The Official Pioneer 9G non-Elite KURO Owner's Discussion Thread - Page 40 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1171 of 15008 Old 06-19-2008, 11:03 PM
 
vinnie97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Nunya
Posts: 11,657
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 1011
Quote:
Originally Posted by KNace View Post

I would like to thank Robert for excellent service today. THANK YOU. Here is the before and after of my apartment. Enjoy... Any guesses on the movie (doesn't take a genius)?



Cloverfield of course. Impressive blacks, even on my LCD monitor.
vinnie97 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1172 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:37 AM
Advanced Member
 
Robert2413's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Belmont CA U.S.A.
Posts: 603
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Let's see what you say AFTER you get a 1080p Kuro The Pioneer processor is specifically designed for the PDP module whereas the Reon is a "universal" scaler. Pioneer's custom made processor maps the data more precisely to the 1080p Kuro than the Reon my friend.

I have a PRO-150 and a Denon DVD-3930 player that uses the top-of-the-line Realta (not the Reon) chip. I have compared sending 1080p and 480i, both via HDMI, form the Denon to the 150. In my opinion, the Realta does a better job of deinterlacing video-sourced material (i.e., non-film material without 3:2 pulldown originally shot with a video camera operating at 480i), creating fewer "combing" and "feathering" artifacts than the 150's scaler does. The Realta also does a very good job of adding sharpness to DVDs without adding excessive edge enhancement or noise. Moreover, the Realta detects film/video cadence switches more quickly the the 150's scaler.

The 150's scaler/deinterlacer certainly isn't bad, but in my opinion, it does not quite match the Realta.
Robert2413 is offline  
post #1173 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 02:04 AM
Member
 
D-Dub's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: San Francisco Bay Area, California
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The 6020 is not yet profiled for the Logitech Harmony One remote control (per the Logitech website's compatibility check function).

I have one on order and was wondering if the 6010 profile will work until Logitech profiles the 6020 remote.

Does anyone know?
D-Dub is offline  
post #1174 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 05:17 AM
Member
 
SubArctic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 116
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Dub View Post

The 6020 is not yet profiled for the Logitech Harmony One remote control (per the Logitech website's compatibility check function).

I have one on order and was wondering if the 6010 profile will work until Logitech profiles the 6020 remote.

Does anyone know?

Odd. My Harmony One let me set up for the 5020. I'd give that a shot.
SubArctic is offline  
post #1175 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 05:41 AM
Member
 
WolfyA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 192
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Let's see what you say AFTER you get a 1080p Kuro The Pioneer processor is specifically designed for the PDP module whereas the Reon is a "universal" scaler. Pioneer's custom made processor maps the data more precisely to the 1080p Kuro than the Reon my friend...

Any chance you could elaborate on that, are you saying that 9G PureCinema is much more competent than before? What tests have you done to confirm that? I can't say that I have noticed this on a 8G.

I have a Oppo DV-983H with Anchor Bay VRS Video Processing and when I compare using the Oppo as de-interlacer and scaler (720p@50/60Hz) to feeding my 8G 42" Kuro (EU model PDP-428XD) a 480i@60Hz/576i@50Hz signal from a TViX 5100 using either DVDs or test DVDs like HQV Benchmark DVD, ABT Test DVD, Peter Finzel test DVD or DVE Professional, Pioneer's PureCinema performs decent with excellent source material but gets thoroughly beaten when it comes to more challenging material.

It will be interesting to subject the 9G to the same torture tests and see for myself, but it would also be very interesting to hear more about this from you.
WolfyA is offline  
post #1176 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 06:00 AM
 
vinnie97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Nunya
Posts: 11,657
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 1011
Sooo...anybody have a more modest REON upscaler who can make comparisons with the Kuro (8G or 9G)?
vinnie97 is offline  
post #1177 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 06:07 AM
Senior Member
 
nugga22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: PA
Posts: 498
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by SubArctic View Post

I just measured and got 34 1/8" exactly




Just about 5 1/2" inches from the front edge of the bezel to the edge of the foot. I understand your concern---my center channel just barely fits in front of the foot without going over the edge of my stand

Thanks a lot for your help! If I buy the 5020 it is going to be close, but if it does fit it should look excellent. Luckily, I can adjust my center channel mount a little which should provide just enough clearance.

HD DVD - 60
Blu-Ray - Lost Count
nugga22 is offline  
post #1178 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 06:08 AM
Member
 
BigDog84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Indiana
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by giper View Post

I was taking a cheating break on the break in of my 5020. I was watching the Office on NBC via Time Warner's clear QAM channel and I had the picture set on dot by dot. If you were sitting in front of the screen on the left hand side there was a green line right at the border of the screen that went from the top to the bottom. This would only happen when I was watching the NBC clear QAM. Does anyone know why this happened? Is it bad? Is there a solution to this besides watching the TV program in Auto or Full screen? I was using D-Nice's settings that he posted on the first page of this thread not the break in settings.

