Official Samsung PNxxF8500 Series Discussion Thread [No Street Price Talk] - Page 316 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #9451 of 12891 Old 11-22-2013, 10:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Damien Inferno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Posts: 290
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_b View Post

Please pass on the steps on how to do the factory reset. I'd love to get mine working again. Did that solve the aliasing issues too?

Thanks.
Yeah the only thing I see now is some slight dithering and a little graininess during movement.
To get into the service menu on the newer remote (not the silver one that comes with the set) with the tv turned off press MUTE, 1, 8, 2 POWER .
The tv will turn on and the service menu will appear. Click on OPTION. Then click on FACTORY RESET. The Tv will turn off then turn on. Your tv will be like when you first got it. You will have to run through setup again , calibrate etc. Hopefully your picture will look better. One more thing if you dont have the newer remote you can use an old one as long as it has numbers buttons. Good luck and be careful. Its easy to brick your tv if you dont know what you are doing. Let us know how it turns out.

Samsung F8500 Service menu factory reset and activating cal modes instructions

http://www.avsforum.com/forum/167-pl...l#post24101072
Damien Inferno is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #9452 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 06:49 AM
Senior Member
 
amercnchopz34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 203
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Hey damien.....what remote are you talking about....Also what firmware looks best for the f8500
amercnchopz34 is offline  
post #9453 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 08:13 AM
Senior Member
 
jav1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Back to the firmware rollback question, anyone know a way to do it?
jav1 is offline  
post #9454 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 09:33 AM
Advanced Member
 
mark_b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 626
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 22
There is no way to do a firmware rollback.

However, I can report that after doing the factory reset in the service menu, my picture is back to normal as well. Colors are back to normal as is the brightness and there is a lot less flickering in the picture too. Glad this was able to work. I'm happy again.
Damien Inferno likes this.
mark_b is offline  
post #9455 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 11:59 AM
Senior Member
 
Damien Inferno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Posts: 290
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_b View Post

There is no way to do a firmware rollback.

However, I can report that after doing the factory reset in the service menu, my picture is back to normal as well. Colors are back to normal as is the brightness and there is a lot less flickering in the picture too. Glad this was able to work. I'm happy again.

Glad it worked for you! biggrin.gif

Samsung F8500 Service menu factory reset and activating cal modes instructions

http://www.avsforum.com/forum/167-pl...l#post24101072
Damien Inferno is online now  
post #9456 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 12:05 PM
Senior Member
 
Damien Inferno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Posts: 290
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by amercnchopz34 View Post

Hey damien.....what remote are you talking about....Also what firmware looks best for the f8500

The one on the left here http://www.avforums.com/styles/avf/editorial/products//9d23ba227b7689549091b0a4c14212c5_506.jpg

Latest firmware 1114.5 is fine except a few of us had a problem with our picture after installing it. After a factory reset though all is good.

Samsung F8500 Service menu factory reset and activating cal modes instructions

http://www.avsforum.com/forum/167-pl...l#post24101072
Damien Inferno is online now  
post #9457 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 03:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
mark_b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 626
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 22
I'm also not sure what the talk is about game lag on the F8500. I had one back in April coming off a VT50 and noticed incredible lag. It was really bad. Sent that back and got a ZT60. The ZT developed burn in so it went back and I went back to the F8500 as the fixed the brightness pops. Between the ZT60 and my current F8500, I notice no difference when gaming. I use movie mode and don't use PC mode or game mode and notice no lag or not much lag.
mark_b is offline  
post #9458 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 05:10 PM
Senior Member
 
amercnchopz34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 203
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
My 500 is coming next week....what firmware do I not want....number?
Also where do I buy the remote from
amercnchopz34 is offline  
post #9459 of 12891 Old 11-23-2013, 05:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
p5browne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 4,073
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by amercnchopz34 View Post

My 500 is coming next week....what firmware do I not want....number?
Also where do I buy the remote from

http://www.electronicadventure.us/ Watch the Video for a Discount Code on Page 1
part # AA59-00784C

This should be included in with the F8500 for newer builds, or Free when you Register your set with Samsung - Note: this is a US promotion only. Also 3 additional months warranty - US and Canada.

The new FW 1114.5 (1114) upgrade worked OK for me
p5browne is online now  
post #9460 of 12891 Old 11-24-2013, 06:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
blklightning's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 2,172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 62
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_b View Post

I'm also not sure what the talk is about game lag on the F8500. I had one back in April coming off a VT50 and noticed incredible lag. It was really bad. Sent that back and got a ZT60. The ZT developed burn in so it went back and I went back to the F8500 as the fixed the brightness pops. Between the ZT60 and my current F8500, I notice no difference when gaming. I use movie mode and don't use PC mode or game mode and notice no lag or not much lag.

