Netflix streaming quality - Page 292 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 599Likes
Reply
Thread Tools
post #8731 of 8752 Old 05-18-2017, 01:12 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian Conrad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Martinez, CA, USA
Posts: 6,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1569 Post(s)
Liked: 846
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
That time was for encoding AV1; I wonder how fast VP9 encoders were when it was at a similar state of development?
AV1 is based on VP9/VP10. I would assume it would perform somewhat as well. VP9 can be sped up using thread setting. I haven't looked to see if there are any betas of VP10 available yet or AV1.
Brian Conrad is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8732 of 8752 Old 05-18-2017, 01:20 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 20,517
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2843 Post(s)
Liked: 1515
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian Conrad View Post
AV1 is based on VP9/VP10. I would assume it would perform somewhat as well. VP9 can be sped up using thread setting. I haven't looked to see if there are any betas of VP10 available yet or AV1.

Do you think that the 8 hours 42 minutes for encoding 40 seconds of 1080p into AV1 on a 4th gen i7 was erroneously quoted?

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is offline  
post #8733 of 8752 Old 05-18-2017, 01:43 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian Conrad View Post
Of course don't forget that it also depends on what you're watching. All the streaming services say that if you try to watch a popular title at a time when everyone else wants to do so then you may have a problem.

Overall though here I'm getting good quality from Netflix. But then I watch weird stuff that's not so popular.
The problems I've been having lately are certainly not the norm. Typically, I have no issues with Netflix quality, it's almost always in "top gear" in just a few seconds and streams with zero problems. The recent dropout issue I've been having is an anomaly. Overall, I'm 100% happy with the product Netflix provides. I watched the first two episodes of Mar de plástico and they both played flawlessly. I hope I have the same results tonight!
Keenan is online now  
 
post #8734 of 8752 Old 05-18-2017, 02:32 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian Conrad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Martinez, CA, USA
Posts: 6,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1569 Post(s)
Liked: 846
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
Do you think that the 8 hours 42 minutes for encoding 40 seconds of 1080p into AV1 on a 4th gen i7 was erroneously quoted?
Maybe. But I just downloaded the AV1 master, will build it when I get time and see what happens.
Brian Conrad is offline  
post #8735 of 8752 Old 05-20-2017, 12:07 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
I was having some weirdness with streaming apps on my TiVo; Netflix would start and maybe play something for a while and then die. Other services had similar problems. I then noticed under network settings that both Ethernet and WiFi were marked "On". I had to unplug the Ethernet cable to go to WiFi settings and there was able to turn WiFi off, making the streaming services work properly again (after I plugged the network cable back in).

I believe that my router went down at some point, causing the TiVo to make a wireless connect. When Ethernet came back the wireless was somehow still enabled.
I just connected my Roamio Pro by wireless(5 Ghz) and it seems to work okay. I checked the Netflix network connection tab and it shows the same connection speed(54 Mbps) as it does when it's connected by an Ethernet cable which I thought was odd. It also shows as being a "wired" connection even though the box is connected wirelessly, I'm assuming it's referencing the internal connection within the TiVo box itself. And I'm curious about why it seems to top out at around 54-55 Mbps when my wired connection speed is over 100 Mbps, does the test applet top out at that speed or could there be something else going on?

I'm still trying to figure out my drop-down problem, watched one episode trouble free last night but the second episode had at least 2 drops in bitrate so I figured I'd try with wireless tonight and see what happens. I'm not expecting any real difference but I'm at the point now where I'm thinking of swapping out equipment to try and solve the problem. I'm going to look at routers today, any recommendations? My current router(ASUS RT-N66) is about 3.5 yrs old, which isn't really that old for a router but the power switch broke a year or so ago and I've been thinking of updating anyway. I'm thinking of getting something that can give me diagnostic data, some brands/models are better than others in that area.
Keenan is online now  
post #8736 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 12:26 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian Conrad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Martinez, CA, USA
Posts: 6,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1569 Post(s)
Liked: 846
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keenan View Post
I just connected my Roamio Pro by wireless(5 Ghz) and it seems to work okay. I checked the Netflix network connection tab and it shows the same connection speed(54 Mbps) as it does when it's connected by an Ethernet cable which I thought was odd. It also shows as being a "wired" connection even though the box is connected wirelessly, I'm assuming it's referencing the internal connection within the TiVo box itself. And I'm curious about why it seems to top out at around 54-55 Mbps when my wired connection speed is over 100 Mbps, does the test applet top out at that speed or could there be something else going on?

