Advanced MPC-HC Setup Guide - Page 105 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2014, 08:15 PM
Member
 
vagos1103gr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 132
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by gerall View Post
Any help would be appreciated. mpc still crashing. can't seem to get dts dll to work with wmp....thanks!
Hi, I have a laptop with nvidia sli 750 connected through amplifier to my benq pj. I followed the quite and the 2d image is perfect. Lately when I want to see 3d with powerdvd the 3d image is not clear. Is make me dizzy special in the fast scenes. Before I was watching ok. I don't know what happened. I tried to reinstall the drivers but the 3d is not perfect. Has some depth but is make me dizzy. When I watch YouTube 3d side by side the 3d is very good. Is any othe way to play 3d with mpc? I tryed with stereoscopic but I don't know how to use it in my ISO 3d movies. Any help?
vagos1103gr1 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 08-06-2014, 08:17 PM
Member
 
vagos1103gr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 132
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by vagos1103gr1 View Post
Hi, I have a laptop with nvidia sli 750 connected through amplifier to my benq pj. I followed the quite and the 2d image is perfect. Lately when I want to see 3d with powerdvd the 3d image is not clear. Is make me dizzy special in the fast scenes. Before I was watching ok. I don't know what happened. I tried to reinstall the drivers but the 3d is not perfect. Has some depth but is make me dizzy. When I watch YouTube 3d side by side the 3d is very good. Is any othe way to play 3d with mpc? I tryed with stereoscopic but I don't know how to use it in my ISO 3d movies. Any help?
Hi, I have a laptop with nvidia sli 750 connected through amplifier to my benq pj. I followed the quite and the 2d image is perfect. Lately when I want to see 3d with powerdvd the 3d image is not clear. Is make me dizzy special in the fast scenes. Before I was watching ok. I don't know what happened. I tried to reinstall the drivers but the 3d is not perfect. Has some depth but is make me dizzy. When I watch YouTube 3d side by side the 3d is very good. Is any othe way to play 3d with mpc? I tryed with stereoscopic but I don't know how to use it in my ISO 3d movies. Any help?
vagos1103gr1 is offline  
Old 08-07-2014, 08:21 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
is the DTS HDMA decoding the same sound quality as bitstreaming?
renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 12:07 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,243
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 241 Post(s)
Liked: 389
Quote:
Originally Posted by renji1337 View Post
is the DTS HDMA decoding the same sound quality as bitstreaming?
Yes, and this is true for any compression algorithm: compressed audio = decoded audio in quality. But once decoded, audio is subject to various post-processing algorithms in PC (down/upsampling, down/upmixing etc.), so be careful.

BTW

Original audio = compressed audio in quality if the compression algorithm is lossless (e.g. FLAC, TrueHD, DTS-HD MA; a complete list)
Original audio not= compressed audio in quality if the compression algorithm is lossy (e.g. AC3=DD, DTS, EAC3=DD+, DTS-HD HRA)

Last edited by renethx; 08-08-2014 at 03:12 AM.
renethx is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 09:31 AM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post
Yes, and this is true for any compression algorithm: compressed audio = decoded audio in quality. But once decoded, audio is subject to various post-processing algorithms in PC (down/upsampling, down/upmixing etc.), so be careful.

BTW

Original audio = compressed audio in quality if the compression algorithm is lossless (e.g. FLAC, TrueHD, DTS-HD MA; a complete list)
Original audio not= compressed audio in quality if the compression algorithm is lossy (e.g. AC3=DD, DTS, EAC3=DD+, DTS-HD HRA)

Well lets say im decoding dts or dts hd ma with MPC HC and reclock using the dtsdecoder.dll. would the sound quality be the same as bitstreaming aslong as I have my bitrate etc set correctly? I use wasapi though so it auto changes. basically decodes stuff into PCM on my reciever.
renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 10:32 AM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
if reclock isn't resampling or something is buggy, yes it is 100 % bit accurate with 100 % volume.

a lot of AVR use DRC with bitstreaming. so it can still sound different but this is a problem with your AVR if this is the case. same goes for the powerdvd decoder...

in short there is no need for bitstreaming
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 12:02 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
if reclock isn't resampling or something is buggy, yes it is 100 % bit accurate with 100 % volume.

a lot of AVR use DRC with bitstreaming. so it can still sound different but this is a problem with your AVR if this is the case. same goes for the powerdvd decoder...

in short there is no need for bitstreaming

I was making sure because my gfx card doesnt output 23.976hz perfectly it outputs 23.97610 with a custom res. but this allows audio to slowly go out of sync so I use reclock for perfect 23.976playback and audio sync.


what does DRC mean?


