VT60 Settings - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 05-21-2013, 08:53 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Ned Racine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Is there any word on when we might see some settings from D-Nice for the VT60's? All I've seen so far is the Cnet ones.
Ned Racine is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 05-21-2013, 09:16 AM
 
CSIG1001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 763
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 23
I am running the slides now and will be done on sunday morning .


There is only settings for the ST60 correct?

I guess the benefit to aging the tv is to iron out any issues that could arise within the return period and also age the phosphors evenly.
CSIG1001 is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 09-15-2013, 06:59 AM
Senior Member
 
acevesf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've only seen the cnet settings, anyone else have some recommended settings?

I just picked up a 60" vt60 yesterday!
acevesf is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Panasonic Tc P60vt60 60 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv
Gear in this thread - P60vt60 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off