I'm still trying to figure out my drop-down problem, watched one episode trouble free last night but the second episode had at least 2 drops in bitrate so I figured I'd try with wireless tonight and see what happens. I'm not expecting any real difference but I'm at the point now where I'm thinking of swapping out equipment to try and solve the problem. I'm going to look at routers today, any recommendations? My current router(ASUS RT-N66) is about 3.5 yrs old, which isn't really that old for a router but the power switch broke a year or so ago and I've been thinking of updating anyway. I'm thinking of getting something that can give me diagnostic data, some brands/models are better than others in that area.
It may top out at that rate because of the capabilities of the wifi receiver in the device not the router. Of course I have U-Verse and their routers (including the Arris which was recently installed) have a problem getting the signal through walls. Even the tech thought I was wise in using Ethernet instead of wifi.
Brian Conrad is offline  
post #8737 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 02:42 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gwsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Tulsa
Posts: 18,606
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2937 Post(s)
Liked: 3291
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
I just wondered whether the lower resolution HEVC encodes are being served to PC clients. I believe that I know the answer to that to be "no". If I play the test clip "El Fuente: 60 main10" on my 4K-capable TiVo Bolt with its output resolution set to 1080@60Hz/1080@24Hz only, it tops out in an encode at 6960 Kbps. This happens on the TiVo Bolt and only the TiVo Bolt (well, it could be happening for the TV's app but it immediately leaps to 16000 Kbps every time). It also features 4K encodes at 8000-, 9600-, 12000-, 14400- and 16000 Kbps (I never see any of the lower resolutions); those 9600- and 14400 Kbps encodes aren't seen on Roku Premiere+ or Xbox One S. The 14400 Kbps encode makes one more at 4K than the other devices see.

So, of my current set of 4K, HEVC-capable devices (TiVo Bolt, Roku Premiere+, Xbox One S and this TV) I suspect that only the TiVo is receiving lower resolution HEVC encodes (and maybe the TV). I do know that it seems to be getting a different set of encodes for that one title.
Michael -- You are just the guy I need for the question I have come here to post. I recently bought a Roku Premiere+ and have been watching Netflix on it because I was tired to the low audio quality I was receiving via the Netflix Android TV client on my Sony 940D. I have figured out how to get the Netflix Android TV client to display the video quality of the Netflix program I am watching but so far haven't found a way to have either the Roku Premiere+ or my TiVo Bolt give me the same info. Would deeply appreciate it if you could tell me how to do this on both the Premiere+ and Bolt. Thanks a million in advance!

HT setup: Sony 75XBR X940D UHD HDR TV; Kaleidescape Strato Movie Server 6 TB; Yamaha RX-A3060 AV receiver; Sonamp 2-1 2channel 100W power amp; Crestron Control System; 2 Rythmik FV18 subwoofers, 6 Hsu HB-1 Bookshelf speakers, 1 Hsu HC-1 Center speaker, 4 Focal ICW8 in-ceiling Atmos speakers; Oppo UDP-203 4K HDR BD player; Mac Mini HTPC. TiVO Bolt 1TB DVR; TiVo Premiere Elite 2 TB DVR; Roku Premiere+
gwsat is offline  
post #8738 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 03:41 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gwsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Tulsa
Posts: 18,606
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2937 Post(s)
Liked: 3291
I have another Netflix problem in addition to trying to figure out how to display info for the Netflix client for both my TiVo Bolt and Roku Premiere+. The Netflix network download speed in the Netflix clients for both my Bolt and Premiere+ show download speeds of only about 20Mbps, although my high speed Internet provider, Cox Tulsa, is giving me 150Mbps. The download speed from the Netflix client builtin to my Sony 940D, though, shows consistent download speeds of more than 60Mbps. the reason this is important is that although the Netflix apps on the Bolt and Premiere+ will deliver UHD quality, they don't deliver UHD HDR quality. Netflix tells me that for UHD HDR download speeds have to be consistently 25Mbps or better. Alas, I'm not getting that anywhere but on the 940D right now.