There was a ton of lag when it first came out. They fixed it with one of the firmware updates, because I don't even run gaming mode or the PC trick anymore and there's no lag to speak of.

500 gigs FTW.
blklightning is offline  
post #9461 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 02:09 PM
 
pieandchips's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,944
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 169
^ that's interesting I shall test. I witnessed the bad lag when the TV came out and never tested regular modes since then.
pieandchips is offline  
post #9462 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 02:12 PM
Member
 
cyphron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 119
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by blklightning View Post

There was a ton of lag when it first came out. They fixed it with one of the firmware updates, because I don't even run gaming mode or the PC trick anymore and there's no lag to speak of.

Wow...would love to see new tests of input lag with the latest firmware for both regular, game, and PC mode.
cyphron is offline  
post #9463 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 03:59 PM
Senior Member
 
mightymouseusf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 32
I wonder what they could have done to improve lag time via firmware update. I just assumed it was a hardware issue. Figured there might be an improvement with the evo kit.
mightymouseusf is offline  
post #9464 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 04:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
p5browne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 4,073
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 212 Post(s)
Liked: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightymouseusf View Post

I wonder what they could have done to improve lag time via firmware update. I just assumed it was a hardware issue. Figured there might be an improvement with the evo kit.

Keep your eye on the Internet!

http://samsungevolutionkit.com/
p5browne is online now  
post #9465 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 04:57 PM
 
pieandchips's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,944
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 169
All they need to do is mark the FW updates with genuine information and not generic meaningless repetitive crap. They don't realize one line of text stating 'cut delay for gaming in half to 28ms' could net them many more sales and one heck of a lot of gossip.
pieandchips is offline  
post #9466 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 08:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fierce_gt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 4,824
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 983 Post(s)
Liked: 1052
i'm not on the most current fw, I think 1114.3? and I can honestly say the input lag is still there, and still very noticeable between normal and 'pc'. I don't really notice it gaming, I notice it when using my cursor on the htpc. there is obvious lag worse than any other tv I've had before it when in normal picture mode. in pc mode, it feels like any other display I've used.

so if it's a fw update, it must be the most recent one, or something they did in the background. I believe I turned off my automatic updates since it never updated automatically anyway.

Displays: Samsung PN64F8500/JVC X35
AVR: Pioneer VSX-1018AH, 5.1 audio
Sources: HTPC(Mediabrowser), PS3, XBOX360, Wii, Sony DVP-CX995V
Control: Harmony One
fierce_gt is online now  
post #9467 of 12891 Old 11-25-2013, 08:48 PM
Senior Member
 
bmrowe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 465
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've been having an issue with, what I would call, vertical banding that is very evident on light screens or screen pans. Below are a couple pictures. Has anyone else seen this? I have seen a few posts about horizontal banding, but nothing about vertical. I see the lines on all inputs, and from all sources.





EDIT: I found a post in the owner's thread of another user with the exact same problem.
bmrowe is offline  
post #9468 of 12891 Old 11-26-2013, 07:58 PM
Senior Member
 
AVKIK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: CT
Posts: 280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Hey guys, I just exchanged my panasonic vt60 for a f8500. I will be getting it next Tuesday. Can anyone tell me how to check the hours on it when it arrives? Thanks.
AVKIK is offline  
post #9469 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 08:56 AM
Member
 
brec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by esswun View Post

Is there a way to keep the TV from giving me the warning about my "no set-top box detected...try to turn on..blah blah blah"? This isn't the same message as "no input detected warning". Every time I switch to my PS3 or in between BD/DVD intros/menus/etc. where there is no signal I get the warning. I have a Harmony Universal remote and this warning forces me to grab the small Samsung remote to get rid of the pop up window. Yes I can use the Harmony to get rid of this but I must first select Devices to take control of just TV and then arrow down to OK and click enter. It's a pain and I don't want the warning at all.

I have one HDMI from receiver output to HDMI 1 on the F8500. My only 2 sources, PS3 and Directv go into HDMI inputs of their own on the receiver.

 

My new 60F8500 was installed yesterday. While using the Disney WOW calibration disc I had the same problem as there are black-screen delays between menus and program material and chapter changes; the delays are long enough to generate a popup about the STB not being connected. I didn't bother to dismiss the popups as they were displayed only briefly before the delay interval ended.

