LG 50PA6500 and LG 60PA6500 Plasmas - Page 19 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #541 of 1288 Old 08-10-2012, 04:37 PM
Member
 
jumby181's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
went to pick one up today... out of stock. not expecting more until the 23rd. of course the two costcos 50 miles away have plenty.... typical
jumby181 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #542 of 1288 Old 08-10-2012, 05:19 PM
Senior Member
 
Moonwalker1982's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 212
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 21
My LG 60PA6500 was returned today and i've tried out all those games. The green tinge is mostly gone, it's only alittle visible when i put on a grey background, but let's be honest...that's no big deal. However, in return for the green tinge, i now see vertical lines, they are not terribly visible but i do see them in my games, especially when i look around in the sky in games like Skyrim, GTA IV, Max Payne 3, RDR and so on. I can live with this though, as long as it doesn't get any worse.
Moonwalker1982 is offline  
post #543 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 08:59 AM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Sadly, I didn't do the first 70 or so hours in slides, but I have been running them for the past 24 hours and plan to let them run some more. The package I downloaded has 20 slides, so there aren't very many. I couldn't find the 120 pic package link. All of the ones I saw were dead links.
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #544 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 11:15 AM
Senior Member
 
wallijonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Moonwalker,

Do you see the same thing in any of my 720p (only) PS3 games:

Uncharted 1 or 2
God of War Collection (GOW 1,2)
Infamous 1, 2
Orange Box
Star Wars - Force Unleashed
?

If so, can you provide a level and scene?

My PS3 is a 320GB version from last Christmas. What version do you have?
wallijonn is offline  
post #545 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 01:22 PM
Newbie
 
stl717's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by comicnerd83 View Post

Sadly, I didn't do the first 70 or so hours in slides, but I have been running them for the past 24 hours and plan to let them run some more. The package I downloaded has 20 slides, so there aren't very many. I couldn't find the 120 pic package link. All of the ones I saw were dead links.

I've been doing the 20 slides also as my wife allows me to.. Is this good enough or do I need to go find some others???
stl717 is offline  
post #546 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 02:23 PM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have read that, while the 120 slide set is obviously better since it allows for more colors, the 20 slides have worked very well for a lot of people.
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #547 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 03:42 PM
Member
 
jumby181's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
got mine today. was out of stock local but in stock near one of my sisters and she has a costco membership. had her pick one up and drop it off on her way to the parents. missing the pillar/post parts to my 50" panny's stand so i can't safely take it off the wall yet. so the 60pa6500 is on its stand sitting safely in a corner. all i have done is turned brightness and contrast below 50. running the 120 slide break in. guess i will just let it keep running for now...

should i bother with the firmware? mine says 03.19.05 and the one on the lg site is 03.01.06.
jumby181 is offline  
post #548 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 05:36 PM
Member
 
ATM4JIM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jumby181 View Post

got mine today. was out of stock local but in stock near one of my sisters and she has a costco membership. had her pick one up and drop it off on her way to the parents. missing the pillar/post parts to my 50" panny's stand so i can't safely take it off the wall yet. so the 60pa6500 is on its stand sitting safely in a corner. all i have done is turned brightness and contrast below 50. running the 120 slide break in. guess i will just let it keep running for now...
should i bother with the firmware? mine says 03.19.05 and the one on the lg site is 03.01.06.

Like my unit (60PA5500-UA), I suspect your model is not applicable to this firmware. According to LG site, this firmware is for the following models:

[Applicable Model]
42PA4500-UM
50PA4500-UM
50PA4900-UD
50PA5500-UG
50PA550C-UG
50PA6500-UG
60PA5500-UG
60PA550C-UG
60PA6500-UG
60PA6550-UM
ATM4JIM is offline  
post #549 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 05:53 PM
Member
 
jumby181's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
yep, you are correct. mine is a 60PA6500-UF, i just checked it. thanks. didn't click the view more on the website
jumby181 is offline  
post #550 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 06:55 PM
Newbie
 
cassull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by wallijonn View Post

Even with ECO/APS turned off there will be some automatic dimming. I notice it when switching to an analogue channel - it goes dim. And when I switch to a digital channel the channel info icon becomes bright again. What is your brightness setting? Do you have Orbiter turned on?

I believe the brightness setting is about 70 or so. Orbiter is turned off and I did toggle between that and Normal to see if there was any difference--there was not.