As explained in my earlier post, I am trying to get away from watching streaming stuff on the 940D because its ARC connection won't Deliver Dolby Digital Plus.

HT setup: Sony 75XBR X940D UHD HDR TV; Kaleidescape Strato Movie Server 6 TB; Yamaha RX-A3060 AV receiver; Sonamp 2-1 2channel 100W power amp; Crestron Control System; 2 Rythmik FV18 subwoofers, 6 Hsu HB-1 Bookshelf speakers, 1 Hsu HC-1 Center speaker, 4 Focal ICW8 in-ceiling Atmos speakers; Oppo UDP-203 4K HDR BD player; Mac Mini HTPC. TiVO Bolt 1TB DVR; TiVo Premiere Elite 2 TB DVR; Roku Premiere+
gwsat is offline  
post #8739 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 04:03 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by gwsat View Post
Michael -- You are just the guy I need for the question I have come here to post. I recently bought a Roku Premiere+ and have been watching Netflix on it because I was tired to the low audio quality I was receiving via the Netflix Android TV client on my Sony 940D. I have figured out how to get the Netflix Android TV client to display the video quality of the Netflix program I am watching but so far haven't found a way to have either the Roku Premiere+ or my TiVo Bolt give me the same info. Would deeply appreciate it if you could tell me how to do this on both the Premiere+ and Bolt. Thanks a million in advance!
On the TiVos is should be the "Info" button and on the Roku I believe it's the "*" (asterisk) button.
Keenan is online now  
post #8740 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 04:13 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian Conrad View Post
It may top out at that rate because of the capabilities of the wifi receiver in the device not the router. Of course I have U-Verse and their routers (including the Arris which was recently installed) have a problem getting the signal through walls. Even the tech thought I was wise in using Ethernet instead of wifi.
I thought about that but the wired rate is the same. I talked to my buddy at Magnolia and he said he's pretty sure he's seen 100 Mbps show up on that app with his TiVos, he was going to double check and let me know. I haven't had any time to play with it yet today, maybe tonight. I've also talked myself into getting a new router, I just have to decide on which one. I don't know whether the router is the problem or not but the one I have has certainly seen better days so I figured it's time, the black electrical tape wrapped around it to hold the broken power button down looks like it's starting to come lose, again.
Keenan is online now  
post #8741 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 04:20 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian Conrad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Martinez, CA, USA
Posts: 6,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1569 Post(s)
Liked: 846
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keenan View Post
I thought about that but the wired rate is the same. I talked to my buddy at Magnolia and he said he's pretty sure he's seen 100 Mbps show up on that app with his TiVos, he was going to double check and let me know. I haven't had any time to play with it yet today, maybe tonight. I've also talked myself into getting a new router, I just have to decide on which one. I don't know whether the router is the problem or not but the one I have has certainly seen better days so I figured it's time, the black electrical tape wrapped around it to hold the broken power button down looks like it's starting to come lose, again.
Are you using 802.11g or 802.11n? G is only up to 54 Mbps while N is up to 450 Mbps.
Brian Conrad is offline  
post #8742 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 04:37 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brian Conrad View Post
Are you using 802.11g or 802.11n? G is only up to 54 Mbps while N is up to 450 Mbps.
The TiVo is N-capable and the router says it's connected at 5 GHz but I don't believe that that means it's connected at N speed for sure. The speed tests seem to indicate that it's not, but would a G connection give a full 54-55 Mbps? Isn't that the theoretical maximum, in reality, it would be something lower than that wouldn't it?
Keenan is online now  
post #8743 of 8752 Old 05-21-2017, 06:46 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
atc98092's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Washington (the state)
Posts: 1,100
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 631 Post(s)
Liked: 245
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keenan View Post
On the TiVos is should be the "Info" button and on the Roku I believe it's the "*" (asterisk) button.
On a Roku, it can be toggled with the * button, but with some models it has to be triggered before selecting a video, while other models allow you toggling it during playback. I can't say which is which, but I believe both my Ultra and 4 are that way.

