Official Pioneer 5070/71 Flashing Blue Light Shut-Down Thread - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 716 Old 12-06-2006, 08:09 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
mattg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northern California
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I know this has been covered in another thread, but it is very hard to locate this information so I thought it could be consolidated in one place. Moderators, feel free to smack me down and delete this as you see fit.

Here's my particular circumstance, similar to others I've read about:
--TV shuts down for no apparent reason followed by flashing blue light.
--Channel changing on the remote stops working. TV-guide info screen will not work also. Volume function continues to work. Upon shutting off the TV and powering back on, warning message appears saying something like "Please wait, TV re-starting". This stays for a minute or so until TV shuts down and blue light flashes 12 times. Upon hitting power button again, TV returns to normal function.

I called Pioneer (and e-mailed) and spoke with customer service and and all they told me was that they could send someone out, but if they couldn't fix it they would have to bring it into the shop to try to duplicate the behavior. That is unacceptable to me and I will return it to Costco before that happens (one of the reasons I purchased it there).

Reading in the various forums, this problem(s) seems to be related to the TV-guide function of the TV. Since I will soon be getting a DVR from Comcast, I assume I will no longer need this function on the TV itself so i pre-emptively disabled it. I just did this, but so far the benefits are that changing channels occurs much quicker than before with very little lag.

This sounds to me like a simple software fix, but Pioneer doesn't seem to even acknowledge it as a problem. Perhaps this forum will provide some critical mass (sort of like the SXRD green blob issue) to get Pioneer to resolve this.

Any and all thoughts encouraged. I will be calling a field tech tomorrow with my report on the flashing blue light (he asked me for the number of times it flashed, telling me that it would help him in his diagnosis).
mattg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 716 Old 12-06-2006, 09:11 PM
Member
 
Dbower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Windsor, Calif
Posts: 146
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My 1140 did the same thing a day after I got it. Soon after, it never did get past the "Please wait, TV re-starting" screen. I called the A/V store I bought it from and they ordered another one (and, bless their hearts, provided me a loaner 1140 from their showroom while I waited for the replacement). Never had a shut down or flashing blue from either the loaner or the new one.

If yours is a recent purchase, I would exchange it. Otherwise, stay on Pioneer until they fix it. It is not normal.

-Dave
Dbower is offline  
post #3 of 716 Old 12-06-2006, 09:19 PM
Member
 
DJWV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 100
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
My 5070 did the flashing blue light thing once about 2 days after I bought it (not while I was watching it though). I figured it was a freak occurence so I didn't care much, I am not sure if this issue is typical? I use an external box. Pio does not issue firmware updates as far as I know. From what I have read, the majority of issues come from owners who use the TV Guide feature. Wait and get the external box and see what happens. I love my 5070 and gush everytime I watch HD via Dish's DVR (942). I'm ready to watch Daybreak with the wifey now!
DJWV is offline  
post #4 of 716 Old 12-06-2006, 09:29 PM
"Don't PM Me Bro"
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 17,493
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 91 Post(s)
Liked: 477
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg View Post

I called Pioneer (and e-mailed) and spoke with customer service and and all they told me was that they could send someone out, but if they couldn't fix it they would have to bring it into the shop to try to duplicate the behavior. That is unacceptable to me and I will return it to Costco before that happens (one of the reasons I purchased it there).

This sounds to me like a simple software fix, but Pioneer doesn't seem to even acknowledge it as a problem. Perhaps this forum will provide some critical mass (sort of like the SXRD green blob issue) to get Pioneer to resolve this.

Any and all thoughts encouraged. I will be calling a field tech tomorrow with my report on the flashing blue light (he asked me for the number of times it flashed, telling me that it would help him in his diagnosis).

If i'm not mistaken, a Pioneer Plasma bought at Costco does not have a factory warranty and Pioneer will not repair it under warranty. My Costco's A/V guy told me this and i've seen it posted here a few times. You might want to check into this before the repair company hands you a huge bill in the event that Pioneer disavows any responsibility for the cost of repair.

And since it's Costco, why not just exchange it and get a new one?

Randy
TC-P55ST60, TC-P50GT50, TC-P46G10, TH-42PZ700U, TH-42PX50U, HP LC2600N, TiVo Series3, TWC Cisco 8742HDC DVR, Onkyo TX-SR333, URC R40 Remote.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Gallery -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
RandyWalters is offline  
post #5 of 716 Old 12-06-2006, 09:49 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
mattg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northern California
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
and will certainly check on the warranty status with the shop that Pioneered steered me to. Pio is aware that I purchased it at Costco and gave me the contact of their local authorized repair representative. Someone in the other "5070 "problems" thread stated that he contact Pioneer and that Costco was indeed authorized.

