Official Panasonic TC-PxxST60 Series thread - Page 247 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #7381 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 08:41 AM
Newbie
 
jak3fx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shady195 View Post


I turn the 1080p24 option off on my player so that the TV uses the 3:2 pulldown
I;m not talking about the SOE, I don't see that like so many people do, id say every now and then a panning scene looks a little to smooth but thats about as far as ive seen SOE go.

However these panasonics suck at handling 24p, if you're really crtical like I am you can watch something like jack reacher where theres some panning and movement, faces or bodies always in the screen and when they move they're blurry.. Well in theroy 24p is supposed to help smooth things like this out.. allow for more detail with movement etc however in reality on a lot of TV's it makes it better in some areas and worse than others. I've found in a lot of panning scenes as well as some close upp scenes with people or things of detail while turning 24p off still presents a "blurriness" during movement its far less straining and consistant than with 24p on.

The Rainbow effect seems to be greatly redeuced as well. There are a few others on here that pointed this out and I tried it and never looked back

SOE comes from turning on motion smoothing. Not from playing at 24fps. (you dont see SOE when you go to theaters). The motion smoothing basically creates more frames and makes the image appear to have been shot at higher frame rate. Good for sports and soap operas, not cinema.

But what I CAN NOT figure out is why 96hz 24p seems to be so crappy, where as 60hz seems so good. If it is a 24p source (which all movies are) then there should be judder at 60hz. Whether you turn off in bluray or not, 24 does not divide evenly into 60 so you will have judder. it does divide into 96. but 96 seems to just not have a good image?

just hoping someone on this forum who knows how these things work can untangle for me
jak3fx is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7382 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 09:11 AM
Member
 
ricemanva's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob_Collins View Post

Get a mix of the 2 by getting the S64 from Costco for just under $600 for the 50 incher. Buying from Costco gets you a 2 year warranty; buy it on an American Express and you'll get that extended to 3 years!

http://www.costco.com/Panasonic-TC-50PS64-50%22-Class-(49.9%22-Diag.)-1080p-Plasma-HDTV.product.100054209.html

I agree. This is a really good bang-for-your-buck suggestion. I think you will end up appreciating the extra filter on the S64 vs the S60 for the deeper blacks.

I love my 60ST60, but you can get two 50S64 for what I paid for the ST60. And I don't even like 3D.
ricemanva is offline  
post #7383 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 09:38 AM
Member
 
Wangta01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
D-Nice slides have started. 100 hours and counting....didn't realize, that's 4 days of slides!

CREATOR: gd-jpeg v1.0 (using IJG JPEG v62), quality = 75
Wangta01 is offline  
post #7384 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 09:43 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,184
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 851
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wangta01 View Post

D-Nice slides have started. 100 hours and counting....didn't realize, that's 4 days of slides!
Might be just me but I would be nervous having it that close to the bathroom for that long. Especially if you have kids.

No, Mr. Bond. I expect you to die!
Bond 007 is online now  
post #7385 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 10:50 AM
 
SeLfMaDe111985's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 1,305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 99
S64 isn't available anymore..out of stock now. I'm not worried about
Glare cuz this is going in my room or basement...but even with the lag issues would you guys still get the ST60 over s60. I don't care bout 3D I just want my gaming and movies to be played top notch for both visuals and performance...I've always played on LCDs for games like
COD (older LCD) so I guess you can say I don't notice lag since LCD sucks. But is it so bad that even in a game like GTA or Red Dead Redemptiom I would notice it? I'm guessing games like Halo and COD would be more
Prone to it. This is tough I'm not
Going to lie. The ST60
Would fill my black level and blu ray needs cuz I own a Kuro but as far as games it doesn't seem there yet. Maybe a FW update would fix this...I will say this that idk what the Lag on Kuro is so it could be the same
For all I know when I did play on it
SeLfMaDe111985 is offline  
post #7386 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 10:51 AM
 
SeLfMaDe111985's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 1,305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Seems like s60 is a pretty
Good bargain but the ST60 for 999$ is kind of a steal
SeLfMaDe111985 is offline  
post #7387 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 11:05 AM
AVS Special Member
 
cyberbri's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 8,095
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 52
I'd say go with ST60 for picture quality. For the lag, it's about an extra frame, or about 1/30th of a second, over other TVs. You'd have to play both side by side for a while to be able to tell a difference between the two.

