Official JVC DLA-X700R / RS57U Owners Thread - Page 64 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1891 of 1914 Old 05-29-2014, 03:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
Badas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Posts: 511
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jjcook View Post

Recently I found a post on hifi-forum.de that suggested forcing deep color from your source (10- or 12-bit) AND disabling Clear Black to mitigate the CMD banding. I have found it helps smooth the transition between bands but not a lot. In the Hobbit scene I had posted about a month or so ago it helped mitigate the problem significantly, but in many other places including the Oblivion cockpit scene the bands are still very noticable.

Hey, Thanks for that.

I will give that a go.

I have two Oppo 103D's (don't ask why I have two). rolleyes.gif

I would set those on Y,Cr,Cb 4:4:4 36 bit right?
Badas is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1892 of 1914 Old 05-29-2014, 03:18 PM
Member
 
jjcook's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 160
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 19
^^ Yes, YCrCb 4:4:4 30- or 36-bit

I currently have zero 103D's but with one in the plan smile.gif

- Jeff
jjcook is offline  
post #1893 of 1914 Old 05-29-2014, 03:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
Badas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Posts: 511
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jjcook View Post

^^ Yes, YCrCb 4:4:4 30- or 36-bit

I currently have zero 103D's but with one in the plan smile.gif

It is a smooth machine. I have two multizoned. However I set one on Zone A and one Zone B. I don't like using the buttons to change zones. So that is why I got two.
Badas is offline  
post #1894 of 1914 Old 05-29-2014, 06:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
Badas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Posts: 511
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Hey,

A few quick questions if I may?

Is there and other profiles other than THX that puts the lamp into high and open up the iris when put into 3D mode?
I tried user 1. However it didn't do this.

In 3D I put CMD into high as I noticed it helped a lot with 3D flicker. Any other tricks for x talk and extra brightness?

Dono smile.gif
Badas is offline  
post #1895 of 1914 Old 05-30-2014, 04:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
All the User CP's have their own memories so whatever you set for iris for that mode will be remembered when you switch. 3D crosstalk cancel to the positive side (up to +8), max's out brightness at the expense of added ghosting (where present).

There's also no reason to use Deep color as nothing supports it from a media perspective nor from a video processing benefit perspective.
Badas likes this.

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
post #1896 of 1914 Old 06-09-2014, 05:21 AM
Advanced Member
 
stef2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canada
Posts: 500
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 27
I recalibrated my RS57 last weekend at 300 hours. My brightness was much too high (+10) as I absolutely wanted to calibrate so that I could see level 17 to flash. Now, I calibrated so 18 flashes, losing level 17 detail. my brightness is now at +5 and I like the picture even a lot more, deeper and more contrasty. Losing a small bit of shadow detail is well worth it in my case! Gamma went from 2.22 to 2.28.

Also, I used the CMS to recalibrate, using 75% of REC709 as my target. My 100% saturation deltaE got slightly worse, still remaining all below 2.2, but oh boy, did my 75% saturation deltaE improve! Red, in particular, looked perfect at 100% sat, but 75 and 50% were so bad, way undersaturated...Glad I did this!

Stef
stef2 is offline  
post #1897 of 1914 Old 07-05-2014, 04:47 PM
Member
 
huddadudda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Official JVC DLA-X700R / RS57U Owners Thread

I have a question I hope someone can help me with. I have a HTPC hooked up to a Pioneer SC-79 AVR. I turned off all the video processing on my AVR and set my JVC to my specific settings. However each time I go to watch a Bluray (or move) when it starts the screen on the JVC will blank off for a few seconds and I hear the lens adjusting or whatever. Sometimes it throws up a green or purple screen between the HTPC and starting movie. Every time the movie is already playing (I hear the sound) but the video hasnt caught up. Is this normal? How can I fix this?