I'm going to see what my interim fix does before going through the hassle of packing up and returning it. The screen is perfect (no dead pixels) so I'd hate to get one with other issues. On the other hand, if prices keep falling, I could get a 60-inch for just a bit more.
mattg is offline  
post #6 of 716 Old 12-07-2006, 04:21 AM
Senior Member
 
squiredogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does this issue mean that the CableCard is unusable in the 5070's without causing a software problem? That would be a shame, as that is a factor in my buying decisions.
squiredogs is offline  
post #7 of 716 Old 12-07-2006, 10:27 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
mattg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northern California
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have those concerns as well because ultimately (when I can afford it), I'd like to jetison the Comcast Motorola box I will get soon in place of an HD Tivo unit. But then again I suppose the Tivo software would be the tuning mechanism in concert with the cable cards.....it's all still a bit confusing to me.
I've come to think of these flat panels as nothing more than fairly complicated computers with all of the inherent problems that computers have. They just happen to have really big monitors built-in.
mattg is offline  
post #8 of 716 Old 12-08-2006, 07:59 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
mattg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northern California
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Search the knowledge base for "firmware" within the consumer plasma 5070 parameters......

It says (in part):
"Why does the power turn off and the power light blink on my plasma when I scroll thorgh HD channels?

When I use the built-in HD tuner on my plasma and I scroll through the HD channels, the unit shuts off and the power light blinks 10 times. (Models PDP-4345HD, PDP-5050HD, PRO-920HD, PRO-1120HD)

This is caused by a software problem within the media receiver. You will need to update the firmware. Your software needs to be version -004600K. To verify your software version, press and hold the display button for about 10 seconds."

This is what is happening to me. I will be contacting Pioneer and referencing this link to try to get some resolution.
mattg is offline  
post #9 of 716 Old 12-16-2006, 07:34 AM
Member
 
OhPlasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This is crap.My tv has been exchanges 2 x and it still happens. I turned off the TVGOS and it still happened. I have a cable card which may be the issue. I am currently working with an engineer in Chicago and the head of Pio customer service to try to get this fixed. They have a service order in w/the factory and told me if they cant figure it out they will refund my $. I figured I will buy a panasonic if they cant fix it for 1k less.
OhPlasma is offline  
post #10 of 716 Old 12-16-2006, 08:23 AM
TD2
Member
 
TD2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Peoria, AZ
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by RandyWalters View Post

If i'm not mistaken, a Pioneer Plasma bought at Costco does not have a factory warranty and Pioneer will not repair it under warranty. My Costco's A/V guy told me this and i've seen it posted here a few times. You might want to check into this before the repair company hands you a huge bill in the event that Pioneer disavows any responsibility for the cost of repair.

And since it's Costco, why not just exchange it and get a new one?

I called Pioneer to ask if Costco was an authorized dealer. The CR told me they were authorized even though they weren't listed on Pioneers website as being so. I only called once so you might want to call and see if you get the same story.
TD2 is offline  
post #11 of 716 Old 12-17-2006, 05:21 PM
Newbie
 
ruc_man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just picked up my 4270 on Friday and this has happened to me 8 times over the course of 2 days....luckily the store is sending a new one over on Wednesday.....hope this doens't continue....do we know the cause of this yet?
ruc_man is offline  
post #12 of 716 Old 12-17-2006, 05:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Marky_Mark896's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Outside Bowling Green, Ohio
Posts: 2,148
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This problem is just the guide trying to update itself. Go into the guide setup, and tell it not to update, and put 0000 in for your zipcode. Then set the clock to be set manually. This fixed the problem on my 6070.

It's not just a hobby, it's an obsession...
Marky_Mark896 is offline  
post #13 of 716 Old 12-18-2006, 05:35 AM
AVS Special Member
 
tdogroeder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Posts: 2,786
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marky_Mark896 View Post

This problem is just the guide trying to update itself. Go into the guide setup, and tell it not to update, and put 0000 in for your zipcode. Then set the clock to be set manually. This fixed the problem on my 6070.

My tvguide is turned off and my clock is set to manual and I still had an issue with it. Last night the screen that tells me what channel and time it is when I change channels froze and I could not turn the channel. So I turned it off then turned it on and it says "please wait restarting" just stays like that for a while, so I turn it off and try to turn it on and get the flashing blue light, so I uplug the power for about 1 minute and everything is fine except resetting the clock which is standard when removing power.
Is this a problem that will continue to occur, or is just a fluke or do I need to do something within the settings or call for service?

Jesus Christ is the Way, The Truth, and The Life, He is the only Way to God!

