MyHD MDP-130 - Page 416 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #12451 of 12477 Old 03-22-2014, 05:13 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Suntan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Twin Cities
Posts: 7,100
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by browncoat View Post

What are you using now instead of the 130?

I switched over to running SageTV a number of years ago. The computer is in the basement with a couple of tuners and I have Sage extenders at each TV for playback.

-Suntan
Suntan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12452 of 12477 Old 03-22-2014, 05:14 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: USA
Posts: 3,751
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 17
I don't throw anything away (or sell anything!) but like Suntan I have two MDP-130 cards I don't use anymore. I think one is new in the box. Instead I have a HD Homerun and a couple of TiVos that cover all my OTA recording.

There's very little on TV these days that is worth looking at, much less recording IMO. redface.gif
Laserfan is offline  
post #12453 of 12477 Old 04-13-2014, 05:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AllenDB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Kerrville, Texas
Posts: 1,705
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anybody still here??
Unthinkable happened. MYHD software comes up, shows the current channel but no buttons on the control screen work and neither does the remote.

I did clean out the Temporary Internet Files folder today but nothing else. I reinstalled but can't get any control mechanisms to functionj. Its how I watch 98% of all recorded material.

I'm going to post this in the RT thread too. mad.gifmad.gif
AllenDB is offline  
post #12454 of 12477 Old 04-13-2014, 05:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AllenDB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Kerrville, Texas
Posts: 1,705
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Fixed. Had installed Malwarebytes and after shutting it down everything is OK. WHEW!
AllenDB is offline  
post #12455 of 12477 Old 04-13-2014, 11:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Bob7145's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Dollars, Taxes
Posts: 2,102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by Laserfan View Post

I don't throw anything away (or sell anything!) but like Suntan I have two MDP-130 cards I don't use anymore. I think one is new in the box. Instead I have a HD Homerun and a couple of TiVos that cover all my OTA recording.

There's very little on TV these days that is worth looking at, much less recording IMO. redface.gif

Haha, my exact quote in another thread. I was still using a VGA MDP-130 as of last year on an XP AMD 3700 box. Mainly for watching old recordings but managed to record the entire, wacky Daytona 500. You know the race where someone ran into the back of a Jet Dryer at speed setting the jet fuel tank & truck on fire along with the track! Flaming fuel running down from the top of a steep banked turn to the bottom and melting the racetrack! Took a long time to put the fire out and then repave the track after cleaning up the unburned fuel with big boxes of detergent. Recorded every episode of every season of LOST with the MyHD. I still use my old Fusion cards in W7 comps (can't have a computer without a TV tuner in it !!! ). I think I will put an xp box together out of old parts just to get the 130 DVI working again. That's it, an offline router box with TV tuner for the security cams! The video input comes in handy now that Vcards no longer have them.
Bob7145 is offline  
post #12456 of 12477 Old 04-14-2014, 09:09 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Bob: MyHD runs just fine in W7 too, as long as you run its installer with XP-SP3 compatibility turned on.
Bob7145 likes this.
TPeterson is offline  
post #12457 of 12477 Old 04-14-2014, 09:12 AM
Advanced Member
 
Vlad Theimpaler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 804
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by TPeterson View Post

Bob: MyHD runs just fine in W7 too, as long as you run its installer with XP-SP3 compatibility turned on.

But the MDP-130 is still limited to Windows 7 x86 (32-bit), correct? TIA.

Vlad Theimpaler is offline  
post #12458 of 12477 Old 04-14-2014, 09:25 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Vlad: Yes, just as in WXP.
TPeterson is offline  
post #12459 of 12477 Old 04-14-2014, 05:53 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Bob7145's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Dollars, Taxes
Posts: 2,102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Ya, I barely remember testing it on W7 Beta years back. I don't have any copies of W7-32 but plenty of XP-32, some running XP boxes. Problem with my W7 boxes is there are no or no usable pci slots even if they ran W7-32. My faithful Barton 2500+ rig died violently a couple of years ago after 7yrs of constant use. It had the DVI daughter card in it and I was so bummed I never even tested it to see if it still worked...
The other MDP-130 still works but I pulled the MB to test a Vcard that wouldn't fit in the case and never put it back together. I really miss the MDP's software reliability advantage over the Fusion cards I have but I don't use them for anything critical so I tolerate them. I only tune in the news or pbs something I don't want to miss while I'm on the computer. I should reinstal to test the 130 on my 720P projector for fun.