Last edited by huddadudda; 07-05-2014 at 04:48 PM. Reason: spell ck
huddadudda is offline  
post #1898 of 1914 Old 07-05-2014, 11:49 PM
Member
 
Larry Newcomb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Everett, WA, USA
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
I hate to use the word "normal" but it sounds typical. Mine (and my RS35 before that) is pretty slow to process thru all of the HDMI handshakes. Relative to the audio, I get about a 5-7 second delay using my BPD-93 (Oppo) but very little with my HD-XA2 (HD-DVD).

I've had several HDMI player/receiver/projector combos and have yet to be impressed with HDMI (which theoretically could process in the "blink of an eye").
Larry Newcomb is offline  
post #1899 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 09:07 AM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by huddadudda View Post
I have a question I hope someone can help me with. I have a HTPC hooked up to a Pioneer SC-79 AVR. I turned off all the video processing on my AVR and set my JVC to my specific settings. However each time I go to watch a Bluray (or move) when it starts the screen on the JVC will blank off for a few seconds and I hear the lens adjusting or whatever. Sometimes it throws up a green or purple screen between the HTPC and starting movie. Every time the movie is already playing (I hear the sound) but the video hasnt caught up. Is this normal? How can I fix this?
Agree with Larry and also it sounds like between your different inputs you either have the Cinema mode(s) engaged (or XV color), which mechanically moves a filter in the light path or you have different iris settings configured (which you will also hear).

I'm not an HTPC SME (talk to Zombie), but you should be able to force the output resolution which should all but eliminate the colored screens, (once the EDID is accepted/stored only the resolution changes remain as an issue from device to device but forcing the same output should solve your issues).

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
post #1900 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 09:58 AM
Member
 
huddadudda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by krichter1 View Post
Agree with Larry and also it sounds like between your different inputs you either have the Cinema mode(s) engaged (or XV color), which mechanically moves a filter in the light path or you have different iris settings configured (which you will also hear).



I'm not an HTPC SME (talk to Zombie), but you should be able to force the output resolution which should all but eliminate the colored screens, (once the EDID is accepted/stored only the resolution changes remain as an issue from device to device but forcing the same output should solve your issues).

I do have Cinema mode enabled but what seemed strange to me is when starting a movie this happens. I would have thought that the "settings" would already be set so when starting a movie the handshake was already done. Its not like I am switching between sources. It must be something causing a rez change. Not sure how to force the same rez between the HTPC and actual movie. The HTPC is set at 1080p, the AVR has video processing off and I even tried putting the JVC in 1080p mode instead of "auto" without any luck. What setting is the IRIS? I do not understand what IRIS is or does. This is my first PJ.

It seems the only way to fix this is when starting a movie to hit pause until the screen shows up.
huddadudda is offline  
post #1901 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 10:00 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Geof's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 1999
Location: Eden NY
Posts: 6,007
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 33
This years models have the longest HDMI handshaking time I've ever seen - instead of taking milliseconds it's taking milli-hours.....
Although, the images are worth the wait.....
But I think Kevin is on the right track if you can force a output resolution (1080/24P) and colorspace that may help.

When you say "I hear the lens adjusting or whatever" - are you changing settings on the JVC at the same time??

Geof
Geof is offline  
post #1902 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 10:09 AM
Member
 
huddadudda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Official JVC DLA-X700R / RS57U Owners Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geof View Post
This years models have the longest HDMI handshaking time I've ever seen - instead of taking milliseconds it's taking milli-hours.....
Although, the images are worth the wait.....
But I think Kevin is on the right track if you can force a output resolution (1080/24P) and colorspace that may help.

When you say "I hear the lens adjusting or whatever" - are you changing settings on the JVC at the same time??

Geof, no I am not changing the settings and have set the PJ to 1080p without success. The HTPC menu is there but then when starting up a movie it does the green/pink/purple screen/handshake again. I may try moving my HDMI input into my matrix switch instead of the AVR as it will hold/buffer the HDCP key - then use the AVR strictly for audio and see if that changes things. At least isolate it from the HTPC or AVR - working it back from there. If I recall when it was at the "factory reset" setting it didnt do this. I havent updated to the new firmware yet either.