 

Quote:
Originally Posted by DanF8500 View Post

I was able to eliminate the hdmi timeout popup warning by fixing my fios dvr to output a fixed screen resolution (1080i) instead of outputting a channel's native resolution. No more popup hdmi warnings and no more 4 second black screens between channel switching, waiting for the 8500 to upscale/de-interlace varying broadcast tv channels. Channel switching is instantaneous now.

 

My (DISH DVR) STB outputs to an Oppo BD-103D player which outputs to an AVR which outputs to the F8500's HDMI 3 (ARC) input. So the F8500 regards HDMI3 as an "STB" input, which appears to be necessary for me to have told it on initial setup what my TV programming provider and ZIP (location) are so that the F8500 can get program schedules.

 

Telling the BD-103D to use a fixed 1080p instead of auto output resolution didn't fix the WOW disc delays nor the popup warning problem.

brec is offline  
post #9470 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 09:51 AM
Member
 
brec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

I'm confused about the F8500's Smart Touch Control remote: it has to be paired with the TV which suggests Bluetooth, and the docs talk about having to use the supplied IR extender cable in order to control other devices; both suggest that the Smart Touch doesn't emit IR itself. But its front has a dark red plastic part that looks like an IR emitter cover; can it emit IR to control devices other than the F8500?

 

More generally, currently I have these remotes:

F8500: Smart Touch Control and traditional buttons one (both came with the 60F8500 built Oct. 1)

Yamaha A2020 AVR (HDMI into F8500 HDMI3)

Oppo BD-103D BDP (HDMI into AVR)

DISH Network DVR STB (HDMI into Oppo BDP)

...not to mention remotes for two other source devices which I use infrequently

brec is offline  
post #9471 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 01:42 PM
Member
 
WantsNWarrants's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Woodland Hills CA
Posts: 140
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVKIK View Post

Hey guys, I just exchanged my panasonic vt60 for a f8500. I will be getting it next Tuesday. Can anyone tell me how to check the hours on it when it arrives? Thanks.

I have provided this to others but their impatience tells. I sometimes have to try 4 times to get it to work, but SLOW AND STEADY seems to be the key.

MUTE 7 3 7 ENTER

MRT is hours

Dismiss by powering the TV off.
WantsNWarrants is offline  
post #9472 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 01:55 PM
Member
 
WantsNWarrants's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Woodland Hills CA
Posts: 140
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by brec View Post

I'm confused about the F8500's Smart Touch Control remote: it has to be paired with the TV which suggests Bluetooth, and the docs talk about having to use the supplied IR extender cable in order to control other devices; both suggest that the Smart Touch doesn't emit IR itself. But its front has a dark red plastic part that looks like an IR emitter cover; can it emit IR to control devices other than the F8500

The remote is Bluetooth, and NO it cannot send IR. What it does do is use the supplied IR Extemder to have the TV send IR to one device, usually the STB.

Does that help?
WantsNWarrants is offline  
post #9473 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 03:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
djbluemax1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MI
Posts: 2,282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 288
Quote:
Originally Posted by WantsNWarrants View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by brec View Post

I'm confused about the F8500's Smart Touch Control remote: it has to be paired with the TV which suggests Bluetooth, and the docs talk about having to use the supplied IR extender cable in order to control other devices; both suggest that the Smart Touch doesn't emit IR itself. But its front has a dark red plastic part that looks like an IR emitter cover; can it emit IR to control devices other than the F8500

The remote is Bluetooth, and NO it cannot send IR. What it does do is use the supplied IR Extemder to have the TV send IR to one device, usually the STB.

Does that help?
Actually, I think it DOES emit IR. When I first got the TV, I didn't realize I had to pair the Bluetooth remote to the TV and used it for a couple of weeks as-is. It worked fine, but only if the front of the remote had line of sight to the TV's bottom left corner. After pairing it, it no longer needs line of sight to work.


Max
djbluemax1 is offline  
post #9474 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 04:16 PM
Senior Member
 
CamaroDrvr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 286
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by brec View Post

My new 60F8500 was installed yesterday. While using the Disney WOW calibration disc I had the same problem as there are black-screen delays between menus and program material and chapter changes; the delays are long enough to generate a popup about the STB not being connected. I didn't bother to dismiss the popups as they were displayed only briefly before the delay interval ended.


My (DISH DVR) STB outputs to an Oppo BD-103D player which outputs to an AVR which outputs to the F8500's HDMI 3 (ARC) input. So the F8500 regards HDMI3 as an "STB" input, which appears to be necessary for me to have told it on initial setup what my TV programming provider and ZIP (location) are so that the F8500 can get program schedules.

Telling the BD-103D to use a fixed 1080p instead of auto output resolution didn't fix the WOW disc delays nor the popup warning problem.

