JVC DLA-X500, DLA-X700, DLA-X900, RS49,RS57,RS67 HDMI Problems - Page 6 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #151 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 10:54 AM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
You should call the JVC support # in the document right away.

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #152 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 11:11 AM
Newbie
 
DDMac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This morning I successfully flashed the new firmware into my 6710 using a 32 bit windows7 laptop utilizing an on-board serial port and .NET framework 4.5.1. The flash went off without a hitch. I downloaded the zip, extracted to a desktop folder, printed the instructions, followed them exactly, and everything is golden.

I tested the various resolutions without any lockups utilizing my Lumagen 2041. I was able to get one blank screen by watching directv (1080p60) on lumagen hdmi input 1 and then switching directly to Lumagen input 2 which was my Oppo bluray player which was already playing a movie(1080p24). I turned the Oppo off and on and hdcp negotiation was established and the movie played as expected. This would have “locked” the projector up before the firmware update causing the need for a projector unplug. I have not been able to lock the projector up under any scenario I tried this morning.

Also, when focusing with e-shift off and with the built in pattern, e-shift still turns itself on. This doesn’t affect me, as I focus with the built in Lumagen patterns.

Good luck to everyone flashing-
DDMac is offline  
post #153 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 11:24 AM
Member
 
jstach500's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 16
As another data point for those choosing equipment to flash the firmware, I successfully flashed an RS-4910 using 32-bit Windows 8.1, a Sabrent SBT-FTDI USB-to-serial adapter, and a null modem patch cable from Monoprice. I haven't tested whether the update resolves the HDMI lockup issues, but the updating went smoothly.
jstach500 is offline  
post #154 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 01:03 PM
Senior Member
 
odedia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by rboster View Post

Here's a link to the USB-to-RS232C adapter that JVC stated they have tested the procedure with: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0000VYJRY/ref=oh_details_o00_s00_i01?ie=UTF8&psc=1 .

I can say, I've used this adapter to update my Anthem Receiver's calibration setttings (all measurements are downloaded to your computer, then transferred to the receiver, which requires in the case of my laptop an adapter to the RS232C input on the back of the receiver). This adapter has worked perfectly each time I've used it. For a computer illiterate like myself, I need things to work right the first time (don't have the knowledge to create a work around wink.gif ).

Mike: excellent advice on waiting till others (who are more experienced than me) have successfully run the download through it's paces.

Ron

PS: Now I have two pieces of electronics that use the adapter...$24 well spent.

Can you also link to the null modem cable thing that you use? I'd hate to get the wrong thing.

Thanks.
odedia is offline  
post #155 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 01:06 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
rboster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: USA
Posts: 17,564
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by odedia View Post

Can you also link to the null modem cable thing that you use? I'd hate to get the wrong thing.

Thanks.

Sorry, the cable I used came with the anthem receiver. Here's one that would do the trick:

http://www.amazon.com/StarTech-com-10-Feet-RS232-Serial-SCNM9FF/dp/B00006B8BJ/ref=pd_sim_e_1

edit: linked the correct F/F cable

"Retired" AVS Moderator
rboster is offline  
post #156 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 01:12 PM
Member
 
jjcook's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by rboster View Post

Sorry, the cable I used came with the anthem receiver. Here's one that would do the trick: http://www.amazon.com/StarTech-com-10-Feet-RS232-Serial-SCNM9FM/dp/B00009ADGW/ref=sr_1_5?s=electronics&ie=UTF8&qid=1389733568&sr=1-5&keywords=RS232+Serial+Null+Modem+Cable

Don't you need a female-female cable if you're using the Tripp Lite Keyspan? The linked cable is male-female. The JVC is a male connection as is the Keyspan.

- Jeff
jjcook is online now  
post #157 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 01:16 PM
Member
 
jstach500's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Here's the Monoprice null modem cable (female-female) that I used to successfully flash the 4910: http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=102&cp_id=10212&cs_id=1021205&p_id=478&seq=1&format=2
jstach500 is offline  
post #158 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 01:22 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
rboster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: USA
Posts: 17,564
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by jjcook View Post

Don't you need a female-female cable if you're using the Tripp Lite Keyspan? The linked cable is male-female. The JVC is a male connection as is the Keyspan.