Last edited by huddadudda; 07-06-2014 at 10:11 AM. Reason: Spell check
huddadudda is offline  
post #1903 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 09:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Resolution changes occur also when going from say 1080p/60 from a players menu to 1080p/24 when the movie starts (thus a Rez change occurs). My Sony BD changers do this as well.

Are you saying when the Rez change occurs you hear what sounds like a faint motor whine? If so mine does that too which I believe has been attributed to eShift.

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
post #1904 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 09:56 PM
Member
 
huddadudda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by krichter1 View Post
Resolution changes occur also when going from say 1080p/60 from a players menu to 1080p/24 when the movie starts (thus a Rez change occurs). My Sony BD changers do this as well.

Are you saying when the Rez change occurs you hear what sounds like a faint motor whine? If so mine does that too which I believe has been attributed to eShift.

I have tried turning eShift on and off without success. Afraid your right maybe this is just "normal" when going from the HTPC to movie. I guess to find out the movie rez vs the HTPC rez would be to pull up the "info" on the PJ when in both and see if it shows & compare? Again I could swear before changing the settings it didnt do that, just cant remember which it was.
huddadudda is offline  
post #1905 of 1914 Old 07-06-2014, 10:54 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Seegs108's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Schenectady, New York
Posts: 3,737
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 144
Quote:
Originally Posted by huddadudda View Post
I have a question I hope someone can help me with. I have a HTPC hooked up to a Pioneer SC-79 AVR. I turned off all the video processing on my AVR and set my JVC to my specific settings. However each time I go to watch a Bluray (or move) when it starts the screen on the JVC will blank off for a few seconds and I hear the lens adjusting or whatever. Sometimes it throws up a green or purple screen between the HTPC and starting movie. Every time the movie is already playing (I hear the sound) but the video hasnt caught up. Is this normal? How can I fix this?
What media player are you using on your HTPC to playback your movies? Some media players have a feature (like blu-ray players) that will change the resolution and refresh rate to match the video being played. A simple fix would be to go into your settings of your media player and disable it. I'd tell you exactly where to look if I knew which media player you had. Or what you could do, seeing how you're playing blu-ray, you can go into your video cards settings and choose to have it output the video signal at 24hz. This would mean when a movie starts it should already be in the mode you need it to be in. This way your PC won't have to change all of a sudden. Though this will depend on the media player you're using. The way I watch my blu-rays is with a media player that can completely skip menu's so all I ever watch is the main movie file.

The blanking you're seeing and all different colors is just a glitch with the HDMI board in it's handshaking abilities. The noise you're probably hearing is the cinema filter coming into place. I know from experience on my old X90 it was quite loud (a very violent sounding noise) when it popped into place.

I would say, if any of this is over your head, you may want to switch to a standalone blu-ray player which is by far more simple. Everything is setup on blu-ray players for people who don't need to have infinite control over everything or those who don't know much about technology. Neither of those things is a bad thing necessarily. I and others like me, love using HTPC's for the endless options, tweaking abilities, and complete control over every aspect of media playback possible. At a certain point though, there is a learning curve.

Last edited by Seegs108; 07-06-2014 at 11:00 PM.
Seegs108 is online now  
post #1906 of 1914 Old 07-09-2014, 03:38 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I just recently bought the darbee 5000 and I'm trying hook it up to the projector but I'm not getting any signal I changed the hdmi cords and still no luck . The darbee seems to be getting the signal because it lights up with the blue light but the moment I place the hdmi in the projector the light shuts off and no picture . I also try leaving the hdmi in the projector when I turn it on with the same result . Any help would be appreciated in advance thanks.
Sonofgod is offline  
post #1907 of 1914 Old 07-09-2014, 11:03 PM
Member
 
huddadudda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seegs108 View Post
What media player are you using on your HTPC to playback your movies? Some media players have a feature (like blu-ray players) that will change the resolution and refresh rate to match the video being played. A simple fix would be to go into your settings of your media player and disable it. I'd tell you exactly where to look if I knew which media player you had. Or what you could do, seeing how you're playing blu-ray, you can go into your video cards settings and choose to have it output the video signal at 24hz. This would mean when a movie starts it should already be in the mode you need it to be in. This way your PC won't have to change all of a sudden. Though this will depend on the media player you're using. The way I watch my blu-rays is with a media player that can completely skip menu's so all I ever watch is the main movie file.

