ATI HD 5000 Series Known Problems (5870 5850 5770 5750 5670 5570 5450) - Page 13 - AVS | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-15-2010, 02:19 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Tulli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 5,303
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by vmantzar View Post

I am using the latest one 3267 and no DTS-HD plus the issues of DDTrueHD with FF/FR

In the post you sent there is no 3246 or 3251 it goes from 3222 to 3267, any link for the ones you mention???

They're there under SVN builds by Albain->Generic builds:

ffdshow_rev3246_20100130_dbt

ffdshow_rev3251_20100131_dbt

EDID Overrides (capture, install/uninstall, troubleshooting)
Tulli is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 02-15-2010, 02:22 PM
Senior Member
 
blackcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Oregon
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Nope. Tried both 3246 & 3251 builds and issue remains. I'll keep digging.
For players I've only tried MPC-HC so far.
blackcell is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 02:48 PM
Newbie
 
vmantzar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Athens
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by vmantzar View Post

Sorry I just found them Stupid me

Thanks

Same case with me with both versions
vmantzar is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 04:10 PM
Senior Member
 
blackcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Oregon
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
^^^^ we can gather up all these ATI 5xxx cards and I'll take ya'll target shooting. That should vent some frustration
blackcell is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 04:22 PM
Senior Member
 
blackcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Oregon
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcell View Post

Nope. Tried both 3246 & 3251 builds and issue remains. I'll keep digging.
For players I've only tried MPC-HC so far.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vmantzar View Post

Same case with me with both versions

Ok, found (realized) I had the latest Haali media splitter (19/12/2009) installed. Removed it and DTS-MA/TrueHD came back to life w/o video delay & constant stuttering. I have FFDshow 3251 installed.

I have the following filters registered:
- MpcAudioRendererFilter.ax
- MPCVideoDec.ax
- MpegSplitter.ax

I reinstalled Haali but unchecked the install options to disable MPC Gabest along with some other option beneath it.

MPC-HC works great now. So, Haali is/was the culprit for me. Still a trial & error saga for me but slowly learning. Just wish I could now get WMP/MCE to play nice.
blackcell is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 04:32 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Yeah, MPC splitter is what you should use. I'm not sure why others are using Haali though. Seems to me it just adds an unnecessary possible error point.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 04:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ricabullah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,782
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

Yeah, MPC splitter is what you should use. I'm not sure why others are using Haali though. Seems to me it just adds an unnecessary possible error point.

Yeah; that's the point.

Chronical Tester
ricabullah is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 04:57 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ricabullah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,782
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If you don't mind Andy,

guys here is "how to config MPC-HC":

http://forum.doom9.org/showthread.ph...34#post1370134

Chronical Tester
ricabullah is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 05:15 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I think we are agreeing. I don't think people should be using Haali if it doesn't have any benefits over the MPC splitter.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 05:16 PM
Senior Member
 
blackcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Oregon
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
@ricabullah,

WoW, good stuff! Thanks a ton for sharing.
blackcell is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 06:46 PM
Member
 
csmcdem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i don't want to be a pain, but could someone look at my post here, I still cannot get it to work

thanks
csmcdem is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 10:39 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by csmcdem View Post

Maybe someone can help me out.
My video is stuttering randomly. I have tried all of the drivers (hotfix, 8.70RC2) and am using TMT .170 (it was happening with .161 too). I think it has something to do with PowerPlay, because when I watch a video the memory clock is very low, I tried the method here, but the video card is still underclocked.

The highest it will go is Core Clock: 775MHz and Memory Clock: 500 MHz (via GPU-Z), even though CCC is set to 775 and 1000 (the rated speeds of the card) Also CCC shows it at 775 and 900.

It seems that the memory clock is very low, as others say there's is at 900MHz during DXVA, mine wont go past 500, no matter what I put...
I think this is what is causing my stuttering issue.

Also, during video play back my CPU is at 0-3% usage and the memory is 1.25GB/4GB so this isn't causing the issue...

Please help

Which card are you using? Does it make a difference if you enable or disable HW acceleration on TMT3? Does it happen with other programs (which?).

My clocks are 400/900 when DXVA is engaged with a 5770.