Why using other people's TV settings is a
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
...

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

cyberbri is offline  
post #7388 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 12:45 PM
Senior Member
 
MarieAntoinette's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 275
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wangta01 View Post

D-Nice slides have started. 100 hours and counting....didn't realize, that's 4 days of slides!

CREATOR: gd-jpeg v1.0 (using IJG JPEG v62), quality = 75

What size is that?
MarieAntoinette is offline  
post #7389 of 12909 Old 08-06-2013, 12:59 PM
Member
 
eappell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 191
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob_Collins View Post

I forget the details, but it is posted in this thread somewhere. Basically you hit the HOME button, and select the screen/app you want the set to use when you power it on. There is a setting which you can select once there to tell it to ALWAYS use the choice you make instead of just using the last selected option. I'd check it for you if I were home, so sorry on the lack of details but if you look, you'll see it.

I think I know what section you mean, I'll try it tonight when I get home.
Quote:
Originally Posted by fester99 View Post

Are you using HDMI 1? If not just disable the input.

Also a good idea. If Bob's idea doesn't work, this would be a good workaround.

As I said, I was able to get this to work the way I want by using the Harmony's settings to force the TV's input.

Thanks again for the replies!
eappell is offline  
post #7390 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 10:18 AM
 
SeLfMaDe111985's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 1,305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 99
This is by far the toughest choice...best plasma is the ST60 best PQ overall for the price which is awesome but input lag is bad like pretty bad. S60/64 has great PQ BUT not as good as St60 but limits the lag by 30ms. Hmmmm...plus the s60 is cheaper but for 999$ the ST60 is a bang for buck no doubt and some. Ahhhhhhhhhh. I'd prolly do more gaming than blu ray I'm not worried about cable at the moment since we won't have a cable box on it just blu rays and games for now. Best pick for that?
SeLfMaDe111985 is offline  
post #7391 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 10:19 AM
 
SeLfMaDe111985's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 1,305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Plus 3D but I don't really
Enjoy watching movies with glasses on lol so not a big deal
Breaker. My Kuro has no apps no 3d and I love it.
SeLfMaDe111985 is offline  
post #7392 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 10:45 AM
Senior Member
 
JayPSU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone know if there's any way to adjust the secondary colors on this set? I had my set calibrated and the calibrator couldn't find any way to adjust those. They still came out pretty close, but I was just wondering.
JayPSU is offline  
post #7393 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 11:08 AM
AVS Special Member
 
chunon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Wilmington Ohio
Posts: 5,072
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 169 Post(s)
Liked: 494
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayPSU View Post

Does anyone know if there's any way to adjust the secondary colors on this set? I had my set calibrated and the calibrator couldn't find any way to adjust those. They still came out pretty close, but I was just wondering.

No the ST60 does not have a full CMS so only primaries can be adjusted with that

65VT60
55ST60
Sony BDV-F7 3dbluray/soundbar
Calman Enthusiast
Dish Network with Hopper/Super Joey
chunon is online now  
post #7394 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 11:37 AM
Member
 
dannov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Most agree with this conclusion.....very new to the TV
dannov is offline  
post #7395 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 12:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
tuffluck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 519
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I have over 500 hours on my set now and have just awful IR, in fact so bad I'm afraid it is going to become burn in. I just came home after a week of vacation and watched the Rangers game last night. 3 hour game with commercial breaks where there are no logos, and today I have now been watching other programs for 5 hours and the IR is still READABLE on my screen. What can I do? This does not sound normal. Today I left my mute button on for 30 minutes, and that is still IR in the bottom right corner 2 hours later. This is really frustrating, this TV is way too high maintenance for me, so I need a fix.

e7udu9u7.jpg
tuffluck is offline  
post #7396 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 12:47 PM
Member
 
fester99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 98
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 25
I had a bad spell of IR about 350-400 hour mark, but it always went away. I don't really notice it much any more.

| Panasonic TC-P60ST60 | Pioneer Elite SC-81 | Sony PlayStation 3 | Sony PlayStation 4 | DirecTV HR44 Genie |
fester99 is offline  
post #7397 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 12:52 PM
Senior Member
 
garnettrules21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 214
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by tuffluck View Post

I have over 500 hours on my set now and have just awful IR, in fact so bad I'm afraid it is going to become burn in. I just came home after a week of vacation and watched the Rangers game last night. 3 hour game with commercial breaks where there are no logos, and today I have now been watching other programs for 5 hours and the IR is still READABLE on my screen. What can I do? This does not sound normal. Today I left my mute button on for 30 minutes, and that is still IR in the bottom right corner 2 hours later. This is really frustrating, this TV is way too high maintenance for me, so I need a fix.
What was your contrast at while watching the game? My mute button disappears after a few minutes on screen. You could run the screen wipe overnight when you go to bed. Disney pixel flipper bluray/dvd or just put it on HBO HD overnight or something of the like.

