, thanks for any help!

Brian
brian94709 is offline  
post #144 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 11:10 PM
Member
 
adiliyo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by brian94709 View Post

Hi all,

I just got my 46D64U and it seems great.

Im a total n00b to HD TVs though, so let me just ask you some simple questions:

-I didnt realize that the TV wouldnt come with any cables. I already had a dvi to hdmi cable ready to hook the TV up to my PC though, cause I heard thats the best way. What sort of cables should I get to hook up to my digital cable box? More of the same type? Or component cables? What about audio cables?

-so I hook the TV up to my PC with the dvi to HDMI cable. I then set the resolution on my PC to 1920/1080. When I do this though, the desktop gets a bit cropped. For example, the blue toolbar at the bottom of the screen on my windows XP gets cut off. This doesnt happen when I set the resolution to a lower res like 1700 x 1000. But 1920x1080 is the native resolution, so how do I use that res without cropping?

-When I hook up my usual monitor via a vga cable at the same time as my TV, I cant seem to set the resolutions for the two screens separately. Is there a way to do this?

That's it for now, thanks for any help!

Brian

what kind of video card is it?

are you using dot by dot?

your cable connection will depend on what you have on the back of the cable box. hdmi>component>svideo>composite

for audio from the box, if you have hdmi, it will carry the audio with it, if you don't you can go stereo (red/white cables) or if you have an optical on the box you could use that.
adiliyo is offline  
post #145 of 5840 Old 10-18-2007, 11:20 PM
Newbie
 
brian94709's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by adiliyo View Post

what kind of video card is it?

are you using dot by dot?

your cable connection will depend on what you have on the back of the cable box. hdmi>component>svideo>composite

for audio from the box, if you have hdmi, it will carry the audio with it, if you don't you can go stereo (red/white cables) or if you have an optical on the box you could use that.


-Its a radeon x600 256mb hypermemory
-Whats dot by dot?
-I currently have the tv hooked up by a dvi to hdmi cable to the cable box, but I dont have any sound... any idea why?

Argh, I was screwing around with the resolutions on the two screens, and now I cant even get a picture on both screens simultaneously. Well, I can, but only if it extends my desktop over the two monitors. I just want to have both screens display my desktop, but with different resolutions.


EDIT: Ok I figured out the dot by dot thing, and that fixed my problem with the cropping, thanks. Any ideas on the other issues?
brian94709 is offline  
post #146 of 5840 Old 10-19-2007, 10:03 AM
Member
 
adiliyo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by brian94709 View Post

-Its a radeon x600 256mb hypermemory
-Whats dot by dot?
-I currently have the tv hooked up by a dvi to hdmi cable to the cable box, but I dont have any sound... any idea why?

Argh, I was screwing around with the resolutions on the two screens, and now I cant even get a picture on both screens simultaneously. Well, I can, but only if it extends my desktop over the two monitors. I just want to have both screens display my desktop, but with different resolutions.


EDIT: Ok I figured out the dot by dot thing, and that fixed my problem with the cropping, thanks. Any ideas on the other issues?

there is no sound because dvi only carries a video signal, no sound. you need to connect the sound seperately.

i'm not sure how you do a cloned desktop with ati cards, but whatever the setting area where you are extending your desktop, there should be an option for a cloned desktop.
adiliyo is offline  
post #147 of 5840 Old 10-19-2007, 10:15 AM
BWX
Senior Member
 
BWX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 346
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 40
Quote:


Originally Posted by Category 5
Same as the other Sharps

Quote:
Originally Posted by 1989Quest View Post

Could you elaborate more please?


Yeah really...

Samsung SMT-H3272 - Nav.7.1.2.1
SA 8300HD (no C) *AZiO ENC311SU41* eSATA- WD black- 1TB - it works!-
-8300HD no more because TWC deliberately made it unusable in my area! :-/ :-(
BWX is offline  
post #148 of 5840 Old 10-19-2007, 11:01 AM
Newbie
 
brian94709's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Uhh, here's one other question:

I just saw on the first page of this thread that you can buy 10foot dvi to hdmi cables for under 10 bucks. My 6 foot cable cost me 60 dollars at Circuit City .

Whats going on here? Is there a huge difference in quality between different cables? Do people tend to buy cheap cables or expensive ones?

I guess this question also applies to regular hdmi cables..
brian94709 is offline  
post #149 of 5840 Old 10-19-2007, 12:18 PM
Senior Member
 
jrn23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrn23 View Post

Has anyone had a chance to figure out how to enter the service menu on the D64Us? And if so, is there a way from the service menu to tell how much run time has been put on the TV?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Category 5 View Post

Same as the other Sharps.

Quote:
Originally Posted by 1989Quest View Post

Could you elaborate more please?

Quote:
Originally Posted by BWX View Post

Yeah really...

Here is a link of the information I was looking for. Specifically how to tell how much run time the unit has.

Warning, entering the Service menu and making changes can be detrimental to your TV. Enter with caution!!!

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...u#post10924243
jrn23 is offline  
post #150 of 5840 Old 10-19-2007, 01:05 PM
Newbie
 
orion2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, I have a 52D64U. I am trying to get my PC's onboard DVI connection working with the HDMI (#6) connection. I am able to get the VGA connection working on input #7 at 1360x768, but when connecting to the DVI port, and changing the input to HDMI #6, I just get a screen full on "snow"... Can someone please shed some light? Or provide me with the steps to get it working? Thanks in advance!
orion2005 is offline  
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Sharp Aquos Lc42d64u 42 Inch Lcd Hdtv , Shrlc52d64u Lcd Hdtv 52 1920x1080 Resolution Black

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off