Just in case, could you post your original (unmodified) profiles.xml file (zip it and attach it)?
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-15-2010, 11:59 PM
Senior Member
 
somy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 283
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I noticed the HDMI output of 5770 is very different from my old 4850:
HD4850: YCrCb 4:4:4 pixel format output from 4850 is perfect, I get both WTW and BTB, the colour is accurate and the grey dump looks very smooth. I've tested both PowerDVD(pdvd default DXVA decoder) and MPC-HC(ffdshow as video decoder) with overlay renderer and both worked fine. RGB 4:4:4 produces accurate colour and smooth transition B/W but I didn't get WTW and BTB information.
HD5770: YCrCb 4:4:4 also gives WTW and BTB in overlay just as 4850, but only in PowerDVD. I've checked the grey dump, and it looked horrible: the transition isn't smooth at all. Besides, the colour is way off and I think something must be wrong in the video pipeline. Overlay in MPC didn't give me BTB and WTW anymore, and the output was compressed to something around 50-220 (grey black issue). I then switched to RGB 4:4:4 and tried EVR renderer, everything works fine again except that I didn't get WTW and BTB anymore.
All colour and contrast settings in CCC is disabled and my display panny AE3000 comes with a waveform monitor for RGB colours, so I think the result of my test is reliable. I've also double checked with my DVE blu-ray disk.

Another problem I noticed with powerplay is that when the TV is turned on, it raises freq to the 500/1375, and it never goes back to 157/300 even when TV is turned off later. I have found a work around for this issue: change profiles.xml and set lowest freq to be 157/300, and that will make sure when you have TV connected powerplay won't raise the freq.
somy is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 12:16 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Aren't the lowest frequencies already 157/300 (unless you have disabled powerplay)?

About your black/white issues. With the 5000 series there's a "dynamic range" option, that most of us enable in order to have consistent black/white levels across different programs. Unless it's giving you obvious trouble or your TV/projector can't take it, pixel format should be set to RGB full cause that's the native format of the card. YCC output is being converted from RGB to YCC.

Why are you using overlay, by the way?
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 01:02 AM
Senior Member
 
somy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 283
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

Aren't the lowest frequencies already 157/300 (unless you have disabled powerplay)?

About your black/white issues. With the 5000 series there's a "dynamic range" option, that most of us enable in order to have consistent black/white levels across different programs. Unless it's giving you obvious trouble or your TV/projector can't take it, pixel format should be set to RGB full cause that's the native format of the card. YCC output is being converted from RGB to YCC.

Why are you using overlay, by the way?

Hi Andy,
My XFX 5770 set idle clock to 500/1275 in BIOS, and I have to overwrite the BIOS to get 157/300, but this is not the issue I'd like to report. The issue is: powerplay works fine if you have single monitor, however if you connect a second monitor(TV in my case), Powerplay will increase freq to 500/1275 and never goes down to 157/300 even you disable the other monitor.

YUC 4:4:4+Overlay is the only combination that gives BTB/WTW, accurate colour and perfect smooth 24P playback for my old 4850. With 5770, you also get WTW/BTB, however the PQ is much worse.
somy is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 04:28 AM
Newbie
 
pic499's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,

I finally got Dolby TrueHD and DTS-MA bit-streaming working in PowerDVD 9 with the following:

Samsung PS50P96
Onkyo TX-SR876
Radeon 5450

ATI Catalyst 8.69 RC
PowerDVD 9 build 2528
Realtek R2.42
EDID for Onkyo TX-SR876 only.

hope this helps.
pic499 is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 04:29 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
dbone1026's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 11,456
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 120 Post(s)
Liked: 89
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcell View Post

Ok, found (realized) I had the latest Haali media splitter (19/12/2009) installed. Removed it and DTS-MA/TrueHD came back to life w/o video delay & constant stuttering. I have FFDshow 3251 installed.

I have the following filters registered:
- MpcAudioRendererFilter.ax
- MPCVideoDec.ax
- MpegSplitter.ax

I reinstalled Haali but unchecked the install options to disable MPC Gabest along with some other option beneath it.

MPC-HC works great now. So, Haali is/was the culprit for me. Still a trial & error saga for me but slowly learning. Just wish I could now get WMP/MCE to play nice.