Also, I am attempting to hook up speakers and a DAC to the TV. Input would be the computer (for movies, browsing, etc), to the TV, then an optical cable to the DAC ($25 Fiio DAC) and the speakers are hooked up to the DAC. The reason for the configuration is so that while watching movies, the volume can be adjusted using the TV remote rather than having to pull out the keyboard for the computer. However, the TV volume does not seem to work at all; for example, when I have the volume set to 0, there's still sound coming from the speakers. When I turn the TV volume way up, the sound does not change at all. Does anyone know anyway to resolve this?
cassull is offline  
post #551 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 07:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Moonwalker1982's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 212
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by wallijonn View Post

Moonwalker,
Do you see the same thing in any of my 720p (only) PS3 games:
Uncharted 1 or 2
God of War Collection (GOW 1,2)
Infamous 1, 2
Orange Box
Star Wars - Force Unleashed
?
If so, can you provide a level and scene?
My PS3 is a 320GB version from last Christmas. What version do you have?

Hey man,

I got a fat PS3 model, a 40GB one...

I haven't tried out PS3 yet on the repaired LG plasma, but tomorrow i'll give Uncharted 2 and Infamous 2 a shot and see. In Uncharted 3 in a underwater scene it was very noticeable, the green stuff and lines that is. I'll get back to you on that tomorrow. Now it's time to call it quits. smile.gif
Moonwalker1982 is offline  
post #552 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 07:55 PM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm at the 106 hour mark, so i was wondering if its okay to go ahead and calibrate it according to some of the people's directions on this board?
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #553 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 08:08 PM
Member
 
grnbd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by comicnerd83 View Post

I'm at the 106 hour mark, so i was wondering if its okay to go ahead and calibrate it according to some of the people's directions on this board?

Opinions vary.

Some say 100, some say 150, and some say 200.

I calibrated at 100, and plan to check again when I get to 200.
grnbd is offline  
post #554 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 08:30 PM
Member
 
grnbd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by cassull View Post

However, the TV volume does not seem to work at all; for example, when I have the volume set to 0, there's still sound coming from the speakers. When I turn the TV volume way up, the sound does not change at all. Does anyone know anyway to resolve this?

My guess is the RFI that the plasma puts out is on or close to the same frequency as the IR receiver on your DAC.

Put your remote about 3 inches from the IR receiver and see if the remote works then.

I use my PC as my DVR and as a Windows Media Center and my mouse and WMC remote have this issue. For the WMC remote, I moved the IR receiver out of the direct path of the plasma.

For my wireless mouse I had to get a USB extension cable so my mouse is never more than 6 inches from the IR receiver for the mouse.
grnbd is offline  
post #555 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 08:54 PM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have an interesting dilemma. So I calibrated the set the suggested calibration has the brightness at 46. So I set it there, and that also helps eliminate most of the dithering in the screen. However, when the screen goes black, the screen temporarily goes to sleep. and it jumps back awake when picture fades back up. Is there any way to turn this feature off so the screen doesnt go to sleep like that. I figured out that it does it under the 50 mark on brightness.
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #556 of 1288 Old 08-11-2012, 09:43 PM
Newbie
 
cassull's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by grnbd View Post

My guess is the RFI that the plasma puts out is on or close to the same frequency as the IR receiver on your DAC.
Put your remote about 3 inches from the IR receiver and see if the remote works then.
I use my PC as my DVR and as a Windows Media Center and my mouse and WMC remote have this issue. For the WMC remote, I moved the IR receiver out of the direct path of the plasma.
For my wireless mouse I had to get a USB extension cable so my mouse is never more than 6 inches from the IR receiver for the mouse.

My DAC does not have an IR receiver, it's this:

http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0053VKP8S/ref=oh_details_o03_s00_i00
cassull is offline  
post #557 of 1288 Old 08-13-2012, 06:14 PM
Member
 
jumby181's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
30 hours into break in...
jumby181 is offline  
post #558 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 07:28 AM
Senior Member
 
wallijonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Moonwalker1982 View Post

In Uncharted 3 in a underwater scene it was very noticeable, the green stuff and lines that is.

Uncharted 3 is a 1080i game. I was hoping that your problem was isolated to 720p games.

The one thing I find when playing games is that if the PS3 or XBox360 is left paused too long the 60PA6500 loses HDMI connection.
wallijonn is offline  
post #559 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 07:31 AM
Senior Member
 
wallijonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by comicnerd83 View Post

... when the screen goes black, the screen temporarily goes to sleep, and it jumps back awake when picture fades back up.

