LM6200 Remote options - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 07-03-2012, 06:36 AM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
rowbot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Love the TV and most of the onboard gadgets, however the remote is an absolute piece of japanese crap. It will not control other devices and in this year of technology is completely narrow minded and limited to a door stop. I have a harmony and its a start. I can do basic commands but have not figured out the transports to navigate the gadgets and menue options. Anyone else having success navigating the TV with higher end remotes? Let me know other wise its going back in the box
Marklg47 likes this.
rowbot is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 07-03-2012, 03:41 PM
Member
 
lasitter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Pawtucket, RI
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got my 47LM6200 today, and love everything about it except the remote.

I need to be able to use my Tivo remote to change the input between devices, but don't know how to do it as there is no dedicated input button on the Wii remote. All my other TV remotes have had this.

Any help on programming this function?
lasitter is offline  
Reply 3D Displays

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off