Yamaha RXV765

Emotiva LPA-1

Ascend Sierra-2s(LCR), RSS300, Polk R15

SVS PB12 plus

Panasonic S65

Sony S5100

PS4, PS3, XBOX 360

tdogroeder is offline  
post #14 of 716 Old 12-18-2006, 11:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Marky_Mark896's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Outside Bowling Green, Ohio
Posts: 2,148
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm not sure tdogroeder. I'd just watch it for a while and see if unplugging it took care of it.

It's not just a hobby, it's an obsession...
Marky_Mark896 is offline  
post #15 of 716 Old 12-18-2006, 06:28 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Ironmike86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Washington 98047
Posts: 1,710
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marky_Mark896 View Post

This problem is just the guide trying to update itself. Go into the guide setup, and tell it not to update, and put 0000 in for your zipcode. Then set the clock to be set manually. This fixed the problem on my 6070.

DITTO
Ironmike86 is offline  
post #16 of 716 Old 12-19-2006, 05:24 AM
AVS Special Member
 
tdogroeder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Posts: 2,786
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marky_Mark896 View Post

I'm not sure tdogroeder. I'd just watch it for a while and see if unplugging it took care of it.

That did fix it, but I think the tyguide was already turned off. How do I make sure that it is set to "do not update"?

Jesus Christ is the Way, The Truth, and The Life, He is the only Way to God!

Yamaha RXV765

Emotiva LPA-1

Ascend Sierra-2s(LCR), RSS300, Polk R15

SVS PB12 plus

Panasonic S65

Sony S5100

PS4, PS3, XBOX 360

tdogroeder is offline  
post #17 of 716 Old 12-19-2006, 12:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Marky_Mark896's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Outside Bowling Green, Ohio
Posts: 2,148
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I wouldn't worry about it unless you see problems with it again...

It's not just a hobby, it's an obsession...
Marky_Mark896 is offline  
post #18 of 716 Old 12-19-2006, 12:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dlconner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,699
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 28
I will have to keep this in mind for when my new display comes on Saturday. Thanks for the heads up...I have heard it could be the TVGUIDE function, but this just confirms it is a problem.
dlconner is offline  
post #19 of 716 Old 12-19-2006, 12:21 PM
Member
 
epetti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Burbank, CA
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So if it's the TV Guide that's causing this, does that mean that if you choose to go the CableCard route you're going to be stuck with this problem? Or does the latest version have a firmware upgrade that corrects it?
epetti is offline  
post #20 of 716 Old 01-21-2007, 11:26 AM
Member
 
digitrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I have had my 5070 for a few months and have seen this 3 times. Most recently today. I was watching the pre-game show on FOX and all of a sudden it shuts off and the blue light starts flashing. This is the first time that I have seen it shut the TV down. The other times it was just flashing when I came home from work or got up in the morninig.

Someone mentioned that Pioneer does not offer firmware updates? Is this true? I bought mine from Amazon who is an authorized dealer. Would you reccomend contacting them or Pioneer first?
digitrip is offline  
post #21 of 716 Old 01-21-2007, 04:23 PM
Member
 
digitrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I called Pioneer today and asked about the flashing. I told them about the 12 blinks. The rep said that he couldn't say exactly what the problem was based on the info I provided. He did say that there was definitely something wrong with it though, especially if it is shutting its self off.

I also called Amazon.com to see about returning it. I think that becuase I purchased it between Nov. and Dec. I can return it no questions asked.

I don't know if I will at this point, because I really love the TV. However, if it is giving problems within the first 2 months, not a good sign in my opinion. We'll see what they say.

Chris
digitrip is offline  
post #22 of 716 Old 01-22-2007, 04:57 AM
Advanced Member
 
why2not's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 729
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marky_Mark896 View Post

This problem is just the guide trying to update itself. Go into the guide setup, and tell it not to update, and put 00000 in for your zipcode. Then set the clock to be set manually. This fixed the problem on my 6070.

Yup.
why2not is offline  
post #23 of 716 Old 01-22-2007, 08:35 AM
Senior Member
 
Chris Hansen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Dallas, Texas
Posts: 272
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marky_Mark896 View Post

This problem is just the guide trying to update itself. Go into the guide setup, and tell it not to update, and put 0000 in for your zipcode. Then set the clock to be set manually. This fixed the problem on my 6070.

A few questions:

So, first, does this problem occur on all Pioneers 5070/71 or 6070/71 or is it a hit or miss thing? Second, if the problem occurs, does the above quoted fix solve the problem with these Pioneer sets? Lastly, if you have the problem and the fix does not resolve the problem, does disconnecting the Antena cable input solve the problem so it goes away (never to appear again so long a the cable is not plugged in)?