It's only the DVD function that requires a single core CPU, right? Still have a single core 754pin 3200 and the 939pin 3700 that I used to game on (??? and they were hot stuff back then!!!)
If only I could trick the 130-DVI into sending 3D to my passive monitor...eek.gif
Bob7145 is offline  
post #12460 of 12477 Old 04-14-2014, 08:25 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob7145 View Post

It's only the DVD function that requires a single core CPU, right?
Almost right. The other likely important function is network file playback, which fails with multiCPU setups.
TPeterson is offline  
post #12461 of 12477 Old 04-15-2014, 07:51 PM
Senior Member
 
browncoat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Somewhere out in Space.
Posts: 229
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob7145 View Post

It's only the DVD function that requires a single core CPU, right? Still have a single core 754pin 3200 and the 939pin 3700 that I used to game on (??? and they were hot stuff back then!!!)
If only I could trick the 130-DVI into sending 3D to my passive monitor...eek.gif
Quote:
Originally Posted by TPeterson View Post

Almost right. The other likely important function is network file playback, which fails with multiCPU setups.

Yeah, and for that the Sempron 145 [newegg] and AM3/AM3+ mobos are still available for slapping together with Win7, or XP for off-line installs if you're not
up to tinkering with OSs like I used to do with 2000Pro.
browncoat is offline  
post #12462 of 12477 Old 04-27-2014, 09:25 AM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20

Hi,

 

Very Strange! :confused: MyHD 's drivers disappeared on Win XP. Sunday 4/27/2014

 

After watching Nascar Saturday (With full Time Timeshift) Sunday morning Win XP wanted to install a new device when Windows XP came out of Hibernation.

 

I removed MyHD and have reinstalled it and all seems well.

 

It is doing a capture now (Scheduled by CW_EPG) and looking at CW_EPG's Options all seems good but I am sure that the MyHD channels are different so I expect some glitches. Too many options to set!!! :rolleyes: and it has been two plus years since this Win XP system was installed.

 


 

I guess moving to Vista needs to be done soon, installing Vista on the second partition swaps C: and D: thus fixing the Linux sabotage of Windows done by gparted allowing Fusion rewind to not cause an abort. :cool:

 


 

I just installed "MyHD_App_Drv_v1.66.1E.exe" from my HTPC install USB flash drive, In seem to remember that's all that is needed for XP but I will need to check further.

 

SHF

 

MyHDInstall.zip 1k .zip file

SFischer1 is offline  
post #12463 of 12477 Old 04-27-2014, 02:57 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Nani, you don't mention having tried to simply restart Windows to fix this glitch. That may have sufficed. If it didn't, I suspect that powering down, reseating the MDP-130, and restarting would've done it.
TPeterson is offline  
post #12464 of 12477 Old 04-27-2014, 07:26 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by TPeterson View Post

Nani, you don't mention having tried to simply restart Windows to fix this glitch. That may have sufficed. If it didn't, I suspect that powering down, reseating the MDP-130, and restarting would've done it.

Hi,

 

Win XP was restarted to see if that would fix the problem. It did not.

 

Yes I was ready to reseat the MDP-130. A number of years ago MyHD would go deaf. That I remember did not require a reseat, but that was many years ago and the memory is now vague. A total power down lasting for ~10 minutes may have fixed that problem. I was in fear of having lost the MDP-130 and luckily trying to understand took the ten minutes to decide the next step, and then relief the first time it fixed the problem.

 

My MDP-130 has been great for so many years that it took looking at the Device Manager to pin down what was the "New Hardware". It said that the driver was not installed.

 


My initial thoughts were along the line of a Win XP "End of Life" Easter Egg from Microsoft.

 

I think that at least one more file needs to be installed as I could not set 1366 x 768 for my rotten HDTV. 1280 x 768 comes up when I select 1360 x 768. Desktop shows 1366 x 768.

 

SHF

SFischer1 is offline  
post #12465 of 12477 Old 04-28-2014, 02:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20

Hi,

 

Reseating necessary. :eek:

 

Sunday was repeated on Monday. Then went away after the computer got warm (room actually).

 

I will be swapping in my Fusion5 RT Gold for the Fusion7 Dual so that I do not need to reinstall Fusion if I click on Timeshifting in error.

 

Sad that I cannot use the great tuners on the Fusion7 Dual.

 

SHF

SFischer1 is offline  
post #12466 of 12477 Old 04-28-2014, 04:32 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
OT comment: IIRC, the main development of the FusionHDTV7 tuners was done after release of WinV (or even W7?) so you might get better use of the dual on a non XP setup (although it still doesn't do 2 simultaneous recordings worth a darn).
TPeterson is offline  
post #12467 of 12477 Old 04-28-2014, 04:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20

Hi,

 

The use of the dual will be to just enable playback on my backup HTPC (W7) which is used to connect with my printer (No CYAN ever reaches the paper!).

