The Official Pioneer 9G Elite KURO Owner's Discussion Thread - Page 752 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #22531 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 01:04 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
D-Nice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Columbia, SC
Posts: 14,948
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by oddeofile View Post

Unfortunately, D-Nice is not in my area... Anybody know a first class highly recommended ISF tech in Los Angeles area? Gotta be a billion of them out here... but I have no frickin' idea.

Thx!

Are you actually in LA or south of LA?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

D-Nice is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #22532 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 01:13 PM
Senior Member
 
oddeofile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Are you actually in LA or south of LA?

D-Nice - North of L.A. out in Santa Clarita area.
oddeofile is offline  
post #22533 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 01:22 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
D-Nice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Columbia, SC
Posts: 14,948
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by oddeofile View Post

D-Nice - North of L.A. out in Santa Clarita area.

Unfortunately you are too north for where I will be 4/29-5/3 (Orange County and south). Contact David Abrams @ www.avical.com and tell him I sent you


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

D-Nice is offline  
post #22534 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 01:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
saprano's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bronx NY
Posts: 3,396
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 99 Post(s)
Liked: 249
Quote:
Originally Posted by RichmondHill View Post

Hi everyone,

We've been enjoying our Feb.2009 build Pro 151 since mid December and recently I've perceived a very slight reduction of sharpness on images (TV and Blu Ray). It's hard to describe, but it's as though the picture has lost the hard, crisp sharpness from when it was new. It still looks great, just slightly softer. I haven't changed the settings since we dialed in what we liked in December and they were not set to artificially enhance edges.
I'm wondering if others have experienced the same and if so, is this part of the normal aging process? Will calibration help restore this crispness? I'm going to try Control Cal prior to the Masters to enable ISF modes--any chance this would help?
I greatly appreciate the expert advice that those more knowledgeable than me continue to provide on this forum and would welcome your input on this topic.

Many thanks,

RichmondHill

I don't notice any sharpness loss on my march 2009 build 151. How many hours does the TV have?

I remember hearing about this awhile back, hmmm. D-Nice is this something thats normal with kuros? Do you see any sharpness loss on your sets?

home theater addict
saprano is offline  
post #22535 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 02:03 PM
Senior Member
 
oddeofile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Unfortunately you are too north for where I will be 4/29-5/3 (Orange County and south). Contact David Abrams @ www.avical.com and tell him I sent you

Thx, D-nice. I will be sure to do that.
oddeofile is offline  
post #22536 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 02:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
blb1215's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Chesterfield
Posts: 682
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Unfortunately you are too north for where I will be 4/29-5/3 (Orange County and south). Contact David Abrams @ www.avical.com and tell him I sent you

D-Nice,
Are those dates correct for you time in CA? I have you scheduled to install patch and calibrate my 600M on 5/1 in Va!

Thanks,
Barry
blb1215 is offline  
post #22537 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 02:28 PM
Senior Member
 
purplerain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: NY
Posts: 379
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Unfortunately you are too north for where I will be 4/29-5/3 (Orange County and south). Contact David Abrams @ www.avical.com and tell him I sent you

You service Upstate NY (Zip 13904) D-Nice?

*ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES ONLY - PIONEER KRP-500M* 
(2) Monitor Audio RX6 towers
(1) Monitor Audio RX center
(2) Monitor Audio RX FX surrounds
(1) Rythmik FV15HP-SE sub
(1) Denon 2313CI avr
purplerain is offline  
post #22538 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 02:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
blb1215's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Chesterfield
Posts: 682
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by blb1215 View Post

D-Nice,
Are those dates correct for you time in CA? I have you scheduled to install patch and calibrate my 600M on 5/1 in Va!

Thanks,
Barry

Just got an email from D-Nice, I am now scheduled for April 24th, that is 1 week sooner, and sooner is always better than later!

Barry
blb1215 is offline  
post #22539 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 11:42 PM
Advanced Member
 
David Abrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by oddeofile View Post

D-Nice - North of L.A. out in Santa Clarita area.

Hello oddeofile,

As D-Nice mentioned, I am located in Los Angeles and regularly service your area. Please contact me directly at dave@avical.com for details. You can also visit our website at www.avical.com.