Haali definitely causes issues. I don't use on my HTPCs due to issues, just use MatroskaSplitter.ax

What issues are you having with WMP/MCE, can you get any bitstreaming to work? I should have my guide up today on how to set up, but I am trying to sort through as rigt now it is hit or miss which videos play back properly

Cheers,
Damian

MSS.net blog (contributing editor) - http://www.mediasmartserver.net

Windows Entertainment and Connected Home MVP 2010-2012

dbone1026 is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 05:00 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by somy View Post

Hi Andy,
My XFX 5770 set idle clock to 500/1275 in BIOS, and I have to overwrite the BIOS to get 157/300, but this is not the issue I'd like to report. The issue is: powerplay works fine if you have single monitor, however if you connect a second monitor(TV in my case), Powerplay will increase freq to 500/1275 and never goes down to 157/300 even you disable the other monitor.

YUC 4:4:4+Overlay is the only combination that gives BTB/WTW, accurate colour and perfect smooth 24P playback for my old 4850. With 5770, you also get WTW/BTB, however the PQ is much worse.

How are you testing for WTW and BTB info? Usually video doesn't contain that, and you calibrate so 16->0 and 235->255 with a calibration disc, so you actually get correct levels. The Pixel format doesn't only affect video, it should affect the whole desktop. Did you try and mess with the dynamic range option in AVIVO? That's what lets you set 0-255 and 16-235 for video.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 05:19 AM
Senior Member
 
somy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 283
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

How are you testing for WTW and BTB info? Usually video doesn't contain that, and you calibrate so 16->0 and 235->255 with a calibration disc, so you actually get correct levels. The Pixel format doesn't only affect video, it should affect the whole desktop. Did you try and mess with the dynamic range option in AVIVO? That's what lets you set 0-255 and 16-235 for video.

I used AVSHD test patterns, and the grep dump has range from 0-255. I checked wave monitor in my projector and it indeed gives me BTB and WTW. In my opinion it's better to let PC output 0-255 and let projector to cut 0-16 and 235-255 because:
1. It avoids lossy luma conversion (expand 16-235 to 0-255 and then compress 0-255 to 16-235 ). The conversion gives float points which is then rounded up by graphics card, and if you don't dither you'll get banding.
2. To calibrate the display. With no BTB and WTW is almost impossible to set the black level and contrast in some TVs.
In my tests, the pixel format doesn't give me any change to the desktop though......
To answer the last question: I did't set dynamic range in AVIVO and by default it outputs 0-255 for me.
somy is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 07:04 AM
Member
 
UnDecoded's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

Are you using the WASAPI component in foobar2000?

Hmm, no not what I'm aware of, its not listed in the components section.. Is this something I should look into? (if so I guess I wont get both game sound and foobarsound (which i wouldnt mind)) or something to stay away from?

edit: all I have installed related to audio or such is realtek drivers, w7 64, reclock, ffdshow beta, mpc hc

//UD
UnDecoded is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 07:21 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
If you don't know if you're using the WASAPI component then you're probably not. It's installed separately. Seems like one of your programs is using exclusive mode. Does Tetris only cut foobar's audio, or does it cut all audio including Windows chimes?
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 07:35 AM
Member
 
UnDecoded's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

If you don't know if you're using the WASAPI component then you're probably not. It's installed separately. Seems like one of your programs is using exclusive mode. Does Tetris only cut foobar's audio, or does it cut all audio including Windows chimes?

Seems to cut everything, I just get the "changing source material" pop from the receiver, all sound is killed and if I tab out its popping back to the windows envir. with all its sound and such if I'm correct.
Tried launching Madden 08 which does the same thing, there's not a setting that I'm aware of to turn it off and I guess denying exclusive access in the playback device interface would break the use of reclocks wasapi mode?

edit: to clear things up, it does work if I switch to spdif and run the sound through the mobo. oh and thanks for the fast replies
UnDecoded is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 07:56 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
That's right, the games are using exclusive mode, their sound is not going through the mixer. It's weird that SPDIF is working differently. Do you have enabled both checks pertaining exclusive mode in the Advanced tab of the sound device properties, of both the SPDIF and the HDMI devices?

Also, can you try and set the Windows output to 7.1 and then run one of the games? Does the receiver switch to stereo or 5.1, or whatever the game runs at? If so that would confirm exclusive mode.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 08:18 AM
Member
 
UnDecoded's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 85
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post

That's right, the games are using exclusive mode, their sound is not going through the mixer. It's weird that SPDIF is working differently. Do you have enabled both checks pertaining exclusive mode in the Advanced tab of the sound device properties, of both the SPDIF and the HDMI devices?

