Official Ceton Echo Extender Info Thread - Page 97 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #2881 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 01:05 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,767
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 194
I have been running both MoCA and powerline networking for a while now. MoCA is certainly the best but I don't always have coax port near where I want my TV, e.g. my basement. So powerline networking comes handy (and cheaper too). I have not experiencing any interference problem yet from treadmill or dimmers. Certainly not Microwave which is known to interfere with wifi. But YMMV and it also largely dependent on your house wiring. As long as you get AV200 mbps versions, they are very adequate for extenders. I have never had any good luck with wireless at all.
Foxbat121 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2882 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 01:14 PM
Senior Member
 
cnewsgrp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Westford, MA
Posts: 326
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post

Edit: I see a few others already mentioned SageTV's limitations and need to use PlayOn... I guess we have a consensus opinion on this matter smile.gif.

I am mistaken. I installed XBMC for a short time a while ago and thought it had netflix. I agree that it puts Ceton in a spot.
cnewsgrp is offline  
post #2883 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 01:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
xnappo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 2,660
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

I have been running both MoCA and powerline networking for a while now. MoCA is certainly the best but I don't always have coax port near where I want my TV, e.g. my basement. So powerline networking comes handy (and cheaper too). I have not experiencing any interference problem yet from treadmill or dimmers. Certainly not Microwave which is known to interfere with wifi. But YMMV and it also largely dependent on your house wiring. As long as you get AV200 mbps versions, they are very adequate for extenders. I have never had any good luck with wireless at all.

Just a reminder that MoCA can be had cheaply:
http://www.avsforum.com/t/1145636/actiontec-mi424wr-a-cheap-moca-bridge-for-all

xnappo
xnappo is offline  
post #2884 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 01:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,767
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 194
Quote:
Originally Posted by xnappo View Post

Just a reminder that MoCA can be had cheaply:
http://www.avsforum.com/t/1145636/actiontec-mi424wr-a-cheap-moca-bridge-for-all
xnappo

That was old news. These adapter prices are already jacked up on eBay a few years back. I can buy a pair of Powerline adapters new for about $50 almost everywhere. But I can't get one MoCA adapter for less than $50 and unless you have FIOS, you need to have two MOCA adapters at minimum.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #2885 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 02:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
xnappo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 2,660
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

That was old news. These adapter prices are already jacked up on eBay a few years back. I can buy a pair of Powerline adapters new for about $50 almost everywhere. But I can't get one MoCA adapter for less than $50 and unless you have FIOS, you need to have two MOCA adapters at minimum.

Naw - there are still a ton of them. This one is up in 4 hours, if it goes for more than $20 I will be very surprised:
http://www.ebay.com/itm/Verizon-Actiontec-MI424-WR-Rev-F-FiOS-WIFI-Modem-Router-MI424WR-Revision-F-/321017929591?pt=US_Modem_Router_Combos&hash=item4abe28df77

Buy it now for $25:
http://www.ebay.com/itm/Verizon-FIOS-Actiontec-Router-MI424-WR-J007-/110971633756?pt=COMP_EN_Routers&hash=item19d66cc05c

xnappo
xnappo is offline  
post #2886 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 02:05 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,767
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 194
Interesting, Looks like the interests in these have been dried up.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #2887 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 02:10 PM
Advanced Member
 
skybolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Stony Brook, NY
Posts: 564
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sammy2 View Post

Some Plugins that may help with a your WMC and Echo setup.

Yeah, the transcode one works without actually transcoding, but you still can't timeshift well and you see the vobs change.

skybolt is offline  
post #2888 of 7721 Old 11-07-2012, 02:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
xnappo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 2,660
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

Interesting, Looks like the interests in these have been dried up.

I think it sort-of goes in cycles with Verizon rollouts - they have been upgrading to the 'Rev I' router which supports GigE so now a bunch of the older ones are popping up.

xnappo
xnappo is offline  
post #2889 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:01 AM
Newbie
 
ntropy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I tried the Powerline adapters to extend my network and my home wiring wasn't good enough to get any kind of decent throughput.

In the end I bought 2 airport extremes usign 80211.n and bridged them on the 5ghz band and then connected my stuff through the wired connections. It's been good enough for 720p content.