Good Pictures!

Dave


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
David Abrams is offline  
post #22540 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 11:43 PM
Advanced Member
 
David Abrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by D-Nice View Post

Unfortunately you are too north for where I will be 4/29-5/3 (Orange County and south). Contact David Abrams @ www.avical.com and tell him I sent you

D-Nice,

Thank you for the referral! I hope that your travels and calibrations are going well!

Best,

Dave


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
David Abrams is offline  
post #22541 of 30646 Old 03-24-2010, 11:44 PM
Advanced Member
 
David Abrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by purplerain View Post

You service Upstate NY (Zip 13904) D-Nice?

Hello purplerain,

I am uncertain of D-Nice's tour schedule; however, I will be in the upstate, NY area the week of May 24th, if interested please email me at dave@avical.com for details.

Good Pictures!

Dave


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
David Abrams is offline  
post #22542 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 12:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Rche 1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 483
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by oddeofile View Post

Unfortunately, D-Nice is not in my area... Anybody know a first class highly recommended ISF tech in Los Angeles area? Gotta be a billion of them out here... but I have no frickin' idea.

Thx!

David Abrams at Avical, you will not be disappointed...
Rche 1 is offline  
post #22543 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 07:06 AM
Senior Member
 
tvshopper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 226
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rÿche 1 View Post

David Abrams at Avical, you will not be disappointed...

I second that! I had David calibrate my 151 last June and the results were stunning. He is very knowledgable, professional and informative. In addition to that, he's a nice guy. It was an excellent experience.
tvshopper is offline  
post #22544 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 04:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
David Abrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by tvshopper View Post

I second that! I had David calibrate my 151 last June and the results were stunning. He is very knowledgable, professional and informative. In addition to that, he's a nice guy. It was an excellent experience.

Hello tvshopper,

I'm thrilled to hear you are enjoying the benefits of a properly calibrated display and thank you for the kind words!

Please keep in touch and let me know if there is anything else I can assist you with!

Best,

Dave


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
David Abrams is offline  
post #22545 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 05:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
TheFactor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: The Great Northwest
Posts: 4,058
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 106
If any of the Highly recommended AVS calibrators are out in the Great North West Portland Oregon area shoot me a PM

My current HT
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
TheFactor is offline  
post #22546 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 05:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
turbe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Lake Tahoe, NV
Posts: 4,433
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 88
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheFactor View Post

If any of the Highly recommended AVS calibrators are out in the Great North West Portland Oregon area shoot me a PM

David Abrams (Avical Tours) will be in the NW 4/19 - 4/23

David Evans (see the List in my Signature below for his contact info) is based in Oregon

Need to find a Professional Calibrator?
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
me with your Display & City


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 

ControlCAL™
Designed by Calibrators for Calibrators™

No need to fumble through the Display's Menu with its Remote Control™

turbe is offline  
post #22547 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 05:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
TheFactor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: The Great Northwest
Posts: 4,058
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by turbe View Post

David Abrams (Avical Tours) will be in the NW 4/19 - 4/23

David Evans (see the List in my Signature below for his contact info) is based in Oregon

Thank you very much !

My current HT
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
TheFactor is offline  
post #22548 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 06:10 PM
Member
 
David Evans's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Shawn (turbe) thanks for the heads up.

TheFactor check you PM

21st Century Calibrations Inc.

David Evans

THX Level II / ISF / HAA Level I Certified
Home Theater Consulting and Calibration
David Evans is offline  
post #22549 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 06:24 PM
Advanced Member
 
David Abrams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 601
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheFactor View Post

If any of the Highly recommended AVS calibrators are out in the Great North West Portland Oregon area shoot me a PM

Hello TheFactor,

As Turbe mentioned, I will be in your area the week of April 19th, feel free to email me directly for details at dave@avical.com.

Good Pictures!

Dave


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
David Abrams is offline  
post #22550 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 07:07 PM
Member
 
myaudiocd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi all. I've had a 141, a BDP-83 and a sat working wonderfully off hdmi since last fall. Suddenly, the Oppo and 141 quit working together. The power went out at the TV when it was on stand-by, and they haven't worked together since. The power did not go off at the Oppo.