You are correct. replaced link wth proper product. http://www.amazon.com/StarTech-com-10-Feet-RS232-Serial-SCNM9FF/dp/B00006B8BJ/ref=pd_sim_e_1

"Retired" AVS Moderator
rboster is offline  
post #159 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 02:36 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
noah katz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Mountain View, CA USA
Posts: 20,478
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 176 Post(s)
Liked: 150
Someone tried the update with that one and it didn't work.

I got the one JVC recommends:

http://www.ebay.com/itm/160804080791?ssPageName=STRK:MEWNX:IT&_trksid=p3984.m1439.l2649
Quote:
Originally Posted by rboster View Post

Sorry, the cable I used came with the anthem receiver. Here's one that would do the trick:

http://www.amazon.com/StarTech-com-10-Feet-RS232-Serial-SCNM9FF/dp/B00006B8BJ/ref=pd_sim_e_1

edit: linked the correct F/F cable

Noah
noah katz is offline  
post #160 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 03:11 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mark haflich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: brookeville, maryland, usa
Posts: 19,510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 363
NOAH. Just so it is clear to all, is the DB9 connector on the Trip Lite unit wired as a null modem connector or does it require an additional null modem cable to present the correct pin connections to the JVC?

Mark Haflich
markhaflich@yahoo.com
call me at: 240 876 2536
mark haflich is online now  
post #161 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 03:16 PM
wse
AVS Special Member
 
wse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 6,495
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 237 Post(s)
Liked: 300

Any one compared the 49 with the 57 yet?

wse is online now  
post #162 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 03:28 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
noah katz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Mountain View, CA USA
Posts: 20,478
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 176 Post(s)
Liked: 150
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark haflich View Post

NOAH. Just so it is clear to all, is the DB9 connector on the Trip Lite unit wired as a null modem connector or does it require an additional null modem cable to present the correct pin connections to the JVC?

Beats the heck out of me I was just repeating what JVC used.

Noah
noah katz is offline  
post #163 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 04:14 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Craig Peer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: In my home theater ( when I'm not rock climbing, cycling or kayaking ) - Sacramento CA area
Posts: 4,906
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 121 Post(s)
Liked: 227
Quote:
Beats the heck out of me I was just repeating what JVC used.

Having had issues with trying to download firmware updates to my Lumis Host ( which I'm 99% sure were due to a USB - serial cable problem ), I'd just use whatever cable JVC recommends and says works. I isn't worth trying something else - especially to try and save $ 5.00 !

Craig Peer, AV Science Sales. Direct Line - 585-671-2972
I'm available 8:30am - 4:30pm PST, Monday - Friday Email me at craig@avscience.com
http://shop.avscience.com/
Yes, we sell Home Theater gear right here at AVS !!
JVC, Sony, Epson, DPI, SV Sound, Martin Logan, RBH, Klipsch, and many more!
Craig Peer is offline  
post #164 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 04:32 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mark haflich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: brookeville, maryland, usa
Posts: 19,510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 363
I agree but it is still unknown if that converter outputs as a null modem receiving end or needs the addition of a female to female null modem cable to convert it? The trip lite unit looks like it has male outs and the JVC connector is male, so a female to female cable would be needed if a conversion to null modem is required.

Mark Haflich
markhaflich@yahoo.com
call me at: 240 876 2536
mark haflich is online now  
post #165 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 04:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Craig Peer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: In my home theater ( when I'm not rock climbing, cycling or kayaking ) - Sacramento CA area
Posts: 4,906
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 121 Post(s)
Liked: 227
Don't know Mark, but JVC says this one works - http://www.staples.com/Staples-USB-to-Serial-Adapter/product_837560

If it works for them it should works for others !

Craig Peer, AV Science Sales. Direct Line - 585-671-2972
I'm available 8:30am - 4:30pm PST, Monday - Friday Email me at craig@avscience.com
http://shop.avscience.com/
Yes, we sell Home Theater gear right here at AVS !!
JVC, Sony, Epson, DPI, SV Sound, Martin Logan, RBH, Klipsch, and many more!
Craig Peer is offline  
post #166 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 04:52 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mark haflich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: brookeville, maryland, usa
Posts: 19,510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 363
Normally, as in my Lumagen, I use a converter and a null modem cable is still required. Sooner or later someone here will just use the linked converter and tell all whether the end is already wired as a null modem receiver end or whether a cable is still needed. Right now you don't know and neither do I or anyone else. Here's hoping one does not need a cable in addition but if one does its no big deal. Radio shack sells them over the counter. Most null modems are not female to female so a sex change adapter or two might be needed.