The blanking you're seeing and all different colors is just a glitch with the HDMI board in it's handshaking abilities. The noise you're probably hearing is the cinema filter coming into place. I know from experience on my old X90 it was quite loud (a very violent sounding noise) when it popped into place.

I would say, if any of this is over your head, you may want to switch to a standalone blu-ray player which is by far more simple. Everything is setup on blu-ray players for people who don't need to have infinite control over everything or those who don't know much about technology. Neither of those things is a bad thing necessarily. I and others like me, love using HTPC's for the endless options, tweaking abilities, and complete control over every aspect of media playback possible. At a certain point though, there is a learning curve.

I am pretty technical but not a PJ geek...yet, this is my first. The HTPC is XBMC and running Total Media Theater for Bluray. I do think its a rez change but at factory settings on the PJ I dont recall it doing this until I started playing with the settings. Both XBMC and the HTPC are set at 1080p - I have to look at the refresh rate though which maybe the issue. Maybe move it from 60hz to 30hz?
huddadudda is offline  
post #1908 of 1914 Old 07-10-2014, 06:09 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
AV Science Sales 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: A beautiful view of a lake
Posts: 7,168
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 339
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sonofgod View Post
I just recently bought the darbee 5000 and I'm trying hook it up to the projector but I'm not getting any signal I changed the hdmi cords and still no luck . The darbee seems to be getting the signal because it lights up with the blue light but the moment I place the hdmi in the projector the light shuts off and no picture . I also try leaving the hdmi in the projector when I turn it on with the same result . Any help would be appreciated in advance thanks.
Are you using a short cable from AVR to Darbee and then a long cable from Darbee to projector? If so, reverse the cables and place the Darbee up with the projector.

Mike Garrett, AV Science Sales
Call Me: 585-671-2968
Email Me: Mike@AVScience.com

Brands we sell: http://avscience.com/brands/

 

Call for B-stock projectors

Stewart, Seymour, SE, SI & many more.
Klipsch, RBH, Martin Logan, Triad, Atlantic Technology, MK Sound, BG Radia, SVS & Def Tech.

AV Science Sales 5 is offline  
post #1909 of 1914 Old 07-13-2014, 06:43 PM
Member
 
globulo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone knows why I hear this loud click when changing channels (it is not a click from the color profile, it's an audio click). Like a cable being pulled out with an amplifier turned on and volume up. It happens when I switch channels, when I go to VOD (infinity) and select a movie and just before the movie starts, switching from Cable to DVD (Oppo). Someone told me it's the HDMI signal getting "scrambled" or something like that when changing channels. I am not sure how the explanation was worded, but they put a "mute" before switching channels into a macro on the remote. However, when you press "Select" on VOD and a movie starts, same thing. Anyone knows what this loud click is? The louder the amp volume, the louder the click, so I know it comes from the speakers, not the projector. Thanks!
globulo is offline  
post #1910 of 1914 Old 07-17-2014, 04:09 PM
Advanced Member
 
stef2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canada
Posts: 500
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sonofgod View Post
I just recently bought the darbee 5000 and I'm trying hook it up to the projector but I'm not getting any signal I changed the hdmi cords and still no luck . The darbee seems to be getting the signal because it lights up with the blue light but the moment I place the hdmi in the projector the light shuts off and no picture . I also try leaving the hdmi in the projector when I turn it on with the same result . Any help would be appreciated in advance thanks.

Welcome to the club...so you bought a Dar-bug? hundreds of tricks can easily be found on the Darbee thread. Hope you find one that makes it work for you, I managd to get mine to work about 90% of the time...