I have a yamaha rx v467 reciever and use a 780 nvidia gfx card
renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 12:34 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
dynamic range compression.

Quote:
I was making sure because my gfx card doesnt output 23.976hz perfectly it outputs 23.97610
this is the best i have personal ever seen at least as a number.

but even with 23.9760237976023 or better it still doesn't mean it is always in sync. there are more clocks working against each other.
so you shouldn't use a custom resolution for a good looking number. yo
just check with madVR if it said something like every 4h plus there is no need for reclock and tweak your resolution to make this number higher.
jhughy2010 likes this.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 12:51 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
dynamic range compression.



this is the best i have personal ever seen at least as a number.

but even with 23.9760237976023 or better it still doesn't mean it is always in sync. there are more clocks working against each other.
so you shouldn't use a custom resolution for a good looking number. yo
just check with madVR if it said something like every 4h plus there is no need for reclock and tweak your resolution to make this number higher.

Wait, I shouldn't use a custom resolution?


Right now it says every 11hours if I dont use reclock


Also I could always get a Haswell laptop since haswell outputs perfect 23.976 apparantly
renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 02:15 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
[quote=renji1337;26402841]Wait, I shouldn't use a custom resolution?


Right now it says every 11hours if I dont use reclock[quote]

what i mean is use the custom resolution to get this number as high as possible not to get perfect to 23.976023.
with 11 h there is no need for reclock.

Quote:
Also I could always get a Haswell laptop since haswell outputs perfect 23.976 apparantly
no it doesn't all reports about this are compared to ivy and haswell there is no perfect clock.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 03:17 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
[quote=mightyhuhn;26405393][quote=renji1337;26402841]Wait, I shouldn't use a custom resolution?


Right now it says every 11hours if I dont use reclock
Quote:

what i mean is use the custom resolution to get this number as high as possible not to get perfect to 23.976023.
with 11 h there is no need for reclock.



no it doesn't all reports about this are compared to ivy and haswell there is no perfect clock.
Well haswell outputs 23.97602-23.97605





this is basically perfect output is it not?

btw its not actually getting a drop every 15minute in that picture its because he didn't wait for it to sync but that is the output.

renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 06:36 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by renji1337 View Post
Well haswell outputs 23.97602-23.97605

this is basically perfect output is it not?

btw its not actually getting a drop every 15minute in that picture its because he didn't wait for it to sync but that is the output.
because your haswell clock is pretty good doesn't mean all haswell clocks are pretty good.

this is my haswell clock and the ~20 mins are right

mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 07:37 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
because your haswell clock is pretty good doesn't mean all haswell clocks are pretty good.

this is my haswell clock and the ~20 mins are right

hmm does it actually drop a frame every 20minutes? I see 45 dropped 21 repeated.
renji1337 is offline  
Old 08-08-2014, 07:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by renji1337 View Post
hmm does it actually drop a frame every 20minutes? I see 45 dropped 21 repeated.
ignore those numbers.
the default GPU is a r9 270. i just switch to the IGPU with he same settings and this gpu can't downscale with this settings so it was dropping until i was going to full screen. this picture is taken a min later.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-10-2014, 01:25 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
MlNDBOMB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 848
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 49
yea, I suppose the anti-judder benefits of reclock are diminished when you get that close to the frame rate. One of the additional benefits to using reclock though is for formats that can't be bitstreamed (flac, lpcm, aac), you get wasapi exclusive output, so you get more of a direct output to the hardware.

Last edited by MlNDBOMB; 08-11-2014 at 09:51 AM.
MlNDBOMB is offline  
Old 08-13-2014, 08:45 AM
Newbie
 
ericgl21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
mindbomb,

Is there a 64bit version of dtsdecoderdll.dll ?

Arcsoft TMT seems to only have this 32bit DLL.

Perhaps another app contains a 64bit version?

Thanks.
ericgl21 is offline  
Old 08-13-2014, 10:32 AM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericgl21 View Post
mindbomb,

Is there a 64bit version of dtsdecoderdll.dll ?

Arcsoft TMT seems to only have this 32bit DLL.

Perhaps another app contains a 64bit version?

Thanks.
no 64 bit version
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-15-2014, 12:49 PM
Advanced Member
 
ElJimador's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 538
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 87
Hi. I'm having a problem getting MadVR to always switch to the right display mode refresh rate. I have a 4k monitor (Samsung UD590) that I'm driving w/a Nvidia card (750 Ti) through HDMI 1.4 so I can only do 30hz max. The monitor also supports 23, 24, 25, and 29 hz and when I enter those to MadVR it tells me those are all valid display modes, however now it only switches to 23 even if the video is 29 or 30 (certain 4k videos downloaded from Youtube - MadVR reads them as 29.9x).