Mark Haflich
markhaflich@yahoo.com
call me at: 240 876 2536
mark haflich is online now  
post #167 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 05:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 1,927
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 203 Post(s)
Liked: 258
If you look at JVC firmware install instructions, they recommend the Keyspan USB-to-RS232 adapter AND they state that a null modem cable is still required. In other words (and I'm surprised Mark hasn't said this yet), RTFM. tongue.gif
krichter1 likes this.
Schwa is offline  
post #168 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 05:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Seegs108's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Schenectady, New York
Posts: 3,927
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 204 Post(s)
Liked: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by Craig Peer View Post

Don't know Mark, but JVC says this one works - http://www.staples.com/Staples-USB-to-Serial-Adapter/product_837560

If it works for them it should works for others !

For those looking to spend less, this will work too and is much cheaper:

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B008634VJY

It also specifically states it's a "Null Modem" cable. When having to update the firmware on an old Sharp XV-Z20000 it also had to be a Null Modem cable and that cable worked perfectly fine. Just make sure you install the drivers. They come with the cable or they can be downloaded from the manufacturer's website here:

http://www.startech.com/Cards-Adapters/Serial-Cards-Adapters/USB-to-Null-Modem-RS232-DB9-Serial-Adapter-Cable-DCE-FTDI~ICUSB232FTN

------------------------------------

Look What AVS Made Me Do!
Seegs108 is online now  
post #169 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 05:41 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lovingdvd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 8,821
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by spcav View Post

i just tried updating my X700

flash starts, communiucates with jvc (bottom bar indication) but after of 5 secs I get the message

OPERATION FAILED (PROGRAMMING) FAILED TO SEND DATA TO THE DEVICE

then JVC remains in programming mode (even after power disconnect) and cannot start

any ideas (even how to exit programming mode)?

Were you able to get it out of programming mode??
lovingdvd is offline  
post #170 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 06:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Yeah... I wanna know too since he sounded frantic (and it sounded bad).

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
post #171 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 06:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
krichter1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Chicagoland (Naperville)
Posts: 2,644
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seegs108 View Post

For those looking to spend less, this will work too and is much cheaper:

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B008634VJY

It also specifically states it's a "Null Modem" cable. When having to update the firmware on an old Sharp XV-Z20000 it also had to be a Null Modem cable and that cable worked perfectly fine. Just make sure you install the drivers. They come with the cable or they can be downloaded from the manufacturer's website here:

http://www.startech.com/Cards-Adapters/Serial-Cards-Adapters/USB-to-Null-Modem-RS232-DB9-Serial-Adapter-Cable-DCE-FTDI~ICUSB232FTN


Are you saying you know it'll work because you just updated your PJ or are you saying in your opinion you think this one should work and it's an edjamucated guess? wink.gif

Kevin

You only live once, but if you live it right, once is enough.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Richter Family 3D Theater  

krichter1 is offline  
post #172 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 1,927
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 203 Post(s)
Liked: 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seegs108 View Post

For those looking to spend less, this will work too and is much cheaper:

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B008634VJY

It also specifically states it's a "Null Modem" cable. When having to update the firmware on an old Sharp XV-Z20000 it also had to be a Null Modem cable and that cable worked perfectly fine. Just make sure you install the drivers. They come with the cable or they can be downloaded from the manufacturer's website here:

http://www.startech.com/Cards-Adapters/Serial-Cards-Adapters/USB-to-Null-Modem-RS232-DB9-Serial-Adapter-Cable-DCE-FTDI~ICUSB232FTN
Hey, guess what? it doesn't work. I tried it today and got an autobaud error. And that exact cable worked fine to control my 4810. The update software's webpage says wonky cables are the #1 cause of the autobaud error. So, I ordered the cable that JVC recommends and will be using that tomorrow. Just because the cable works in one use case doesn't mean it'll work in another.

Before making recommendations you might want to actually try the product you're recommending. rolleyes.gif
Schwa is offline  
post #173 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:07 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Seegs108's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Schenectady, New York
Posts: 3,927
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 204 Post(s)
Liked: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwa View Post

Hey, guess what? it doesn't work. I tried it today and got an autobaud error. The update software's we page says wonky cables are the #1 cause of this error. So, I ordered the cable that JVC recommends and will be using that tomorrow.

Before making recommendations you might want to actually try the product you're recommending. rolleyes.gif

What did you set the baud to? There's no reason why this cable shouldn't be working. I've seen this exact cable recommended multiple times for this exact use with many other projectors including my old Sharp XV-Z20000.