Thanks
Chris Hansen is offline  
post #24 of 716 Old 01-22-2007, 03:05 PM
Member
 
sskim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Bergen County, NJ
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I took a delivery of 5070hd last friday. I have it connected only via external antenna mounted on the roof. When i first connected on saturday, even though i was getting HD signal and channels, they were intermittent. On sunday, however, I was getting really good signal. I pick up all major networks in HD without any problem. And then as I started disabling channels so I can browse quicker, the screen froze. I press different buttons on the remote but nothing happened. I then turned off the tv. When I turned it back on, there was this 'starting up, please wait...' message. It was on for few minutes before I turned it off. And when I did, the blue flashing lights came on. At the time, I didn't know what was going on and did pay close attention so I don't know how many times it blinked. I think I turned it back on while it was still blinking. I still had the 'starting up....' message but when I pressed different input buttons, it started working again. I hope this isn't anything serious. When I get home, I'm going to disable the TV guide feature as everyone seems to be suggesting.
sskim is offline  
post #25 of 716 Old 01-23-2007, 09:32 PM
Member
 
Brian_S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Tucson, AZ
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
After owning my set for about a month, I also just experienced this problem tonight. It is actually the second time it's happened, but the first time I didn't really think anything of it. I am using an antenna input on ANT A and picking up my local channel air HD broadcasts. When it happened I was trying to flip through the channels rather quickly and after about three channels it just froze up (wouldn't respond to remote) and then shut off with the flashing blue light. Recalling the first time it shut off, I think I was also trying to change channels quickly.

Does anyone know if the problem is triggered by rapid channel switching? In any case, I disabled the TVGOS function and will see if the problem goes away.

Is there any harm done to the set when this problem occurs? It is definitely dis-heartening because the set has such a great picture.
Brian_S is offline  
post #26 of 716 Old 01-24-2007, 09:55 AM
Member
 
digitrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I too have my OTA on input A. Regular cable on input B. I have done away with the TVGuide. We'll see if that makes a difference.

I did think about returning this set, but when it came down to it, what else was I gonna buy? This set simply has the best picture of anything in or close to this price range. I don't think there is anything physically worng with the TV. There has to be some fix in software.
digitrip is offline  
post #27 of 716 Old 01-24-2007, 10:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
dlconner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,699
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by digitrip View Post

I too have my OTA on input A. Regular cable on input B. I have done away with the TVGuide. We'll see if that makes a difference.

I did think about returning this set, but when it came down to it, what else was I gonna buy? This set simply has the best picture of anything in or close to this price range. I don't think there is anything physically worng with the TV. There has to be some fix in software.

You are correct, it will be a firmware fix. I just hope Pioneer gets around to doing it sometime soon. As for the disabled TVGUIDE, I know a few people still had their sets shut off from time to time as long as the antenna was connected. Once it was disconnected the problem went away, (now they result in just plugging in the antenna whenever they watch OTA, which is not that often).
dlconner is offline  
post #28 of 716 Old 01-24-2007, 11:12 AM
Member
 
digitrip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I too hope they fix it soon as I watch a LOT of OTA programming. Right now, it is my only source for HD. If/when I switch to Sat. I won't have to worry about it. But that is kinda beside the point. A TV that just randomly shuts its self off qualifies under the "defective product" category for me. I guess I will have to live with it until they get it fixed though...

Help us out Pioneer.
digitrip is offline  
post #29 of 716 Old 01-24-2007, 05:53 PM
Member
 
sskim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Bergen County, NJ
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by digitrip View Post

I too hope they fix it soon as I watch a LOT of OTA programming. Right now, it is my only source for HD. If/when I switch to Sat. I won't have to worry about it. But that is kinda beside the point. A TV that just randomly shuts its self off qualifies under the "defective product" category for me. I guess I will have to live with it until they get it fixed though...

Help us out Pioneer.

Even though I had disabled TV guide, the blue flashing light came again. This is the second occurence within last 5 days. Is there a validity that this problem occurs only when I connect antenna(not cable box) to antenna 'A' and that this won't happen if either (a) connect the antenna to antenna 'B' or (b) subscribe to cable? I also read in other thread that the cable card won't make this problem go away either.

As everyone has been saying, I too am happy with the TV (which I had done an extensive research prior to the purchase) and the thought of having to return this behemoth isn't something I'm looking forward to.

Can someone please help? Thanks
sskim is offline  
post #30 of 716 Old 01-25-2007, 07:51 PM
Member
 
Brian_S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Tucson, AZ
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
sskim,
For the first couple weeks I had my OTA on input B and never had any blue light problems. Last night my set barfed again. This was after I disabled the TVGuide. It locked up on a channel, displaying the info box and then wouldn't respond to any remote commands, except Power.

I too don't want to return my set because picture-wise the set is great and I don't have any dead pixels or problems. Plus who wants to go through the hassle of returning the set/and or buying something else that you feel is inferior?
Brian_S is offline  
Reply Plasma Flat Panel Displays

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off