 

If it just would do one (1) capture as reliably as the MyHD I would be happy.

 

SHF

SFischer1 is offline  
post #12468 of 12477 Old 06-24-2014, 06:48 AM
Senior Member
 
browncoat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Somewhere out in Space.
Posts: 229
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Damn!

Got home this morning from a 14 hour work day, heard that "hammering" noise that once bothered 'Muse', along with a BSOD.
I didn't read the whole message but something about shutting windows down to prevent harming the computer (whatever).
It must have happened during the the MyHD's run of my local 'news' setting which is only set to 'watch' and not record,
for the recording of Monday's "Coronation Street" was intact, there be nothing else much to record during the summer months,
so the capture tab is rather sparse during this period. Since news is set to run [in case I am home and doze off] at 22:00 on the CBC, then 23:00 on CHCH, then shut off at 00:05, the computer must have been emitting that sound until I came home at 07:10, hit the manual reset on the case.
Now the good news is I'm racking up the hours, so should soon be able to afford something else for recordings (like HDHR) and just use the 130 for playback but then when am I going to have time to install it and learn from you'all?[as well as network and set up Schedules Direct, since in my area, the CDN stations seem to be flushing PSIP down the toilet].
It was the bedroom machine with XPlite on it.
F*** I'm tired, going to bed.......
browncoat is offline  
post #12469 of 12477 Old 06-24-2014, 09:51 AM
ebo
Advanced Member
 
ebo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Delmar NY
Posts: 736
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Browncoat:
Back when I used a MyHD-equipped PC as my HTPC (I've since moved to a much faster PC that doesn't support the MyHD) I had a nearly ideal DVR using one or more HDHR Duals recording to the HTPC using CW_EPG scheduling software (free) and Schedules Direct (currently $25/yr), with the MyHD used primarily for playback although CW_EPG would use it for records if all HDHR tuners were in use. A side benefit is that CW_EPG can replace the MyHD's PSIP guide with Schedules Direct data. One big advantage is that the MyHD can play a show while it is still being recorded from an HDHR tuner, giving all the advantages of timeshift with none of the drawbacks.

One annoyance is that you can't navigate directories using the MyHD's onscreen menus, so to play a show it has to be in the playlist or you have to use the PC's display to select it. IIRC there is a way for CW_EPG or another app to add new recordings to the playlist but I never used that feature.

BTW, when you get ready to buy an HDHR, get a Dual, not the new transcoding model. The MyHD can't play transcoded (MPEG-4) files and the current HDTC has design problems that need to be fixed (it can run hot and the cheap fan is often noisy). And of course don't get the CC version, which only works on US cable.
ebo is offline  
post #12470 of 12477 Old 06-24-2014, 12:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebo View Post
Browncoat:
... One big advantage is that the MyHD can play a show while it is still being recorded from an HDHR tuner, giving all the advantages of timeshift with none of the drawbacks.

...
We determined that MyHD Cannot do this, I just tested it. Using two CPUs for sure does not work and my testing using one CPU produced strange results but also did not work.

"VLC media player" can do this, I use it all the time. I just did it with VLC 1.1.9.

There are differences between the latest version and "vlc-1.1.9". The latest version must be closed if you catch up and the file in progress dragged to the icon again.

1.1.9 is different and earlier versions may just close.

My request and suggestions to the VLC media player folks was met with "No Can Do".

SHF

Last edited by SFischer1; 06-24-2014 at 12:46 PM.
SFischer1 is offline  
post #12471 of 12477 Old 06-24-2014, 05:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Hi,

I was able to find the words about what I tested almost exactly one year ago, 6/18/2013.

The start of the discussion is here, post 12371:

MyHD MDP-130

Both Terry and myself did not like what I saw. I still am sure that I did the single CPU test correctly.

I am unsure if Terry did any testing to confirm my strange results, he was very busy with his day job then and may still be.

SHF
SFischer1 is offline  
post #12472 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 05:24 AM
Senior Member
 
browncoat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Somewhere out in Space.
Posts: 229
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well guys,
I've pretty well surmised what I have to do.
Both CW_EPG and Playlist Manager are on the hardrive waiting to be used.
As for the HD models, I'm aware of the difference and as well, there is a price difference
at newegg.ca, so I know what not to buy, all I need is the time to set up.
Thanks.

http://www.newegg.ca/Product/Product...=-1&isNodeId=1
browncoat is offline  
post #12473 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 05:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Wendell R. Breland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 4,357
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 52
Quote:
Originally Posted by browncoat View Post
As for the HD models, I'm aware of the difference and as well, there is a price difference
at newegg.ca, so I know what not to buy, all I need is the time to set up.

