*Official* Asus Xonar HDAV1.3 thread - Page 315 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #9421 of 9571 Old 04-16-2012, 02:05 AM
Newbie
 
ikollar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm is new comer in this topic. I red almost the whole topic...
I'd like to build a HD Audio capable HTPC and I'm thinking of buying ASUS HDAV1.3 Deluxe. My primary goal is to play BD through the analoge HD output.
I'd like to use Win7 and MediaCentre/TMT integration. As I see the integration is working fine, I have TMT 5.0.1.80
I have some questions, I'd be happy when somebody would answare those.
Is HDAV1.3 supported in TMT 5.x? When yes which is a most stable ASUS and HDAV1.3 version?
Or what is a best working combination?

sorry for my english , I'm not a native speaker.
ikollar is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #9422 of 9571 Old 04-16-2012, 05:36 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ruiner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 535
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Yes TMT5 is supported. I use the most current OEM Asus drivers.

As far as I can tell, PAP isn't supported in the Unified driver ( https://brainbit.wordpress.com/2010/...ified-drivers/) package, so TMT will downsample BR content when they are used.
Ruiner is offline  
post #9423 of 9571 Old 04-19-2012, 01:11 AM
Newbie
 
ikollar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
That means TMT5 supports PAP and working flawlessly with HDAV1.3 Deluxe.
When I play BD and HD audio stream, then I get HD audio in the analoge output.
I hope no major problems with voljume control, 5.1 setup, channel delay crossower frequencies setup. Is that true?
I plan to use HD audio downmix to stereo 2.0 and HD audio to play in 5.1

Someone uses this kind of setup?
ikollar is offline  
post #9424 of 9571 Old 04-21-2012, 05:56 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ruiner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 535
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 18
No major problems for me.
Ruiner is offline  
post #9425 of 9571 Old 04-23-2012, 05:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I'm trying to build and HTPC (using an existing system, ASUS A7n8X DLX) and ran into the problem where I could not get the audio to work over the HDMI of my video card. It's a limitation of the motherboard. Bummer

I was just about to give up and I found out about the Xonar HDAV1.3 Slim.
Whoop, whoop, whoop.

This solves everything (I think)

But then I couldn't wrap my head around something.

IF my video card has HDMI capability and if it had worked, why would I want this sound card then?
Was this card made at a time when sound over HDMI via a video card didn't work?

Because I would think that would be straight, pure doesn't get any better.

Now will this Xonar HDAV1.3 Slim work in my ASUS?

I'm stoked except I can't find one for sale.

Dave
Hagar is offline  
post #9426 of 9571 Old 04-23-2012, 07:09 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtv00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: ill
Posts: 1,727
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 15
They came out when no video card could pass through blu ray lossless audio, which most cards still can not do. But there are at least several that will now. So yea the need for this card is still there but they have become very hard to find, and where never really cheap to begin with.

I'd almost sell you mine but I'm not certain yet if I'd rather use new video card's pass through or if I want to continue to use the slim. Yea wow I just tried to find one for sale too and can't. I was thinking of selling mine for $120 shipped to help cover the cost of just buying this $500 680 video card. I even have the deluxe asus hdav with daughter card too. I had to switch along the way because motherboard i had along the way didn't have the free slot I needed. Heck on ebay the deluxe is selling for $280.

i7 4770K/16 gig 2133/GTX 680 840 PRO SSD

Paradigm Studio 100/570/20's/2200 Sub

Onkyo 809 42" LCD/Panny AE4000
 

hdtv00 is offline  
post #9427 of 9571 Old 04-23-2012, 08:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Chris Albert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 239
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
The Delux and Slim are often on eBay. I just picked up a used Delux and to my surprise installed and worked without much fuss at all, analog and HDMI.

Hello 48khz/24 bit audio finally.
Chris Albert is offline  
post #9428 of 9571 Old 04-24-2012, 07:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

So I'm trying to build and HTPC (using an existing system, ASUS A7n8X DLX) and ran into the problem where I could not get the audio to work over the HDMI of my video card. It's a limitation of the motherboard. Bummer

I was just about to give up and I found out about the Xonar HDAV1.3 Slim.
Whoop, whoop, whoop.

This solves everything (I think)

But then I couldn't wrap my head around something.

IF my video card has HDMI capability and if it had worked, why would I want this sound card then?
Was this card made at a time when sound over HDMI via a video card didn't work?

Because I would think that would be straight, pure doesn't get any better.

Now will this Xonar HDAV1.3 Slim work in my ASUS?

I'm stoked except I can't find one for sale.

Dave

I have a slim and HDAV Deluxe. Since it comes with a oem copy of TMT3 which plays every BR and BR rip I have tried, it's perfect.

