Monoprice RedMere HDMI cables - Page 13 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 3Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #361 of 414 Old 05-28-2014, 12:20 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,799
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by obonillaf View Post

I need to buy a 30" Monoprice Redmere HDMI cable. I just can't see what's the difference between these two Monoprice options:

i. 9170 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=102&cp_id=10255&cs_id=1025507&p_id=9170&seq=1&format=2

ii. 9430 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=102&cp_id=10255&cs_id=1025506&p_id=9430&seq=1&format=2

Any insight would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!
It sounds like the first cable (9170) is thinner than the second cable. I would ask Monoprice support.
obonillaf likes this.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #362 of 414 Old 05-28-2014, 10:36 AM
Member
 
obonillaf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by obonillaf View Post

I need to buy a 30" Monoprice Redmere HDMI cable. I just can't see what's the difference between these two Monoprice options:

i. 9170 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=102&cp_id=10255&cs_id=1025507&p_id=9170&seq=1&format=2

ii. 9430 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=102&cp_id=10255&cs_id=1025506&p_id=9430&seq=1&format=2

Any insight would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!

Any clue about the difference? They even have the same AGW number (28). Could it be that the only difference is the design/color?
obonillaf is offline  
post #363 of 414 Old 05-28-2014, 10:45 AM
Newbie
 
neocataboi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
They are exactly the same cable. the only difference will be the form factor and the color. Either will work great.
obonillaf likes this.
neocataboi is offline  
post #364 of 414 Old 05-28-2014, 01:11 PM
Member
 
obonillaf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by neocataboi View Post

They are exactly the same cable. the only difference will be the form factor and the color. Either will work great.

Thanks! Ordering right now!
obonillaf is offline  
post #365 of 414 Old 07-04-2014, 01:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
tboe77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Saskatchewan
Posts: 727
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 125
Not long ago, I switched to the Monoprice super slim HDMI cables with redmere. All 6' lengths. I was not having any issues with my original cables. I simply switched in order to minimize the stress placed on the ports by stiffer, heaver cables.

Even more recently, I came across this thread, over at Audioholics:

http://forums.audioholics.com/forums...ml#post1013847

I'm not having any issues with the redmere cables in my system, but now I'm worried that the power draw of the redmere cables may cause damage to my electronics with long-term use.

Does anyone here know if there is merit to this concern?

Thanks much for any help!

Chronic masticator.
Gear: Speakers (Paradigm Reference Studio Series): 40 v4 (front L/R), CC-690 v4 (centre), 20 v4 (surround L/R). PSA XS30 (subwoofer).
Denon AVR-X4000, Emotiva XPA-5, Samsung PN64F8500 (64" plasma), DarbeeVision Darblet DVP5000, PS3, Sony BDP-S6200, Apple TV (3rd gen.), Harmony One, Sennheiser RS180
tboe77 is offline  
post #366 of 414 Old 07-05-2014, 11:06 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
I don't think long term detrimental effects have been proven. That's the first time I've read of a situation where the actual cable affected the HDMI port. I'd be more apt to think that the HDMI port itself was just on the absolute minimum of current design but it's hard to tell. It is interesting. I use Redmere for the flexibility and they've been fine.
tboe77 likes this.

Last edited by Otto Pylot; 07-05-2014 at 11:12 AM.
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #367 of 414 Old 07-08-2014, 02:16 PM
Member
 
Roberyu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Haha, I'm even using these Redmere cables in-line with HDMI devices that have their own significant draw (Gefen HDMI detective, and both cables to and from it are Redmere), and am experiencing no issues after weeks of use. I'll let you guys know if I have any HDMI port failures from this.

I've also have these being used on a 4x4 HDMI matrix (Shinybow), and a Denon receiver (to all source inputs, and out multiple outputs). On the matrix, I have some HTPCs going to Gefen HDMI-Detective, then to the HDMI matrix, then to the receiver, then to the TV (other matrix outputs are going from the HDMI output to a Cat-6 extender (using a Redmere cable too). Were talking entire signal chain incorporating Gefen HDMI detectives, a matrix, a receiver, then TV (and other sources using Cat6) all using Redmere where an HDMI cable would be used. I guess I'm just a "running with scissors kind of guy, haha. I should be at least a canary in the coal mine in regards to this potential issue.
tboe77 likes this.
Roberyu is offline  
post #368 of 414 Old 07-08-2014, 03:15 PM
Advanced Member
 
tboe77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Saskatchewan
Posts: 727
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 125
Thanks for the responses guys! If anyone else has any input, I'd love to hear it.