Unfortunately, that's part of the signal that you're receiving from Time Warner on NBC. I get a yellow bar along the side when I'm watching NBC via Comcast. TVs typically have a bit of overscan, so you don't see it. When set in dot by dot mode, your TV is displaying the exact image it's given w/ no overscan. As a result, you may see some of the junk around the edges. There's nothing wrong with your setup, but the only way to "fix" it is to watch in full.
BigDog84 is offline  
post #1179 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 07:25 AM
Advanced Member
 
DAMAC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Indiana
Posts: 904
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Matthias99 View Post

There shouldn't be any unless whatever is doing the streaming transport cannot keep up. I think even a very very high-bitrate 1080p stream is only something like 40-50Mbps, which is not that high by modern computer standards (at least on a LAN; forget about it over the Internet in real time).

Most broadcast HDTV is only 10-20Mbps. DVDs are 6-9Mbps, but HDTV broadcasts and BD use more efficient compression than DVDs, so it's not exactly a fair comparison.

You might have issues if you tried to stream very high-quality HD over 802.11b WiFi or (very old) 10Mbps Ethernet. 802.11a/g would be okay if you weren't doing much else on the network at the same time. 100Mbps Ethernet could handle multiple streams at once with no problem. With Gigabit Ethernet the issue is usually getting fast enough computers on each end to shovel the data in and out. :P

I have never had any luck streaming high-quality HD content (HD DVD or Blu-ray rips) over 802.11g. I know people have varying amounts of success with HD streaming over wireless, but I wouldn't even bother with hidef disc rips. I had had success with some lower bitrate 720p rips over wireless, however. I've been thinking about buying a Wireless N router and wireless N laptop card to see how that handles the rips.

Can you guys tell me what your level of success was with streaming AVI files? I couldn't play any (only MPEG). I know little about DLNA. I haven't even sat down and read the 6020 manual on that feature yet.

Also, I am using WMP10. Should I try TVersity instead?

GO COLTS!!!
DAMAC is offline  
post #1180 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 07:37 AM
Senior Member
 
dobeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 228
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by DAMAC View Post

I have never had any luck streaming high-quality HD content (HD DVD or Blu-ray rips) over 802.11g. I know people have varying amounts of success with HD streaming over wireless, but I wouldn't even bother with hidef disc rips. I had had success with some lower bitrate 720p rips over wireless, however. I've been thinking about buying a Wireless N router and wireless N laptop card to see how that handles the rips.

Can you guys tell me what your level of success was with streaming AVI files? I couldn't play any (only MPEG). I know little about DLNA. I haven't even sat down and read the 6020 manual on that feature yet.

Also, I am using WMP10. Should I try TVersity instead?

If you are wireless with 1080p content I would say you're out of luck. If you can't use a wired LAN connection I would try one of those devices that plug into your wall outlet and then connect to your TV/PS3 ect. with an ethernet cable. Of course you will need a compatible router for this, but I think it works from what I've read.
dobeman is offline  
post #1181 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 07:54 AM
Senior Member
 
FocusedOne's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Colorado
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigDog84 View Post

Unfortunately, that's part of the signal that you're receiving from Time Warner on NBC. I get a yellow bar along the side when I'm watching NBC via Comcast. TVs typically have a bit of overscan, so you don't see it. When set in dot by dot mode, your TV is displaying the exact image it's given w/ no overscan. As a result, you may see some of the junk around the edges. There's nothing wrong with your setup, but the only way to "fix" it is to watch in full.

The only other possible solution that I know of is a "picture position" feature that is on my comcast STB and may be an option on kuros as well (not sure). This feature allows you to move the picture vertically or horizontally while in dot-for-dot mode (so you don't have to sacrifice PQ with auto or full). This isn't an ideal fix, but at least it's possible to get rid of the line for something that you really want to watch unimpeded.

In general, though, I find it extremely annoying that "junk" lines are broadcast with certain shows - there should be more stringent standards, imo.

Kuro'd
FocusedOne is offline  
post #1182 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 08:54 AM
Advanced Member
 
DAMAC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Indiana
Posts: 904
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dobeman View Post

If you are wireless with 1080p content I would say you're out of luck. If you can't use a wired LAN connection I would try one of those devices that plug into your wall outlet and then connect to your TV/PS3 ect. with an ethernet cable. Of course you will need a compatible router for this, but I think it works from what I've read.

