Windows 7 Media Center : Setup Guide, Knowledge Base & Support - Page 10 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 3Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #271 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 09:17 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Doesn`t the MS decoder have VC-1 decoding ? From what i can remember it does.

dbone1026 - I can`t find it too, TMT3 (latest updates) installed and it`s not in the filters menu.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #272 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 09:29 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Steve Goff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 1999
Location: Olympia, WA, USA
Posts: 1,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Postmoderndesign View Post

What command do I set the Exit key on my Harmony 720. No Browser_Back is available. I do have the Exit command set to Browser_Back in MPC-HC. imon has no Exit command available for the MPC-HC program.

So, exit is the one command that I really need but I need some help in setting it up.



Otherwise, thanks for the guide. I have greatly improved my set up of media browser by finding more meta data and using the diamond theme and using ffd show with mpc-hc.

You can assign a button alt-x in imon, which will exit MPC-HC.

Steve Goff
Steve Goff is online now  
post #273 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 10:11 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
dbone1026's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 11,324
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

Doesn`t the MS decoder have VC-1 decoding ? From what i can remember it does.

dbone1026 - I can`t find it too, TMT3 (latest updates) installed and it`s not in the filters menu.

Yes, but the MS Decoder does not support DXVA for VC1.

There is a guide somewhere (I have to search) to get the Arcsoft Decoder. You essentially have t o install TMT 2, do some stuff, uninstall, and then install TMT3

Cheers,
Damian

MSS.net blog (contributing editor) -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Windows Entertainment and Connected Home MVP 2010-2012

dbone1026 is offline  
post #274 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 11:45 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Yeah, i remember now, i knew there was a catch somewhere.

Even so, i think BDestroyer8418 should try using software decoding for VC-1, if it`s a core i3 it should handle it . I remember that my old C2D@2.53Ghz from my previous laptop could handle 23Mbs bitrate 1080p video streams.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #275 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 01:59 PM
Senior Member
 
BDestroyer8418's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Chicago,IL
Posts: 282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbone1026 View Post

Did you try using the VC1 Tweaker I linked to? The other option is the arcsoft video decoder which for some reason is not working on my HTPC all of a sudden. Let me research a little more and then I will write back.

I downloaded it but

External Filters-Add Filter-Browse-Clicked on the file then Open (unless I am not doing that right)

It doesn't do anything with it I don't see it pop up in the Add Filter or in my External Filter list.

I did change the Internal Filters VC1 (DXVA) to VC1 (FFmpeg) and seems to be working so far. I will watch a full movie later and see how it works out.

I checked out a few action scenes with a VC1 Movie and CPU usage was only at 40% at the peak it looks like.
BDestroyer8418 is offline  
post #276 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 02:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Postmoderndesign's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,109
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by Steve Goff View Post

You can assign a button alt-x in imon, which will exit MPC-HC.

Thanks for the response. At first when I set up the Alt-X I was not careful to be sure I was on MPC-HC in imon manager.

In imon manager I assigned the red button to Alt-X. In the harmony setup I created an additional button for the command "red" that I named exit. Pressing the additional button Exit on the harmony remote to send the command red to imon did result in exit.

All is working well and I can operate MPC-HC without a keyboard. Thanks again.
Postmoderndesign is online now  
post #277 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 04:11 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
dbone1026's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 11,324
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by BDestroyer8418 View Post

I downloaded it but

External Filters-Add Filter-Browse-Clicked on the file then Open (unless I am not doing that right)

It doesn't do anything with it I don't see it pop up in the Add Filter or in my External Filter list.

I did change the Internal Filters VC1 (DXVA) to VC1 (FFmpeg) and seems to be working so far. I will watch a full movie later and see how it works out.

I checked out a few action scenes with a VC1 Movie and CPU usage was only at 40% at the peak it looks like.

Did you register the file?

Cheers,
Damian

MSS.net blog (contributing editor) -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Windows Entertainment and Connected Home MVP 2010-2012

dbone1026 is offline  
post #278 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 05:55 PM
Senior Member
 
BDestroyer8418's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Chicago,IL
Posts: 282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbone1026 View Post

Did you register the file?

No I didn't. Just Registered it right now

Ran Command Prompt as ADMIN and then typed
regsvr32 C:\\vc1_dec_filter.dll

Still did not see it in MPC-HC even if I try to add it still nothing. Maybe I'm looking for the wrong name in the Filters.

I will mess around with and see if I can find anything, but like I said what I did in my other post seems to work right now.

Thanks again
BDestroyer8418 is offline  
post #279 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 05:58 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Well if software decoding works fine, don`t bother.

