Panasonic SCHTB550 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 42 Old 04-20-2012, 05:57 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
sonny21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 90
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey guys. I am just wondering if anyone here has the new Panasonic SCHTB550 or what are some of you're thoughts on it.

Seems like a really good sound bar with flexibility and I really like the bluetooth streaming as well. Was just released on Amazon.ca.

Thanks.
sonny21 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 42 Old 04-23-2012, 09:17 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm also really interested to know what people think. I'm moving my home theater setup to the basement (once the basement is finished) and am looking at using this soundbar with our TV upstairs instead of just going with the TV speakers. Was hoping to stay under $300, but the bluetooth streaming would be really nice as we won't have a CD player upstairs anymore for music.
mitchy is offline  
post #3 of 42 Old 04-23-2012, 09:35 AM
AVS Special Member
 
davyo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: las vegas nevada
Posts: 4,303
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
FWIW, Panasonic soundbars are not really know for doing anything as far as a surround type effect,,,, they do sound good,,, but they never seem to go for a surround theater type sound like most other bars do.

Cheers
Davyo
davyo is offline  
post #4 of 42 Old 04-23-2012, 12:00 PM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
That's what I'm looking for out of this sound bar - sound upgrade over TVs speakers, along with the ability to take 2 HDMI inputs. Trying to make the upstairs room an easy to use system that sounds decent for general TV (TiVo) and maybe some movies for kids in the future, and downstairs will have a traditional component system with a 7.1 setup for movies and games.
mitchy is offline  
post #5 of 42 Old 04-30-2012, 01:41 PM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Taking a chance and ordered one from Amazon. They had it on sale for like $323 so I decided to go for it. Hopefully I'm not disappointed by the sound once I hook it up.
mitchy is offline  
post #6 of 42 Old 05-02-2012, 11:58 AM
Newbie
 
fkrieger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
That seems like a pretty good price. Would like to know your thoughts, setting up and where you are using in the house. thanks.
fkrieger is offline  
post #7 of 42 Old 05-03-2012, 11:12 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got it yesterday - here are my thoughts so far.

The packaging of everything was really good. A lot of gloss finish on everything protected by that plastic wrap. It was pretty straight forward to assemble and looked really nice. The setup was in my living room (about 12x16) with one side open to a dining room and then kitchen - all 8' ceilings. I first set things up so that I could compare my TV speakers only (TH-50PZ80), the SC-HTB550, and my 5.1 setup (Onkyo with Paradigm's). Obviously the sound quality of the sound bar fell in-between the TV speakers and my 5.1 setup, but it was definitely a noticeable setup up in sound quality from the TV speakers. The lack of bass from the speaker bar alone is definitely noticeable when compared to my L/C/R speakers with bigger woofers, but the wireless sub does a really nice job of replacing the missing bass. I'm guessing that a little playing with the placement of the sub will help it mesh together even better. I preferred the sound of setting the speakers up individually on the stands as it gave me a little wider of a sound field. They do attract fingerprints though - I already need to wipe them down after playing with the setup. Stringing the speaker wire through the stands was also a little tricky - I had to bore out the hole slightly in the stand to allow the wire to fit through. Not a big deal though.

I then removed my 5.1 setup so that I could hook everything up to the HTB550. I connected more devices to it now than I plan on having because the basement isn't quite ready to setup my 7.1 system. I connected a Panasonic BDP-35 Blu-Ray and a Roku XS box to the sound bar box via HDMI and then I connected a TiVo HD (HDMI) and a Wii (compoent) to my TV. My TV doesn't have ARC so I ran an optical cable back from my TV to the sound bar box as well. There's also an HDMI cable from the sound bar box out into the TV.

The Viera link seems to work just as I'd expect it to work. The only downside is that there is no numerical volume value or even a gauge that shows up when you change the volume. This may just be a personal preference, but I will miss having that visual cue (my Onkyo showed the volume on the LCD and an OSD). Can't just tell my son to turn it down to 10 when he's watching TV on Saturday morning...

There is a small oddity with the input selections on the sound bar box that I haven't quite figured out. I'm currently getting only video from my Roku on one of the inputs, but both picture and sound from the Roku on another input. I tried swapping devices and it seems to be related to that specific HDMI port on the sound bar box. I need to do a little more investigation about what's going on here. I'm wondering if this is because my TV doesn't have the ARC and the box is just showing a passthrough of the video of the last input?? The manual isn't overly extensive so I may need to call Panasonic if I can't figure this one out. I can still use the box fine, but I really wanted this to be a simple setup and don't want to have something like this in there to confuse the wife.

The Bluetooth functionality was really nice. I had no problem pairing it up to my phone. So much more convenient than hooking a cable up to my phone like I used to. I was able to get around 30 feet away with my phone in my pocket before I noticed that the connection started to have trouble. I did not try pairing multiple devices to it yet.