Maybe I'm worrying over nothing. However, since I switched to the redmere cables just for the form factor (slim, flexible cable) I decided to see if I could find some super-slim passive cables. I know that Parts Express has them, but the shipping to Canada was expensive. I found some very inexpensive cables from a Canadian vendor that look to be very similar to the ones from PE. I'm going to try them out, just to put my mind at ease. I hate the idea that I might be shortening the lifespan of my TV or receiver by using active cables when passive ones would work just as well.

Chronic masticator.
Gear: Speakers (Paradigm Reference Studio Series): 40 v4 (front L/R), CC-690 v4 (centre), 20 v4 (surround L/R). PSA XS30 (subwoofer).
Denon AVR-X4000, Emotiva XPA-5, Samsung PN64F8500 (64" plasma), DarbeeVision Darblet DVP5000, PS3, Sony BDP-S6200, Apple TV (3rd gen.), Harmony One, Sennheiser RS180
tboe77 is offline  
post #369 of 414 Old 07-08-2014, 03:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
Passive small gauge cables should work provided your runs aren't too long. Just make sure they are certified for the length that you need.
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #370 of 414 Old 07-08-2014, 03:45 PM
Advanced Member
 
tboe77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Saskatchewan
Posts: 727
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 125
No, I don't have any long runs. All my cables are 6', and that gives me plenty to work with.

Chronic masticator.
Gear: Speakers (Paradigm Reference Studio Series): 40 v4 (front L/R), CC-690 v4 (centre), 20 v4 (surround L/R). PSA XS30 (subwoofer).
Denon AVR-X4000, Emotiva XPA-5, Samsung PN64F8500 (64" plasma), DarbeeVision Darblet DVP5000, PS3, Sony BDP-S6200, Apple TV (3rd gen.), Harmony One, Sennheiser RS180
tboe77 is offline  
post #371 of 414 Old 08-06-2014, 11:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
tractng's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,318
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by obonillaf View Post
I need to buy a 30" Monoprice Redmere HDMI cable. I just can't see what's the difference between these two Monoprice options:

i. 9170 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_i...seq=1&format=2

ii. 9430 : http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_i...seq=1&format=2

Any insight would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!

I need to order one of these for a setup in my new home. I assumed it would work with a 1080P projector going to an AVR?

Will be buying the latest AVR very soon.
Thanks,
TT
tractng is offline  
post #372 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 12:20 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,799
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by tractng View Post
I need to order one of these for a setup in my new home. I assumed it would work with a 1080P projector going to an AVR?

I need to buy a 30" Monoprice Redmere HDMI cable.

Will be buying the latest AVR very soon.
Thanks,
TT
Do you mean 30 feet?

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
post #373 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 07:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
tractng's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,318
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by htwaits View Post
Do you mean 30 feet?

Yes.
tractng is offline  
post #374 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 09:20 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
The Redmere cables should work fine at 30' for a projector -> receiver setup. Just curious, at 30', how are you going to install the cable(s)?
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #375 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 11:41 AM
AVS Special Member
 
tractng's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,318
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Pylot View Post
The Redmere cables should work fine at 30' for a projector -> receiver setup. Just curious, at 30', how are you going to install the cable(s)?

It is going through a hole on the ceiling and run in the attic. Then it will go down into a closet where I will have a cutout area and built a custom rack there. Similar to what I did in the old house. Too much work but hopefully it will turn out fine. I toss the old 25' hdmi cable away thinking it might not be to spec for the new AVR. Old hdmi was about 6 years ago.

Hopefully this cable is good for years. I might just run conduit to avoid the headache. What are the common size of the conduit?