Out of curiosity, what CPU do you have ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #280 of 4681 Old 05-29-2010, 06:01 PM
Senior Member
 
BDestroyer8418's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Chicago,IL
Posts: 282
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

Well if software decoding works fine, don`t bother.

Out of curiosity, what CPU do you have ?

That's what I'm thinking just forget it since it works that way.

i3-530 @ Stock Settings
BDestroyer8418 is offline  
post #281 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 10:01 AM
Newbie
 
Alterity17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Great guide GreenEyez and thank you for the time you've put into this!

I, however, have a question. I set up 7MC to be the internal player following your instructions. Everything is working correctly besides the few movies that have DTS-HD audio. I am only using analog sound system for the time being. The problem is the audio is very very choppy and you can't understand anything.

It's not the movies themselves because before this guide I had VLC installed and never had an issue playing them before, so I am kind of lost at what to check setting wise to fix this. I am running both the sharky x86 and x64 codecs and they are configured exactly the same.
Alterity17 is offline  
post #282 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 12:22 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Alterity17 - First of all, what hardware do you have? Second of all, are you using subtitles or not ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #283 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 01:07 PM
Newbie
 
Alterity17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No subtitles. My REAL HTPC isn't currently setup so I am using my gaming pc to test out settings and what not before all the parts arrive for my HTPC(just need a case).

i7 920
Gigabyte ud5
6gigs
ATI 5870

Actually now that I think of it while writing this post, it could be my onboard sound. I forgot to actually download the drivers for the onboard sound since I just formatted the PC(sigh!). I am at work right now so I need to do that before I gave you an answer if it works. But I am probably 90% sure it could be that.
Alterity17 is offline  
post #284 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 02:20 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Ok, i asked because i thought you were not using DXVA and the CPU was too slow to decode the video stream, hence the choppiness. But that`s not the case (CPU powerful enough to decode 2 Blu Rays at the same time, and you are using DXVA anyway since you haven`t set the ffdshow software decoder to get subs).

Well, installing those drivers would be a good ideea .


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #285 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 08:45 PM
Newbie
 
Alterity17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Damn after install of drivers, it still doesn't work. Downloaded VLC just to check to make sure those movies do work. VLC handled the sound/playback just fine, so not sure what is causing this problem.

Here is some screenshots of my shark007 setup

Config Tab - http://imgur.com/sLWcH.jpg
Audio Tab - http://imgur.com/VAwbF.jpg
H364 Tab - http://imgur.com/XkXuz.jpg
MISC Tab - http://imgur.com/MIP2V.jpg
MKV Tab - http://imgur.com/GA7ym.jpg
MP4 Tab - http://imgur.com/ZUisc.jpg
Swap Tab - http://imgur.com/MHmbG.jpg
Alterity17 is offline  
post #286 of 4681 Old 05-30-2010, 09:37 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
thewarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 365
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
On the Audio Tab, shouldn't you check the Use FFDShow pass-through?
thewarm is offline  
post #287 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 02:39 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
He is using analogue audio, so the processing is done on the PC by ffdshow.

I have an ideea, go to ffdshow audio configuration -> Output -> Output for decoded or uncompressed stream -> Make sure only 16bit is selected


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #288 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 05:05 AM
Newbie
 
Alterity17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No luck on that...sorry I have not been able to really test myself stuff - been kind of busy this weekend. I guess choppy isn't the right term for the audio, it almost sounds sped up. One thing I notice on one of the movies, when I play it - it plays a scene from the middle of the movie about 5 seconds - then it will restart from the beginning. This happens every time I play that movie.

Also, when I edit FFDShow do I need to edit just one (on the x86/x64?) or do I have to edit both. I notice when I change something on one of them it doesn't change on the other so I figure both of them need to be changed.

This is a real test for your guide btw, cause I am a complete idiot when it comes to audio codecs - it's something I haven't taken the time to try to understand.
Alterity17 is offline  
post #289 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 06:00 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
No problem, my guide was intended for people who have little knowlege of setting up a HTPC, and for most of the time, it should work flawlessly. When it doesn`t i try to help out and see what the problem is/

Now, first of all, see if your FFDshow audio configuration matches the picture below. Also note, that except "Mixer", nothing else should be selected. And yes, the settings should be identical for both x64 and x86.
LL
LL
LL


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #290 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 07:18 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
thewarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 365
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I tried your suggested settings for the internal 7MC player (Section 1.2). I have the Core 13-530 CPU. I experience "artifacts/blockiness on H264 when using DXVA" as noted in this post on Doom 9. http://forum.doom9.org/showthread.php?t=154082

So until Intel gets their drivers fixed, it's Haali for me...