So as it is now, with the same hdmi cable:
the sat box is fine to the 141;
the Oppo is fine to another 1080p TV;
the Oppo is not fine to the 141, the 141 says no signal found, and the hdmi on the front of the Oppo flashes, like it's trying to send a signal but it's not getting through.

I've tried and tried, on my own and with Oppo. No avail. I'm believing this is a handshake issue between the Oppo and the 141, most likely at the 141 side.

Does anyone have any recommendations on how I might resolve this?

Thanks for thinking about it.
myaudiocd is offline  
post #22551 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 07:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
stevec325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Newtown, PA
Posts: 3,231
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Here's a few things that you can try,if you have not already.

Power off completely (remove power cord from wall) the 141 and let it sit for about 30 seconds; then power back on. Do the same for the Oppo.

Have you tried the Oppo on another of the 141's HDMI inputs? Try using the input that your SAT box is connected.

Check the video settings on the 141. If it is set to auto, try changing it to 4:4:4 and make the appropriate changes on the Oppo. While you are in the 141 video settings, make sure that it is not set to PC mode.

-steve

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

"...and all the science, I don't understand. It's just my job, five days a week."
stevec325 is offline  
post #22552 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 08:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
TheFactor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: The Great Northwest
Posts: 4,058
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by David Abrams View Post

Hello TheFactor,

As Turbe mentioned, I will be in your area the week of April 19th, feel free to email me directly for details at dave@avical.com.

Good Pictures!

Dave

Thanks Dave I'll shoot you a email

My current HT
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
TheFactor is offline  
post #22553 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 09:00 PM
Member
 
myaudiocd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Steve, thanks for your suggestions.
Yes I did try this before, but not in a total way. This time I powered off everything, and re-powered after about 1/2 hr. I tried them together, but sadly now the hdmi inputs on the 141 show nothing, except input 5 (where it all started). Inputs 6-8 show nothing, like they're not even there. 5 still shows no signal with the Oppo but works ok with the sat box. yikes.
guess a call to Pio is imminent. I've not read good things about their CS.
Appreciate your suggestions very much.
Mike.

Quote:
Originally Posted by stevec325 View Post

Here's a few things that you can try,if you have not already.

Power off completely (remove power cord from wall) the 141 and let it sit for about 30 seconds; then power back on. Do the same for the Oppo.

Have you tried the Oppo on another of the 141's HDMI inputs? Try using the input that your SAT box is connected.

Check the video settings on the 141. If it is set to auto, try changing it to 4:4:4 and make the appropriate changes on the Oppo. While you are in the 141 video settings, make sure that it is not set to PC mode.

myaudiocd is offline  
post #22554 of 30646 Old 03-25-2010, 09:46 PM
Member
 
nuraman00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nuraman00 View Post

Hi,

I have the Pioneer PRO-111FD TV.

I want to connect my PC to my TV.

Can I use a DVI to HDMI cable? The instruction manual suggests using the RGB input on the TV.

My video card has a DVI out.

Is this the right cable?

http://www.amazon.com/6FT-Dvi-To-HDm.../dp/B001IWOBXG

And do I need another cable to transmit audio?

The instruction manual suggests a 3.5mm to stereo input on the TV.

But instead of using their suggested PC audio input, can I use the RCA inputs on the TV?

So, can I use a 3.5mm to RCA input, to transmit audio?

Is this the right cable?

http://www.amazon.com/Arista-18-3190.../ref=de_a_smtd

Thanks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by nuraman00 View Post

I just got the DVI to HDMI cable. I connected it from my video card on my PC, to my TV, but I'm not getting anything.

I tried a few different HDMI ports.

I know one of the ports works for sure, as I've used it before.

Any advice? Thanks.

This is the cable I'm using.

http://www.amazon.com/Premium-High-R...pr_product_top

My video card is an Nvidia GeForce 6800.

Is there some configuration I have to do?





I went to section 5.2 Use HDMI Inputs.

None of the "Supported PC Signals" from the HDTV manual were available.

So, I downloaded the latest Nvidia driver.