------------------------------------

Look What AVS Made Me Do!
Seegs108 is online now  
post #174 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 1,927
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 203 Post(s)
Liked: 258
57600 just like the instructions indicated.

If I try the Keyspan cable tomorrow and it doesn't work either I'll start looking for other causes. I'll also eat my hat. But I'm inclined to believe it's the cable based on the software's help page.
Schwa is offline  
post #175 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
zombie10k's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 7,427
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 129 Post(s)
Liked: 278
I am seeing the autobaud error with my lumagen cable + prolific USB -> serial adapter that I use all the time with my Cisco gear and also previous flashed the RS55 with it. Perhaps this flashmagic application is more restrictive.

changing baud rates doesn't help from what I've tried so far. My patience is thin tonight so I am rigging up my Optiplex 755 desktop which has a serial port on it. let's see how that goes.
zombie10k is online now  
post #176 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Seegs108's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Schenectady, New York
Posts: 3,927
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 204 Post(s)
Liked: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwa View Post

57600 just like the instructions indicated.

If I try the Keyspan cable tomorrow and it doesn't work either I'll start looking for other causes. I'll also eat my hat. But I'm inclined to believe it's the cable based on the software's help page.

And you checked what the port itself is set to by going into the device manager and setting it under the properties of the device? Sometimes there is a software/hardware mismatch that can cause abnormalities. There seems to be an issue like this if you're getting a baud type issue. Not quite sure what "autobaud" is.

------------------------------------

Look What AVS Made Me Do!
Seegs108 is online now  
post #177 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:25 PM
Newbie
 
dsanchez33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: SoCal
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Mike - thanks for posting the new firmware. I just did this update on my RS4910 and confirmed the new firmware version (r1210.3) shows up in the information menu. I used a null modem cable with an XP laptop that had a RS232 port. I have been testing (switching between various sources) for about 45 minutes now with no lockups. My screen just arrived so I will do some more testing after I get it setup / installed and report back if any lockups occur.
Craig Peer likes this.
dsanchez33 is offline  
post #178 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 1,927
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 203 Post(s)
Liked: 258
I used a Windows 7 virtual machine on my MacBook Pro earlier today when I had problems with the autobaud error. Just to rule VM issues out (although I still have a feeling it's the cable) I installed Windows 7 on the same computer, this time using Boot Camp, so it'll run natively. I hope it works when I get my Keyspan cable because the only machine I have with a serial port is an old netbook and I really don't feel comfortable using that slow POS.
Schwa is offline  
post #179 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:32 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mark haflich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: brookeville, maryland, usa
Posts: 19,510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 229 Post(s)
Liked: 363
Man. This is a collective effort to help all get the update done. Please let's not fight. When someone gets it done, share the equipment you used, problems, and solutions. For some this should be a piece of cake, others will have problems understanding everything and everything that needs to be done to get it to work. Com ports, yada yada. Let's help each other and verify what works. Loading drivers etc is not simple for all. Its not a contest, there is no prize for finding a cheaper solution which might work with extra work. I am going to stay out of this from no on.

When someone is successful with the JVC recommended converter, with nothing else needed or not, please let all know. If some other converter works post that. Remember not all here are skilled in all the stuff and steps needed.

Mark Haflich
markhaflich@yahoo.com
call me at: 240 876 2536
mark haflich is online now  
post #180 of 614 Old 01-14-2014, 07:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lovingdvd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 8,821
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsanchez33 View Post

Mike - thanks for posting the new firmware. I just did this update on my RS4910 and confirmed the new firmware version (r1210.3) shows up in the information menu. I used a null modem cable with an XP laptop that had a RS232 port. I have been testing (switching between various sources) for about 45 minutes now with no lockups. My screen just arrived so I will do some more testing after I get it setup / installed and report back if any lockups occur.

Great to hear the encouraging reports of no more lockups, from those who have been able to get it to run. Seems odd that the process is so dependent on the specific types of USB-RS232 adapters, but great to hear the encouraging results.

In addition to there not being any lockups, how quick is HDMI handshake compared to other displays and earlier JVC model? Because its great that its fixed, but hopefully its quick and not sloppy about the handshake as some displays are.
lovingdvd is offline  
Reply Digital Hi-End Projectors - $3,000+ USD MSRP

Tags
Jvc , Jvc Dla X700r , Jvc Dla X900r , Jvc Dla Rs66
Gear in this thread - X900r by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off