The slim/Deluxe make it so easy to bitstream too.

I have an Ati 5450 which can bitstream but that means I'd have to buy TMT5 for more money when the 5450/slim/TMT3 does everything I need.
audit13 is offline  
post #9429 of 9571 Old 04-25-2012, 11:14 AM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I take it the deluxe did not come with the HDAV slim 1.3?

I'm stoked to be getting one and wonder if I wouldn't still use it even if I had a video card and system that would pass audio.

And whats up with the possibility of playing DVD's and having a sync issue?
Right now, I'm just excited to be able to play Mediamonkey. A lot of my music is either flac or 192 vrb. Plus a lot of videos on the computer I want to watch.
I always thought the din plug and RCA jacks compromised the sound.
I'm only on page 20 of this 100 pg + forum.

Like I said, a little late to the party.
Hagar is offline  
post #9430 of 9571 Old 04-25-2012, 01:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

So I take it the deluxe did not come with the HDAV slim 1.3?

I'm stoked to be getting one and wonder if I wouldn't still use it even if I had a video card and system that would pass audio.

And whats up with the possibility of playing DVD's and having a sync issue?
Right now, I'm just excited to be able to play Mediamonkey. A lot of my music is either flac or 192 vrb. Plus a lot of videos on the computer I want to watch.
I always thought the din plug and RCA jacks compromised the sound.
I'm only on page 20 of this 100 pg + forum.

Like I said, a little late to the party.

The HDAV 1.3 Deluxe was a pci-e card, the slim is a pci card. The slim has not analog connections at all, only hdmi in and out.

The Deluxe comes with the analog daughter card.

To get the best sound from music, use Foobar2000 with a WASPI plug-in running in exclusive mode and send the digital signal to your avr for decoding.

I have no sync issues with my slim or Deluxe.

The RCA plugs do not necessarily result in compromised sound. The weakest link in your audio chain would compromise the sound.
audit13 is offline  
post #9431 of 9571 Old 04-25-2012, 04:15 PM
Advanced Member
 
magicj1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Lake district, England
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Can anyone help me out here please.

I have re-installed windows 7 on my PC. Using the HDMI out on my graphics card feed through the Xonar everything was fine. As soon as I installed the drivers for the xonar I could here a click and I no longer am able to feed a picture through the Xonar.

I have tried reinstalling twice now and have had the same results. This has never happened before, any ideas?


Thanks.

Will
magicj1 is offline  
post #9432 of 9571 Old 04-25-2012, 09:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote - The RCA plugs do not necessarily result in compromised sound. The weakest link in your audio chain would compromise the sound.

I assume your NOT talking about using the infamous internal AC97 or a Soundblaster card with a din plug mated with two RCA jacks at the end plugged into my receiver?

But rather using RCA plugs with a quality sound card like the HDAV 1.3 deluxe.

Because I tried the din/RCA plug with a Cowan A3 and it sounded like crap and the A3 was considered audiophile quality (well I guess with headphones anyway) as well as the crappy soundblaster.

But now, come on USPS...

I'm on page 50 of this forum and it's still talking about when they get here, geez, must of been tough back then, waiting...waiting...

Now hopefully the bugs are all worked out and windows 7 won't beat me up. Still haven't gotten my head around what TotalTheater is or does. The nice guy who sold me his is throwing a new unopened version 3. Can I upgrade it to version 5?

come on USPS
Hagar is offline  
post #9433 of 9571 Old 04-26-2012, 02:07 AM
Newbie
 
unknownnames's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Everyone,

I planning to buy this sound card. Can i using HDMI and Analog output simultaneous.

HDMI - LCD TV
Analog - Headphone

It's work?
unknownnames is offline  
post #9434 of 9571 Old 04-26-2012, 02:41 AM
Advanced Member
 
magicj1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Lake district, England
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by unknownnames View Post

Hi Everyone,

I planning to buy this sound card. Can i using HDMI and Analog output simultaneous.

HDMI - LCD TV
Analog - Headphone

It's work?


Yes
magicj1 is offline  
post #9435 of 9571 Old 04-26-2012, 02:44 AM
Advanced Member
 
magicj1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Lake district, England
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

The nice guy who sold me his is throwing a new unopened version 3. Can I upgrade it to version 5?

Yes, I did. Go onto TMT site, they have offers on now and then, it's worth waiting for one of these. Next will be Easter I guess.
magicj1 is offline  
post #9436 of 9571 Old 04-26-2012, 10:12 AM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

Quote - The RCA plugs do not necessarily result in compromised sound. The weakest link in your audio chain would compromise the sound.

