Official Samsung PNxxF8500 Owners Thread (No Street Price Talk) - Page 199 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #5941 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 01:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wxman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 1,665
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by 9179mhb View Post

Hopefully, someone can help me because I am a bit confused.

A couple of weeks ago I performed a manual (network) firmware update for my PN64F8500AF to v1120.

Samsung's web site has version 1119.1 listed.

The service menu for my PDP reports firmware v1120.2 installed and lists: PN46F8500 as the model number.

The PDP is operating properly but I'm mystified how I seemingly got it's firmware version out of sync?

You're ok. The updates are the same for all F8500's.

"The only reason people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory"
wxman is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5942 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 04:45 PM
Senior Member
 
Ice That Jaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by wxman View Post

I have no flickering on my tv. I have no experience with input lag as I do not play any video games.

I play Left4Dead 2 quite often and I can attest to the horrible input lag when using movie mode but thankfully when you rename the input to PC it's perfectly acceptable. It really is quite terrible without PC mode though. I was freaking out the first night I played.
icelt and Erkuza like this.

LNT-4665F
T-TULPAUS0-1036, Aug 24 2007
T-TULPAUS5-1011 CS[D652] [46(AMV)-inch]

PS3
XBOX 360
Crappy Sound Reciever
Ice That Jaw is offline  
post #5943 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 04:55 PM
Member
 
Erkuza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ice That Jaw View Post


I play Left4Dead 2 quite often and I can attest to the horrible input lag when using movie mode but thankfully when you rename the input to PC it's perfectly acceptable. It really is quite terrible without PC mode though. I was freaking out the first night I played.

How does the picture quality compare when renaming to PC? Also have you tried playing with all the picture enhancer turned off like Dynamic contrast and Digital Clean view?

Erkuza is offline  
post #5944 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 05:11 PM
Senior Member
 
Ice That Jaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Erkuza View Post

How does the picture quality compare when renaming to PC? Also have you tried playing with all the picture enhancer turned off like Dynamic contrast and Digital Clean view?

It does take a hit, unfortunately. You only get to picture modes, Presentation and something else (Standard or something). I am currently using Presentation because it defaulted to Warm 1, which I like. Sadly, you can't access any of the advanced settings like CMS, Greyscale, and Gamma.

If you aren't playing an FPS game, I would stay with Movie mode.



*By the way. What is the future of the Evolution Kit? Does anyone thing Samsung will continue to produce them after they announced they will stop producing Plasmas?

LNT-4665F
T-TULPAUS0-1036, Aug 24 2007
T-TULPAUS5-1011 CS[D652] [46(AMV)-inch]

PS3
XBOX 360
Crappy Sound Reciever
Ice That Jaw is offline  
post #5945 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 06:28 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wxman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 1,665
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ice That Jaw View Post

It does take a hit, unfortunately. You only get to picture modes, Presentation and something else (Standard or something). I am currently using Presentation because it defaulted to Warm 1, which I like. Sadly, you can't access any of the advanced settings like CMS, Greyscale, and Gamma.

If you aren't playing an FPS game, I would stay with Movie mode.



*By the way. What is the future of the Evolution Kit? Does anyone thing Samsung will continue to produce them after they announced they will stop producing Plasmas?

The Evolution kit will continue, because they can be used in their LED tv's too.

"The only reason people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory"
wxman is online now  
post #5946 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 06:57 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
ljmart's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: TN / Clwtr FL
Posts: 1,066
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 172
ok experts...time to call on the troops for a little assistance! having a minor issue with i assume the tv. the situation i'm having is...i unplugged all my gear (including coax cable connection from wall to Directv satellite) for 6 days when i went out of town last week because of severe weather threats. after returning i am now having a problem with the tv 'connecting' with the AVR audio. every morning (5 days in a row now) when i turn tv on...i have no audio. unplug tv from the plug on back of set for a minute or two...then all works fine again as it had for months prior to going out of town. none of the settings on tv or avr were lost or changed.

i'm sort of at a loss as to what to do...my tv warranty ends either this month or june. i do have a Mack extended warranty so i don't know if i should just 'let it ride' or contact Samsung? or how to determine if it IS the tv OR the avr?