Amazon has them for $100.00 and $145.00 respectively, here.
Wendell R. Breland is online now  
post #12474 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 05:59 AM
Senior Member
 
browncoat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Somewhere out in Space.
Posts: 229
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wendell R. Breland View Post
Amazon has them for $100.00 and $145.00 respectively, here.
Ah! but the CDN dollar has slipped, so slightly more up here.


http://www.amazon.ca/s/ref=nb_sb_nos...ps,k:HDHR4-2US

EDIT: went to the description page and they will ship to Welland, but may have to pay $ exchange on Visa/Paypal.

Last edited by browncoat; 06-25-2014 at 06:06 AM.
browncoat is offline  
post #12475 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 02:08 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
TPeterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: San Carlos, CA
Posts: 11,846
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebo View Post
Browncoat:....One big advantage is that the MyHD can play a show while it is still being recorded from an HDHR tuner, giving all the advantages of timeshift with none of the drawbacks....
Quote:
Originally Posted by SFischer1 View Post
We determined that MyHD Cannot do this, I just tested it. Using two CPUs for sure does not work and my testing using one CPU produced strange results but also did not work....
Quote:
Originally Posted by SFischer1 View Post
Hi,

I was able to find the words about what I tested almost exactly one year ago, 6/18/2013.

The start of the discussion is here, post 12371:

MyHD MDP-130

Both Terry and myself did not like what I saw. I still am sure that I did the single CPU test correctly.

I am unsure if Terry did any testing to confirm my strange results, he was very busy with his day job then and may still be.

SHF
Yes, I did finally get around to the test and posted my conclusions here last October. I just repeated my tests this morning to make sure that my conclusions were right. The bottom line was that ebo's statement is fully correct when running in 1-CPU mode. (Sorry, Nani, but I don't know where you went off the rails in your tests)

EDIT: I meant also to point out that it's trivially simple to set a W7 PC into 1-CPU mode using the advanced boot options in msconfig.exe

Last edited by TPeterson; 06-25-2014 at 02:23 PM.
TPeterson is offline  
post #12476 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 03:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SFischer1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Posts: 1,755
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by TPeterson View Post
Yes, I did finally get around to the test and posted my conclusions here last October. I just repeated my tests this morning to make sure that my conclusions were right. The bottom line was that ebo's statement is fully correct when running in 1-CPU mode. (Sorry, Nani, but I don't know where you went off the rails in your tests)

EDIT: I meant also to point out that it's trivially simple to set a W7 PC into 1-CPU mode using the advanced boot options in msconfig.exe
Hi,

Quote:
Originally Posted by Terry
Alternatively, you can play a non-MyHD in-progress recording on MyHD.

EDIT: That last statement is true only when running in 1-CPU mode.
In rereading the posts I am unsure if I tested MyHD playing an in progress capture by HDHR was part of what I tested.


As too many persons have said "MyHD can do this" I am coming to the conclusion that a MB with a single CPU may be different from a MB having multiple CPUs and telling the OS to use only one.


Limiting to 1-CPU in the BIOS might produce different results than telling the OS to use only one.


I am not ready to do any more tests as I really see no benefit to me. I use VLC Media Player for that function all the time. Problems, yes when you catch up.


Those persons who have their only HDTV display connected to MyHD may very well see a benefit.


I always have had both MyHD (VGA) and DVI graphics connected to my HDTV. At times I have had both MyHD and Fusion on the same screen. My old CRT monitor was disconnected very quickly even though it produced a very sharp 16:9 display.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Terry
(Sorry, Nani, but I don't know where you went off the rails in your tests)
My active HTPC has both hardware and OS problems (XP). Rails removed ~ 2001 in my childhood hometown.

Turning on real time protection in Microsoft Security Essentials causes a BSOD / restart loop. The file buffering is in bad shape after converting four partitions to one and then back to four partitions (Linux gparted).

I am trouble finding the energy to install Vista on the second partition which should eliminate the Fusion abort on rewind bug that only I and one other person have seen. I almost wish XP would fail forcing me to install Vista.

SHF

Last edited by SFischer1; 06-25-2014 at 03:58 PM.
SFischer1 is offline  
post #12477 of 12477 Old 06-25-2014, 11:34 PM
ebo
Advanced Member
 
ebo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Delmar NY
Posts: 736
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I should have specified that all my use of a MyHD was done on a single-core, 32-bit system running XP. I couldn't move the MyHD to my current quad-core system because it doesn't have a PCI slot.
ebo is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off