You can adjust the level of the dialog with the included remote, but I found that it really reduced the overall sound quality if I turned it up too high. It seems that you're sacrificing sound quality for the clarity. Still a nice feature to have though for those times when the dialog level is just too low.

Overall I'm pretty happy with the HTB550. The biggest unknown for me was the sound quality and I think it sounds great for watching TV, a casual movie, and also for streaming music from a phone. It doesn't replicate the surround sound of a 5.1 system, but that wasn't what I was looking for. I just wanted something that could give clear dialog with decent sound. Just a quirk to figure out with the one HDMI input, but otherwise I'm very happy with how things went.
mitchy is offline  
post #8 of 42 Old 05-04-2012, 08:50 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I think I figured out my confusion about the inputs. Basically the unit has 5 input selections:
  1. TV (audio only - either via the ARC or OPT2)
  2. DVD/Blu-Ray (HDMI)
  3. Aux 1 (HDMI)
  4. Aux 2 (audio only - OPT1)
  5. Bluetooth
I had my TV on the HDMI input from the soundbar. When I had the sound bar input set to TV I would see the pass-thru input of whatever was last selected (which is always the Aux 1 video since it's the last video input before it gets to the TV input). So the box was working correctly - just wasn't obvious to me.

I did run into a little trouble with the Bluetooth last night though. I unpaired my phone from the Bluetooth to try and hook up my wife's phone and now I'm having trouble pairing either of our phones to the unit. I'm not sure if something got dorked up in the settings somehow or what, but I may need to try resetting it to the factory defaults if I can't get something paired to it again. This was a little disappointing since it worked so flawlessly the first time.
mitchy is offline  
post #9 of 42 Old 05-04-2012, 08:55 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Also in case anyone is interested, here is a link to the manual since Panasonic doesn't have it available online yet.

http://www.manualowl.com/m/Panasonic.../Manual/270607
mitchy is offline  
post #10 of 42 Old 06-14-2012, 02:03 PM
Member
 
smcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is there any way around the fact that tv sensor is blocked when you have soundbar in front of tv (remote doesn't work)?
I'm thinking of raising tv on a one inch platform so that it's the same height as soundbar...if I can find a safe way.

Did you figure out how to make 2 smartphones sync to system? My husband and I about to try this myself...any thing that helped would be appreciated.
smcc is offline  
post #11 of 42 Old 06-15-2012, 06:44 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I ended up splitting the speakers and using them in the tower configuration, but I think it's really going to depend on your particular setup.

Regarding bluetooth, I haven't been able to pair two devices to the system at the same time. We've left it setup with one of our phones. I'm not sure if it's our phones or the 550, but the pairing doesn't always seem to go smooth so we don't change it to a different device very often.
mitchy is offline  
post #12 of 42 Old 06-29-2012, 10:32 AM
Member
 
smcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I bought the system and set it up. Unfortunately, because tv sensor is blocked if placed horizontally in front of tv, I ended up having to put soundbar on ent. center above tv.
Still trying to decide if I'm happy enough with this arrangement.

I have synced soundbar with TV via bluetooth, but I'm not sure if I've done everythinge to the best effect. I have a panasonic viera link TV. So far, I can't turn the soundbar on and off with TV remote. The sound isn't much louder than tv.

I'm not very tech savvy, so I think I need to find out what I'm doing wrong. I'm reading soundbar manuel (such as it is).
Pg. 25 states " when the tv is turned off, the soundbar main unit also turns off. (This function does not work when Bluetooth is the source).

Question: So how do I make bluetooth NOT the source....what else would it be? Need dummy directions.

I have HDMI IN (ARC) coming from TV to HDMI AV OUT TV (ARC) on soundbar main unit. Does this mean I don't need the bluetooth connection?
I did manage to sync my iphone with tv to use phone as remote, but still not the soundbar.
smcc is offline  
post #13 of 42 Old 06-29-2012, 11:02 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by smcc View Post

I bought the system and set it up. Unfortunately, because tv sensor is blocked if placed horizontally in front of tv, I ended up having to put soundbar on ent. center above tv.
Still trying to decide if I'm happy enough with this arrangement.
I have synced soundbar with TV via bluetooth, but I'm not sure if I've done everythinge to the best effect. I have a panasonic viera link TV. So far, I can't turn the soundbar on and off with TV remote. The sound isn't much louder than tv.
I'm not very tech savvy, so I think I need to find out what I'm doing wrong. I'm reading soundbar manuel (such as it is).
Pg. 25 states " when the tv is turned off, the soundbar main unit also turns off. (This function does not work when Bluetooth is the source).
Question: So how do I make bluetooth NOT the source....what else would it be? Need dummy directions.
I have HDMI IN (ARC) coming from TV to HDMI AV OUT TV (ARC) on soundbar main unit. Does this mean I don't need the bluetooth connection?
I did manage to sync my iphone with tv to use phone as remote, but still not the soundbar.