Stef
stef2 is offline  
post #1911 of 1914 Old 07-18-2014, 04:36 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
AV Science Sales 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: A beautiful view of a lake
Posts: 7,168
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 339
Quote:
Originally Posted by globulo View Post
Anyone knows why I hear this loud click when changing channels (it is not a click from the color profile, it's an audio click). Like a cable being pulled out with an amplifier turned on and volume up. It happens when I switch channels, when I go to VOD (infinity) and select a movie and just before the movie starts, switching from Cable to DVD (Oppo). Someone told me it's the HDMI signal getting "scrambled" or something like that when changing channels. I am not sure how the explanation was worded, but they put a "mute" before switching channels into a macro on the remote. However, when you press "Select" on VOD and a movie starts, same thing. Anyone knows what this loud click is? The louder the amp volume, the louder the click, so I know it comes from the speakers, not the projector. Thanks!
It sounds like you are talking about a loud click when switching sources. If that is the case, then it is a relay clicking in your AVR and it is normal.

Mike Garrett, AV Science Sales
Call Me: 585-671-2968
Email Me: Mike@AVScience.com

Brands we sell: http://avscience.com/brands/

 

Call for B-stock projectors

Stewart, Seymour, SE, SI & many more.
Klipsch, RBH, Martin Logan, Triad, Atlantic Technology, MK Sound, BG Radia, SVS & Def Tech.

AV Science Sales 5 is offline  
post #1912 of 1914 Old 07-19-2014, 10:57 AM
Member
 
drilloav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi guys
Considering the 500 and the 700 as replacement for my panasonic projector.
I have read a lot but admittedly not all the threads on both models.
Is there a consensus on whether it is worth the extra dosh and In What circumstances.
I have gathered that the extra contrast is only useful if u have a light controlled and dark walled room which i have largely but even in the best environments is it significant what double contrast would achieve?
I know you get thx which is a handy starter mode on the 700.
I only use 3 ratios on my panasonic so having 10 memories instead of 5 is no use to me
The electric lens cover would be handy but not worth the money by itself.
Is there some thing else about single vs dual iris and a view that if u need extra lumens that single is handy? Sorry I seem to have gathered some but not all necessary info on this or could be talking tosh?
Of course what's worth it to one may not be to another but any opinions would be welcome
Many thanks
drilloav is offline  
post #1913 of 1914 Old 07-19-2014, 11:00 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
AV Science Sales 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: A beautiful view of a lake
Posts: 7,168
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 115 Post(s)
Liked: 339
Quote:
Originally Posted by drilloav View Post
Hi guys
Considering the 500 and the 700 as replacement for my panasonic projector.
I have read a lot but admittedly not all the threads on both models.
Is there a consensus on whether it is worth the extra dosh and In What circumstances.
I have gathered that the extra contrast is only useful if u have a light controlled and dark walled room which i have largely but even in the best environments is it significant what double contrast would achieve?
I know you get thx which is a handy starter mode on the 700.
I only use 3 ratios on my panasonic so having 10 memories instead of 5 is no use to me
The electric lens cover would be handy but not worth the money by itself.
Is there some thing else about single vs dual iris and a view that if u need extra lumens that single is handy? Sorry I seem to have gathered some but not all necessary info on this or could be talking tosh?
Of course what's worth it to one may not be to another but any opinions would be welcome
Many thanks
While a light controlled room helps, it also comes down to screen size and gain of screen. If your setup is going to require you to run with the iris all the way open, then there is less of an advantage to the higher contrast projector. If your set up allows you to close down the iris, then there will be more of a difference.

Mike Garrett, AV Science Sales
Call Me: 585-671-2968
Email Me: Mike@AVScience.com

Brands we sell: http://avscience.com/brands/

 

Call for B-stock projectors

Stewart, Seymour, SE, SI & many more.
Klipsch, RBH, Martin Logan, Triad, Atlantic Technology, MK Sound, BG Radia, SVS & Def Tech.

AV Science Sales 5 is offline  
post #1914 of 1914 Old 07-19-2014, 02:15 PM
Member
 
drilloav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thankyou Mike
drilloav is offline  
Reply Digital Hi-End Projectors - $3,000+ USD MSRP

Tags
Jvc Dla X700r
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off