I still didn't see any of the resolutions available. But then I noticed a "Nvidia Control Panel", and went to "television setup wizard".

It had 4 available resolutions to try, one of them 1920x1080i. I selected that one, and connected it to the TV. It worked!

Next question: Audio.

I bought a 3.5mm to RCA cable:

http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00...ef=oss_product

I connected it to the headphone port on my PC, and tried connecting the other end, to 2 different audio inputs on my TV.

Never heard a thing.

I tried following the section in my TV manual, "5.2.3 Specify an Audio HDMI Signal Type".

But it didn't work. Probably because the audio isn't being transmitted into the HDMI port.

So, how can I tell the TV to look for the audio input, at one of the RCA inputs?

If that's not possible, it's ok , I'm fine with my computer speakers, and they are close enough to the TV.
nuraman00 is offline  
post #22555 of 30646 Old 03-26-2010, 04:24 AM
Newbie
 
de4life's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My soon to be mother in law has a pioneer 5020 plasma. She leaves it one all the time. She went out left the tv on and came back to find a black bar across te middle of the tv. I had her put in a bluray disc thinking it was the cable box, the problem persists. I told her to unplug the tv and not use it for a day or two and see if it resets. Anyone have any ideas on what caused this or any more solutions.

I am waiting on a pic when i get it i will try to post it
de4life is offline  
post #22556 of 30646 Old 03-26-2010, 04:50 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Wetumpka, AL
Posts: 15,358
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 191
de4life,

Hope its still under warranty as it sounds like a board may have gone bad.

Samsung 64F8500, Panasonic 65VT50, Oppo 95, Tivo Roamio for OTA, Dish VIP722, Marantz AV8801 preamp, Rotel Amps, Atlantic Tech 8200 speakers, Seaton Submersive HP, Calman 5, Chromapure, Accupel DVG-5000, i1Display3pro, i1pro2, eecolor colorbox.
JimP is online now  
post #22557 of 30646 Old 03-26-2010, 10:03 AM
AVS Special Member
 
progprog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: The Other Washington
Posts: 9,342
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by de4life View Post

My soon to be mother in law has a pioneer 5020 plasma. She leaves it one all the time. She went out left the tv on and came back to find a black bar across te middle of the tv. I had her put in a bluray disc thinking it was the cable box, the problem persists. I told her to unplug the tv and not use it for a day or two and see if it resets. Anyone have any ideas on what caused this or any more solutions.

I am waiting on a pic when i get it i will try to post it

I agree with Jim...it's service time. While resetting the panel can help some things (though not this, I suspect), it only takes a few minutes. There's no added benefit that comes from leaving it longer.
progprog is offline  
post #22558 of 30646 Old 03-27-2010, 04:51 AM
Newbie
 
de4life's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by progprog View Post

I agree with Jim...it's service time. While resetting the panel can help some things (though not this, I suspect), it only takes a few minutes. There's no added benefit that comes from leaving it longer.

I was afraid of that.
de4life is offline  
post #22559 of 30646 Old 03-29-2010, 09:59 PM
Senior Member
 
Edllguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Toronto
Posts: 366
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 17
I will be getting my Pro111 ISF calibrated within the next 8-12 months. I have the BDP-51 as my primary Blu-ray player. Should I get a better Pioneer Blu-ray player before I get the calibration done or is the 51 good enough. I'm just concerned that the 51 will soon be outdated.

Also how can my 111 be properly calibrated because when you pause the 51, the screen saver always pops up?

Thanks
Edllguy is online now  
post #22560 of 30646 Old 03-29-2010, 11:39 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,800
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by Edllguy View Post

I will be getting my Pro111 ISF calibrated within the next 8-12 months. I have the BDP-51 as my primary Blu-ray player. Should I get a better Pioneer Blu-ray player before I get the calibration done or is the 51 good enough. I'm just concerned that the 51 will soon be outdated.

Also how can my 111 be properly calibrated because when you pause the 51, the screen saver always pops up?

Thanks

A professional calibration will not use your DVD player.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Pioneer Elite , Plasma Hdtv , Pioneer Elite 50 Inch Elite Plasma Hdtv Pro111fd
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off