This typically only happens when you finish a movie and it fades to the PS3 menu, when first starting a movie (say on a PS3 where it decides whether it is playing a movie or a game and switches between film colour space and computer colour space (RGB). This might be HDMI handshake protocols going on (or DRM).
wallijonn is offline  
post #560 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 07:45 AM
Senior Member
 
wallijonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by cassull View Post

I am attempting to hook up speakers and a DAC to the TV. Input would be the computer (for movies, browsing, etc), to the TV, then an optical cable to the DAC ($25 Fiio DAC) and the speakers are hooked up to the DAC. The reason for the configuration is so that while watching movies, the volume can be adjusted using the TV remote rather than having to pull out the keyboard for the computer. However, the TV volume does not seem to work at all; for example, when I have the volume set to 0, there's still sound coming from the speakers. When I turn the TV volume way up, the sound does not change at all. Does anyone know anyway to resolve this?

Buy a set with ARC (HDMI Audio Return Channel)? The optical cable on theTV is output only. Guess there's no sound attenuation through the digital optical cable because it is an analogue signal. No, your best bet is to buy an amp with a remote control on it. You would hook up the TV via Optical cable and then hook up all your devices to the amp, the amp would then steer the video to the TV through HDMI cables. Yep, I think your best bet would be an amp with a remote controller or a computer sound card with a remote controller.
wallijonn is offline  
post #561 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 07:52 AM
Member
 
ocellaris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 131
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by wallijonn View Post

This typically only happens when you finish a movie and it fades to the PS3 menu, when first starting a movie (say on a PS3 where it decides whether it is playing a movie or a game and switches between film colour space and computer colour space (RGB). This might be HDMI handshake protocols going on (or DRM).

It happens anytime the screen goes "full black", even when playing a video or a game. You can get rid of it by raising the brightness, however that causes other issues.

Also switching the input name to "PC" gets rid of the screen blanking.
ocellaris is offline  
post #562 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 10:53 AM
Advanced Member
 
sonyfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 577
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by comicnerd83 View Post

I have an interesting dilemma. So I calibrated the set the suggested calibration has the brightness at 46. So I set it there, and that also helps eliminate most of the dithering in the screen. However, when the screen goes black, the screen temporarily goes to sleep. and it jumps back awake when picture fades back up. Is there any way to turn this feature off so the screen doesnt go to sleep like that. I figured out that it does it under the 50 mark on brightness.

check out the part in Kill Bill 2 when she is buried in the casket and
before she turns on the flashlight the fade to black goes off and on like crazy.
sonyfan is offline  
post #563 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 11:44 AM
Member
 
Drahthaar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by wallijonn View Post

Buy a set with ARC (HDMI Audio Return Channel)? The optical cable on theTV is output only. Guess there's no sound attenuation through the digital optical cable because it is an analogue signal. No, your best bet is to buy an amp with a remote control on it. You would hook up the TV via Optical cable and then hook up all your devices to the amp, the amp would then steer the video to the TV through HDMI cables. Yep, I think your best bet would be an amp with a remote controller or a computer sound card with a remote controller.

Up until last night, I had component audio from my cable box to the television and then from the television via TOSLINK to my sound bar. The cable channels only played in stereo but I did get analog pass thru via TOSLINK. I can only assume that the analog/digital conversion was made in the television.
Drahthaar is offline  
post #564 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 01:42 PM
Member
 
juanej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
is it posible to use ARC with a onkyo receiver connected via hdmi so i can get sound from the tv through the onkyo speakers? I tried yesterday turning on that hdmi feature on the receiver and then selection TV from the controller but I didn't get any sound
juanej is offline  
post #565 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 02:55 PM
Member
 
Drahthaar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
LG doesn't have ARC on these models. They have their proprietary Simplink system that doesn't support audio. You will have to use the TOSLINK optical connection for audio out.
Drahthaar is offline  
post #566 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 08:04 PM
Senior Member
 
wallijonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Moonwalker,

This was posted elsewhere:

PS3 settings:
Quote:
BD/DVD menu:

Cinema Conversion: Automatic
This setting affects how the player deals with film- and video-based standard-def material originating on DVD and Blu-ray. Automatic works well to differentiate between the two.

Upscale: Normal
This setting fills the screen properly when dealing with standard-def content converted to high-def by the PS3.

BD/DVD Video Output Format (HDMI): Automatic
This setting affects the color space output via the PS3. RGB is best for video games, which use the same color spce as computers, while Y Pb/Cb Pr/Cr is best for video, including DVD and Blu-ray discs. Auto usually works to detect the source properly, so we recommend most people stick with this setting. If you experience discoloration or other issues, try another setting.