OR if it could have anything to do with whatever Samsung did with the 'maintenance' they did with their system during the time frame i was away? i can't imagine that has anything to do with this situation...but i'm far from tech savvy! and the fact that i am still on FW1109.1. BUT...never had any type of 'handshake' issue prior to being unplugged for those 6 days...and now works fine after disconnecting tv power for a minute each morning after being off all night. i haven't tried anything other than this...any thoughts will be appreciated!

samsung PN51F8500. marantz sr5008. sony bdp s5100. emp tek e55tib LR, e5cib, e55wib. sennheiser momentum. sig sauer p250.
ljmart is offline  
post #5947 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 08:04 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
JimP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Wetumpka, AL
Posts: 15,261
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 173
ljmart

First thing.....update the firmware.

Second....if that doesn't resolve the problem.....do a factory reset. http://www.avsforum.com/t/1475066/official-samsung-pnxxf8500-owners-thread-no-street-price-talk/2460#post_24101072
Damien Inferno likes this.

Samsung 64F8500, Panasonic 65VT50, Oppo 95, Tivo Roamio for OTA, Dish VIP722, Marantz AV8801 preamp, Rotel Amps, Atlantic Tech 8200 speakers, Seaton Submersive HP, Calman 5, Chromapure, Accupel DVG-5000, i1Display3pro, i1pro2, eecolor colorbox.
JimP is online now  
post #5948 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 09:31 PM
Member
 
ashwinbrao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Folks

I just got my 60" 8500 and am seeing a weird problem. I feed all of my input (u-verse, blu-ray and roku) to my video processor (denon DVP-602CI) and to the tv. I noticed that the samsung seems to drop the picture if the video processor is set to 1080p @ 60 fps ( i get a message that there is no video). Funnily, 1080p @ 24 fps seems to work fine.

I tried swapping the denon for with a dvdo edge but the problem still persists.

Anybody else had this problem?

PS:I am running the latest firmware
ashwinbrao is offline  
post #5949 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 10:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
p5browne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 3,717
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 157
In Canada, it appears, a PNXXF8500 is NOT included in the Mother's Day Sale Pricings! Father's Day? Victoria Day?
p5browne is offline  
post #5950 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 10:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wxman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 1,665
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashwinbrao View Post

Folks

I just got my 60" 8500 and am seeing a weird problem. I feed all of my input (u-verse, blu-ray and roku) to my video processor (denon DVP-602CI) and to the tv. I noticed that the samsung seems to drop the picture if the video processor is set to 1080p @ 60 fps ( i get a message that there is no video). Funnily, 1080p @ 24 fps seems to work fine.

I tried swapping the denon for with a dvdo edge but the problem still persists.

Anybody else had this problem?

PS:I am running the latest firmware

Thats because nothing is broadcast at 1080p60fps. You need to set at 1080i. There is 720p., 480i and 480p.

"The only reason people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory"
wxman is online now  
post #5951 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 10:42 PM
Member
 
ashwinbrao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Wxman: I know nothing is broadcast at 1080p60 but the roku as well as set top box do put out a 1080p signal. I cannot set the roku to 1080i. I have set the set top box to 1080i. My problem is that the tv does not accept a 1080p deinterlaced image from the processor unless the processor's output is set to 1080p24.
ashwinbrao is offline  
post #5952 of 6505 Old 05-10-2014, 11:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wxman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 1,665
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 182
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashwinbrao View Post

Wxman: I know nothing is broadcast at 1080p60 but the roku as well as set top box do put out a 1080p signal. I cannot set the roku to 1080i. I have set the set top box to 1080i. My problem is that the tv does not accept a 1080p deinterlaced image from the processor unless the processor's output is set to 1080p24.

Can you set your set top box to native? If you can, do that. Switch between ESPN which is 720p, and then to NBC which is 1080i. Does the dropdown menu on tv appear telling you the resolution? If so, then you are ok.

"The only reason people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory"
wxman is online now  
post #5953 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 08:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
p5browne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 3,717
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 157
Need a PB Remote (Especially Canadians, where Samsung isn't so generous about sending the PB Remote Free, as in the US), as a secondary to the Touch Remote. Or, as a backup, and don't need the Amazon and NetFlix PBs. A nice inexpensive alternative can be gotten at Amazon:

http://www.amazon.com/General-Control-Samsung-AA59-00784A-AA59-00621A/dp/B00HD3115A/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1399821345&sr=8-1&keywords=AA59-00784A+AA59-00621A
p5browne is offline  
post #5954 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 08:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Stereodude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Detroit Metro Area
Posts: 9,610
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 296 Post(s)
Liked: 378
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashwinbrao View Post

Folks

I just got my 60" 8500 and am seeing a weird problem. I feed all of my input (u-verse, blu-ray and roku) to my video processor (denon DVP-602CI) and to the tv. I noticed that the samsung seems to drop the picture if the video processor is set to 1080p @ 60 fps ( i get a message that there is no video). Funnily, 1080p @ 24 fps seems to work fine.

