Samsung D7000 & D8000 Settings/Calibration Thread - Page 37 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1081 of 3305 Old 09-13-2011, 06:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Zoyd,

I came across an interesting behavior with my D7000 which seems to be related somewhat to your experiments. In my case as I described recently, with the Directv HR24 model box that outputs the improper black level, I have to reduce the brightness significantly to compensate and maintain a flat gamma. While adjusting the brightness for the correct setting, I found that with a very low APL picture, the 'brightness pops' or 'gamma changes' can be reproduced reliably.

Using the near black fields on the AVSHD disk, move the Brightness control slowly up and down. At some point, there should appear a distinct discontinuity in the changing brightness level on the screen.

For my D7000 with my calibrated settings, these are the percent video level displayed and the value of the Brightness control where the jump occurs:

4% -- 93
5% -- 85
6% -- 73
7% -- 65
8% -- 59
9% -- 55
10% -- 51
15% -- 28
20% -- 7


Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1082 of 3305 Old 09-13-2011, 08:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kjgarrison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Northwest Wisconsin
Posts: 2,243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Is cell light analogous to "backlight" in the LCD world in that it adjusts lightness of the overall picture but doesn't change the calibration parameters?

Does cell light trigger ABL? If so I can see how it would effect gamma and contrast ratio.

Dumb questions?
kjgarrison is offline  
post #1083 of 3305 Old 09-13-2011, 08:54 PM
Member
 
alexmanny01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So if I am to understand this correctly....
The brightness pop on the black bars while watching tv will always pop up?
There is no fix for it and is standard to all D7000?

Can Samsung release a firmware update to fix?

Thanks
alexmanny01 is offline  
post #1084 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 03:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
zoyd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Planet Dog
Posts: 4,619
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 341
Quote:
Originally Posted by LarryInRI View Post

Zoyd,


Using the near black fields on the AVSHD disk, move the Brightness control slowly up and down. At some point, there should appear a distinct discontinuity in the changing brightness level on the screen.

For my D7000 with my calibrated settings, these are the percent video level displayed and the value of the Brightness control where the jump occurs:

4% -- 93
5% -- 85
6% -- 73
7% -- 65
8% -- 59
9% -- 55
10% -- 51

Larry

where do you find 4-10% patterns? I only see 1-4% in the HCfR full field section.

-----

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
zoyd is online now  
post #1085 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 08:11 AM
Newbie
 
Pit Bull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by miannone View Post

I have been very happy with my 64d8000 and very excited to watch this new NFL season on it. Man have I been disappointed. The broadcasts on NBC have been almost unwatchable. It is ok until there is any fast action or if they show any kind of stats or graphics. Alot of blur and what I guess is referred to as digital noise. I am using zoyds settings and dont think this has anything to do with what I am seeing. In choosing this set I never would have imagined having a motion problem while watching sports. I bought it for watching sports as well as watching blu ray movies. I just cant believe this is what I am stuck with for all the money I spent. If any one can help or explain this to me I would appreciate it. The only culprit I could think of is my comcast digital box. I really hope this issue does not lie with the tv itself.


I posed the same question in post 1061. Review some of the replies. Should provide some good feedback for you to try.
Pit Bull is offline  
post #1086 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 09:53 AM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoyd View Post

So regarding passthrough of DD5.1 I tested the following on TV optical out:

AppleTV : Yes
PS3: Yes
Motorola cable box: No
Internal TV tuner: Yes
Netflix and Vudu smarthub apps: Yes

I only tested DTS via the PS3 and that didn't work.

Has this been other's experience?

I'm using HDMI cables for all my equipment but I'm confused about one thing you mention. I am only able to get Prologic with Netflix. I can't get DD5.1. However, I do get DD5.1 with Vudo. I am connecting via my Samsumb Blu-Ray player. I figured that since I am getting Vudu in 5.1 and not Netflix, that meant that Netflix does not stream in 5.1 sound. Are you saying that you are able to watch Netflix content in 5.1? If so, can you tell me what you are watching so I can make sure I am watching content that is available in 5.1.