BD 1080p 24Hz output (HDMI): Off (for most HDTVs)
Most Blu-ray discs are encoded at 1080p/24 natively, which means they have 1,920x1,080 pixels per frame delivered at 24 frames per second, the native film rate. Many HDTVs cannot accept 1080p/24, however, and many more can but don't get any benefit from this setting, and can look choppy or otherwise incorrect. Unless your TV is designed to accept 1080p/24 signals--this includes most LCD models with 120Hz processing, as well as select plasmas with different refresh rates--you should leave this setting turned off. For HDTVs that can accept 1080p/24, however, you might notice a benefit leaving it on; check out our 1080p/24 explainer for more info (Khurshid, for your 800U, we recommend choosing Off and ignoring Panasonic's 48Hz mode, which introduces unwelcome flicker). We also recommend avoiding Auto, because it can sometimes mistakenly output an incorrect format.

Display Settings menu:

Video Output Settings: [check all that apply]
This setting controls the resolution(s) output by the PS3. You should select all of the resolutions with which your TV is compatible. If you have a TV that can accept 1080p signals, you should select all of the check boxes. On HDTVs that cannot accept 1080p, you should check off every resolution except 1080p. The only exception is if you know your TV looks much better with 720p sources than 1080i. If that's the case, we recommend you leave 1080i unchecked as well.


Cross Color Reduction Filter: Off
This setting only applies to S-Video and composite-video output, not HDMI.

RGB Full Range (HDMI): Limited
This setting controls the range of information output via HDMI. Contrary to what you might think, this setting is best left on Limited for video-based material like Blu-ray and DVD for the majority of HDMI televisions. Some newer HDTVs can receive a slight benefit from Full if calibrated properly, but in general Limited is the best choice, and we use it in the lab to ensure compatibility of the reference player with all displays.

Y Pb/Cb Pr/Cr Super-White (HDMI): On
This setting controls whether the PS3 will pass blacker-than-black and whiter-than-white parts of the video signal. It's really only useful during calibration, which is why we leave it turned on. Many discs don't contain material in above white or below black.
wallijonn is offline  
post #567 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 08:29 PM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ocellaris View Post

It happens anytime the screen goes "full black", even when playing a video or a game. You can get rid of it by raising the brightness, however that causes other issues.
Also switching the input name to "PC" gets rid of the screen blanking.

I was going to ask about this too. I would really like to get rid of this blanking out. Surely, there is a way, or otherwise it is a serious design flaw, since the right brightness calibration is under 50.
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #568 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 09:03 PM
Member
 
comicnerd83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just use my TV to watch blu-rays and dvds, so this blanking out sucks a great deal.
comicnerd83 is offline  
post #569 of 1288 Old 08-14-2012, 11:07 PM
Member
 
ocellaris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 131
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by comicnerd83 View Post

I just use my TV to watch blu-rays and dvds, so this blanking out sucks a great deal.

If it makes you feel any better, I had 2x Panasonic Plasmas and 2x Samsung LED that also did the panel blanking rolleyes.gif

Try renaming the input to PC. Then enter in your calibration settings again.
ocellaris is offline  
post #570 of 1288 Old 08-15-2012, 07:23 AM
Newbie
 
woland1980's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Hi Guys,

Was reading this thread for some time now, and yesterday my new 50pa6500 arrived. I always had LCE and LED TVs (SONY, SAMSUNG and LG) and I just want to tell U how amazed I am with quality of the picture on plazma - 50pa6500 exactly. I had never seen anything like it on LCDs even double that price. I write from Poland, and believe me - plazmas here are not a first choice for majority of custommers, all the advertising is about LED, with SMART TV features, 3D, motion detection, etc, etc....

Picture quality?
Supberb. Amazing with BluRay (Denon Cara s-5BD) and with satelite digital HD

Design?
Razor frame, so slim and minimalistic. loving it.

Sound?
Well, just ok, but having Cara on board, who would care:-)

Reflections?
Sure, much more then on my LCD Samsung that was on the wall a week ago, but, having South windows, and white bright room. Can not complain during day time. really. Night time, even with small lamp still nothing to worry about for me.

Price?
Here in Poland this plazma is arround 700USD and it is one of the cheapest sets U can buy. If it breaks in 3 years? Whatever, stil spent 1/3 of what my friend did on Sony LCD with 42 inches;-)

From my perspective, a must have set for best picture/price benchmark.
All the best U guys, and thanx for this thread.
woland1980 is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Lg 60 Inch Pa6500 Plasma Hdtv , Lg 50pa6500 Plasma Hdtv
Gear in this thread - Pa6500 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off