Last edited by tractng; 08-07-2014 at 12:19 PM.
tractng is offline  
post #376 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 12:55 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
As a thought you might consider using conduit if you have access to the wall in the closet. You also might want to consider CAT-6/HDBT. That's a bit more expensive but it is easier to repair/replace if you have to and a good CAT-6 cable (or 2) sort of "future proofs" your connection for quite a while. Current, certified high speed HDMI cables can easily handle the new HDMI 2.0 spec (as can CAT-6) but CAT-6 will probably give you a little more "expandability" as specs change over time. Do keep in mind that Redmere cables have a little chipset in the sink end so they can draw some power, and as all electronic devices, can fail over time.

You don't have to run conduit in the attic space (I didn't), only down the walls.
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #377 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 01:53 PM
Member
 
obonillaf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by tractng View Post
I need to order one of these for a setup in my new home. I assumed it would work with a 1080P projector going to an AVR?

Will be buying the latest AVR very soon.
Thanks,
TT
Yes, I am using these cable to connect my Epson 5030 projector (1080p) to my Denon AVR X-2000 with no problem. Everything flawless.
obonillaf is offline  
post #378 of 414 Old 08-07-2014, 11:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
tractng's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,318
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Pylot View Post
As a thought you might consider using conduit if you have access to the wall in the closet. You also might want to consider CAT-6/HDBT. That's a bit more expensive but it is easier to repair/replace if you have to and a good CAT-6 cable (or 2) sort of "future proofs" your connection for quite a while. Current, certified high speed HDMI cables can easily handle the new HDMI 2.0 spec (as can CAT-6) but CAT-6 will probably give you a little more "expandability" as specs change over time. Do keep in mind that Redmere cables have a little chipset in the sink end so they can draw some power, and as all electronic devices, can fail over time.

You don't have to run conduit in the attic space (I didn't), only down the walls.
Thanks for the info.
tractng is offline  
post #379 of 414 Old 08-10-2014, 01:50 PM
Advanced Member
 
bodean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Chicago
Posts: 566
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by tboe77 View Post
Not long ago, I switched to the Monoprice super slim HDMI cables with redmere. All 6' lengths. I was not having any issues with my original cables. I simply switched in order to minimize the stress placed on the ports by stiffer, heaver cables.

Even more recently, I came across this thread, over at Audioholics:

http://forums.audioholics.com/forums...ml#post1013847

I'm not having any issues with the redmere cables in my system, but now I'm worried that the power draw of the redmere cables may cause damage to my electronics with long-term use.

Does anyone here know if there is merit to this concern?

Thanks much for any help!
Are they Redmere cables? I heard from numerous people via posts that buying a small size (6') of these cables is not recommended, and to only by long sizes. Any truth to this? I am in search for 4 6' hdmi cables to replace what I have, and want the thin

Sony KDL65W850A 65" LED HDTV 
Denon AVR-2113CI
Polk Monitor 65T (Fronts)
Polk Monitor 50's (Rears)
Polk CS2 (Center)
Acoustech PL-200
bodean is offline  
post #380 of 414 Old 08-10-2014, 03:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
The advantage of Redmere cables is that they are active so you can have runs longer than 25', which is the current limit for certification of passive cables, and still maintain HDMI 1.4 (or 2.0) standards.

Under the 25' limit does not mean that you can't use the cables it's just that it's a bit of an overkill for the cost. If you want thin, flexible cables for under 6', they will work just fine. However, you could probably get by with a thinner gauge certified high speed HDMI cable and be ok. I use Redmere at 10' and 6' and they are just fine.
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #381 of 414 Old 08-13-2014, 10:00 PM
Senior Member
 