PSN: RetroGiant
garnettrules21 is offline  
post #7398 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 01:49 PM
Advanced Member
 
tuffluck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 519
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by fester99 View Post

I had a bad spell of IR about 350-400 hour mark, but it always went away. I don't really notice it much any more.

Hopefully that's the same with all sets? I don't think I could put up with this on a long term duration.
Quote:
Originally Posted by garnettrules21 View Post

What was your contrast at while watching the game? My mute button disappears after a few minutes on screen. You could run the screen wipe overnight when you go to bed. Disney pixel flipper bluray/dvd or just put it on HBO HD overnight or something of the like.

Whatever D-Nice settings are is what I use. I don't have HBO HD, but I work from home and right now I have Netflix running something or other that uses the whole screen. I'll probably start another one when this one ends. Problem is I'll be watching the Rangers again tonight...ugh.
tuffluck is offline  
post #7399 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 01:55 PM
AVS Special Member
 
cyberbri's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 8,095
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 52
When you watch the games, try turning contrast down to 50~60. That will reduce the brightness of the logos and stats on the screen. You can also cycle Overscan on and off (to change size/location of the static elements), between games (so you don't reinforce static images already sticking from a previous game), between commercial breaks, however often you feel like it.

If you can leave something like a PIXAR movie on overnight, looping/repeating, that will help too. Besides HBO, I used to use my PS3 to loop trailers/videos over and over all night.

Why using other people's TV settings is a
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
...

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

 


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

cyberbri is offline  
post #7400 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 02:04 PM
Member
 
odd-props's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by samijubal View Post

I'm using that exact receiver right now and ARC works fine. Is the HDMI cable 1.4? You need a 1.4 cable for ARC.

I have swapped out three different 1.4 compatible high speed w/Ethernet cables to no avail. Do happen to know the firmware version for your receiver?
Mine is 2.04. Panasonic tech support still has not responded to my request for assistance.
odd-props is offline  
post #7401 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 02:04 PM
Senior Member
 
garnettrules21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 214
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by cyberbri View Post

When you watch the games, try turning contrast down to 50~60. That will reduce the brightness of the logos and stats on the screen. You can also cycle Overscan on and off (to change size/location of the static elements), between games (so you don't reinforce static images already sticking from a previous game), between commercial breaks, however often you feel like it.
This is what I have been doing. I even go a bit lower on the contrast.

PSN: RetroGiant
garnettrules21 is offline  
post #7402 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 04:25 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,800
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by odd-props View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by samijubal View Post

I'm using that exact receiver right now and ARC works fine. Is the HDMI cable 1.4? You need a 1.4 cable for ARC.

I have swapped out three different 1.4 compatible high speed w/Ethernet cables to no avail. Do happen to know the firmware version for your receiver?
Mine is 2.04. Panasonic tech support still has not responded to my request for assistance.
ARC can have problems that are unrelated to the high speed HDMI cable that's being used. A lot of people find ARC to be more trouble than it's worth.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
post #7403 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 05:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
cadett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Houma, La.
Posts: 814
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayPSU View Post

Does anyone know if there's any way to adjust the secondary colors on this set? I had my set calibrated and the calibrator couldn't find any way to adjust those. They still came out pretty close, but I was just wondering.

Should have been better than pretty close. Should have been undetectable to the human eye. However, this will be only for the stimulus he chose to measure at.

My Panasonic 60ST60 Settings

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
cadett is offline  
post #7404 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 05:54 PM
Advanced Member
 
cadett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Houma, La.
Posts: 814
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeLfMaDe111985 View Post

How's IR on this years models? I'm looking to get the st60 but can't really justify the 300$ extra price point over the S60....any thoughts. Mostly gaming and blu rays. Games like GTA and madden /NHL And some FPS games (cod)...