The only way to get rid of those pop-up messages is to go into set-up and remove the STB, unfortunately you loose the ability to control the STB through the Samsung so either live with the 30 second error message or live without STB in the config, I did the latter since I don't need the TV to control my STB everything is on the Harmony, including one button to get the TV guide from the STB.

If you want to try it the sequest ot get there is :

Menu --> System --> Device Manager --> Universal Remote --> Delete the STB from that config, save and exit and the HDMI error message never shows up again.
brec likes this.
CamaroDrvr is offline  
post #9475 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 04:47 PM
Member
 
brec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by CamaroDrvr View Post


The only way to get rid of those pop-up messages is to go into set-up and remove the STB, unfortunately you loose the ability to control the STB through the Samsung so either live with the 30 second error message or live without STB in the config, I did the latter since I don't need the TV to control my STB everything is on the Harmony, including one button to get the TV guide from the STB.

If you want to try it the sequest ot get there is :

Menu --> System --> Device Manager --> Universal Remote --> Delete the STB from that config, save and exit and the HDMI error message never shows up again.

 

OK, thanks.  I just ordered a Harmony Smart Control in order to make my iPhone the remote.

brec is offline  
post #9476 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 05:05 PM
Senior Member
 
mightymouseusf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by CamaroDrvr View Post

The only way to get rid of those pop-up messages is to go into set-up and remove the STB, unfortunately you loose the ability to control the STB through the Samsung so either live with the 30 second error message or live without STB in the config, I did the latter since I don't need the TV to control my STB everything is on the Harmony, including one button to get the TV guide from the STB.

If you want to try it the sequest ot get there is :

Menu --> System --> Device Manager --> Universal Remote --> Delete the STB from that config, save and exit and the HDMI error message never shows up again.

Actually I thought a firmware problem solved this. Since I updated, I've noticed that I still get this message when I switch between inputs on my avr, or when a blu ray switches between trailers, The difference now is that the message disappears as soon as the new image starts up. Might just be coincidental I guess.
CamaroDrvr likes this.
mightymouseusf is offline  
post #9477 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 05:25 PM
Senior Member
 
CamaroDrvr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 286
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightymouseusf View Post

Actually I thought a firmware problem solved this. Since I updated, I've noticed that I still get this message when I switch between inputs on my avr, or when a blu ray switches between trailers, The difference now is that the message disappears as soon as the new image starts up. Might just be coincidental I guess.

I just tested it and you thought right, it is fixed, it works just as I would expect it to, pops up on loss of signal (which might come in handy is a source really is off) and like you said as soon as there is a picture it clears, and very quickly.

Thanks, just got my STB functions back, the one place it will be real handy is when I controlling the TV from the Samsung tablet that came with this set, without the ability to change channels it was rather limited. Still use the Harmony for everything when in the room watching.

Thanks
mightymouseusf likes this.
CamaroDrvr is offline  
post #9478 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 06:17 PM
Newbie
 
nuno610's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: manitoba canada
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

hello everyone. i have the PN64F8500. I just set it up and for some reason it is saying that i have nothing hooked up into my hdmi 1. but it is all plugged in to my onkyo receiver. after a very long while the picture comes on. can anyone help? also does anyone have any good calibration settings. im new to all this technology and could use the help.

nuno610 is offline  
post #9479 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 06:40 PM
Member
 
brec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightymouseusf View Post


Actually I thought a firmware problem solved this. Since I updated, I've noticed that I still get this message when I switch between inputs on my avr, or when a blu ray switches between trailers, The difference now is that the message disappears as soon as the new image starts up. Might just be coincidental I guess.

 

That's what I (who started this sub-thread) was experiencing, my firmware is 1114.  I didn't have to dismiss the popups, but I found them annoying nonetheless.

brec is offline  
post #9480 of 12891 Old 11-27-2013, 06:48 PM
Senior Member
 
CamaroDrvr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 286
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by WantsNWarrants View Post

The remote is Bluetooth, and NO it cannot send IR. What it does do is use the supplied IR Extemder to have the TV send IR to one device, usually the STB.

Does that help?

It actually does emit IR, right throught that big-ole red plastic lense on the front of it. If you still doubt it then just point the remote at your samsung camera or any digital camera and , if you want to see it just point it at the digital camera in your Samsung or any digital camera and you'll see it flash each time you press the button. Not sure what it is actually sending once it is paired but I suspect the TV ignores the IR once it is paired.

What it does not do is act like a universal remote and send out the right IR codes for your STB or any other device the TV is configured for, that is the TV from IR blaster that plugs into it, the smart remote IR is just the TV's.
CamaroDrvr is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Samsung Pn51f8500 51 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off