GreenEyes, thanks for all of your hard work.
thewarm is offline  
post #291 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 07:26 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
The MPC-HC filters indeed have problems with the Intel HD graphics, you can use the MS H264 decoder to get DXVA.

Gonna add this to the guide.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #292 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 09:28 AM
Senior Member
 
Jackal55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 442
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

Guide note : Added pics with 7MC with MB & custom theme and some of the plugins from my HTPC at the end of the guide.

I installed that .mct with that media control program but I don't have all of that stuff. Just the brushed metal backdrop and a different music and another icon image. It's the first time that I've used that program so I'm not sure if I've done ti right.
Jackal55 is offline  
post #293 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 12:51 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Well, there is only one way to load a theme in media center studio, so you have probably done it right. All the menus inside &MC should be replaced with black & silver colors, basically everything blue (but the writing which is still a shade of blue) is now black or silver

As for the icons : the first 3 are shortcuts for my media libraries in Media Browser. You can find them in Media Center Studio, the Start Menu tab, straight down is a tab called Entry Points (look in the screenshot below). You will find the shortcuts for your media collections there.. Ofc, this depends on how you have setup your media collections/ folders in Media Browser.

If you double click on one of them, you will have a screen where you can change the default icons. In the rar archive which you downloaded, aside from the theme there are a couple of icons for movies/tv shows/ documentaries and some plugins.

PS: the screenshot is not representative since it`s from my main PC not my HTPC and hence there is no media browser installed, i`ve put it just to show you where the Entry Points tab is.
LL


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #294 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 12:54 PM
Senior Member
 
Jackal55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 442
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Thanks. I'll check it out.
Jackal55 is offline  
post #295 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 02:36 PM
Senior Member
 
rexb610's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 376
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
GreenEyez and others.

I've ripped a blu-ray using Rip & Compress inside 7MCE. I chose ripped main movie then original format. I got a 30GB m2ts file afterwards without the menus etc. When i played it using MPC-HC it's not bitstreaming the HD audio, only DTS. Any help on this? I already double checked the ffdshow configs.

I really do like the one button press in 7MCE blu-ray ripping. I haven't tried your new blu-ray ripping guide.
rexb610 is offline  
post #296 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 02:49 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
And this only happens using auto rip&compress inside 7MC? When you play a ripped movie with a normal program ike Clown_BD/DVD Fab etc. it works with DTS-HD MA ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #297 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 03:38 PM
Senior Member
 
rexb610's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 376
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

And this only happens using auto rip&compress inside 7MC? When you play a ripped movie with a normal program ike Clown_BD/DVD Fab etc. it works with DTS-HD MA ?

I've always used rip&compress with DVDFab but before i was ripping to an ISO file. now i just picked the main movie and original format. so i assume the m2ts file has everything including hd audio except menus/chapters. when i tried playing the m2ts file it's playing in MPC-HC but no HD audio only DTS.

I haven't tried your clown_BD guide and just using the rip&compress from your earlier guide.
rexb610 is offline  
post #298 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 03:44 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GreenEyez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,258
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Wait, not yet. Let`s see if the HD audio is truly there.

Get MediaInfo from here : http://mediainfo.sourceforge.net/en
Open your ripped m2ts and post a screenshot.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


HTPC : AMD Zacate E350 with XBMC 10.00 + Aeon MQ
Storage : 6TB DLink NAS
GreenEyez is offline  
post #299 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 05:28 PM
Senior Member
 
rexb610's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 376
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

Wait, not yet. Let`s see if the HD audio is truly there.

Get MediaInfo from here : http://mediainfo.sourceforge.net/en
Open your ripped m2ts and post a screenshot.

here you go:

looks like it's only DTS. did i miss any configuration rip&compress? or just follow your latest guide? does your latest guide still use rip&compress or clown_DVD as an external app to 7MC?
LL
rexb610 is offline  
post #300 of 4681 Old 05-31-2010, 05:35 PM
Newbie
 
Alterity17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreenEyez View Post

No problem, my guide was intended for people who have little knowlege of setting up a HTPC, and for most of the time, it should work flawlessly. When it doesn`t i try to help out and see what the problem is/

Now, first of all, see if your FFDshow audio configuration matches the picture below. Also note, that except "Mixer", nothing else should be selected. And yes, the settings should be identical for both x64 and x86.

Some of my settings were not correct, however it still didn't solve the issue when I changed them. Again it's just movies that are encoded with DTS-HD. Regular DTS is just fine.
Alterity17 is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off