I tried swapping the denon for with a dvdo edge but the problem still persists.

Anybody else had this problem?

PS:I am running the latest firmware
You can't set it to pass through and let the TV handle the processing?
Stereodude is online now  
post #5955 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 08:58 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
ljmart's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: TN / Clwtr FL
Posts: 1,066
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 172
Quote:
Originally Posted by JimP View Post

ljmart

First thing.....update the firmware.

Second....if that doesn't resolve the problem.....do a factory reset. http://www.avsforum.com/t/1475066/official-samsung-pnxxf8500-owners-thread-no-street-price-talk/2460#post_24101072

THANK YOU so much Jim. wow..i sure didn't think it could be something so simple!! did update last night...turned tv on this morning...and HAVE audio! no reset needed.

samsung PN51F8500. marantz sr5008. sony bdp s5100. emp tek e55tib LR, e5cib, e55wib. sennheiser momentum. sig sauer p250.
ljmart is offline  
post #5956 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 09:19 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
ljmart's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: TN / Clwtr FL
Posts: 1,066
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 172
Quote:
Originally Posted by p5browne View Post

Need a PB Remote (Especially Canadians, where Samsung isn't so generous about sending the PB Remote Free, as in the US), as a secondary to the Touch Remote. Or, as a backup, and don't need the Amazon and NetFlix PBs. A nice inexpensive alternative can be gotten at Amazon:

http://www.amazon.com/General-Control-Samsung-AA59-00784A-AA59-00621A/dp/B00HD3115A/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1399821345&sr=8-1&keywords=AA59-00784A+AA59-00621A

for those interested...also check ebay...i found one earlier last year for ten bucks!

samsung PN51F8500. marantz sr5008. sony bdp s5100. emp tek e55tib LR, e5cib, e55wib. sennheiser momentum. sig sauer p250.
ljmart is offline  
post #5957 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 09:20 AM
Member
 
ashwinbrao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Wxman: The uverse stb does not allow native settings (not sure if I can do that through the service menu). Setting the STB output to 720p or 1080i and the video processor to anything but 1080p60 works fine.

Stereodude: I could use a pass through on the processor but if the input is at 1080p60, i still have the same issue.
ashwinbrao is offline  
post #5958 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 10:13 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 11,730
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 122 Post(s)
Liked: 399
Quote:
Originally Posted by Canadaffy View Post

And you gots to make sure the TV fits in the vehicle it's getting transported in!
I hear ya, you should have seen the vehicles brought to pick up units from us. I tell them the box is big, they tell me it will fit, I say ok, they bring a car. LOL
Cleveland Plasma is online now  
post #5959 of 6505 Old 05-11-2014, 06:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
p5browne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 3,717
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 157
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cleveland Plasma View Post

I hear ya, you should have seen the vehicles brought to pick up units from us. I tell them the box is big, they tell me it will fit, I say ok, they bring a car. LOL

In the Electronics Business, you need all the LOLs you can get these days!
I have left the box behind to pick up later, and just put the panel into the vehicle. (Bad move - they just pitch the box!) (Now have a van - problem solved.)
p5browne is offline  
post #5960 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 08:19 AM
AVS Special Member
 
RobbyTV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 1,233
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by wxman View Post

The Evolution kit will continue, because they can be used in their LED tv's too.

the big question is: Since this is now a 2014 TV, when will they ship with the new 2014 SEK-2000/ZA Evolution Kit already installed?

The Samsung SEK-2000 is the 2014 Evolution kit for 2013 Plasma TV's F8500 and above.

By attaching this kit to the back of your set it will upgrade both hardware and software to the latest specifications.

This kit will upgrade the following:

New Samsung Smart Hub and Multi Link Screen
Upgrade existing processors to the latest Quad Core Plus processors, improving TV's speed
Latest version of Voice & Motion control, including motion control with just one finger
Latest version of face recognition
Latest 2014 Smart remote control also included
RobbyTV is offline  
post #5961 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 09:18 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Stereodude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Detroit Metro Area
Posts: 9,610
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 296 Post(s)
Liked: 378
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobbyTV View Post

the big question is: Since this is now a 2014 TV, when will they ship with the new 2014 SEK-2000/ZA Evolution Kit already installed?
My guess would be never.
Stereodude is online now  
post #5962 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 10:01 AM
Advanced Member
 
NJPapi1977's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 596
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Why do people say that renaming input to PC degrades the PQ?