I finally got my echo the other day and I've been pretty happy with it for 7wmc stuff. I love how quiet it is, I have a 360 slim and while it's quieter than the original 360 I still hear it during silent parts of shows/movies. Now I'm just waiting to get approved for the ceton forums so I can see what I've been missing out on.
ntropy is offline  
post #2890 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 10:35 AM
Senior Member
 
Roginator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Anchorage, AK, USA
Posts: 314
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by caeguy View Post

To anyone that got their invoice recently, have you seen any further activity from Ceton? I paid via Google on Saturday and nothing since..

I was notified 11/2 and shipment was announced on 11/6, The device is supposed to be here this afternoon 11/8 via FedEx.
Roginator is offline  
post #2891 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 10:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
caeguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 1,243
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roginator View Post

I was notified 11/2 and shipment was announced on 11/6, The device is supposed to be here this afternoon 11/8 via FedEx.

Thanks. I received FedEx tracking yesterday and awaiting delivery sometime next week.

Samsung PN60F8500, Panasonic TH-42PD25U/P, Pioneer VSX-1018TXH-K, Oppo BDP-93, Aperion Audio 5T&5C, HSU STF-2, PS3, Wii, HTPC, SD Homerun Prime, Ceton Echo
caeguy is online now  
post #2892 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 01:36 PM
Senior Member
 
reggie14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Will FedEx leave it at your door without you signing for it? I think someone told me FexEx never does that anymore.
reggie14 is offline  
post #2893 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 01:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Derek K.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 2,272
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
If it requires a signature (not all fedex shipments do) and you're not home, they will leave a little sticky note telling you they missed you. there is a spot on this note where you can sign and they will leave it if you're not home on the next attempt.

IIRC, you can also fill out something online that waives the signature.
Derek K. is offline  
post #2894 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 02:45 PM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 7,372
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 147
^^ It depends on the "type" of signature the sender requested. They have 3 options:
Quote:
Indirect Signature Required: FedEx obtains a signature from someone at the delivery address (a neighbor, building manager or someone at a neighboring address), or the recipient can leave a FedEx Door Tag authorizing release of the package without anyone present. This option is available only if you checked This is a residential address in the To section; it is not available for shipments to nonresidential addresses.

Direct Signature Required: FedEx obtains a signature from someone at the delivery address. If no one is at the address, we reattempt delivery.

Adult Signature Required: FedEx obtains a signature from someone at least 21 years old (and possessing the required government-issued photo ID) at the delivery address. If no eligible recipient is at the address, we reattempt delivery.

For something like the Echo, I would think Ceton would either go with no signature required or the indirect option. The worst case with the indirect signature option is that if you aren't home, you'll just have to wait an extra day to get your package (unless the first delivery attempt was on a Saturday, in which case you would need to wait till the following Tuesday as they don't deliver FedEx Home packages on Sunday or Monday). The other 2 options require that someone be home or you request that they hold the package at the local FedEx facility for you to go pickup in person.

I have heard that FedEx won't just leave packages in certain neighborhoods where they've had a lot of cases of stolen packages presumably because they end up being held responsible if the package is missing and missing packages obviously aren't good for business whether it's their fault or not.
gsr is online now  
post #2895 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 04:34 PM
Senior Member
 
shortcut3d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 478
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 29
I received my beta unit today and the UI is extremely choppy. Much slower than the Xbox 360. If this does not improve, I'll be staying with the Xbox 360.

In addition, even on the latest firmware the Echo is reporting 720p 4:3 to my television. I have to set the TV to use FULL mode instead of normal mode for 16:9 source.

Lastly, my H.264 Handbrake Apple TV3 (1080p) encodes do not play back on the Echo in Media Browser. Avengers will stutter severely while some like Prometheus crash the Echo.
shortcut3d is online now  
post #2896 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 04:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Sammy2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Right next to Wineville, CA
Posts: 9,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 165
What f/w number is it?

My Echo is pretty smooth in WMC, is slower than WMC itself but is not annoyingly slow.

What video and audio codec do you have on the atv files? What container are they in? The splitting needs to be done on the host machine so if it works in WMC it should work on the Echo if the codecs are supported. They are activelly working on the the .h264 and AC3 material right now.

You should post these on the issue tracker on ceton's website. Each of these issues are reported in some way, shape or form in the beta tracker already.

Remember this is a BETA product and not fully functional.

Sammy2 is offline  
post #2897 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 04:53 PM
Member
 
Relleum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 81
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by shortcut3d View Post

I received my beta unit today and the UI is extremely choppy. Much slower than the Xbox 360. If this does not improve, I'll be staying with the Xbox 360.
In addition, even on the latest firmware the Echo is reporting 720p 4:3 to my television. I have to set the TV to use FULL mode instead of normal mode for 16:9 source.
Lastly, my H.264 Handbrake Apple TV3 (1080p) encodes do not play back on the Echo in Media Browser. Avengers will stutter severely while some like Prometheus crash the Echo.