Here is how I would do your setup. Don't pair the TV and soundbar via Bluetooth. Leave the TV's ARC HDMI input connected to the soundbar's ARC HDMI output. Have the soundbar on the first (left-most) input with the green light. That should allow the TV to send the audio to the soundbar over that HDMI cable. If you're not getting audio on the soundbar, check your TV's settings and make sure that the audio is set to Home Theater and not Speakers (under the Viera Link menu on my set).

Now as far as the TV turning the soundbar on/off, that's done over the HDMI cable via the HDAVI settings (i.e. Viera Link). I believe this can be enabled/disabled on some sets so you'll probably want to look for those settings to ensure that it's setup correctly. It may also be called HDMI Control or sometimes CEC.
mitchy is offline  
post #14 of 42 Old 07-06-2012, 02:26 PM
Member
 
smcc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thx. Mitchy! My techy son-in-law came over when their AC went out. He fixed all the issues except one. Now my set up is sounds great and turns on and off with ONE remote....Yea! except for the subwoofer. Is it okay for it to stay on all the time or is there a way to turn off subwoofer with Viera remote?
smcc is offline  
post #15 of 42 Old 07-10-2012, 06:49 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When I turn off my system, the subwoofer goes from on (green light) to standby (red light) within about 10 or 15 seconds or so. I believe that is the correct operation. I'm not aware of anything extra that you need to do.
mitchy is offline  
post #16 of 42 Old 08-16-2012, 12:16 PM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can someone shed some light on something for me: I have this system hooked to a Panny via the Viera. When first turning both units on from the TV remote, sound first comes from the TV speakers for about three seconds then it mutes itslef. I have to press the mute button on the TV remote twice to get sound from the system's speakers. I have tried all possible menu item tweaks but it keeps happening. Did this happen to you & what are some possible solutions? Thanks for the help guys smile.gif
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #17 of 42 Old 08-16-2012, 12:38 PM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigRigDriver View Post

Can someone shed some light on something for me: I have this system hooked to a Panny via the Viera. When first turning both units on from the TV remote, sound first comes from the TV speakers for about three seconds then it mutes itslef. I have to press the mute button on the TV remote twice to get sound from the system's speakers. I have tried all possible menu item tweaks but it keeps happening. Did this happen to you & what are some possible solutions? Thanks for the help guys smile.gif
I have never experienced this with my unit. Are you hooked up via the ARC or optical? Possibly try a different HDMI cable?
mitchy is offline  
post #18 of 42 Old 08-16-2012, 10:30 PM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mitchy View Post

I have never experienced this with my unit. Are you hooked up via the ARC or
optical? Possibly try a different HDMI cable?

Hi, thanks for the reply smile.gif I switched for another hdmi cable but what happens now is that the TV sound comes on first then it switches to the audio system within couple of seconds. I will try a monster cable tomorrow after work!
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #19 of 42 Old 08-17-2012, 07:37 AM
Member
 
mitchy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigRigDriver View Post

Hi, thanks for the reply smile.gif I switched for another hdmi cable but what happens now is that the TV sound comes on first then it switches to the audio system within couple of seconds. I will try a monster cable tomorrow after work!
Just an FYI, I use HDMI cables from Monoprice.com. They are very reasonably priced and I have never had any issues with them. The quality of the Monster cables is just fine, but many people feel that the price is too inflated.

My guess is that your TV may just be quick to start playing the volume and it doesn't switch over until the HTB550 is also running and the HDMI handshaking is all finished up.
mitchy is offline  
post #20 of 42 Old 08-17-2012, 08:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Possumgirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SoCal (L.A. area)
Posts: 1,901
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigRigDriver View Post

Hi, thanks for the reply smile.gif I switched for another hdmi cable but what happens now is that the TV sound comes on first then it switches to the audio system within couple of seconds. I will try a monster cable tomorrow after work!

I would consider that normal and I believe Mitchy is right that the delay is due to handshaking. I wouldn't waste money on Monster cable. Why don't you just turn the TV speakers off so you won't notice the slight timing delay?
Possumgirl is offline  
post #21 of 42 Old 08-17-2012, 10:32 AM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Tried a Monster cable from a local retailer, same thing. I consider monster to be the top dawgs for cables but don't own any because of the premium cost. I will try a reset on the system later tonight & report back but have a feeling that you guys are right about the audio delays, its a bit annoying wink.gifwink.gif
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #22 of 42 Old 08-19-2012, 11:20 AM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I reseted the sound system & tired several Monster & other brand name HDMI cables, same thing happens: Turn TV & sound with the TV remote, sound comes from TV for couple of secs then mutes for couple of secs then it comes from the sound system. Some times it just mutes & nothing comes out from the sound system. I'm starting to think that there might be soemthing wrong with the HDMI plugs on the TV or the sound System or the Viera needs an update soon!