Any idea what else I need to do to get MadVR to switch the display to the matching refresh rate for these videos (or rather not switch I guess, since 30hz is the default)? Could it be something I need to tweak w/SVP or ReClock since I'm using those also? When I open one of these videos in fullscreen, SVP will throw up an error message saying that the display refresh doesn't match and do I really want to continue. Unfortunately it's in background though so even if it corrected the problem I'd have to escape from and resume fullscreen viewing every time to make that work when I really want it to be automatic. Thanks in advance for any help on this.
ElJimador is offline  
Old 08-15-2014, 03:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by ElJimador View Post
Hi. I'm having a problem getting MadVR to always switch to the right display mode refresh rate. I have a 4k monitor (Samsung UD590) that I'm driving w/a Nvidia card (750 Ti) through HDMI 1.4 so I can only do 30hz max. The monitor also supports 23, 24, 25, and 29 hz and when I enter those to MadVR it tells me those are all valid display modes, however now it only switches to 23 even if the video is 29 or 30 (certain 4k videos downloaded from Youtube - MadVR reads them as 29.9x).

Any idea what else I need to do to get MadVR to switch the display to the matching refresh rate for these videos (or rather not switch I guess, since 30hz is the default)? Could it be something I need to tweak w/SVP or ReClock since I'm using those also? When I open one of these videos in fullscreen, SVP will throw up an error message saying that the display refresh doesn't match and do I really want to continue. Unfortunately it's in background though so even if it corrected the problem I'd have to escape from and resume fullscreen viewing every time to make that work when I really want it to be automatic. Thanks in advance for any help on this.
know issue. use this:3840x2160pXX not 2160pXX.

if your file report a wrong refresh rate you are out of luck
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-15-2014, 04:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
ElJimador's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 538
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
know issue. use this:3840x2160pXX not 2160pXX.

if your file report a wrong refresh rate you are out of luck
Thanks. MadVR updated those settings for me (ie. I entered 2160pxx, etc and next time I went back into display modes it showed them as 3840x2160pXX). Still not getting it to keep the display at 30hz for 30fps video though.

When you say it's a known issue, are you referring to the Win 8.1 bug re: display mode switching? I'm using the latest version of MadVR and I thought that solved the issue a while ago?
ElJimador is offline  
Old 08-15-2014, 04:54 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by ElJimador View Post
Thanks. MadVR updated those settings for me (ie. I entered 2160pxx, etc and next time I went back into display modes it showed them as 3840x2160pXX). Still not getting it to keep the display at 30hz for 30fps video though.
madVR isn't doing this for me interesting. I thought i read something about 2160 makes problem in display mode.
Quote:
When you say it's a known issue, are you referring to the Win 8.1 bug re: display mode switching? I'm using the latest version of MadVR and I thought that solved the issue a while ago?
no has nothing to do with this.

I guess your files are broken.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-16-2014, 12:58 PM
Advanced Member
 
ElJimador's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 538
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 87
Okay I fixed the display mode switching for the downloaded 4k youtube videos. Simply uninstalled SVP and it wasn't a problem any more. Now 24, 25, or 30 fps videos all switch the display to the appropriate refresh rate. There's still a problem though, because now that I'm testing other videos I'm still running into situations where MadVR isn't reading the movie file correctly, and so not switching to the correct display mode. For the few DVDs ripped to MKV that I've tested so far, MadVR will show:

Display 29.96959
Movie 29.970 fps (says source filter)...

Etc. But that's not the actual movie speed because the repeated frames count is going up 6-8 at a time and when I check properties in ReClock I see video stream = 23.976 and under Media Adaptation (Speed = Auto): "Cannot sync this CINEMA video to your hardware. Please set your monitor refresh rate to nearer a multiple of 24 Hz."

So what is this "source filter" that's telling MadVR that the file is 29.970 when it isn't and how can I fix that so it will switch to the correct display mode?
ElJimador is offline  
Old 08-16-2014, 02:36 PM
Senior Member
 
Pastuch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Posts: 290
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post
I don't see any problem. The behavior is close to 14.4 and 14.6 RC2. Did you clean the registry by AMD Clean Uninstall Utility (amdcleanuputility.exe v1.4.0.0)?
When running either catalyst 14.4 or 14.7 (R9 290) I have to disable DXVA playback to get video playback to work. With DXVA (Both copyback and native) enabled I'm losing 50% of my frames and playback is so bad that MPCHC user interface is barely workable. Massive lag in time index changes. Total disaster.

With DXVA (Hardware decoding) disabled everything is flawless.