Aaaaannnnd my pre-order is getting canceled in 5, 4, 3, 2, 1...
Relleum is offline  
post #2898 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 04:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Sammy2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Right next to Wineville, CA
Posts: 9,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 165
BETA! JEEZ!

Sammy2 is offline  
post #2899 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 9,794
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 167
First look...

http://www.missingremote.com/review/first-look-ceton-echo-windows-media-extender

Beta? Can one say that when it was announced 10 months ago? smile.gif
Charles R is offline  
post #2900 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:29 PM
Senior Member
 
shortcut3d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 478
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sammy2 View Post

What f/w number is it?
My Echo is pretty smooth in WMC, is slower than WMC itself but is not annoyingly slow.
What video and audio codec do you have on the atv files? What container are they in? The splitting needs to be done on the host machine so if it works in WMC it should work on the Echo if the codecs are supported. They are activelly working on the the .h264 and AC3 material right now.
You should post these on the issue tracker on ceton's website. Each of these issues are reported in some way, shape or form in the beta tracker already.
Remember this is a BETA product and not fully functional.

These items have been posted to the beta forum, but I'm seeking troubleshooting advice from this much more active thread.

The files are encoded using Handbrake Apple TV2 or Apple TV3 preset. The encode is H.264 and has both AC3 and stereo per the profile. I do not have any codec packs added to my HTPC. Live TV stability has been the most important thing, so I encoded to a format that worked out of the box. Incidentally, this also means I can use the same files in iTunes on OSX as well as on iOS devices.

Live TV is not smooth. There is clearly a lower frame rate than the Xbox 360.

I've tried playing with my NIC settings changing flow control, Offload settings, and 100mb vs gigabit. The Echo will not even start with the HTPC set to 100mb.

I'm running the Echo with a SiliconDust HDHomeRun Prime 6CC. The HTPC has had no problems recording 6 shows and playing back 2 recordings to Xbox 360s simultaneously. My network should be up to par.

Any ideas? Tips or tricks?
shortcut3d is online now  
post #2901 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Roginator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Anchorage, AK, USA
Posts: 314
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
To repeat what someone else asked, I rebuilt my browser recently and forgot to save the bookmarks. Duh.

What's the Echo beta URL? I just got mine a short while ago.

A few early notes: I've been using an HP Mini311 netbook as sort of a fake extender. Since I don't use it for live TV, it works reasonably well. Its main drawbacks are the occasional stutter (I'm using it wirelessly) and the long time it takes to start up and rebuild the list of 100+ recorded shows each time I turn it on. Also, WMC tends to lose wireless connectivity at times and that has to be switched off and back on to re-enable it.

I had gotten used to skipping commercials with a mouse on the timeline using my netbook. I can't do that using the Echo and supplied remote. agh! I may have to look into automated commercial skipping.

On the plus side, the Echo (firmware 2012.1107.1232) seems to handle the 29/59 bug ok on my test video. But so does my netbook.

On the minus side, I had no idea what a downgrade 720p was compared to 1080i. "The Tonight Show" looked quite bad in 720p and either the Echo or my TV seemed to be having trouble playing it smoothly. The downgrade to stereo wasn't so hot either. You don't realize how rich 5.1 sound is until you lose it.

As it stands now -- it's not ready for release to the general public.

I await improvements!
Roginator is offline  
post #2902 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,767
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 194
Quote:
Originally Posted by shortcut3d View Post

Live TV is not smooth. There is clearly a lower frame rate than the Xbox 360.

Last time I read over there, there is a known issue with 1080i channels. It seems that 1080i channel videos are incorrectly converted to 30p or even worse. Hence the low framerate.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #2903 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 05:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Foxbat121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: VA
Posts: 9,767
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 194
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roginator View Post

On the minus side, I had no idea what a downgrade 720p was compared to 1080i. "The Tonight Show" looked quite bad in 720p and either the Echo or my TV seemed to be having trouble playing it smoothly.

See above. It is not a downsizing issue but rather a bug that Ceton is working on.