biggrin.gif
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #23 of 42 Old 08-29-2012, 08:09 AM
Newbie
 
renegadebmw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just purchased this setup and am experiencing the same issue. I have a TC-L42E30 LED TV and ensured that I am using the correct HDMI (ARC) ports. Have you had any success in overcoming this issue?
renegadebmw is offline  
post #24 of 42 Old 08-29-2012, 08:34 AM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renegadebmw View Post

I just purchased this setup and am experiencing the same issue. I have a TC-L42E30 LED TV and ensured that I am using the correct HDMI (ARC) ports. Have you had any success in overcoming this issue?

I have not had any success in this issue. I have returned the Pana sound sys & ordered a Samsung. It's coming today, I will report if the same issues come up with again. On a side note, I tried a deferent HDMI port along with an optical cord, had no issues with that hookup on the Panasonic sound system.
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #25 of 42 Old 08-30-2012, 08:04 AM
Newbie
 
BigRigDriver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renegadebmw View Post

I just purchased this setup and am experiencing the same issue. I have a TC-L42E30 LED TV and ensured that I am using the correct HDMI (ARC) ports. Have you had any success in overcoming this issue?

Well, I got the Samy hooked up last night & I'm impressed with the sound quality & the size of the speakers & the woofer. Much smaller than the Panny, less parts to deal with & none of the ARC issues. However, I recall that I followed the Panny's manual which instructed me to install the speaker's wires to the woofer. Now thinking of this, I shouldn't have done that cause it's wireless. That might be the cause of the HDMI ARC issues.

My setup is the TC-L55ET5 for the TV & the Samsung HW-E550.
BigRigDriver is offline  
post #26 of 42 Old 11-14-2012, 09:29 AM
Member
 
one321's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am thinking about getting the SC-HTB550 along with a TC-P55VT50 TV for my family room, not my "theater" room. I only have over-the-air for television and rely on my Roku and PS3 for the rest. Would you hook up the TV to the soundbar through the HDMI ARC port and then hook the Roku and PS3 into the soundbar via HDMI or would you hook the Roku and PS3 directly into the TV via HDMI? I'm hoping to consolidate remotes and maintain good sound quality as much as possible.
one321 is offline  
post #27 of 42 Old 11-14-2012, 10:02 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Possumgirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SoCal (L.A. area)
Posts: 1,901
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by one321 View Post

I am thinking about getting the SC-HTB550 along with a TC-P55VT50 TV for my family room, not my "theater" room. I only have over-the-air for television and rely on my Roku and PS3 for the rest. Would you hook up the TV to the soundbar through the HDMI ARC port and then hook the Roku and PS3 into the soundbar via HDMI or would you hook the Roku and PS3 directly into the TV via HDMI? I'm hoping to consolidate remotes and maintain good sound quality as much as possible.

Panny TVs output 5.1 audio for OTA, but only stereo for source devices connected to the TV, so for SQ you're better off connecting the PS3 and Roku directly to the soundbar.
Possumgirl is offline  
post #28 of 42 Old 11-14-2012, 11:14 AM
Member
 
one321's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Perfect. And has it been everyone's experience that video passes through the soundbar to the TV just fine without loss of quality or hindrance on 3D (not that I'll be watching much or any of it)?
one321 is offline  
post #29 of 42 Old 11-16-2012, 12:59 PM
Senior Member
 
GatorRican's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 230
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by one321 View Post

Perfect. And has it been everyone's experience that video passes through the soundbar to the TV just fine without loss of quality or hindrance on 3D (not that I'll be watching much or any of it)?

I have the SAME question: Will this system "pass-through" a 3D signal from my BluRay player to my TV - all panny's if that matters..??

Panasonic TC-P55ST50
Panasonic DMP-BDT 220
Sony HT-CT100
Sony PS4
Sony PS3 Slim
PSN: Rican21
GatorRican is offline  
post #30 of 42 Old 11-16-2012, 01:53 PM
Member
 
one321's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GatorRican View Post

I have the SAME question: Will this system "pass-through" a 3D signal from my BluRay player to my TV - all panny's if that matters..??

After browsing the manual online, I think it will pass through the HDMI signal as we would want it to.
Quote:
Compatible with FUL HD 3D TV and Blu-ray Disc player.
  • The main unit can pass the 3D video signal from a 3D compatible Blu-ray Disc player to a FULL HD 3D TV.
one321 is offline  
Reply Soundbars

Tags
Panasonic Sc Htb550 2 1 Channel 240 Watt Multi Positional Full Hd 3d Audio System With Wireless Musi
Gear in this thread

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off