hd converter box with component out? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 07-07-2012, 10:02 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
Somis's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 59
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello-
I'm just north of LA, and decided to cut the cable and do OTA. I have a PJ, and need a converter box that has component out. The only ones I can find do composite out. Anybody have any ideas?

TIA

Somis
Somis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 07-07-2012, 12:07 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,445
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 171
Quote:
Originally Posted by Somis View Post

Hello-
I'm just north of LA, and decided to cut the cable and do OTA. I have a PJ, and need a converter box that has component out. The only ones I can find do composite out. Anybody have any ideas?

TIA

Somis

http://www.amazon.com/Samsung-DTBH260F-HDTV-Terrestrial-Receiver/dp/B000JV6TQY/ref=sr_1_2?s=electronics&ie=UTF8&qid=1341686683&sr=1-2&keywords=HD+tuner

Check other AVS forums.
domino92024 is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 07-07-2012, 01:59 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Ratman's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Collingswood, N.J.
Posts: 14,414
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 283
Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Check other AVS forums.

Such as this one:
http://www.avsforum.com/t/179095/the-official-avs-hdtv-stb-synopsis
Ratman is offline  
Reply HDTV Technical

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off