I assume your NOT talking about using the infamous internal AC97 or a Soundblaster card with a din plug mated with two RCA jacks at the end plugged into my receiver?

But rather using RCA plugs with a quality sound card like the HDAV 1.3 deluxe.

Because I tried the din/RCA plug with a Cowan A3 and it sounded like crap and the A3 was considered audiophile quality (well I guess with headphones anyway) as well as the crappy soundblaster.

But now, come on USPS...

I'm on page 50 of this forum and it's still talking about when they get here, geez, must of been tough back then, waiting...waiting...

Now hopefully the bugs are all worked out and windows 7 won't beat me up. Still haven't gotten my head around what TotalTheater is or does. The nice guy who sold me his is throwing a new unopened version 3. Can I upgrade it to version 5?

come on USPS

Yes, I was referring to the HDAV Deluxe since that's what this thread is all about.
audit13 is offline  
post #9437 of 9571 Old 04-28-2012, 12:40 AM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by audit13 View Post

The HDAV 1.3 Deluxe was a pci-e card, the slim is a pci card. The slim has not analog connections at all, only hdmi in and out.

The Deluxe comes with the analog daughter card.

To get the best sound from music, use Foobar2000 with a WASPI plug-in running in exclusive mode and send the digital signal to your avr for decoding.

I have no sync issues with my slim or Deluxe.

The RCA plugs do not necessarily result in compromised sound. The weakest link in your audio chain would compromise the sound.

Its not that often you get taught something you find just simply amazing. Foobar and WASPI has become my favorite. You should see the gin on my face (my wife's too)

I still like Miediamonkey because I'm familiar with it, but it don't play nice with WASPI for some reason. Lots of echo and distortion.

But thanks for sharing, and I thought I knew a lot or I thought I was a audiophile.
Hagar is offline  
post #9438 of 9571 Old 04-28-2012, 07:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

Its not that often you get taught something you find just simply amazing. Foobar and WASPI has become my favorite. You should see the gin on my face (my wife's too)

I still like Miediamonkey because I'm familiar with it, but it don't play nice with WASPI for some reason. Lots of echo and distortion.

But thanks for sharing, and I thought I knew a lot or I thought I was a audiophile.

You're very welcome. I've been using Foobar for a while and love it's ability to use WASPI exclusive mode to by-pass all of the sound equalization that would occur in Windows Media Player or Windows Media Centre.

Foobar is so incredibly versatile, like it's ability to convert files to other formats, play SACD iso files, and play DVD-A rips.

Are you running everything via hdmi?
audit13 is offline  
post #9439 of 9571 Old 05-08-2012, 02:13 PM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Collins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Nokomis, Fl. USA
Posts: 600
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 43
I'd like to get my old HTPC running again. Are there any compatibility issues with the Xonar HDAV 1.3 and Windows 7?
Also what is the preferred connection to an ATI Radeon 4870?
Thanks

Patrick
Patrick Collins is offline  
post #9440 of 9571 Old 05-08-2012, 02:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Fastslappy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: La CasaSlappy @ SlappyVille,SF NorthBay,CALI
Posts: 6,775
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 753
Quote:
Originally Posted by Patrick Collins View Post

I'd like to get my old HTPC running again. Are there any compatibility issues with the Xonar HDAV 1.3 and Windows 7?
Also what is the preferred connection to an ATI Radeon 4870?
Thanks

None at all ! the Xonar HDAV with work flawlessly with a ATI Radeon 4870 & Windows 7
preferred connection is HDMI I was using that into a Onkyo AVR & then on to display , getting full bitstreaming to the Onkyo, DTS as well

Mike

JAZZ IS NOT DEAD IT JUST SMELLS FUNNY ; FRANK ZAPPA
Fastslappy is offline  
post #9441 of 9571 Old 05-08-2012, 02:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Collins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Nokomis, Fl. USA
Posts: 600
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 43
About those connections, I thought in my previous life there were jumpers and then HDMI to my Integra DTC9.8.

Patrick
Patrick Collins is offline  
post #9442 of 9571 Old 05-08-2012, 04:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Fastslappy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: La CasaSlappy @ SlappyVille,SF NorthBay,CALI
Posts: 6,775
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 753
Quote:
Originally Posted by Patrick Collins View Post

About those connections, I thought in my previous life there were jumpers and then HDMI to my Integra DTC9.8.

Yeah there is a small DVI into a HDMI cable (6") that goes from your video card DVI out & the runs right back into the Xnonar card into the HDMI input , The Card then out-puts by HDMI to your AVR ( the card adds the audio to the HDMI signal going to a AVR )

Mike

JAZZ IS NOT DEAD IT JUST SMELLS FUNNY ; FRANK ZAPPA
Fastslappy is offline  
post #9443 of 9571 Old 05-08-2012, 06:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Collins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Nokomis, Fl. USA
Posts: 600
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Got it. Thanks.