Either way, I don't understand why I would be able to stream Vudo in 5.1 and not Netflix when they are both going through the same Blue-Ray player. I was told that Netlix doesn't steam in DD5.1.
gary50 is offline  
post #1087 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 10:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 9,186
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 736 Post(s)
Liked: 463
Quote:
Originally Posted by gary50 View Post


I'm using HDMI cables for all my equipment but I'm confused about one thing you mention. I am only able to get Prologic with Netflix. I can't get DD5.1. However, I do get DD5.1 with Vudo. I am connecting via my Samsumb Blu-Ray player. I figured that since I am getting Vudu in 5.1 and not Netflix, that meant that Netflix does not stream in 5.1 sound. Are you saying that you are able to watch Netflix content in 5.1? If so, can you tell me what you are watching so I can make sure I am watching content that is available in 5.1.

Either way, I don't understand why I would be able to stream Vudo in 5.1 and not Netflix when they are both going through the same Blue-Ray player. I was told that Netlix doesn't steam in DD5.1.

With Netflix you need to select the 5.1 track if it's even available. Otherwise you'll just get 2.0 sound. Your device also needs to support it, you need to make sure your player supports 5.1 if that is what you are using for Netflix.
Ph8te is online now  
post #1088 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 10:45 AM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post

With Netflix you need to select the 5.1 track if it's even available. Otherwise you'll just get 2.0 sound. Your device also needs to support it, you need to make sure your player supports 5.1 if that is what you are using for Netflix.

I assume my device must support 5.1 since I am getting Vudu in 5.1 and both devices are being streamed via the Blue-Ray player using the same Pioneer receiver. That's why I'm surprised to read that Netlix is streming in 5.1 sound. It doesn't make sense to me that I would be able to get Vudu in 5.1 and not Netflix. I believe the content I accessed from Netflix would be 5.1 as they were new movies and recent TV shows.

Has anyone actually been able to view 5.1 content on Netflix?
gary50 is offline  
post #1089 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 11:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 9,186
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 736 Post(s)
Liked: 463
Quote:
Originally Posted by gary50 View Post


I assume my device must support 5.1 since I am getting Vudu in 5.1 and both devices are being streamed via the Blue-Ray player using the same Pioneer receiver. That's why I'm surprised to read that Netlix is streming in 5.1 sound. It doesn't make sense to me that I would be able to get Vudu in 5.1 and not Netflix. I believe the content I accessed from Netflix would be 5.1 as they were new movies and recent TV shows.

Has anyone actually been able to view 5.1 content on Netflix?

They are seperate services from different companies. Just because you can do one doesn't mean you can do other. You'll have to a show or movie and see if the 5.1 is.selectable, if it is and allows you to play you.should hear 5.1. I'm guess your playing the default 2.0 track on Netflix which happens when you don't select the 5.1 (if available)
Ph8te is online now  
post #1090 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 12:13 PM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post

They are seperate services from different companies. Just because you can do one doesn't mean you can do other. You'll have to a show or movie and see if the 5.1 is.selectable, if it is and allows you to play you.should hear 5.1. I'm guess your playing the default 2.0 track on Netflix which happens when you don't select the 5.1 (if available)

I just spoke with someone from Netflix. They said that there are no Samsung devices that support 5.1 at this time. She mentioned that PS3, some Panasonic players and some LED Samsung TV's support it, but no Samsung plasmas or Blu-Ray players. She said 5.1 is relatively new to Netflix and they are rolling out suppport for new devices slowly. What she said makes sense and would explain why I can stream Vudu in 5.1 but not Netflix.

Again, if anyone has actually streamed Netflix in DD5.1 from a Samsung plasma TV or Samsung Blu-Ray, please let me know. But it sounds like we will have to wait for now.
gary50 is offline  
post #1091 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 12:14 PM
Advanced Member
 
janos666's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Hungary
Posts: 594
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoyd View Post

With Samsungs you used to be able to turn off most of it in the service menu but I have been unable to unlock the SM field required to do this for 2011 models.

What settings you are searching for?
May be take a look at my pictures here. This is still not the "full" SM, but it's one step closer. (If somebody knows how to access the Expert menu then let me know, please!)

"DIY certified hobby-calibrator" (based on ChadB's "warning signs" list
janos666 is offline  
post #1092 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 12:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoyd View Post

where do you find 4-10% patterns? I only see 1-4% in the HCfR full field section.


Version 1.3.

Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
post #1093 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 04:07 PM
Newbie
 
Pit Bull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rob67 View Post

Remove all upconversion at the AVR (you dont need it for DTV) and just pass through your signal to the TV.