I game with PC mode and use standard with warm 2 and games look incredible. I see no PQ difference if I use movie mode with input lag to PC mode in standard with warm 2
NJPapi1977 is online now  
post #5963 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 10:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 8,172
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 195 Post(s)
Liked: 247
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stereodude View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by RobbyTV View Post

the big question is: Since this is now a 2014 TV, when will they ship with the new 2014 SEK-2000/ZA Evolution Kit already installed?
My guess would be never.

Agreed, it's a carry over NOT a 2014 TV/model. Still considered a 2013 model year TV.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Ph8te is offline  
post #5964 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 10:51 AM
Member
 
TrickyT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by NJPapi1977 View Post

Why do people say that renaming input to PC degrades the PQ?

I game with PC mode and use standard with warm 2 and games look incredible. I see no PQ difference if I use movie mode with input lag to PC mode in standard with warm 2

Because it turns off half of the features of the TV. Sure it still looks good, it's an expensive TV. Yes games looks good in it, I have to do that as well to make the games playable. But I wouldn't watch TV like that.
TrickyT is offline  
post #5965 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 11:59 AM
Senior Member
 
shadowspawn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 244
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 20
I don't game much, but when our adult daughter (who works for a video game company) was visiting for a couple of weeks, she gamed a LOT. We used either Standard Mode or Movie Mode (can't remember which), with Game mode turned on. Never used the name-to-PC trick.

She said it was just fine, and it allowed us to tune the picture so it looked really good.
shadowspawn is offline  
post #5966 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 01:01 PM
Senior Member
 
arenaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Eng-er-land
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 32
I've had confirmation from Samsung here in the UK that they have no parts at all for these TVs and no stock, that's it, essentially it's obsolete. So for me that means no fix available so I'm going to have to move onto something else yet again. I'm truly sickened by this, really gutted, looks like it's a VT65 if I can still get one mad.gif

Panasonic TXP65VT65B, Samsung BD-C5900, HT-D455, DA-E670, Galaxy S4, Iphone 5, 10.1" Tab 2. SKY HD. Atollo LED light strips, Philips Living Colours Lamp, Harmony One Remote.
arenaman is offline  
post #5967 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 01:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Ice That Jaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Hey guys. I am planning on getting a proper calibration and I just checked the hours on the TV so far using Mute, 7, 3, 7, Ok and it says 244 next to the MRT which according to this thread -> http://www.avforums.com/threads/samsung-psxxf8500-owners-and-general-chat-thread.1765934/page-15#post-19034073 is the total hours watched.

Now I only got the TV on May 1st, so why the heck does it say I've watched the set for 10 days straight when I've only had it 12?

LNT-4665F
T-TULPAUS0-1036, Aug 24 2007
T-TULPAUS5-1011 CS[D652] [46(AMV)-inch]

PS3
XBOX 360
Crappy Sound Reciever
Ice That Jaw is offline  
post #5968 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 02:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 8,172
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 195 Post(s)
Liked: 247
Since you didn't check the hours when you got it there is no real answer. Could be partial testing etc. Have you been running slides when not watching TV?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Ph8te is offline  
post #5969 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 02:46 PM
Senior Member
 
Ice That Jaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post

Since you didn't check the hours when you got it there is no real answer. Could be partial testing etc. Have you been running slides when not watching TV?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Nope. No slides this time around. I have been watching it a lot but there is no way in hell I watched it for 24hrs a day, 10 outta the 12 days I've had it. It was from Best Buy so it must be new. That's really strange.

I guess I don't have to wait any longer to get it calibrated though, right?

LNT-4665F
T-TULPAUS0-1036, Aug 24 2007
T-TULPAUS5-1011 CS[D652] [46(AMV)-inch]

PS3
XBOX 360
Crappy Sound Reciever
Ice That Jaw is offline  
post #5970 of 6505 Old 05-12-2014, 04:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 8,172
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 195 Post(s)
Liked: 247
Usually calibrators like to see at least 300 hours on the set before calibrating. The more the better sometimes.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Ph8te is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

Tags
Samsung Pn51f8500 51 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv , Samsung Pn64f8500 64 Inch 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv , Samsung Pn60f8500 60 Inch 1080p 600hz 3d Smart Plasma Hdtv
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off