Plasma5300's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 222
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Im using a sony slim high speed hdmi cable. It is really thin. About as thin as a micro usb charging cable. I dont think it has a chip to draw power. How is that possible that it works being so thin???
Plasma5300 is offline  
post #382 of 414 Old 08-17-2014, 06:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AV_Integrated's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Northern, VA - Washington, DC
Posts: 2,990
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 167 Post(s)
Liked: 291
Quote:
Originally Posted by Plasma5300 View Post
Im using a sony slim high speed hdmi cable. It is really thin. About as thin as a micro usb charging cable. I dont think it has a chip to draw power. How is that possible that it works being so thin???
It's not possible. You are imagining things. If you still aren't sure though, you should start a separate thread about it.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
- Theater, whole house audio, and technology installation in the Washington DC metro area.
AV_Integrated is offline  
post #383 of 414 Old 08-17-2014, 06:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Plasma5300's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 222
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by AV_Integrated View Post
It's not possible. You are imagining things. If you still aren't sure though, you should start a separate thread about it.
Whats not possible?
Plasma5300 is offline  
post #384 of 414 Old 08-17-2014, 09:27 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,799
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by Plasma5300 View Post
Im using a sony slim high speed hdmi cable. It is really thin. About as thin as a micro usb charging cable. I dont think it has a chip to draw power. How is that possible that it works being so thin???
All my short HDMI cables (1.5' - 3.0') are 36 AWG thin passive cables. Passive cables are off topic in a Redmere thread, but you should know that the chip in an active Redmere cable has nothing to do with drawing power. The chip applies amplification to the signal to compensated for the amount of signal lost over the exact length of the cable in use. Passive cables are corrected for the signal lost over a 6' cable.

A 15' passive cable will get less correction than it needs, and a 3' passive cable will get more correction than it needs. Either one may work but the margin for error has been reduced significantly.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
post #385 of 414 Old 08-30-2014, 09:30 PM
Member
 
steves40th's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am using a Redmere HDMI 15 foot cable. On one older LG tv, it cuts in and out. On my 2010 46' Samsung LCD tv I get an red line that flashes occasionally across the TV. Monoprice replaced the cable. Works a little better.
I am feeding the TV's with a Sager NP5160, W7 64 bit 8gb ram and a 540m nvidia laptop video card.
ANy suggestions for a good 20 foot cable that is thin and light like this. Drivers for the Redmere?
steves40th is offline  
post #386 of 414 Old 08-31-2014, 10:32 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Otto Pylot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 7,279
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 150 Post(s)
Liked: 241
There are no drivers for a Redmere cable. It's just a dumb pipe that sends what ever data it receives, and just happens to have a little bit of electronics in one end to make it active so that you can send that data over longer lengths and with a smaller gauge wire. You can try a smaller gauge passive cable but other than that, it's probably a source issue.
Otto Pylot is online now  
post #387 of 414 Old 08-31-2014, 10:45 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,799
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by steves40th View Post
I am using a Redmere HDMI 15 foot cable. On one older LG tv, it cuts in and out. On my 2010 46' Samsung LCD tv I get an red line that flashes occasionally across the TV. Monoprice replaced the cable. Works a little better.
I am feeding the TV's with a Sager NP5160, W7 64 bit 8gb ram and a 540m nvidia laptop video card.
ANy suggestions for a good 20 foot cable that is thin and light like this. Drivers for the Redmere?
Nothing that you've posted make it clear that you have a HDMI cable problem.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
post #388 of 414 Old 08-31-2014, 11:02 AM
Member
 
steves40th's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by htwaits View Post
Nothing that you've posted make it clear that you have a HDMI cable problem.
So cutting in and out on one tv is not an HDMI cable issue, and red flashes on another isnt a problem? A regular HDMI runs fine. Maybe I should have put that last sentence in there.
steves40th is offline  
post #389 of 414 Old 08-31-2014, 11:05 AM
Member
 
steves40th's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Pylot View Post
There are no drivers for a Redmere cable. It's just a dumb pipe that sends what ever data it receives, and just happens to have a little bit of electronics in one end to make it active so that you can send that data over longer lengths and with a smaller gauge wire. You can try a smaller gauge passive cable but other than that, it's probably a source issue.
Regular sized HDMI cable, from Wal Mart, and 20 foot thick hdmi cable from Monoprice, works fine. So source is not the issue, in my opinion.
steves40th is offline  
post #390 of 414 Old 08-31-2014, 11:07 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
htwaits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Posts: 24,799
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 467
Quote:
Originally Posted by steves40th View Post
So cutting in and out on one tv is not an HDMI cable issue, and red flashes on another isnt a problem? A regular HDMI runs fine. Maybe I should have put that last sentence in there.
You made it sound like one 15' cable was being used for two displays. More information about that or any other details about your HDMI signal path from source to each of your displays would help. The red line flashing doesn't sound like a HDMI problem to me, but more information would be helpful.

Calibration Resources:

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

htwaits is offline  
Reply HDMI Q&A - The One Connector World

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off