Dan
Samsung JU7100 4K TV, Yamaha RX-V679, Windows 10 home media server with Serviio and Plex, 18TB of movies/TV shows. Other players and TVs as well.
atc98092 is online now  
post #8744 of 8752 Old 05-22-2017, 07:13 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
andyross63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Schaumburg, IL
Posts: 3,196
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 260 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by Keenan View Post
The TiVo is N-capable and the router says it's connected at 5 GHz but I don't believe that that means it's connected at N speed for sure. The speed tests seem to indicate that it's not, but would a G connection give a full 54-55 Mbps? Isn't that the theoretical maximum, in reality, it would be something lower than that wouldn't it?
Although, technically, G tops out at 54-55Mb, in the real world, it tops out around 31Mb due to overhead.
Quote:
802.11g is the third modulation standard for wireless LANs. It works in the 2.4 GHz band (like 802.11b) but operates at a maximum raw data rate of 54 Mbit/s. Using the CSMA/CA transmission scheme, 31.4 Mbit/s[1] is the maximum net throughput possible for packets of 1500 bytes in size and a 54 Mbit/s wireless rate (identical to 802.11a core, except for some additional legacy overhead for backward compatibility). In practice, access points may not have an ideal implementation and may therefore not be able to achieve even 31.4 Mbit/s throughput with 1500 byte packets. 1500 bytes is the usual limit for packets on the Internet and therefore a relevant size to benchmark against. Smaller packets give even lower theoretical throughput, down to 3 Mbit/s using 54 Mbit/s rate and 64 byte packets.[1] Also, the available throughput is shared between all stations transmitting, including the AP so both downstream and upstream traffic is limited to a shared total of 31.4 Mbit/s using 1500 byte packets and 54 Mbit/s rate.
tmdorsey and Keenan like this.

Need help with your Motorola DVR? Check the Wikibook: How to use a Motorola DVR
andyross63 is offline  
post #8745 of 8752 Old 05-22-2017, 02:46 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
gwsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Tulsa
Posts: 18,606
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2937 Post(s)
Liked: 3291
I don't think my router, a 2012 Airport Extreme, can be blamed for my slow Netflix speeds on both the TiVo Bolt and Roku Premiere+'s Netflix clients. My Airport Extreme is 802.11n capable and I am using both hosts on a 5 Ghz network. Also, Netflix on mySony 940D TV's Netflix client gives me download speeds of in excess of 50 Mbps. The slow download speeds on the Roku's Netflix client, ~20bps, are particularlu frustrating because they are preventing me from getting UHD HDR quality from programs that have it, e.g. Iron Fist, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, et al. The Premiere+'s Amazon client gives me UHD HDR with no problems.

A bit of good news is in the offing, though. My IT contractor, from whom I bought almost all of my gear last summer is sending his tech and network specialist over to install an optical audio connection from my TV to my receiver and check out my network miseries. Sometimes, paying retail does have its advantages. Will report further when I know more. In any event, thanks to all for your advice about my UHD HDR problems with Netflix.