Big improvement - thanks. Also, why is the TV showing 720 x 480 when I turn it on? DTV has the 1080 lit up in the front.
Pit Bull is offline  
post #1094 of 3305 Old 09-14-2011, 07:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kjgarrison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Northwest Wisconsin
Posts: 2,243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoyd View Post

The SM is accessible the normal way [mute 182 power] but additional menu items require a trick discussed in this thread and elsewhere.


yes

via measurements


The green line is the gamma relationship between a 70% and 20% stimulus patch for my display [D8000]. From low video levels it rises from 1.75 to 2 and stabilizes around 20% average video level [video level 60].

Then it's stable until approximately 53% AVL [video level 133] where the brightness limiter kicks in. The AVL of the large APL pattern is in the "stable" region so I use it for gamma calibration.




If you measure peak white using a small window and compare that to peak white using an APL pattern they should be the same. If the APL peak white is lower than the small window peak white the brightness limiter is active. On my display this happens at a peak white of ~35 ftL for the large APL patterns so when using these patterns I set my day mode peak white to 35 ftL and night mode to 28-30 ftL.

Thank you for all you do to help.

What difference does it make if you set your peak level up with contrast as opposed to "cell light"? From your settings it seems that you use contrast.
kjgarrison is offline  
post #1095 of 3305 Old 09-15-2011, 05:28 AM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm loving my new Samung 59D7000 but I've come across one problem that I'm wondering if anyone else has experienced.

When watching cable TV (comcast DVR) the TV screen will intermittently go black for about 3 seconds. I can go a day or two without this happening and then out of nowhere this will happen. I would say it's happened twice in about my last 12 hours of TV viewing. There is audio but the picture just goes completely black and then comes back on a few seconds later.

I haven't seen the problem happen when watching Blue-ray or streaming content so I believe it has something to do with the cable DVR and the TV. I previously had DirecTV so I I don't know if this is something that happens with cable, but I don't recall this happening before when I previously subscribed to cable.

Has anyone heard of this problem and can you shed some light on how I might be able to fix it?

Thanks.
gary50 is offline  
post #1096 of 3305 Old 09-15-2011, 02:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Rob67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: New Boston, MI
Posts: 352
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pit Bull

Big improvement - thanks. Also, why is the TV showing 720 x 480 when I turn it on? DTV has the 1080 lit up in the front.
Go to your DTV receiver and go to the setup menu. Choose TV resolutions and untick all but 720p and 1080p. That will cause all 480i/p content to upconvert properly.
Rob67 is offline  
post #1097 of 3305 Old 09-15-2011, 07:54 PM
AVS Special Member
 
pokekevin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Huntington Beach, CA
Posts: 5,067
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 101
Im about to get my set calibrated by Ray Coronado so im excited

Quick question though, Ive been viewing my movies in dynamic mode and I heard Movie mode is better but in movie mode everything is dimmed down and the colors arent the same. Is this the "true" way the movie should look and not what samsung wanted it to look like?

EDIT: In movie mode some fine details are blurred. It seems like relax mode is the best of the 3

-Kevin

No subwoofer I've heard has been able to produce the bass I've experienced in the Corps!

Must..stop...buying...every bluray release...
pokekevin is offline  
post #1098 of 3305 Old 09-16-2011, 10:21 AM
Senior Member
 
Rob67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: New Boston, MI
Posts: 352
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by pokekevin View Post

Im about to get my set calibrated by Ray Coronado so im excited

Quick question though, Ive been viewing my movies in dynamic mode and I heard Movie mode is better but in movie mode everything is dimmed down and the colors arent the same. Is this the "true" way the movie should look and not what samsung wanted it to look like?

EDIT: In movie mode some fine details are blurred. It seems like relax mode is the best of the 3

-Kevin

You ABSOLUTELY want Movie mode. Try some settings in this thread.
Rob67 is offline  
post #1099 of 3305 Old 09-18-2011, 09:42 PM
Member
 
alexmanny01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does the firmware update work through online?
I haven't been able to update to most recent firmware.
alexmanny01 is offline  
post #1100 of 3305 Old 09-19-2011, 05:00 PM
Member
 
walmat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Toronto
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexmanny01 View Post

Does the firmware update work through online?
I haven't been able to update to most recent firmware.

Yes definitely. All my updates thus far have been through internet.
walmat is offline  
post #1101 of 3305 Old 09-19-2011, 05:09 PM
Member
 
alexmanny01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My tv keeps telling me there is no update available.
I'm on 001012
alexmanny01 is offline  
post #1102 of 3305 Old 09-19-2011, 05:09 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Quote:
Originally Posted by walmat View Post

Yes definitely. All my updates thus far have been through internet.