As for beta forum URL, you can try cetoncorp.com/forums.
Foxbat121 is online now  
post #2904 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 06:22 PM
Advanced Member
 
skybolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Stony Brook, NY
Posts: 564
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by shortcut3d View Post

I received my beta unit today and the UI is extremely choppy. Much slower than the Xbox 360. If this does not improve, I'll be staying with the Xbox 360.
In addition, even on the latest firmware the Echo is reporting 720p 4:3 to my television. I have to set the TV to use FULL mode instead of normal mode for 16:9 source.
Lastly, my H.264 Handbrake Apple TV3 (1080p) encodes do not play back on the Echo in Media Browser. Avengers will stutter severely while some like Prometheus crash the Echo.

Ok, so here's a 1st for me. But the Echo's menu while still choppy, is definetly faster then the 360. The latest FW release fixed alot of the basic's, that being one of them, and is still being worked on.
The Echo still being 720p and PCM 2.0 is a disapointment at this stage, but ALOT of little issues of general viewing got fixed as well.

shortcut3d, if your not aware, DVD rips, h2.64 and AC-3 (MKV) will play. That is ~10mbps, but BD rips of the same ~20mbps will stutter and crash at times. So does the 360 though.

While progress is extremely slow, it is progress in the right direction.

Only my guess, but I think there will be 1080p and AC-3 next and then who knows, maybe passthrough, just rumor and MO.

skybolt is offline  
post #2905 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 07:03 PM
Advanced Member
 
skybolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Stony Brook, NY
Posts: 564
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roginator View Post

...I had gotten used to skipping commercials with a mouse on the timeline using my netbook. I can't do that using the Echo and supplied remote. agh! I may have to look into automated commercial skipping. ...

Not sure about the supplied remote, as it is basically unsusable, but I am using an original MCE remote for testing and it timeshifts fine. 30 second skip and keypad entry.

skybolt is offline  
post #2906 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 07:07 PM
Senior Member
 
dsurkin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Bronxville, NY
Posts: 373
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roginator View Post

.
On the plus side, the Echo (firmware 2012.1107.1232) seems to handle the 29/59 bug ok on my test video. But so does my netbook.
There is a firmware update. Try it; I haven't been having the problems you're having (except for the 1080i downsampling to 720 bug which the Cetonites know about and are working on ).

--Dean L. Surkin
dsurkin is offline  
post #2907 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 07:47 PM
Senior Member
 
andyb22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

Last time I read over there, there is a known issue with 1080i channels. It seems that 1080i channel videos are incorrectly converted to 30p or even worse. Hence the low framerate.

I just got mine today and I am definitely experiencing this bug. Some channels are unwatchable with them being very choppy. On a side not I am not able to get into the echo beta forums on the ceton website. I registered when it first came out
andyb22 is offline  
post #2908 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 08:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mariob33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Holbrook, Ma
Posts: 1,709
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Send a message via Skype™ to mariob33
Quote:
Originally Posted by andyb22 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxbat121 View Post

Last time I read over there, there is a known issue with 1080i channels. It seems that 1080i channel videos are incorrectly converted to 30p or even worse. Hence the low framerate.

I just got mine today and I am definitely experiencing this bug. Some channels are unwatchable with them being very choppy. On a side not I am not able to get into the echo beta forums on the ceton website. I registered when it first came out
I think this is a fair assessment and is definitely on cetons radar.

In search of video bliss...
mariob33 is offline  
post #2909 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 10:24 PM
Senior Member
 
shortcut3d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 478
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by skybolt View Post

shortcut3d, if your not aware, DVD rips, h2.64 and AC-3 (MKV) will play. That is ~10mbps, but BD rips of the same ~20mbps will stutter and crash at times. So does the 360 though.
While progress is extremely slow, it is progress in the right direction.
Only my guess, but I think there will be 1080p and AC-3 next and then who knows, maybe passthrough, just rumor and MO.

These 1080p / 720pH.264 encode playback fine on my two Xbox360s without issue.
shortcut3d is online now  
post #2910 of 7721 Old 11-08-2012, 10:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
erickotz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 1,123
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by andyb22 View Post

I just got mine today and I am definitely experiencing this bug. Some channels are unwatchable with them being very choppy. On a side not I am not able to get into the echo beta forums on the ceton website. I registered when it first came out

We are not approving access until your Echo ships. I've got a few I need to approve right now - if you don't have access in 15 minutes, please PM me the email address you used to register and I will look into it.

Quality Assurance Manager, Ceton Corporation
erickotz is offline  
Closed Thread Home Theater Computers

Tags
Blu Ray Players

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off