HT setup: Sony 75XBR X940D UHD HDR TV; Kaleidescape Strato Movie Server 6 TB; Yamaha RX-A3060 AV receiver; Sonamp 2-1 2channel 100W power amp; Crestron Control System; 2 Rythmik FV18 subwoofers, 6 Hsu HB-1 Bookshelf speakers, 1 Hsu HC-1 Center speaker, 4 Focal ICW8 in-ceiling Atmos speakers; Oppo UDP-203 4K HDR BD player; Mac Mini HTPC. TiVO Bolt 1TB DVR; TiVo Premiere Elite 2 TB DVR; Roku Premiere+
gwsat is offline  
post #8746 of 8752 Old 05-22-2017, 04:34 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 31,629
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2338 Post(s)
Liked: 2168
Quote:
Originally Posted by andyross63 View Post
Although, technically, G tops out at 54-55Mb, in the real world, it tops out around 31Mb due to overhead.
This page has some good info on it too.
Keenan is online now  
post #8747 of 8752 Old 05-23-2017, 11:50 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Jim McC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Oconomowoc, WI.
Posts: 5,979
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 127 Post(s)
Liked: 63
For the last couple weeks, the audio has been fading in and out while streaming Netflix. Is this happening to anyone else? Or might it be my Blu-ray player?

Thanks.
Jim McC is offline  
post #8748 of 8752 Old Today, 09:51 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
So Netflix did away with the row that had the ultra hd 4k content on my LG B6. I wonder if this is because people don't really care as much about 4k or sorting that way for some reason or for some other reason. I can still find 4k stuff by searching in Netflix for 4k or HDR but liked that row since I'm an avnerd.
AaronY is online now  
post #8749 of 8752 Old Today, 11:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mailiang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Springsteen Country
Posts: 8,023
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 891 Post(s)
Liked: 602
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jim McC View Post
For the last couple weeks, the audio has been fading in and out while streaming Netflix. Is this happening to anyone else? Or might it be my Blu-ray player? Thanks.
Must be your BD player. I have 4 Roku's and the Audio is just fine.

Ian

The best way to succeed in life is to act on the advice you give to others

mailiang is offline  
post #8750 of 8752 Old Today, 12:25 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brian Conrad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Martinez, CA, USA
Posts: 6,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1569 Post(s)
Liked: 846
Quote:
Originally Posted by AaronY View Post
So Netflix did away with the row that had the ultra hd 4k content on my LG B6. I wonder if this is because people don't really care as much about 4k or sorting that way for some reason or for some other reason. I can still find 4k stuff by searching in Netflix for 4k or HDR but liked that row since I'm an avnerd.
I would think you should still be seeing it if it was there before and you have that subscription level. It moves around a bit though.
Brian Conrad is offline  
post #8751 of 8752 Old Today, 01:41 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Westly-C's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Techno World
Posts: 3,521
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 342 Post(s)
Liked: 217
Quote:
Originally Posted by AaronY View Post
So Netflix did away with the row that had the ultra hd 4k content on my LG B6. I wonder if this is because people don't really care as much about 4k or sorting that way for some reason or for some other reason. I can still find 4k stuff by searching in Netflix for 4k or HDR but liked that row since I'm an avnerd.
Sometimes, rows (such as My List) will be moved to the very last in position, if they aren't frequently used. Did you scroll all the way through, and the HD row still AWOL?

For those with HD accounts, does an HD tile show in the genre row (with specific section like the others) as well?

Dazed and confused over high tech.

Sigh...Concrap. The Internet Overlord Cometh
They're not com-tastic!
Westly-C is offline  
post #8752 of 8752 Unread Today, 09:09 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by Westly-C View Post
Sometimes, rows (such as My List) will be moved to the very last in position, if they aren't frequently used. Did you scroll all the way through, and the HD row still AWOL?

For those with HD accounts, does an HD tile show in the genre row (with specific section like the others) as well?
Yeah, I gone through all the rows like 10x up and down looking for it. The HDR and DOlby Vision symbol still pops up so I'm still getting but the row is missing and it used to pretty much front and center when I launched it. Maybe its a glitch or just temporary.
AaronY is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Video Download Services & Hardware



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off