Also, can you try and set the Windows output to 7.1 and then run one of the games? Does the receiver switch to stereo or 5.1, or whatever the game runs at? If so that would confirm exclusive mode.

Hi.
I have the AVR set to direct mode and it's showing MULTI CH HDMI when I'm just running my usual win apps/playing music. When I launch the apps however its changing to PCM HDMI will launching the app/in menus reverting to MCH HDMI ingame.

edit: Would my best bet be to deactivate exclusive mode while needing two sources or set foobar to wasapi (which could cause a conflict i guess)?
UnDecoded is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 09:31 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Yeah, you can't run two apps in exclusive mode, one of them won't sound, and probably will give you an error.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 09:32 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by somy View Post

I used AVSHD test patterns, and the grep dump has range from 0-255. I checked wave monitor in my projector and it indeed gives me BTB and WTW. In my opinion it's better to let PC output 0-255 and let projector to cut 0-16 and 235-255 because:
1. It avoids lossy luma conversion (expand 16-235 to 0-255 and then compress 0-255 to 16-235 ). The conversion gives float points which is then rounded up by graphics card, and if you don't dither you'll get banding.
2. To calibrate the display. With no BTB and WTW is almost impossible to set the black level and contrast in some TVs.
In my tests, the pixel format doesn't give me any change to the desktop though......
To answer the last question: I did't set dynamic range in AVIVO and by default it outputs 0-255 for me.

So your projector doesn't take a 0-255 signal then. Have you tried RGB limited on Pixel format, and 16-235 on dynamic range in AVIVO?
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 11:52 AM
Member
 
trapo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by pic499 View Post

Hi,

I finally got Dolby TrueHD and DTS-MA bit-streaming working in PowerDVD 9 with the following:

Samsung PS50P96
Onkyo TX-SR876
Radeon 5450

ATI Catalyst 8.69 RC
PowerDVD 9 build 2528
Realtek R2.42
EDID for Onkyo TX-SR876 only.

hope this helps.

Ok, I have the following setup:

Dell U2410 (monitor - HDMI in - set to 1920x1080)
Denon AVR-590
Radeon 5850 (2x crossfire)

ATI Catalyst 10.1 Hotfix - 8.69.3.1RC1 Feb2
PowerDVD 9 build 2528 (3rd option enable)
Realtek R2.42 (control panel set to 5.1 ok)
EDID override for U2410/Denon by Tulli

The video is ok, but I've no sound when the 3rd option is selected, only PCM (1rd) and AC3/DTS (2rd) works. PDVD9 window info shows DTS-HD Master Audio 5.1 and Compressed data. Denon shows just PLII/PCM Multi in, no HD leds (I never see these leds on). What's missing?
Thanks in advance.
trapo is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 01:14 PM
Member
 
csmcdem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andy o View Post
Which card are you using? Does it make a difference if you enable or disable HW acceleration on TMT3? Does it happen with other programs (which?).

My clocks are 400/900 when DXVA is engaged with a 5770.

Just in case, could you post your original (unmodified) profiles.xml file (zip it and attach it)?
Thanks for your reply

I have the 5670, specifically this one.

TMT .170 wont let me disable HW acceleration, should I uninstall and go back to the previous version?

I also tested out Furmark, because I read that it'll fix PowerPlay, it seemed to lag as well.

Attached is my Profiles.xml

 

Profilesoriginal.zip 2.6328125k . file
csmcdem is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 03:48 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
Andy o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,382
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Sorry forgot to ask, can you zip up the modified profiles.xml as well? Thanks.

Someone else was having their 5670 idle at 600 MHz IIRC which was suspicious, and seeing your profiles.xml file, it seems that the 5670 should idle at 157/300 like the 5770.
Andy o is offline  
Old 02-16-2010, 04:16 PM
Senior Member
 
blackcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Oregon
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbone1026 View Post

Haali definitely causes issues. I don't use on my HTPCs due to issues, just use MatroskaSplitter.ax

What issues are you having with WMP/MCE, can you get any bitstreaming to work? I should have my guide up today on how to set up, but I am trying to sort through as rigt now it is hit or miss which videos play back properly

Ha, I been assuming all along that Haali and Matroskasplitter were one of the same.

ATM, WMP/MCE does not bitstream any of my MKV's since I removed Haali.
After getting MPC working within MCE (thanks to one of your guides) and all bitstreaming was finally working well I decided to leave it alone for awhile.
blackcell is offline  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off