My set was poor under about 500 hrs. I actually received some burn in. Others will tell you it's non existent & a thing of the past. They are unaware. However, I haven't had an issue since then

My Panasonic 60ST60 Settings

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
cadett is offline  
post #7405 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 05:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
cadett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Houma, La.
Posts: 814
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by tuffluck View Post

I have over 500 hours on my set now and have just awful IR, in fact so bad I'm afraid it is going to become burn in. I just came home after a week of vacation and watched the Rangers game last night. 3 hour game with commercial breaks where there are no logos, and today I have now been watching other programs for 5 hours and the IR is still READABLE on my screen. What can I do? This does not sound normal. Today I left my mute button on for 30 minutes, and that is still IR in the bottom right corner 2 hours later. This is really frustrating, this TV is way too high maintenance for me, so I need a fix.

e7udu9u7.jpg

You are not the only one. I have a permanent ESPN logo on my set. It's not noticeable during 90% of content though.

My Panasonic 60ST60 Settings

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
cadett is offline  
post #7406 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 08:10 PM
Advanced Member
 
samijubal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by odd-props View Post

I have swapped out three different 1.4 compatible high speed w/Ethernet cables to no avail. Do happen to know the firmware version for your receiver?
Mine is 2.04. Panasonic tech support still has not responded to my request for assistance.

Mine is 2.04. I never got mine to work reliably until setting the Viera Link in apps to home theater. The TV won't allow access to the app unless the reciever and TV are set up right and powered on, if you can't get to the app then something is set wrong on the receiver or TV. I think you need to be sure whatever you are usuing for the "TV audio input" in the HDMI menu of the receiver isn't being used by anything else. In the TV setup menu "Viera Link settings" Viera Link needs to be on.
samijubal is offline  
post #7407 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 08:29 PM
Advanced Member
 
tuffluck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 519
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by cadett View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by tuffluck View Post

I have over 500 hours on my set now and have just awful IR, in fact so bad I'm afraid it is going to become burn in. I just came home after a week of vacation and watched the Rangers game last night. 3 hour game with commercial breaks where there are no logos, and today I have now been watching other programs for 5 hours and the IR is still READABLE on my screen. What can I do? This does not sound normal. Today I left my mute button on for 30 minutes, and that is still IR in the bottom right corner 2 hours later. This is really frustrating, this TV is way too high maintenance for me, so I need a fix.

e7udu9u7.jpg

You are not the only one. I have a permanent ESPN logo on my set. It's not noticeable during 90% of content though.

Ugh. But for me, only after 3 hours of viewing? I've been watching other games this season and its only now that there seems to be a dramatic result.

Been playing Avatar and other shows since 10am, still no change. This infuriates me.

Sent from my BNTV600 using Tapatalk 4
tuffluck is offline  
post #7408 of 12909 Old 08-07-2013, 10:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
muffinmcfluffin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: San Mateo, California
Posts: 1,302
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 69
Seriously, people have to shut the hell up about saying IR and burn-in isn't a stingy thing. I love plasma, but I despise ignorance on these forums about plasmas. The technology still ain't that great as far as IR.

I've been running my break-in slides on my television, and every day or so I'll enter the Menu screen for less than a minute. After backing out, I see a nice "HDMI 1" on the top right of the screen. It's only for a few seconds, but it's there. Imagine me watching something for a few hours! I just don't know what to say about that.
muffinmcfluffin is offline  
post #7409 of 12909 Old 08-08-2013, 12:36 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,800
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Here is some IR reading that may be helpful.

Two Types of IR - Part I

Two Types of IR - Part II

Avoid and Remove IR.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
post #7410 of 12909 Old 08-08-2013, 01:04 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,184
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 851
Quote:
Originally Posted by htwaits View Post

Here is some IR reading that may be helpful.

Two Types of IR - Part I

Two Types of IR - Part II

Avoid and Remove IR.
lol After the same question about 54,000 times you have streamlined that answer to an art.

No, Mr. Bond. I expect you to die!
Bond 007 is online now  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Panasonic Tc P55st60 55 Inch 1080p 600hz 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv , Panasonic Tc P60st60 60 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv , Panasonic Tc P65st60 65 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv , Panasonic Viera Tc P55vt50 , Sony Bravia Xbr52hx909 52 Lcd Tv Direct Led
Gear in this thread - P55st60 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off