TMT6 and Mediabrowser launch problem - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 Old 05-31-2013, 10:33 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,662
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 87 Post(s)
Liked: 257
So i'm trying to get TMT6 working with Mediabrowser to launch ISO's using TMT's MCE plugin. The plugin works fine if I launch it directly from MCE, but if I try to launch a move from MB, I get a 'navigation canceled' webpage, and 'download file' dialouges for the TMT6 MCE plugin. Anyone else run into this?

Looky here!
robnix is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 Old 07-17-2013, 08:41 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,662
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 87 Post(s)
Liked: 257
Bump...

Still having this problem. I'd like to convert my movies over to BR folders but need TMT6 working first.

Looky here!
robnix is offline  
post #3 of 6 Old 07-18-2013, 05:08 AM
AVS Special Member
 
FantaXP7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 1,034
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by robnix View Post

So i'm trying to get TMT6 working with Mediabrowser to launch ISO's using TMT's MCE plugin. The plugin works fine if I launch it directly from MCE, but if I try to launch a move from MB, I get a 'navigation canceled' webpage, and 'download file' dialouges for the TMT6 MCE plugin. Anyone else run into this?

Have you tried directing it to the normal, non mce TMT6?

I know you want the mce one to work, just curious if it launches the non mce one ok.
FantaXP7 is online now  
post #4 of 6 Old 07-18-2013, 06:07 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,662
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 87 Post(s)
Liked: 257
Quote:
Originally Posted by FantaXP7 View Post

Have you tried directing it to the normal, non mce TMT6?

I know you want the mce one to work, just curious if it launches the non mce one ok.

Does it with all the executables. The MCE plugin works fine, this only happens when I launch from MB3C.

Looky here!
robnix is offline  
post #5 of 6 Old 07-18-2013, 09:19 AM
AVS Special Member
 
FantaXP7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 1,034
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 18
I know that TMT 6 and MBC is untested...

Could you maybe try as a general launcher within the MB config?
FantaXP7 is online now  
post #6 of 6 Old 07-18-2013, 12:55 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,662
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 87 Post(s)
Liked: 257
Quote:
Originally Posted by FantaXP7 View Post

I know that TMT 6 and MBC is untested...

Could you maybe try as a general launcher within the MB config?

I'll try that tonight.

Looky here!
robnix is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off