My router is in the closet next to my TV. My laptop is upstairs and is wireless. I'm not even worried about that yet. I couldn't even get AVI files to play that are DVD quality or lower. The tumbnail shows up, but the file won't play.

I just read the HMG pages from the manual. I will see if I am getting one of the error codes listed on page 110. I'll worry about 1080p content after I have a little success with SD & 720p in various formats.

I might try a few files on a thumbdrive plugged directly into the TV. One other thing I was thinking about: given the fact that the manual says digital cameras and media card readers will work in the USB port of the 6020, why wouldn't a USB hard drive work? The manual also says FAT, FAT32, and NTFS file formats are recognized. It also says not to use anything with the USB port other than what they recommend. What could plugging a USB external hard drive into the 6020 do to it?

It is probably dumb to think that it might work. What is the difference in processing capabilities required to read a USB thumb drive versus a USB hard drive?

GO COLTS!!!
DAMAC is offline  
post #1183 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 09:00 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Dave_6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Birmingham, AL
Posts: 1,774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Well I just found out that I won't be getting my 6020 until late next week

Man I hope its not damaged when it finally gets here

PSN: DaveS78
Dave_6 is offline  
post #1184 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 10:06 AM
Newbie
 
clakey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Dub View Post

The 6020 is not yet profiled for the Logitech Harmony One remote control (per the Logitech website's compatibility check function).

I have one on order and was wondering if the 6010 profile will work until Logitech profiles the 6020 remote.

Does anyone know?

Yes. The 6010 profile on the Harmony One works.
clakey is offline  
post #1185 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 10:14 AM
Member
 
propulsionjohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by vinnie97 View Post

Sooo...anybody have a more modest REON upscaler who can make comparisons with the Kuro (8G or 9G)?

If you are talking about the output from your BD-UP5000 you don't really have much of a choice. You wouldn't want to take the 1080p/24 from your HD disks and output it at 480i just so your SD disks would use the Kuro processor and I dont think you would want to change the BD-UP5000 output setting every time you switch between DVD and Blu-Ray either.
If I am misunderstanding your needs I apologize (I own the BD-UP5000 too and couldn't think of a way to use the Kuro for processing even if it turns out it does a better job with SD sources)
propulsionjohn is offline  
post #1186 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 10:40 AM
 
vinnie97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Nunya
Posts: 11,657
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 1011
That's true, that would be a hassle. I don't have many DVDs actually but my question was borne out of curiosity more than anything.
vinnie97 is offline  
post #1187 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 10:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
petmic10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 2,452
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dave_6 View Post

Well I just found out that I won't be getting my 6020 until late next week

Man I hope its not damaged when it finally gets here

Dave

Hang in there, it will be here before you know it.

Just make sure you post some pics in the Kuro picture thread
when you get it set up.

Display: Pioneer PRO-151 60" Elite
Blu-ray player: OPPO BDP-93, Sony BDP-S1000ES
Processor: Onkyo PR-SC885
Amplifier: Emotiva IPS-1 150Wx7
Game Console: Xbox 360, Xbox One, PS4
Speakers: Mythos ST(Fronts), Mythos Ten(Center), Mythos One(Rears)
petmic10 is offline  
post #1188 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 10:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JazzGuyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Oro Valley AZ
Posts: 2,733
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 55 Post(s)
Liked: 94
I don't think it is that difficult to switch around to the different output choices on a BD-UP5000. I have been doing this with mine attached to the 46" Panasonic 800U I bought as a bedroom TV and am using as my main TV until my 151 arrives. It just involves a couple of button pushes on the Sammy to change the output settings. Once I get my 151 I will probably do the same.

By the way, it's interesting that several of us who are either new Kuro owners or soon-to-be owners have the BD-UP5000.

JazzGuyy is online now  
post #1189 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:06 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Dave_6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Birmingham, AL
Posts: 1,774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by petmic10 View Post

Dave

Hang in there, it will be here before you know it.

Just make sure you post some pics in the Kuro picture thread
when you get it set up.

Thanks, Ive just gotta have patience for once

I plan to take some pics but with my Sony Cybershot and no tripod, dont expect any nice, HQ ones

PSN: DaveS78
Dave_6 is offline  
post #1190 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:22 AM
 
vinnie97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Nunya
Posts: 11,657
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 1011
Quote:
Originally Posted by JazzGuyy View Post

I don't think it is that difficult to switch around to the different output choices on a BD-UP5000. I have been doing this with mine attached to the 46" Panasonic 800U I bought as a bedroom TV and am using as my main TV until my 151 arrives. It just involves a couple of button pushes on the Sammy to change the output settings. Once I get my 151 I will probably do the same.