The latest update for the D7000 must be installed via USB. You can get it here (on the internet ): http://www.samsung.com/us/support/do...PN64D7000FFXZA

The problem with direct downloads to the TV lies with Samsung.


Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
post #1103 of 3305 Old 09-19-2011, 05:13 PM
Member
 
alexmanny01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Larry.
Good to know updates work this way.
alexmanny01 is offline  
post #1104 of 3305 Old 09-20-2011, 09:13 AM
Newbie
 
lunar69's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Firstly... thanks to all the experts here for their invaluable advice!!

I recently received a PN51D8000 and would like the 'experts' advice (zoyd if he has the time!) on using the X-Rite i1Display Pro for the plasma TV calibration as well as profiling my LCD monitors for photographic applications. I'm on a budget and the $1000+ equipment you guys use is outta my league! And thanks to zoyd and others for the tables of settings... so far they work great on my 51".

w_w_w.xrite.com/product_overview.aspx?ID=1454

Thanks,
Marty
lunar69 is offline  
post #1105 of 3305 Old 09-20-2011, 11:20 AM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by LarryInRI View Post

The latest update for the D7000 must be installed via USB. You can get it here (on the internet ): http://www.samsung.com/us/support/do...PN64D7000FFXZA

The problem with direct downloads to the TV lies with Samsung.


Larry

I noticed the Samsung page shows downloads for the D7000 64 inch model but not the 59 inch unless I'm missing something. Does anyone know if there are any firmware updates for the 59D7000 model?

I've been checking firmward updates via the wifi connection. I didn't know that some of the updates can only be installed via USB. Are the updates usually available later via wifi or do I have to use the USB, just so I know for the future.

Thanks.
gary50 is offline  
post #1106 of 3305 Old 09-20-2011, 01:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Quote:
Originally Posted by gary50 View Post

I noticed the Samsung page shows downloads for the D7000 64 inch model but not the 59 inch unless I'm missing something. Does anyone know if there are any firmware updates for the 59D7000 model?

I've been checking firmward updates via the wifi connection. I didn't know that some of the updates can only be installed via USB. Are the updates usually available later via wifi or do I have to use the USB, just so I know for the future.

Thanks.


All the models and screen sizes are listed. The new firmware, however, is the same for all D7000s regardless of size. But here is the page for the 59D7000: http://www.samsung.com/us/support/do...PN59D7000FFXZA

It only takes a few seconds to scroll through the list to find your model/size.


Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
post #1107 of 3305 Old 09-20-2011, 02:14 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kjgarrison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Northwest Wisconsin
Posts: 2,243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Where do you find the firmware version already in the TV?
kjgarrison is offline  
post #1108 of 3305 Old 09-20-2011, 03:09 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Quote:
Originally Posted by kjgarrison View Post

Where do you find the firmware version already in the TV?


Menu/Support/Software Upgrade.

Highlighting any upgrade sub-items will show the current version.


Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
post #1109 of 3305 Old 09-21-2011, 07:26 AM
Member
 
gary50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by LarryInRI View Post

All the models and screen sizes are listed. The new firmware, however, is the same for all D7000s regardless of size. But here is the page for the 59D7000: http://www.samsung.com/us/support/do...PN59D7000FFXZA

It only takes a few seconds to scroll through the list to find your model/size.


Larry

Thank you, Larry. For some reason I couldn't find it on the drop down menu on the page that shows the different models. I guess I was looking in the wrong place.
gary50 is offline  
post #1110 of 3305 Old 09-22-2011, 03:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
LarryInRI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: in RI
Posts: 5,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 147
Because of filter peeling, I had the panel on my 64D700 replaced about a month ago. (BTW, the new panel comes on its own chassis/frame and included all the scan boards. The only board that was taken from my old panel and used on the new one was the logic board.)

I waited until the new unit reached more than 150 hours of use before running a test of how the original calibration settings functioned on it. Long story short -- not very well at all.

I'll use the grayscale tracking as an example.

The original panel as it came from the factory:



The original panel after calibratiion (the day before replacement):



The new panel using the settings from the original panel's calibration:



The new panel after calibration:




Larry
LarryInRI is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Samsung Bd D7000 3d Blu Ray Disc Player Silver , Samsung Pn51d8000 51 Inch 1080p 3d Ready Plasma Hdtv 2011 Model , Samsung Pn51d7000 51 Inch 1080p 600 Hz 3d Plasma Hdtv Black , Plasma Hdtv , Displays
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off