I don't know what's wrong with DXVA but my CPU is only using 15% at most so I'm just not going to use it. (Intel I5-2500K @4.4ghz)

Of all the films I've ever seen, Gravity is the largest difference between DTS and DTS HD MA. It's like watching a different film.
Pastuch is offline  
Old 08-16-2014, 03:16 PM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by ElJimador View Post
Okay I fixed the display mode switching for the downloaded 4k youtube videos. Simply uninstalled SVP and it wasn't a problem any more. Now 24, 25, or 30 fps videos all switch the display to the appropriate refresh rate. There's still a problem though, because now that I'm testing other videos I'm still running into situations where MadVR isn't reading the movie file correctly, and so not switching to the correct display mode. For the few DVDs ripped to MKV that I've tested so far, MadVR will show:

Display 29.96959
Movie 29.970 fps (says source filter)...

Etc. But that's not the actual movie speed because the repeated frames count is going up 6-8 at a time and when I check properties in ReClock I see video stream = 23.976 and under Media Adaptation (Speed = Auto): "Cannot sync this CINEMA video to your hardware. Please set your monitor refresh rate to nearer a multiple of 24 Hz."

So what is this "source filter" that's telling MadVR that the file is 29.970 when it isn't and how can I fix that so it will switch to the correct display mode?
DVD are interlaced so they are 60 fps after deinterlacing or are treated as 24p when IVTC is used.

it reads the file right because the source says 30 fps. same goes for
interlaced HDTV recording.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-16-2014, 04:30 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Andy_Steb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: New Orleans
Posts: 1,029
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 153
I add deint=ivtc to the filename of all my DVDs

For example:
Bad Boys II (2003) [DVD][Comedy-Action][deint=ivtc].mkv

Andy_Steb is online now  
Old 08-16-2014, 05:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
ElJimador's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 538
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
DVD are interlaced so they are 60 fps after deinterlacing or are treated as 24p when IVTC is used.

it reads the file right because the source says 30 fps. same goes for
interlaced HDTV recording.
Thanks. So where can I set MadVR to use IVTC and read 60 fps interlaced as 24 fps? Isn't that "force film mode" under deinterlacing settings? Because I already have that selected.
ElJimador is offline  
Old 08-17-2014, 07:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
Originally Posted by ElJimador View Post
Thanks. So where can I set MadVR to use IVTC and read 60 fps interlaced as 24 fps? Isn't that "force film mode" under deinterlacing settings? Because I already have that selected.
and here comes the problem. it doesn't work for DVD that are not telecine so and there is no rule to make all dvd 3:2 / 2:2 telecine or telecine at all they can be normally deinterlaced and on top of this it is using deinterlacing when DXVA native is used.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-17-2014, 10:45 AM
Advanced Member
 
ElJimador's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 538
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
and here comes the problem. it doesn't work for DVD that are not telecine so and there is no rule to make all dvd 3:2 / 2:2 telecine or telecine at all they can be normally deinterlaced and on top of this it is using deinterlacing when DXVA native is used.
Yeah the more DVDs I've been testing the more I'm noticing 3 different results:

1) display and movie both reading as 23.9x w/ReClock using Cinema adaptation (good)
2) display and movie both reading as 29.9x w/ReClock using NTSC adaptation (good)
3) display and movie both reading as 29.9x but w/the repeated frame count going up 6 at a time and w/ReClock reading the same movie as 23.9x and saying "cannot sync this Cinema video to your hardware" (bad).

I should have mentioned too that I Handbrake all my movies and these files have all been converted to H264 MKV using the same settings: CQ 19 for DVDs w/variable frame rate and w/detelecine, deinterlace, and decomb all turned off (which maybe I should change my default on those?). Anyway, whatever explains why some DVDs result in output #3 , it's apparent that the resulting file really is 23.976 and since ReClock is reading that accurately I don't understand why MadVR can't also and switch to the correct display mode?

Sorry if I'm just being dense on that but I guess the more important question than why is, is there anything I can do about it? If there's not a fix available in the MadVR settings, anyone know if re-ripping and converting the same DVDs w/different Handbrake settings (decomb/deinterlace or constant frame rate) might work? If nothing else I'd like to at least change my default Handbrake settings if I could know that would fix it going forward. Thanks.
ElJimador is offline  
Old 08-17-2014, 11:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 328 Post(s)
Liked: 124
Quote:
CQ 19 for DVDs w/variable frame rate and w/detelecine, deinterlace, and decomb all turned off (which maybe I should change my default on those?).
you are doing it wrong but this is the wrong thread.
mightyhuhn is offline  
Old 08-17-2014, 01:15 PM
Member
 
renji1337's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How would I setup MPC HC for using headphones?
renji1337 is offline  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off