True, there aren't many steps involved, it's just the tediousness of it that might turn off some.

Quote:


By the way, it's interesting that several of us who are either new Kuro owners or soon-to-be owners have the BD-UP5000.

Great minds think alike?
vinnie97 is offline  
post #1191 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:33 AM
Member
 
propulsionjohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by vinnie97 View Post

True, there aren't many steps involved, it's just the tediousness of it that might turn off some.


Great minds think alike?

My purchase of the BD-UP5000 marked the death of the HD-DVD format. I'm hoping I don't bring the same curse to the Kuro.
propulsionjohn is offline  
post #1192 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:42 AM
 
vinnie97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Nunya
Posts: 11,657
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 213 Post(s)
Liked: 1011
Quote:
Originally Posted by propulsionjohn View Post

My purchase of the BD-UP5000 marked the death of the HD-DVD format. I'm hoping I don't bring the same curse to the Kuro.

lol, perhaps the writing was already on the wall (for both brands possibly, though at least Panasonic sees the value in Kuro technologies! Nobody was willing to help Toshiba pick up the pieces of HD DVD) before you bought in.
vinnie97 is offline  
post #1193 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:50 AM
cek
Member
 
cek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Bellevue, WA
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Cross posting here because I have a non-Elite (6020):

Just got my 6020 (thanks Roman!). Installers are working on hanging it right now.

Question #1: Can the Ethernet port be used for control via TCP/IP? I have a Crestron system and would prefer to control the monitor with TCP/IP. Where is the protocol documented?

Question #2: Assuming the answer to the above is "no", can the RS-232 port be used for control? Where is the protocol documented?
cek is offline  
post #1194 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 11:56 AM
Newbie
 
faffle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My 6020 showed up yesterday. i love it! I could use some help with the video settings though as i'm afraid to change anything other than set it to movie mode. I'm amazed at how good some video files i have look. I don't have the expertise to professionally review it but i can say from my point of view it looks great!
faffle is offline  
post #1195 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:08 PM
Member
 
propulsionjohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by cek View Post


Question #1: Can the Ethernet port be used for control via TCP/IP? I have a Crestron system and would prefer to control the monitor with TCP/IP. Where is the protocol documented?

Question #2: Assuming the answer to the above is "no", can the RS-232 port be used for control? Where is the protocol documented?

Question #1: Only on the Sig series (141)

Question #2: The RS-232 port has 'service only' written on it so my guess would be no. If someone else has info to the contrary that would help my remote purchase decision too.
propulsionjohn is offline  
post #1196 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:13 PM
Advanced Member
 
b11051973's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I have a new 5020, Denon 3808 receiver and Playstation 3. I hear all about 1080p24, and I'm 99.99% sure the 3 pieces I listed support it. I have the HDMI to HDMI conversion in the 3808 turned off.

How can I tell what kind of input my 5020 is receiving? When I hit display, it says 1080p & 36 bit, but it says that for any 1080p signal. Can the Kuro tell me it is receiving a 1080p24 signal??
b11051973 is offline  
post #1197 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HDPeeT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Redmond, Wa
Posts: 1,411
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by b11051973 View Post

I have a new 5020, Denon 3808 receiver and Playstation 3. I hear all about 1080p24, and I'm 99.99% sure the 3 pieces I listed support it. I have the HDMI to HDMI conversion in the 3808 turned off.

How can I tell what kind of input my 5020 is receiving? When I hit display, it says 1080p & 36 bit, but it says that for any 1080p signal. Can the Kuro tell me it is receiving a 1080p24 signal??

Change the video mode in the 5020 to "PC" and hit the display button. It should say "24hz" or something like that.

Patience has its rewards.
HDPeeT is offline  
post #1198 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:44 PM
Member
 
soulcougher73's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Olathe, KS
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Has D-nice posted his review yet or did i just miss it? Ive been reading and looking but nada.
soulcougher73 is offline  
post #1199 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:57 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Dave_6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Birmingham, AL
Posts: 1,774
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by soulcougher73 View Post

Has D-nice posted his review yet or did i just miss it? Ive been reading and looking but nada.

He posted that it would maybe be up late tonight.

PSN: DaveS78
Dave_6 is offline  
post #1200 of 15008 Old 06-20-2008, 12:58 PM
Member
 
soulcougher73's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Olathe, KS
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dave_6 View Post

He posted that it would maybe be up late tonight.

Ok thanks.
soulcougher73 is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Pioneer , Pioneer Pdp 5020fd 50 Inch 1080p Kuro Plasma Hdtv , Pioneer Pdp 6020fd 60 Inch Class Kuro Plasma Hdtv
Gear in this thread - 5020fd by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off