Patrick
Patrick Collins is offline  
post #9444 of 9571 Old 05-14-2012, 05:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I searched and only found un answered responses.

I've downloaded PCI_HDAV_7_12_8_1794_W7 from the ASUS HDAV 1.3 DLX and have not been able to see, find, use, or enable the SPLENDID capability.

Some of you might say why but I at least want to see for myself. Besides, just why don't I have option there?

And anyone explain why sometimes the music will become garbled, distorted and slowdown.

I have to shutdown the player,wait and restart. And even then it might still be messed up.
Running WASPI n exclusive mode also.

But loving the way it sounds.

All on my ASUS A8n DLX
Asus HD6550
2 gigs memory
Athlon oppy 185 2.6ghz


Windows Pro 64 bit. (should of stuck with 32 bit)
Hagar is offline  
post #9445 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 06:12 AM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

I searched and only found un answered responses.

I've downloaded PCI_HDAV_7_12_8_1794_W7 from the ASUS HDAV 1.3 DLX and have not been able to see, find, use, or enable the SPLENDID capability.

Some of you might say why but I at least want to see for myself. Besides, just why don't I have option there?

And anyone explain why sometimes the music will become garbled, distorted and slowdown.

I have to shutdown the player,wait and restart. And even then it might still be messed up.
Running WASPI n exclusive mode also.

But loving the way it sounds.

All on my ASUS A8n DLX
Asus HD6550
2 gigs memory
Athlon oppy 185 2.6ghz


Windows Pro 64 bit. (should of stuck with 32 bit)

You have the 1.3 Deluxe? What are you using to playback your music? If you're using Foobar with exclusive mode, exclusive is suppose to output a bit-perfect signal to your processor which would include bypassing any equalization from the Asus software.

Have you checked your Foobar output settings?

I can't help with the Spendid part since I have never looked for that option.
audit13 is offline  
post #9446 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 12:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well thanks,

I listened several hours last night and didn't get the dreaded slow distorted garbled sound. But I read where if you have exclusive mode selected and try to turn the volume up or down with the application sound bar, it will lock up or something will go amok. Not that I was using it. It seems to happens when I'm multi tasking.

Still can't understand why the option for the splendid is missing. I have no AUDIO//VIDEO selection in the ctrl panel.

I do have the have HDAV 1.3 DLX installed and the DLX driver installed.

Cheers
Hagar is offline  
post #9447 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 02:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
audit13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,669
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagar View Post

Well thanks,

I listened several hours last night and didn't get the dreaded slow distorted garbled sound. But I read where if you have exclusive mode selected and try to turn the volume up or down with the application sound bar, it will lock up or something will go amok. Not that I was using it. It seems to happens when I'm multi tasking.

Still can't understand why the option for the splendid is missing. I have no AUDIO//VIDEO selection in the ctrl panel.

I do have the have HDAV 1.3 DLX installed and the DLX driver installed.

Cheers

I'm using a HDAV Slim at the moment as I'm in the process of re-building my main htpc. I'll put it back together and look for Splendid.

What is your output device in Windows? For my Slim, I set it to spidf but the proper streams (DD, TrueHD, DTS-HD MA, DTS) still get passed to my avr.
audit13 is offline  
post #9448 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 04:49 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I don't think you'll get the splendid option with the slim version as from what I understand it doesn't have the splendid chip. Only the dlx does. But thanks.

I've got windows set to the HDMI option I believe and set as the default.
I'll have to go downstairs to check it.

Thanks for asking and looking for me.

I think this thread has become obsolete due to newer video cards having HDMI and just simply feeding your receiver direct HDMI does just as good, I guess.


Cheers
Hagar is offline  
post #9449 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 07:16 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Davinleeds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 5,410
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Splendid is a separate download from the driver. It is optimized with an Asus video card.

"The purpose of diplomacy is to prolong a crisis." Spock, Mark of Gideon, TOS
Davinleeds is offline  
post #9450 of 9571 Old 05-16-2012, 07:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Hagar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Graham, Wa
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So where do I get this and if I install this driver will I then have the option video/music then as showin in the dlx manual??


hmmmm

I'm wondering, does the Total Media Theater version from the ASUS web site have something to do with Splendid and or can only the version on the Asus web site 3.3 interface with the ASUS HDAV 1.3 dlx and 1.3 slim?
Hagar is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

Tags
Asus , Nvidia

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off